Blue Valley West Novice Invitational

2021 — Overland Park, KS/US
Speaker Awards
Novice
Debate Prelims
Place First Last Entry W Rnk OpW ORk Ballots
1 Arnesh Sharma Blue Valley West Sharma & Rawal 5.00 6.00 2.00 5.40 W1,W1,W1,W2,W1
2 Nischay Rawal Blue Valley West Sharma & Rawal 5.00 9.00 2.00 5.40 W2,W2,W2,W1,W2
3 Catherine Li Blue Valley Li & Haideri 4.00 6.00 2.80 4.68 W1,W1,L1,W2,W1
4 Lucy Pace Shawnee Mission East Marien-Brovont & Pace 4.00 7.00 2.00 4.84 W1,W1,L3,W1,W1
5 Ipsita Bapat Blue Valley West Eden & Bapat 4.00 7.00 1.80 5.44 W1,W1,L2,W1,W2
6 Abigail Wyrick Blue Valley West Suleman & Wyrick 4.00 8.00 3.20 4.80 W2,W2,W1,W1,L2
7 Caroline Massman Blue Valley North Mindnich & Massman 4.00 8.00 2.60 4.64 L3,W1,W2,W1,W1
8 Rishabh Barve Blue Valley West Jiang & Barve 4.00 8.00 2.60 5.08 W1,L3,W2,W1,W1
9 Arya Vasudevan Blue Valley West Shankar & Vasudevan 4.00 9.00 2.40 4.84 W2,L2,W2,W1,W2
10 Iman Suleman Blue Valley West Suleman & Wyrick 4.00 10.00 3.20 4.80 W1,W1,W2,W2,L4
11 Grant Kozisek Blue Valley Bahadursingh & Kozisek 4.00 10.00 3.00 4.44 W2,W1,W1,L4,W2
12-T Vanee Pattani Blue Valley Ayres & Pattani 4.00 10.00 3.00 4.60 W2,W2,W1,W2,L3
12-T Gabby Ayres Blue Valley Ayres & Pattani 4.00 10.00 3.00 4.60 W1,W1,W3,W1,L4
14 Sarah Jiang Blue Valley West Jiang & Barve 4.00 10.00 2.60 5.08 W2,L2,W1,W2,W3
15 Aaron Stajduhar Blue Valley Southwest Canon & Stajduhar 4.00 11.00 3.00 4.72 W2,W2,W1,L4,W2
16 Neha Shankar Blue Valley West Shankar & Vasudevan 4.00 11.00 2.40 4.84 W1,L4,W3,W2,W1
17 Farhan Rahman Blue Valley West Rahman & Saeed 4.00 11.00 2.00 4.56 L2,W3,W1,W2,W3
18 Catherine Bahadursingh Blue Valley Bahadursingh & Kozisek 4.00 12.00 3.00 4.44 W1,W3,W4,L3,W1
19 Aiden Canon Blue Valley Southwest Canon & Stajduhar 4.00 12.00 3.00 4.72 W3,W1,W2,L3,W3
20 Noor Haideri Blue Valley Li & Haideri 4.00 12.00 2.80 4.68 W2,W2,L4,W1,W3
21 Nour Saeed Blue Valley West Rahman & Saeed 4.00 12.00 2.00 4.56 L3,W2,W3,W3,W1
22 Alexander Eden Blue Valley West Eden & Bapat 4.00 12.00 1.80 5.44 W3,W2,L4,W2,W1
23 Emma Mindnich Blue Valley North Mindnich & Massman 4.00 14.00 2.60 4.64 L4,W4,W1,W2,W3
24 Sophia Marien-Brovont Shawnee Mission East Marien-Brovont & Pace 4.00 15.00 2.00 4.84 W4,W2,L4,W2,W3
25 Aarya Telang Blue Valley West Obaideen & Telang 3.00 7.00 3.00 4.52 W1,W1,L2,W2,L1
26 David Jercha Blue Valley Jercha & Mueller 3.00 7.00 2.20 5.28 L1,W1,W2,L2,W1
27 Madeline Doyle Shawnee Mission East Doyle & Taylor 3.00 8.00 2.40 5.28 L1,W1,W2,L3,W1
28 Mohammad Fraitekh Blue Valley West Ganne & Fraitekh 3.00 8.00 2.20 5.28 W1,L4,L1,W1,W1
29 Sarah Antao Blue Valley West Antao & Bhagane 3.00 8.00 1.80 5.04 W1,L2,W1,L3,W1
30 Matthew Kucenic St James Barnes & Kucenic 3.00 9.00 3.40 4.44 W1,L4,W1,W1,L2
31 Colton Fieger Blue Valley Fieger & Murphy 3.00 9.00 2.00 5.28 W1,W2,W1,L1,L4
32 Aashritha Musti Blue Valley West Silswal & Musti 3.00 10.00 3.20 4.72 W2,W2,W1,L3,L2
33 Landon Nelson Blue Valley North Harse & Nelson 3.00 10.00 2.20 5.20 L2,W2,W2,W1,L3
