48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2022 — Online, MA/US
Final Places
Extemp
Place Code Name School State RkLst JPLst RcpLst Ballots
1st AH 1000 Marc Zavarro Western FL 14 0 2.78 R11R23R33R41R5222(6)R6123(6)R7523(10)R814351(14)
2nd AAC 1000 Katelyn Cai BASIS Scottsdale AZ 15 3 2.25 R11R21R31R42R5131(5)R6334(10)R7232(7)R841442(15)
3rd CT 1000 Daniel Kind Lake Highland Prep FL 15 2 2.42 R11R21R31R41R5314(8)R6211(4)R7111(3)R862214(15)
4th AEG 1000 Iesh Gujral Eden Prairie MN 17 0 1.52 R14R21R31R42R5222(6)R6252(9)R7524(11)R833533(17)
5th EB 1000 Jack Ververis Trinity Prep FL 20 0 1.57 R11R22R31R41R5211(4)R6321(6)R7242(8)R825625(20)
6th WS 1000 Gabriel Frank-McPheter Gabrielino CA 24 0 1.71 R11R21R31R41R5111(3)R6212(5)R7111(3)R856166(24)
Sems OY 1002 Gabriel Bo Plano West TX 12 0 0.78 R11R23R33R42R5136(10)R6121(4)R7435(12)
Sems OY 1004 Phoena Lin Plano West TX 13 0 0.7 R11R21R32R42R5244(10)R6233(8)R7454(13)
Sems WT 1001 Nathan Zhou Centennial TX 14 0 0.7 R11R22R31R42R5631(10)R6136(10)R7653(14)
Sems AAP 1000 Shreyas Sriram Cherry Creek CO 15 2 0.62 R12R21R33R41R5411(6)R6325(10)R7645(15)
Sems QA 1001 Kevin Li Ridge NJ 15 0 0.67 R12R22R32R43R5335(11)R6443(11)R7366(15)
Sems EC 1000 Rishika Bansal Scarsdale NY 15 1 0.67 R11R21R35R41R5144(9)R6412(7)R7366(15)
Qrts RA 1003 Isabel Brittin Potomac VA 12 0 0.78 R13R22R31R43R5223(7)R6534(12)
Qrts BE 1000 Mukta Dharmapurikar Durham NC 11 2 1.4 R11R24R31R42R5122(5)R6551(11)
Qrts ML 1001 James O'Brien Plano Senior TX 11 0 0.95 R11R21R32R42R5243(9)R6452(11)
Qrts OY 1001 Kyle Letterer Plano West TX 11 0 1.42 R13R22R31R42R5152(8)R6614(11)
Qrts EK 1002 Elliot Smith Milton Acad MA 14 0 0.7 R12R22R31R41R5211(4)R6365(14)
Qrts PR 1001 Kate Carline Rock Hill TX 11 1 1.42 R11R23R31R42R5341(8)R6164(11)
Qrts HJ 1000 Isaiah Sohn Redlands CA 15 0 0.62 R12R24R32R41R5412(7)R6645(15)
Qrts TA 1000 Govind Pattathil Hebron TX 13 0 0.7 R12R21R32R41R5333(9)R6445(13)
Qrts MW 1000 Lance Brightmire Tulsa Washington OK 17 0 0.54 R11R22R32R42R5623(11)R6656(17)
Qrts TP 1000 Ethan Chen Monte Vista CA 16 0 0.59 R12R23R32R42R5414(9)R6646(16)
Qrts QR 1002 Kaaviya Shenbaharaman Jasper TX 17 0 0.54 R11R23R31R42R5431(8)R6566(17)
Qrts ME 1004 Varun Nannuri Shrewsbury MA 14 0 0.7 R13R21R32R42R5514(10)R6563(14)
Octas BE 1001 Elizabeth Wong Durham NC 11 1 0.95 R11R21R32R43R5542(11)
Octas EZ 1000 Cameron Roberts Jack C. Hays TX 11 0 1 R13R21R32R41R5623(11)
Octas Preston Ferraiuolo Preston Ferraiuolo Regis NY 11 0 1.4 R13R23R31R42R5155(11)
Octas OY 1005 Charles Hou Plano West TX 10 0 0.91 R11R21R31R42R5343(10)
