Kapaun Mount Carmel DCI Qualifier

2015 — KS/US

Prelim Seeds in DCI

Seed Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk Pts Ballots
1 (BVSW HK) Holzer & Kathol Blue Valley Southwest 5.00 20.90 3.60 2.37 339.60
W 2 1 29 29
W 1 2 29 29.5
W 4 1 25 27
L 2 3 29 28.5
W 1 2 29 28
2 (ONW BM) Borrows & Murray Olathe Northwest 5.00 22.00 3.00 2.57 330.50
W 2 1 26 28
L 4 3 25.5 26
W 1 2 28.5 28.5
W 2 1 27 27.5
W 2 1 29 30
W 1 2 28.5 26
3 (Manhat LM) Lei & McClendon Manhattan 5.00 23.00 3.83 2.25 327.50
W 1 3 29 27
W 1 2 28 27
W 1 4 27 25
W 2 1 27 27
L 1 4 30 24
W 1 2 28.5 28
4 (ShaHei GH) Guyle & Hooper Shawnee Heights 5.00 23.00 3.17 2.49 329.50
L 4 2 24 26
W 1 3 28 24
W 2 1 29 28
W 1 2 29 28.5
W 3 1 27.5 28
W 1 2 29 28.5
5 (ShaHei LR) Lipka & Rademacher Shawnee Heights 5.00 26.00 3.67 2.42 330.50
W 1 3 28 26
W 1 2 29 28.5
W 1 2 27.5 27
W 1 3 28 27.5
W 3 2 28 26
L 4 3 27 28
6 (ONW KS) Kulkarni & Schuetz Olathe Northwest 5.00 26.00 2.67 2.60 334.00
L 3 4 26 25
W 1 2 27.5 27.5
W 1 2 29 28.5
W 2 1 28.5 28.5
W 1 4 28 29
W 3 2 28.5 28
7 (OlaNor FY) Ford & Young Olathe North 5.00 28.00 3.33 2.48 321.00
W 1 2 29 28
W 2 1 29 28
W 3 1 25 28
L 2 4 28 27.5
W 2 3 29.5 29
W 3 4 20 20
8 (BVN CM) Clary & Mendelson Blue Valley North 4.00 26.00 3.83 2.42 328.00
W 2 1 28 29
L 4 2 22 25
W 3 1 26 28
W 2 1 28 28
L 4 1 28.5 29.5
W 3 2 28 28
9 (WicEas OS) Ochoa & Smading Wichita East 4.00 26.00 3.50 2.44 324.00
W 1 3 28 25
W 1 2 29 28.5
L 4 2 23 26
L 3 4 25 25
W 1 2 29 28.5
W 2 1 28.5 28.5
10 (WicEas GL) Gunter & Le Wichita East 4.00 29.00 3.33 2.41 332.50
W 2 1 27 27.5
W 3 1 27 29
W 2 1 28 28
L 4 3 28 28
W 4 1 27 28
L 3 4 27.5 27.5
11 (BVSW EH) Edwards & Hassan Blue Valley Southwest 4.00 29.00 2.67 2.62 329.50
W 2 1 28.5 28
W 4 2 27.5 27.5
L 4 2 27 29
L 3 4 27 27
W 3 1 26 28
W 1 2 27 27
12 (Newton BK) Benson & Kumar Newton 3.00 25.30 3.60 2.33 336.00
L 3 1 27.5 28
W 1 3 29 28.5
W 1 2 28 28
L 2 3 28 27
L 3 4 28 28
13 (ONW JU) Jones & Uddin Olathe Northwest 3.00 25.30 2.60 2.77 325.20
L 1 3 28 27.5
L 2 4 28 27
W 1 3 26 25
L 4 2 27.5 26
W 1 2 28 28
14 (BVSW MD) McCarty & Defoor Blue Valley Southwest 3.00 27.00 3.17 2.57 327.50
W 2 4 27.5 27.5
W 2 1 28 28
L 2 4 27 28.5
W 2 1 24 26
L 4 2 27 28
L 2 1 28 28
15 (OlaNor DW) DeBose & Wallentine Olathe North 3.00 28.00 3.33 2.51 323.00
W 1 3 27 27
W 1 3 27.5 26
L 2 3 26 25.5
L 2 3 27 25
W 1 2 28 28
L 4 3 28 28
16 (BVN TR) Toniappa & Ramachandran Blue Valley North 3.00 29.00 2.33 2.85 316.50
L 4 3 25 26
L 4 2 27 27.5
W 1 2 28 28
L 4 3 23 24
W 1 2 27 26
W 2 1 28 27
17 (BVN VR) Rai & Veerisetti Blue Valley North 3.00 30.00 3.50 2.56 334.50
W 1 2 28.5 28.5
W 1 2 28 27.5
L 4 3 28.5 29