34 Ava Aslinia Blue Valley Aslinia & Tahmasebi 3.00 10.00 1.80 5.00 B,4,W1,L3,W1,W1
35 Haasini Gorrepati Blue Valley West Aitha & Gorrepati 3.00 11.00 3.00 4.76 W1,W1,W2,L4,L3
36 Joshua Murphy Blue Valley Fieger & Murphy 3.00 11.00 2.00 5.28 W2,W1,W2,L4,L2
37 Nikoo Tahmasebi Blue Valley Aslinia & Tahmasebi 3.00 11.00 1.80 5.00 B,3,W3,L1,W2,W2
38 Gavin Nelson Blue Valley North Nelson & Rice 3.00 12.00 3.00 4.36 W2,W2,L4,W1,L3
39 Samyu Aitha Blue Valley West Aitha & Gorrepati 3.00 12.00 3.00 4.76 W2,W2,W1,L3,L4
40 Reagan Toman Blue Valley Southwest Heinen & Toman 3.00 12.00 2.40 4.88 L4,W4,W2,L1,W1
41 Anne Cross Lawrence Free State Oertel & Cross 3.00 12.00 2.40 5.08 W1,L3,L3,W2,W3
42 Emerson Harse Blue Valley North Harse & Nelson 3.00 12.00 2.20 5.20 L4,W1,W1,W2,L4
43 Niveditha Sudheer Blue Valley Sudheer 3.00 13.00 2.20 5.12 L4,W4,W1,W2,L2
44 Thomas Barnes St James Barnes & Kucenic 3.00 14.00 3.40 4.44 W2,L1,W3,W4,L4
45 Kashvi Silswal Blue Valley West Silswal & Musti 3.00 14.00 3.20 4.72 W3,W1,W2,L4,L4
46 Gavin Rice Blue Valley North Nelson & Rice 3.00 14.00 3.00 4.36 W3,W1,L3,W3,L4
47 Madeline Heinen Blue Valley Southwest Heinen & Toman 3.00 14.00 2.40 4.88 L3,W1,W3,L4,W3
48 Katie Mueller Blue Valley Jercha & Mueller 3.00 14.00 2.20 5.28 L4,W3,W1,L4,W2
49 Sia Bhagane Blue Valley West Antao & Bhagane 3.00 15.00 1.80 5.04 W2,L3,W2,L4,W4
50 Leena Obaideen Blue Valley West Obaideen & Telang 3.00 16.00 3.00 4.52 W3,W2,L4,W3,L4
51 Lily Oertel Lawrence Free State Oertel & Cross 3.00 16.00 2.40 5.08 W4,L4,L4,W3,W1
52 Arya Ganne Blue Valley West Ganne & Fraitekh 3.00 16.00 2.20 5.28 W3,L3,L4,W4,W2
53 Sahela Taylor Shawnee Mission East Doyle & Taylor 3.00 17.00 2.40 5.28 L4,W2,W3,L4,W4
54 Lucas Cross Topeka Seaman Cross & Wright 2.00 8.00 2.40 4.84 L1,L2,W2,W1,L2
55 Aryav Biyala Blue Valley West Sayem & Biyala 2.00 8.00 2.20 5.32 L2,L2,W1,W2,L1
56 Anthony Opperman Lansing Staton & Opperman 2.00 9.00 2.20 5.48 L4,W2,L1,L1,W1
57 Kripa Gauba Blue Valley West Gauba & Gill 2.00 10.00 3.00 3.88 W1,L3,L2,W1,L3
58 Sebastian Gonzalez Layton Blue Valley North Gonzalez Layton & Lancaster 2.00 10.00 3.00 4.52 W1,L3,W1,L3,L2
59 Damian Alcaraz Lansing Montour & Alcaraz 2.00 10.00 2.20 5.20 W1,L2,L3,L3,W1
60 Yusuf Abdumalikov Blue Valley West Beck & Abdumalikov 2.00 10.00 2.00 5.64 L2,L3,W1,W1,L3
61 Somesh Narasimhavarman Blue Valley West Dudi & Narasimhavarman 2.00 11.00 2.40 5.00 L4,W1,W1,L3,L2
62 Fawzan Sayem Blue Valley West Sayem & Biyala 2.00 12.00 2.20 5.32 L3,L4,W2,W1,L2
63 Reagan Miller Topeka Seaman Miller & Williams 2.00 12.00 2.00 4.40 L3,L3,W1,L3,W2
64 Ihsan Abdurrahman Blue Valley North Abdurrahman & Melvin 2.00 12.00 2.00 5.28 L2,W1,W1,L4,L4
65 Thea Melvin Blue Valley North Abdurrahman & Melvin 2.00 13.00 2.00 5.28 L3,W2,W2,L3,L3
66 Trinity Staton Lansing Staton & Opperman 2.00 14.00 2.20 5.48 L3,W1,L4,L4,W2
67 Kevin Gill Blue Valley West Gauba & Gill 2.00 15.00 3.00 3.88 W2,L4,L3,W2,L4
68 Alex Lancaster Blue Valley North Gonzalez Layton & Lancaster 2.00 15.00 3.00 4.52 W4,L4,W2,L1,L4
