Halstead Dragon Forensics Invitational

2023 — Halstead, KS/US
Final Places
Duet Acting
Place Entry School RkPm+RkFn JPFn RkFn PtsFn Pts Ballots
1st Kenney & Melvin Norton 8 0 3 75 149 R1225|R2225|R3124|R4125|125|125|(3,75)
2nd Leiker & Vance Norton 13 0 7 74 142 R1125|R2320|R3223|R4324|225|225|(7,74)
3rd Carver & Lang McPherson 14 0 9 73 145 R1223|R2125|R3224|R4225|424|324|(9,73)
4th Fales & Lockhart Sterling 19 0 15 69 142 R1125|R2223|R3125|R4622|325|622|(15,69)
5th Hopkins & Williams Great Bend 21 2 16 68 138 R1125|R2221|R3224|R4423|822|423|(16,68)
6th Brooks & Worcester Norton 21 1 15 69 140 R1223|R2323|R3125|R4522|524|523|(15,69)
7th Snyder & Bowman McPherson 25 0 21 66 138 R1223|R2124|R3125|R4721|724|721|(21,66)
8th Blank & Smith Lyons 28 0 22 65 136 R1322|R2124|R3225|R4821|624|820|(22,65)
Speech Prelims
Place Entry School RkPm RcpPm PtsPm Ballots
Prelim Henrikson & Taylor Great Bend 7 1.75 70 R1224|R2124|R3522|
Prelim Garcia & Vasquez Salina South 7 1.75 65 R1517|R2223|R3125|
Prelim Britton & Harding Sterling 7 1.66 70 R1322|R2125|R3323|
Prelim Bell & Laffoon Maize South 7 1.66 69 R1124|R2322|R3323|
Prelim Patterson & Sterling Kingman 9 1.5 69 R1125|R2421|R3423|
Prelim Carbajal & Alvarez Great Bend 9 1.08 63 R1319|R2420|R3224|
Prelim Cannaby & Martin Central Christian 9 1.08 59 R1321|R2221|R3517|
Prelim Roney & West Maize South 10 0.91 60 R1323|R2615|R3322|
Prelim Godwin & Nelson McPherson 11 0.83 64 R1422|R2323|R3419|
Prelim Jenks & Raschke KC Christian 11 0.83 61 R1520|R2418|R3323|
Prelim Houston & Stein McPherson 11 0.83 60 R1421|R2517|R3322|
Prelim Sheforgen & Freeland Salina Central High Central 11 0.83 58 R1423|R2318|R3517|
Prelim House & Sanchez Newton 12 0.75 63 R1419|R2422|R3422|
Prelim Hadfield & richardson Eisenhower 12 0.75 56 R1619|R2415|R3422|
Prelim Young & Kemp Salina Central High Central 12 0.75 53 R1420|R2518|R3615|
Prelim Hyman & Murphy Salina Central High Central 12 0.75 45 R1510|R2515|R3520|
Prelim Appier & Iglesias Life Prep 8 0.5 41 R2520|R3421|