W 2 1 28 28.5
L 4 3 28 28
L 3 4 26 26
18 (OlaNor HH) Hanlin & Harra Olathe North 3.00 31.00 4.00 2.26 325.50
W 3 1 25 29
W 2 1 28 28.5
L 3 4 27 27
L 4 3 28 28
W 2 1 28 28
L 4 3 24 25
19 (BVSW KI) Khan & Islam Blue Valley Southwest 3.00 31.00 3.83 2.30 331.00
W 1 3 29 28
W 3 1 28 27.5
L 3 4 26 26
L 3 4 28 27.5
W 3 1 27 27.5
L 4 1 28 28.5
20 (Newton TP) Tedder & Potluri Newton 3.00 31.00 3.33 2.44 323.50
W 1 3 28 25
L 3 4 28 28
L 4 2 24 27
W 1 3 26 25
W 3 2 28 28.5
L 1 4 28.5 27.5
21 (Maize GW) Gonzalez & Warner Maize 3.00 31.00 2.67 2.71 318.00
L 2 4 28 27
L 3 4 26 25.5
W 4 1 24 29
L 2 4 25 25
W 1 2 26 26
W 1 3 28.5 28
22 (Newton BN) Behymer & Nickel Newton 3.00 32.00 2.83 2.60 332.00
L 3 4 27 26
W 1 2 28 28
W 1 4 30 30
L 3 4 27 27
L 3 4 27 26
W 1 2 28 28
23 (OlaNor BS) Burnett & Subramanian Olathe North 3.00 34.00 3.33 2.48 322.50
L 4 3 27 27
W 3 4 28 28
L 4 3 27 27
W 2 1 25 27
L 4 3 26 27
W 1 2 26.5 27
24 (BVN SV) Santra & Van Lieshout Blue Valley North 2.00 31.00 3.33 2.46 323.50
W 1 2 28 27
W 3 1 28 29
L 2 3 30 30
L 3 4 23 22
L 4 2 25 26.5
L 4 2 27 28
25 (BVN HC) Humenik & Chohdry Blue Valley North 2.00 31.00 2.33 2.85 324.50
L 2 4 28 27
L 4 3 25.5 26
L 2 4 28 26.5
W 3 1 28 27
L 3 2 27 27.5
W 1 2 27.5 26.5
26 (Derby WS) Wedel & Sherrow Derby 2.00 32.00 3.17 2.61 325.00
L 2 4 27 25
W 1 3 27 29
L 4 3 28.5 28.5
W 1 2 27 26.5
L 4 1 28 28.5
L 3 4 26 24
27 (Maize RY) Rodriguez & Yates Maize 2.00 32.00 2.83 2.78 324.00
L 4 3 25.5 26
L 2 1 28.5 28.5
W 2 1 27 28
L 4 3 27 26.5
W 2 3 27 27
L 3 4 27 26
28 (Mulvan KC) Klaus & Carlson Mulvane 2.00 32.00 2.50 2.62 326.00
W 3 1 26 28
L 2 4 28 28
L 3 4 27.5 27.5
L 2 3 27 26
L 3 4 25 25
W 1 2 30 28
29 (Maize CE) Carlo & Elwell-Cuddy Maize 2.00 32.00 2.33 2.85 314.50
L 2 4 28 24
L 2 4 27 25
L 4 2 20 26
W 1 4 26 27
L 2 4 28 26
W 2 1 28.5 29
30 (BVN RK) Rajendiran & Kularatne Blue Valley North 2.00 33.00 2.40 2.63 318.60
L 4 2 27 27
L 4 2 26 28
L 3 4 26 26
W 1 3 29 27
L 4 3 24.5 25
31 (GarCit RW) Romero & Warner Garden City 2.00 35.00 2.83 2.57 307.00
L 2 4 27 22
L 3 4 23 22
W 1 3 28 27
W 1 3 25 25
L 3 4 27 27
L 3 4 27 27
32 (WicNor CF) Clum & Flores Wichita NorthWest 2.00 37.00 2.83 2.46 312.00
L 4 3 24 25
L 3 4 26 26
W 3 1 24 30
L 4 3 24.5 24
W 4 1 26.5 28
L 4 3 27 27
33 (AndCen CM) Collins & McGill Andover Central 1.00 35.20 3.00 2.45 318.00
L 4 3 27 27
L 3 4 26 26
L 3 4 26 25
L 2 4 28 26
L 1 4 28 26
34 (ShaHei HH) Hefner & Hennessey Shawnee Heights 1.00 35.20 2.80 2.59 316.80
L 4 3 28 28
L 3 4 27 27
L 2 3 25 26
L 2 4 25 25
L 3 4 27 26
35 (Maize KS) Kapadia & Stutzman Maize 1.00 37.00 3.00 2.53 312.50
L 2 4 26.5 25
L 3 4 27 27
W 1 3 29 28
L 2 4 25 25
L 4 3 24 24
L 3 4 26 26