Octas Elaine Ma Elaine Ma Archbishop Mitty CA 12 0 0.92 R11R24R32R41R5624(12)
Octas PL 1000 Nicholas Blauz Nova FL 11 0 1 R12R21R33R42R5326(11)
Octas JG 1001 Arvind Maran Shakopee MN 12 0 0.83 R12R22R31R44R5336(12)
Octas MK 1000 Nathan Tamkin George Washington CO 11 0 0.95 R11R22R31R42R5452(11)
Octas LJ 1000 Tanmya Tripathi Woodlands TX 15 0 0.62 R13R22R31R41R5456(15)
Octas NW 1001 McKinley Paltzik Phoenix Country Day AZ 12 0 0.9 R11R21R31R41R5255(12)
Octas AAG 1000 Clara Son Orange County Arts CA 15 0 0.62 R12R22R31R41R5546(15)
Octas RA 1000 Taylor Burris Potomac VA 13 0 1.34 R11R21R33R42R5166(13)
Octas RA 1004 Audrey Lee Potomac VA 14 0 0.65 R12R21R31R43R5545(14)
Octas OY 1003 Anirudh Prasanna Plano West TX 14 0 0.65 R11R24R32R41R5554(14)
Octas CW 1000 Olivia Yang Westwood TX 15 2 0.6 R11R21R31R43R5555(15)
Octas OY 1000 Madeline Tsao Plano West TX 11 0 0.86 R11R24R31R43R5335(11)
Octas HF 1000 Aidan Slovinski Regis NY 17 0 0.56 R12R21R32R43R5674(17)
Octas BT 1000 Melinda Deng Millburn NJ 16 0 0.78 R13R23R31R41R5772(16)
Octas EK 1000 Neha Modak Milton Acad MA 16 0 0.64 R12R23R32R41R5763(16)
Octas CP 1000 Jason Yi Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 14 0 0.65 R12R21R33R43R5455(14)
Octas MW 1004 Krish Kumar Tulsa Washington OK 16 0 0.59 R12R21R34R42R5466(16)
Octas MJ 1000 Jason Tu Madison Central MS 17 0 0.54 R12R21R33R41R5665(17)
Octas IT 1000 Swadesh Sistla ModernBrain CA 15 1 0.67 R11R22R35R41R5663(15)
Octas RM 1000 Mark Davis Davis Senior CA 17 0 0.54 R13R21R34R41R5566(17)
Octas EZ 1001 Jakob Zertuche Jack C. Hays TX 20 0 0.45 R12R22R31R43R5767(20)
Octas Santiago Malpica Calleja Santiago Malpica Calleja Vista Ridge Independent TX 18 0 0.51 R12R23R31R42R5567(18)
Octas WS 1002 Gabriel Sundaramoorthy Gabrielino CA 20 0 0.45 R12R22R33R42R5677(20)
Speech Prelims
Place Code Name School State RkPm RcpPm Ballots
Prelim UG 1000 Ishika Bhasin Leander TX 10 2.2 R12R25R32R41
Prelim BK 1000 Lakshya Chaudhry VDA - Vancouver BC 10 2.08 R14R22R33R41
Prelim AH 1001 Eli Seiden Western FL 10 2.08 R11R23R34R42
Prelim UN 1000 Yoonsoo Choi Skyview ID 10 2.08 R11R22R33R44
Prelim PX 1000 Samarth Mannikeri Pennsbury PA 10 2.08 R14R22R33R41
Prelim QS 1000 Oliver Huang Princeton NJ 10 2.08 R14R23R32R41
Prelim EC 1003 Anushka Kumar Scarsdale NY 10 2.08 R14R23R32R41
Prelim AAC 1001 Sruti Peddi BASIS Scottsdale AZ 10 2.08 R11R24R32R43
Prelim QA 1000 Amy Cao Ridge NJ 10 1.75 R12R24R32R42
Prelim LH 1001 Alex Wang Syosset NY 10 1.75 R12R22R34R42
Prelim VA 1000 Keith Maben Wilcox CA 10 1.75 R14R22R32R42
Prelim EC 1006 Anjali Schoetz Scarsdale NY 11 2.45 R11R25R31R44
