UDL Middle School Nationals

2022 — Online, MA/US
Speaker Awards
Policy Debate
BDL Speakers
Place First Last Entry State AvPts -1HL AvPts AvRnk W Z Rand Ballots
1 Yurie Lee Brooke Charter CL MA 29.30 28.87 1.67 2.00 85.62 44.55 W129.5,W127.8,L329.3
2 Sitara Mazumdar BASIS DC ML DC 29.25 28.95 1.25 3.00 117.32 27.74 W129.8,W127.5,L229.5,W129
3 Paola Reyes MS 50 RH NY 29.00 28.73 1.00 4.00 116.43 76.27 W129,W129.2,W28
4 Maritza Castano Brooke Charter CL MA 29.00 28.63 2.67 2.00 83.46 3.74 W229,W227.7,L429.2
5 Ananda Mattei Centner ZM FL 28.90 27.97 2.33 2.00 110.76 35.46 W229,L326,L228.9
6 William Neuroth Stuart Hobson NK DC 28.85 29.00 1.00 4.00 116.56 98.85 W128.5,W129.2,W129.8,W128.5
7 Ava Levine-Fried Boston Latin LL MA 28.85 28.80 2.00 3.00 113.52 66.34 W229,L328.5,W228.7,W129
8 Leah Pierce BASIS DC PS DC 28.80 28.65 1.75 1.00 114.15 80.14 L328.8,L128.8,L227.5,W129.5
9 Elahe Zandy Centner ZM FL 28.80 28.30 2.00 2.00 112.31 16.42 W129.1,L227,L328.8
10 Alana Laforest Boston Latin LL MA 28.65 28.60 2.00 3.00 113.29 69.51 W129.1,L428,W128.8,W228.5
11 Kiye Corbitt Statesman BC DC 28.65 28.28 3.00 0.00 109.95 84.06 L427,L328.8,L228.6,L328.7
12 Julie Seth BASIS DC PS DC 28.60 28.48 3.25 1.00 111.51 55.51 L428.7,L428.5,L327.3,W229.4
13 Sofia Lopez Centner LL FL 28.60 28.43 1.50 3.00 114.82 38.41 W129,W129,W128.2,L327.5
14 Violet Lockwood BASIS DC ML DC 28.50 28.43 2.25 3.00 114.21 73.81 W229.7,W227,L328.1,W228.9
15 Lincoln Marra Benjamin G Brown MM MA 28.45 28.05 3.25 0.00 109.93 75.05 L426,L328.7,L329.3,L328.2
16 Jacen Blalock Statesman BC DC 28.35 28.20 3.50 0.00 108.89 51.21 L327.5,L428.4,L328.3,L428.6
17 Isabella Barrerra IPrep BR FL 28.30 28.48 2.00 3.00 113.35 25.93 W127.8,W328.6,L328,W129.5
18 Gabriella Rothberg IPrep BR FL 28.30 28.25 3.00 3.00 112.03 49.93 W227.7,W228.7,L427.9,W428.7
19 Mora Lozada Centner LZ FL 28.30 28.15 1.75 2.00 110.40 50.89 W128.1,L228.5,L328.5,W127.5
20 Valerio Londono Centner LL FL 28.30 28.08 2.50 3.00 112.92 73.19 W228.5,W228.7,W228.1,L427
21 Sofia Fink Centner FV FL 28.25 28.40 2.00 2.00 112.04 83.64 L327.6,L328,W128.5,W129.5
22 Miles Marable Benjamin G Brown MM MA 28.25 28.18 3.75 0.00 109.39 30.78 L327,L428.6,L429.2,L427.9
23 Silas Wickenden East Somerville WG MA 28.25 27.93 2.50 2.00 110.81 72.35 W128.5,L426.7,W128,L428.5
24 Emmanuel Harris MS 50 RH NY 28.10 28.03 2.50 4.00 112.74 90.99 W328.1,W228.5,W27.5
25 Anneliesse Yu Eliot K-8 YF MA 28.05 27.40 1.33 3.00 112.48 5.98 W228.5,W127.6,W128.5,L25
26 Percy Kyd Bruneau Stuart Hobson NK DC 28.00 28.28 2.50 4.00 112.87 2.51 W228,W229.1,W428,W228
27 Alexandre Vincent Centner FV FL 28.00 28.23 2.75 2.00 109.65 4.34 L427.5,L228.5,W327.5,W229.4
28 Giselle Zeno Centner LZ FL 28.00 27.83 3.00 2.00 107.69 63.33 W228,L428,L428.3,W227
29 Allison Garcia Morales DKC Travel Team AG MO 27.75 27.63 1.75 2.00 111.51 42.71 L326,L227.5,W129,W128
30 Ana Davis-Hernandez DKC Travel Team AD MO 27.55 27.53 2.50 1.00 109.29 32.21 L427.5,L326.5,L227.6,W128.5
31 Asli Abdirizak DKC Travel Team AD MO 27.55 27.35 3.25 1.00 108.31 48.58 L327.7,L426,L427.4,W228.3
32 Maya Grandoit East Somerville WG MA 27.50 27.53 3.00 2.00 109.71 13.07 W228,L327,W426.5,L328.6
33 Aadhik Elangovan Montgomery Village AE MD 27.35 27.45 2.25 2.00 110.31 33.45 W226.5,W129,L326.1,L328.2
34 Hisham Anjum Montgomery Village AE MD 27.25 27.05 3.25 2.00 107.87 22.42 W127,W427.5,L426,L427.7
35 Gavin Leonard Oyster Adams LG DC 27.00 27.35 2.75 1.00 108.94 44.96 L327.5,L326,W229.4,L326.5
36 Hayden Croisant Edison KC OK 27.00 27.15 2.25 1.00 109.77 74.98 L327,W127,L327.6,L227
37 Sarah Foley Eliot K-8 YF MA 26.70 26.98 2.67 3.00 110.64 60.26 W129,W327.4,W425.5,L26
38 Symon Goldblatt Oyster Adams LG DC 26.55 27.15 2.75 1.00 108.69 0.94 L427,L226.1,W129.5,L426
39 Jackson Kern Edison KC OK 25.75 26.00 3.75 1.00 105.10 92.84 L426.5,W425,L427.5,L325