Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 2015

2014 — MN/US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 2015
VLD
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
West Des Moines Valle TG Trent Gilbert IA 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman JB Jacob Blitz MD 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Saint Thomas Academy SK Sophia Kuriscak 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Highland Park MC Monce Cuerta MN 0 0 1 100 1.6
Clements RG Rebecca Gelfer TX 137 5 71 1.2 100 1.6
Whitefish Bay WT Wendy Trattner WI 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit College AT Anthony Tohme TX 182 5 71 1.6 100 1.6
Plano East AB Aisha Bawany TX 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Highland Park AM Alex Maceda MN 23 1 14 1 100 1.6
Whitefish Bay RP Robert Paslaski WI 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Eagan TA Tahir Ahsan MN 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valle GS Gina Scorpiniti IA 137 5 71 1.2 100 1.6
Eastside Catholic DC Drew Charters WA 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman RH Rachel Hazan MD 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman SP Sophie Palim MD 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Evanston EW Eric Weine IL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Eastside Catholic TD Tinuola Dada WA 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Princeton DE Daniel Edelberg NJ 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Miramonte TK Tom Kadie CA 166 6 86 1.2 100 1.6
duPont Manual XH Xinlan Hu KY 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science JS John Staunton NY 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valle KK Kyle Kopf IA 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Eagan DC David Cox MN 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Hockaday LJ Lori Jia TX 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Oxbridge Academy of t BK Brandon Kramer FL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Mission San Jose LS Lavanya Singh CA 114 5 71 1 100 1.6
Grapevine AY Alexander Yoakum TX 166 6 86 1.2 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit College SM Sean McCormick TX 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Brown VP Victoria Priest RI 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Lexington JS Jessica Sun MA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Greenhill GB Graham Baker TX 152 6 86 1.1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prepara SS Suzie Sharpe FL 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prepara KP Krupali Patel FL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Evanston CT Carlos Taylor IL 193 6 86 1.4 100 1.6
University School (FL KC Karan Choudhary FL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Harrison SR Sarah Ryan NY 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
New Trier LK Louie Kollar IL 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Dowling Catholic CK Cati Kalinoski IA 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Okoboji HG Hannah Grovsner IA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale LS Lauren Singer NY 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Northland Christian DL Davis LaBarre TX 137 5 71 1.2 100 1.6
Northland Christian MZ Maggie Zollo TX 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prepara NP Navya Pothamsetty FL 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
University School (FL AF Alejandro Frydman FL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Plano East AK Aimun Khan TX 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Eagan KM Kathryn Maas MN 0 0 1 100 1.6
Hockaday AG Aashima Garg TX 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Hawken NK Nicole Kastelic OH 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Rosemount AH Aleezeh Hasan MN 23 1 14 1 100 1.6
Hopkins AL Alex Leih MN 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science ZP Zoe Posner NY 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Roseville Area NM Nathan Meyer MN 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Hopkins SG Sam Greenwald MN 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Harrison AG Amy Geller NY 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman MR Miklos Roberts-Gaal MD 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Evanston JS Joey Schnide IL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Hawken MZ Matthew Zhu OH 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Eagan NM Nicholas Mattson MN 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Mission San Jose SS Shivane Sabharwal CA 160 5 71 1.4 100 1.6
Barrington JH Jeffrey Hymen IL 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Mission San Jose PB Prachit Bhike CA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Presentation MS Mariah Stewart CA 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Lakeville South TJ Ted Jantscher MN 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Newtown AH Aysha Hafiz CT 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman LK Leora Korn MD 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Eagan MW Melissa Wilson MN 0 0 1 100 1.6
Hopkins RA Rae Akinsanya MN 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Brown NT Nuri Thompson RI 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science CL Carolyn Lau NY 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valle TF TJ Foley IA 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman MH Michael Hepburn MD 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
St. Louis Park DH David Hope MN 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Eagan JL Jack Linden MN 23 1 14 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit College JZ Joe Zaghrini TX 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Lexington AS Achal Srinivasan MA 137 5 71 1.2 100 1.6
Theodore Roosevelt EW Emma Weddle IA 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Lexington NB Nirmal Balachundhar MA 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale DW David Wang NY 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Bettendorf JB John Bai IA 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Barrington ER Ethan Rahman IL 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Roseville Area SL Shane Lilla-Fogarty MN 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
St. Louis Park DA Dotan Appelbaum MN 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Whitefish Bay SR Suhas Raja WI 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prepara NK Neal Kapoor FL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Hockaday AH Anne-Marie Hwang TX 152 6 86 1.1 100 1.6
Barrington SN Sienna Nordquist IL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Saint Thomas Academy NW Nick Weir 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Upper Dublin RZ Richard Zhang PA 23 1 14 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit College ML Matthew Lai TX 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prepara MC Michael Corder FL 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
Clements FT Felix Tan TX 160 5 71 1.4 100 1.6
Brown BD Blake Dawson RI 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit College RC Richard Cook TX 137 5 71 1.2 100 1.6
Eastside Catholic DD Dino De_Raad WA 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Eagan SH Stephen Herron MN 23 1 14 1 100 1.6
Coon Rapids LA Louisa Akoto MN 23 1 14 1 100 1.6
Episcopal AB Adam Brown TX 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman NL Nicholas Lorence MD 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valle EM Evan McKinney IA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Okoboji RO Rebecca Owens IA 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Greenhill BE Bennett Eckert TX 248 6 86 1.8 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valle DC DC Cunningham IA 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Saint Thomas Academy NB Noah Bandt 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Presentation KS Kaitlynn Sierra CA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale MC Marie Ceske NY 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale MB Michael Bogaty NY 317 6 86 2.3 100 1.6
Sacred Heart AT Adam Tomasi MA 221 6 86 1.6 100 1.6
Barrington RJ Ricardo Jimenez IL 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Liberty Christian BS Breann Smith 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Brown SS Serena Stoddard RI 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Lexington LW Linnea Warburton MA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Isidore Newman AA Alexis Alex LA 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit College KF Kyle Fennessy TX 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Harrison EE Ella Eisinger NY 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
University School (FL SK Samantha Koreman FL 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valle CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis IA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Hockaday KK Kate Keough TX 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Saint Thomas Academy AS Annie Schoonover 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
North Carolina School TP Tejal Patwardham NC 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Apple Valley PH Prince Hyemang MN 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
Harrison EA Elyssa Alfieri NY 166 6 86 1.2 100 1.6
Bettendorf AM Adejoke Mason IA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science DR Diganta Rashed NY 125 5 71 1.1 100 1.6
University School (FL DB David Branse FL 193 6 86 1.4 100 1.6
Lexington JK Jungwan Kim MA 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valle ZB Zach Bollinger IA 23 1 14 1 100 1.6
Roseville Area DD Dean Doneen MN 92 4 57 1 100 1.6
New Trier NK Nicky Kacena IL 47 2 29 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit College WL William Ledig TX 69 3 43 1 100 1.6
Rosemount WL William Lai MN 47 2 29 1 100 1.6