Prelim RA 1007 Connor Rooney Potomac VA 11 2.17 R12R21R32R46
Prelim QR 1004 Albert Jiang Jasper TX 11 2.03 R13R21R35R42
Prelim AAZ 1000 Paz Rebolledo HS of American Studies NY 11 2.03 R12R21R33R45
Prelim HF 1002 Ian Cass Regis NY 11 1.91 R13R21R34R43
Prelim EC 1002 Sam Drescher Scarsdale NY 11 1.91 R13R24R33R41
Prelim WS 1003 Daniel Candia Gabrielino CA 11 1.91 R13R23R31R44
Prelim LH 1004 Shivaangi Salhotra Syosset NY 11 1.91 R11R23R33R44
Prelim QR 1000 Pranav Kalakuntla Jasper TX 11 1.58 R12R24R32R43
Prelim EC 1005 Emily-Jane Luo Scarsdale NY 11 1.58 R13R22R32R44
Prelim DK 1002 Hannah Leong Youth Voices IL 11 1.49 R13R23R33R42
Prelim JG 1000 Agrim Joshi Shakopee MN 12 2.42 R14R26R31R41
Prelim HS 1000 Jude Rost Oak Grove MS 12 1.95 R15R21R32R44
Prelim AEG 1001 Mohit Agarwal Eden Prairie MN 12 1.86 R13R25R31R43
Prelim GS 1000 Cooper Weisman Palm Beach Independent FL 12 1.53 R15R22R32R43
Prelim TA 1001 Krish Shah Hebron TX 12 1.53 R12R25R32R43
Prelim NA 1001 Emily Zhang Capitol CA 12 1.41 R13R22R34R43
Prelim IR 1001 Anastasia Koch Eagan MN 12 1.41 R13R24R33R42
Prelim JG 1002 Ajay Inampudi Shakopee MN 12 1.41 R14R23R33R42
Prelim IM 1000 Diane Sun Interlake WA 12 1.32 R13R23R33R43
Prelim EC 1001 Cindy De Dianous Scarsdale NY 13 2.37 R11R26R35R41
Prelim WT 1000 Ananya Singh Centennial TX 13 1.83 R13R26R33R41
Prelim KD 1000 Elia Ching Chokmah CA 13 1.78 R15R23R31R44
Prelim QE 1000 Alex Ali Archbishop Mitty CA 13 1.78 R15R24R33R41
Prelim RA 1008 Clay Socas Potomac VA 13 1.78 R14R21R33R45
Prelim ABS 1000 Isabelle Tseng Isabelle Tseng independent FL 13 1.78 R13R25R31R44
Prelim Rohan Bharadwaj Rohan Bharadwaj Archbishop Mitty CA 13 1.45 R12R25R32R44
Prelim LH 1005 Sophia Chaudri Syosset NY 13 1.45 R12R25R32R44
Prelim AB 1000 April Zhang Neuqua Valley IL 13 1.33 R14R23R34R42
Prelim QA 1002 Sameer Wadhwa Ridge NJ 13 1.33 R13R24R34R42
Prelim EK 1001 Tyler Tjan Milton Acad MA 13 1.24 R13R23R34R43
Prelim CW 1001 Arjun Raman Westwood TX 14 1.87 R12R26R31R45
Prelim IR 1000 Natu Daniel Eagan MN 14 1.75 R13R26R34R41
Prelim RA 1002 Abigail Woldgebriel Potomac VA 14 1.42 R12R22R34R46
Prelim HF 1003 John Majsak Regis NY 14 1.28 R12R23R35R44
Prelim NE 1006 Dhruv Manoj Plano East TX 14 1.28 R14R25R32R43
Prelim QA 1004 Diya Jain Ridge NJ 14 1.28 R13R22R34R45
Prelim Sebastian Saenz Sebastian Saenz Phoenix Country Day AZ 14 1.16 R14R23R34R43
Prelim RA 1005 Ben Joel Potomac VA 14 1.16 R14R23R34R43
Prelim OK 1000 Ella Duus New Century Tech AL 15 1.7 R13R21R35R46
Prelim NE 1002 Pranav Gorty Plano East TX 15 1.7 R15R21R36R43
Prelim MX 1000 Grace Fyfe Spring Woods TX 15 1.25 R13R26R32R44