69 Christian Beck Blue Valley West Beck & Abdumalikov 2.00 15.00 2.00 5.64 L3,L4,W2,W2,L4
70 Vivien Williams Topeka Seaman Miller & Williams 2.00 16.00 2.00 4.40 L4,L4,W3,L4,W1
71 Chinmay Dudi Blue Valley West Dudi & Narasimhavarman 2.00 17.00 2.40 5.00 L3,W4,W3,L4,L3
72 Marzae Montour Lansing Montour & Alcaraz 2.00 17.00 2.20 5.20 W3,L3,L4,L4,W3
73 Payden Wright Topeka Seaman Cross & Wright 2.00 18.00 2.40 4.84 L4,L4,W4,W3,L3
74 Owen Bingham St James Odum & Bingham 1.00 10.00 2.00 5.40 L2,L3,L3,L1,W1
75 Andrew Massengale Blue Valley West Turner & Massengale 1.00 11.00 2.40 5.20 L2,W2,L3,L3,L1
76 Milica Domazet Blue Valley Northwest Dang & Domazet 1.00 11.00 2.20 5.12 L3,L1,L4,W1,L2
77 Roman Preu Shawnee Mission East Brown & Preu 1.00 11.00 2.00 5.04 L3,L3,L2,L2,W1
78 Rithvik Vulupala Blue Valley Northwest Vulupala 1.00 11.00 1.60 5.76 L3,L2,L2,L3,W1
79 Sylvia Mohrsting Shawnee Mission East Foster & Mohrsting 1.00 13.00 3.20 4.12 W1,L3,L4,L3,L2
80 Benjamin Mieczkowski Blue Valley North Jackson & Mieczkowski 1.00 13.00 2.60 4.80 L3,L3,L2,W1,L4
81 AJ Fowler Topeka Seaman Beckner & Fowler 1.00 14.00 2.00 4.48 L4,L3,L3,W2,L2
82 Benjamin Oviatt Shawnee Mission East Huntley & Oviatt 1.00 15.00 2.80 4.20 L4,L3,L3,L3,W2
83 Darsh Patel Blue Valley Southwest Patel & Mubaslat 1.00 15.00 2.80 4.48 W4,L3,L3,L2,L3
84 Miles Jackson Blue Valley North Jackson & Mieczkowski 1.00 15.00 2.60 4.80 L4,L2,L3,W3,L3
85 Avery Foster Shawnee Mission East Foster & Mohrsting 1.00 16.00 3.20 4.12 W3,L4,L3,L2,L4
86 Gus Huntley Shawnee Mission East Huntley & Oviatt 1.00 16.00 2.80 4.20 L3,L4,L4,L4,W1
87 Manaf Mubaslat Blue Valley Southwest Patel & Mubaslat 1.00 16.00 2.80 4.48 W1,L4,L4,L3,L4
88 Carson Turner Blue Valley West Turner & Massengale 1.00 17.00 2.40 5.20 L4,W3,L4,L4,L2
89 Long Dang Blue Valley Northwest Dang & Domazet 1.00 17.00 2.20 5.12 L4,L4,L3,W2,L4
90 Jaxon Beckner Topeka Seaman Beckner & Fowler 1.00 18.00 2.00 4.48 L3,L4,L4,W4,L3
91 Ava Odum St James Odum & Bingham 1.00 18.00 2.00 5.40 L4,L4,L4,L3,W3
92 Ethan Brown Shawnee Mission East Brown & Preu 1.00 20.00 2.00 5.04 L4,L4,L4,L4,W4
93 Holly Miller Blue Valley Southwest Miller & Looney 0.00 11.00 2.80 4.76 L2,L3,L2,L2,L2
94 ZIVELY GONZALEZ Lansing GONZALEZ & Phillips 0.00 14.00 3.40 4.36 B,2,L3,L3,L3,L3
95 Owen Perkins Blue Valley North Eide & Perkins 0.00 16.00 2.00 5.08 L3,L3,L3,L3,L4
96 Max Phillips Lansing GONZALEZ & Phillips 0.00 17.00 3.40 4.36 B,1,L4,L4,L4,L4
97 Christian Eide Blue Valley North Eide & Perkins 0.00 18.00 2.00 5.08 L4,L4,L4,L4,L2
98 Tyler Looney Blue Valley Southwest Miller & Looney 0.00 19.00 2.80 4.76 L4,L4,L4,L4,L3
99-T Kian McKenna Shawnee Mission East Lagerstrom & McKenna 2.00 14.00 2.20 4.28 W1,W3,L3,L3,4
99-T Reagan Lagerstrom Shawnee Mission East Lagerstrom & McKenna 2.00 14.00 2.20 4.28 W2,W1,L4,L4,3
101 Gavin Neely Topeka Seaman Neely & Beaton-Mettlen 1.00 15.00 2.00 4.08 L3,L3,L3,W2,4
102 Elizabeth Beaton-Mettlen Topeka Seaman Neely & Beaton-Mettlen 1.00 16.00 2.00 4.08 L4,L4,L4,W1,3