Texas Middle School State Tournament

2022 — NSDA Campus, TX/US
Final Places
Congressional Debate
Place Entry School RkLst JPLst RcpLst RkLst -1HL JPLst PRkLst Ballots
1st Armaanuddin Mohammed Bob Lanier 8 0 4.25 3 0 4 R12R22*1(3)R311114*(8)
2nd Matthew Rovere Village 15 0 1.95 8 0 2 R11R233*(6)R324252*(15)
3rd Jigyasa Prabhakar Bob Lanier 23 0 1.36 13 0 3 R18R211*(2)R358523*(23)
4th Vir Sanghavi Bob Lanier 29 0 1.07 17 0 9 R13R23*2(5)R336839*(29)
5th Spencer Gajanayake Bob Lanier 30 3 0.95 18 0 7 R11R27*4(11)R365397*(30)
6th Nathan Hadi Bob Lanier 30 2 1.13 19 0 12 R12R274*(11)R3827412*(33)
7th Maria Bongah E. A. Olle 31 0 0.86 19 0 8 R17R21*3(4)R347668*(31)
8th Leah Ghebrelul Albright 33 0 1.5 23 0 1 R15R252*(7)R37111171*(37)
9th Azeem Solabi Albright 34 0 0.91 22 0 10 R14R228*(10)R3934910*(35)
10th Lisa Le Albright 40 0 0.66 26 0 5 R16R24*11(15)R399985*(40)
11th Nancy Pham Albright 42 0 0.61 27 0 6 R13R266*(12)R39101296*(46)
12th Gabrielle Brown Albright 45 0 0.55 27 0 11 R14R26*6(12)R391210911*(51)
Congress Prelims
Place Entry School RkPm JPPm RcpPm RkPm -1HL JPPm PRkPm Ballots
Prelim Emma Parker Princeton 19 1 0.51 5 0 5 R19R25*5(10)
Prelim Khajornsak Tu Albright 20 0 0.48 6 0 5 R16R295*(14)
Prelim Kaitlin Hall Village 22 0 0.44 8 0 9 R15R29*8(17)
Prelim Annabelle Junadi Village 22 2 0.41 7 0 7 R17R287*(15)
Prelim Michael Mata School of Science and Tech - Advancement 24 0 0.38 8 0 8 R19R28*7(15)
Prelim Alejandra Giron Frank Black 22 1 0.47 9 0 9 R110R249*(13)
Prelim Oyinkansola Adeyemi School of Science and Tech - Advancement 26 0 0.35 9 0 11 R18R211*10(21)
Prelim Great Nwokeke School of Science and Tech - Advancement 27 0 0.33 9 0 10 R19R21110*(21)
Prelim Allison Krahenbuhl Frank Black 27 0 0.33 9 0 10 R19R210*13(23)
Prelim Caleb Ajaegbu E. A. Olle 27 0 0.33 9 0 11 R112R21011*(21)
Prelim Patience Haack Frank Black 27 0 0.33 9 0 12 R19R212*9(21)
Prelim Mia Strom Frank Black 27 0 0.33 9 0 12 R111R21212*(24)
Prelim Gerardo Diaz Albright 27 0 0.33 9 0 13 R19R213*12(25)