Prelim GM 1001 Pritish Anand Bronx Science NY 15 1.23 R12R25R33R45
Prelim SX 1002 Erica Yi Viewpoint CA 15 1.23 R13R22R35R45
Prelim MW 1003 Miles Udwin Tulsa Washington OK 15 1.23 R13R22R35R45
Prelim EM 1000 Iris Castruita Lake Travis TX 15 1.2 R14R22R35R44
Prelim QA 1003 Samarth Nagaraj Ridge NJ 15 1.11 R15R23R34R43
Prelim NE 1003 Samra Khan Plano East TX 15 1.11 R13R25R34R43
Prelim MW 1002 William Plank Tulsa Washington OK 15 1.11 R14R23R35R43
Prelim EC 1004 Jeffrey Lee Scarsdale NY 15 1.11 R13R24R35R43
Prelim NR 1000 Patrick Conrad Jupiter FL 15 1.08 R14R23R34R44
Prelim PA 1000 Ronak Patel American Heritage Broward FL 15 1.08 R14R24R33R44
Prelim WS 1001 Aaron Situ Gabrielino CA 15 1.08 R13R24R34R44
Prelim OB 1000 Jonathan Tubb St Mary's Hall TX 15 1.08 R14R24R34R43
Prelim AAP 1004 Rodrigo Salgado Vallarino Cherry Creek CO 15 1.08 R14R24R33R44
Prelim AL 1000 Avi Agarwal BASIS Peoria AZ 16 1.67 R11R26R33R46
Prelim ZD 1000 Evan Wang New Age Learning CA 16 1.6 R15R21R35R45
Prelim NA 1002 Sahana Manikandan Capitol CA 16 1.15 R15R25R32R44
Prelim PN 1001 Lillian Yee Liangyi Youth Leadership MI 16 1.08 R16R24R33R43
Prelim ACX 1000 Ryder Hebert St Andrew's Episcopal MS 16 1.08 R16R23R34R43
Prelim EK 1003 Samantha Berk Milton Acad MA 16 1.03 R14R24R33R45
Prelim GM 1000 Nabil Abid Bronx Science NY 17 1.12 R15R22R34R46
Prelim GM 1002 Elaine Jiang Bronx Science NY 17 1.12 R14R22R36R45
Prelim AAZ 1001 Divinia Ashley HS of American Studies NY 17 1.1 R15R25R35R42
Prelim CW 1003 Landon Iley Westwood TX 17 1.03 R15R23R33R46
Prelim NE 1001 Sneha Kar Plano East TX 17 1 R14R24R33R46
Prelim NA 1000 Harrison Signorello Capitol CA 17 0.98 R15R24R33R45
Prelim LH 1000 Clay Jeon Syosset NY 17 0.98 R13R25R35R44
Prelim SX 1001 Nia Blumenfield Viewpoint CA 17 0.98 R15R25R34R43
Prelim XK 1000 David Jojan Chaminade NY 17 0.98 R15R25R34R43
Prelim YC 1000 Angel Ruiz Century CA 17 0.98 R15R23R34R45
Prelim ADN 1001 Gabriel Uceda-Sosa Ridgefield CT 17 0.98 R15R23R34R45
Prelim CW 1002 Rutu Ruparel Westwood TX 17 0.95 R14R24R34R45
Prelim UA 1000 Varshinee Venkatesan Newport WA 18 1.09 R14R26R32R46
Prelim Eli Levy Eli Levy American Heritage Palm Beach FL 18 1.07 R12R26R35R45
Prelim NE 1000 Anointing Okereke Plano East TX 18 0.95 R14R25R36R43
Prelim PN 1005 Annie Jiang Liangyi Youth Leadership MI 18 0.95 R16R25R33R44
Prelim CW 1007 Rohan Satija Westwood TX 18 0.95 R16R23R35R44
Prelim ADN 1000 James Cox-Donovan Ridgefield CT 18 0.95 R14R23R36R45
Prelim AAP 1002 Riya Kakkar Cherry Creek CO 18 0.9 R15R24R34R45
Prelim ACL 1000 Luke Gialanella Gialanella Unaffiliated CA 18 0.9 R15R25R34R44
