The Delores Taylor Arthur Virtual Invitational

2021 — NSDA Campus, LA/US
Final Places
Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
Debate Elims
Place Code Name State Round Ballots
Co-Champion Southlake Carroll PK Pranav Kaginele TX Finals R1W28.0R2L29.5R3W29.0R4L27.0R5W30.0R6W29.0R8WWW(3-0)R9LWW(2-1)
Co-Champion West Des Moines Valley AM Alyssa Makena IA Finals R1BYER2W29.6R3W28.5R4W29.0R5W30.0R6W29.0R8LWW(2-1)R9WWL(2-1)
Semis Vestavia Hills GJ Graham Johnstone AL Semis R1W28.8R2W28.6R3W30.0R4W28.7R5W29.0R6L28.7R8WWW(3-0)R9WLL(1-2)
Semis James Logan AB Arya Bhat CA Semis R1W29.0R2L28.2R3W29.7R4L27.5R5W30.0R6W29.9R8LWW(2-1)R9LLW(1-2)
Quarters Holy Cross ND Nicholas Davillier LA Quarters R1W29.5R2W29.8R3L27.8R4W28.9R5L29.0R6W29.0R8WLL(1-2)
Quarters Hamilton Independent AL Alexis Li AZ Quarters R1W28.0R3W28.0R4W27.5R5L28.0R6W29.3R8LLL(0-3)
Quarters Southlake Carroll CC Cristina Capriglione TX Quarters R1W28.8R2L28.5R3W28.8R4W28.0R5W30.0R6L29.0R8LLL(0-3)
Quarters Isidore Newman EE Elizabeth Elliott LA Quarters R1L28.7R2W27.5R3W28.0R4L27.5R5W29.0R6W30.0R7WLW(2-1)R8WLL(1-2)
Octos Hamilton Independent GB Gowri Biju AZ Octos R1L28.5R2W28.4R3W28.5R4L27.8R5W27.0R6W28.0R7LWL(1-2)
Debate Prelims
Place Code Name State WinPm PtsPm -1HL PtsPm OSdPm RandPm Ballots
Prelim St Thomas More ND Noah Darby LA 3 115.9 172.7 8.83 4.02 R1W29.0R2W29.0R3L28.9R4W27.0R5L29.8R6L29.0
Prelim James Logan SM Sripradha Manikantan CA 3 115.3 171.1 14.83 0.54 R1W29.8R2L29.5R3L27.0R4L26.0R5W29.8R6W29.0
Prelim Roeper RL Rosalyn Li MI 3 113 169 13 3.54 R1L28.2R2W28.0R3L27.0R4W29.8R5L26.0R6W30.0
Prelim Christopher Columbus AM Alan Munschy FL 3 112 167.8 11.33 0.73 R1L28.7R2W28.0R3W28.0R4L28.0R5L28.0R6W27.1
Prelim Stockdale AS Andrew Shenouda CA 3 111.2 166.8 12.6 1.58 R1L27.0R3W29.6R4W28.0R5W28.4R6L26.0
Prelim St Mary's Dominican SR Shania Raimer LA 2 114.7 171.8 13.6 4.1 R1L28.5R3L29.6R4W28.9R5L28.7R6L27.5
Prelim JPG JF John Fruge LA 2 114.3 171 14 8.18 R1L29.7R2L27.8R3L29.5R5L27.0
Prelim James Logan ZW Zoie Wong CA 2 114 170 14.17 7.15 R1W27.0R2L28.0R3L28.7R4W29.0R5L28.3R6L29.0
Prelim Christopher Columbus NG Nicholas Gonzalez FL 2 112.3 167.8 12.5 4.03 R1L26.0R2L27.5R3W28.0R4L28.8R5W28.0R6L29.5
Prelim Athenian EY Everett Yau CA 2 111.4 166.9 12.8 0.98 R1L27.0R2W29.0R3L26.5R4L28.0R5L28.6
Prelim Hamilton Independent LR Leela Raj-Sankar AZ 2 110.5 165.5 12 6.81 R1W29.0R2L26.0R3L28.2R4W28.3R5L27.0R6L27.0
Prelim Isidore Newman NX Nathan Xiang LA 2 110.2 166.4 11.6 7.36 R1L26.5R2W27.0R3L27.5R4L29.7R6L28.0
Prelim Barbe AG Anisha Gupta LA 2 103.9 155.4 14.25 3.43 R1L26.0R2L25.0R4L26.5R6L26.1
Prelim Stockdale RP Rishit Pradhan CA 1 113 168.3 11.5 8.09 R1W29.3R2L26.0R3L28.0R4L28.9