Prelim KJ 1001 Varun Raju Ransom Everglades FL 18 0.9 R14R24R35R45
Prelim AK 1000 Michelle Peng Debate Go ON 19 1.04 R16R22R36R45
Prelim DK 1000 Sara Han Youth Voices IL 19 0.87 R15R24R36R44
Prelim ME 1002 Kruthi Gundu Shrewsbury MA 19 0.87 R16R25R34R44
Prelim AAP 1003 Rithvik Ijju Cherry Creek CO 19 0.87 R14R25R36R44
Prelim AD 1001 Dilbar Akbarova Providence NC 19 0.85 R15R25R35R44
Prelim ME 1000 Aleks Terova Shrewsbury MA 19 0.85 R15R24R35R45
Prelim DK 1004 Keith Xin Youth Voices IL 19 0.85 R15R25R35R44
Prelim MW 1001 Lilah Jacobs Tulsa Washington OK 19 0.85 R15R24R35R45
Prelim RN 1000 Octavious Lawrence Ft Lauderdale FL 19 0.85 R15R24R35R45
Prelim LH 1003 Benjamin Handell Syosset NY 20 1.01 R16R22R36R46
Prelim PR 1000 Alex Seymour Rock Hill TX 20 0.87 R15R26R33R46
Prelim MN 1000 Aditi Kurup Northwood CA 20 0.84 R16R24R36R44
Prelim RA 1006 Elias Lerner Potomac VA 20 0.84 R14R26R36R44
Prelim EW 1000 Jacob Aronow Perkiomen Valley PA 20 0.84 R14R26R34R46
Prelim CW 1005 Loy Bhowmick Westwood TX 20 0.84 R16R26R34R44
Prelim KJ 1000 Mia Escoto Ransom Everglades FL 20 0.82 R14R26R35R45
Prelim PN 1000 Ronnie Cheng Liangyi Youth Leadership MI 20 0.82 R16R24R35R45
Prelim TT 1000 Kaveer Gera Athenian CA 21 0.79 R16R26R34R45
Prelim NH 1000 Amandip Dutta Dougherty Valley CA 21 0.79 R15R24R36R46
Prelim AAK 1001 Aruhi Kodeboyina Cypress Bay FL 21 0.79 R16R26R35R44
Prelim WE 1003 Weldon Deck Williams TX 21 0.77 R15R26R35R45
Prelim SH 1000 Nimit Shrivastava Golden State CA 21 0.77 R15R25R35R46
Prelim EM 1001 Ayushi Sampath Lake Travis TX 21 0.77 R15R25R35R46
Prelim ABL 1000 Kieran Kelly Carrollton GA 21 0.77 R16R25R35R45
Prelim AAP 1001 Jennifer Wen Cherry Creek CO 21 0.77 R15R25R36R45
Prelim AK 1001 Daniel Cui Debate Go ON 22 0.76 R16R24R36R46
Prelim WE 1001 Saad Sachwani Williams TX 22 0.74 R16R25R35R46
Prelim AAK 1000 Aadish Kachhal Cypress Bay FL 22 0.74 R16R25R36R45
Prelim DK 1003 Waylen Xiong Youth Voices IL 23 0.71 R16R26R35R46
Prelim AK 1002 Linda Gu Debate Go ON 23 0.71 R16R25R36R46
Prelim NE 1005 Juhi Walia Plano East TX 23 0.71 R15R26R36R46
Prelim CW 1008 HannahMary Vinesh Westwood TX 23 0.71 R16R26R36R45
Prelim UF 1001 Aaron Mathew Wylie TX 23 0.71 R16R25R36R46
Prelim CW 1006 Sydney Hatcher Westwood TX 24 0.68 R16R26R36R46
Prelim TT 1001 Zehua Zhao Athenian CA 24 0.68 R16R26R36R46
Prelim XK 1001 James Cullen Chaminade NY 4 2.5 R11R22R41
Prelim ABL 1001 Ryder Johnson Carrollton GA 14 0.65 R14R25R45
Prelim DK 1001 Shanya Yang Youth Voices IL 0 0 R1FORFEIT
Prelim UF 1000 Alex Quick Wylie TX 0 0
Prelim UA 1001 Katelyn Kim Newport WA 0 0