Princeton Classic

2021 — NSDA Campus, NJ/US
Final Places
Extemp
Place Code Name School State RkFn JPFn RcpFn Ballots
1st 301 Alex Sorgini La Salle PA 16 0 2.2 R14R21R31R41R52R6111(3)R7143(8)R851424(16)
2nd 146 Chirag Choudhary Unionville PA 18 0 2.21 R11R21R32R41R53R6112(4)R7133(7)R823841(18)
3rd 357 Amy Cao Ridge NJ 20 0 2.27 R11R21R32R43R51R6332(8)R7254(11)R812287(20)
4th 367 Sophia Chaudri Syosset NY 22 3 1.84 R11R21R31R41R53R6131(5)R7661(13)R835176(22)
5th 147 Neha Modak Milton Acad MA 22 2 1.83 R11R24R33R41R51R6523(10)R7234(9)R844518(22)
6th 333 Cindy De Dianous Scarsdale NY 25 0 1.16 R12R21R32R42R53R6224(8)R7412(7)R868335(25)
7th 370 Alex Wang Syosset NY 28 0 1.14 R12R23R33R41R52R6223(7)R7322(7)R886662(28)
8th 264 Elizabeth Wong Durham NC 29 0 0.95 R11R21R31R44R52R6124(7)R7516(12)R877753(29)
Speech Elims: Cumulative
Place Code Name School State RkEm+RkPm -1L RkEm RcpEm+RcpPm -1L RcpLst JPLst Ballots
Semi 327 Samarth Nagaraj Ridge NJ 25 20 6.45 1.42 0 R11R23R31R42R51R6351(9)R7461(11)
Semi 135 James Cullen Chaminade NY 25 21 6.57 0.57 0 R11R21R31R41R51R6212(5)R7655(16)
Semi 148 Tyler Tjan Milton Acad MA 27 19 5.45 0.87 0 R14R21R31R44R52R6312(6)R7526(13)
Semi 340 Sydney Carroll Battle Ground TN 27 22 5.73 0.78 0 R11R22R31R42R51R6451(10)R7345(12)
Qrtr 466 Chloe Yang Ridge NJ 17 12 4.28 0.78 0 R11R21R31R42R52R6543(12)
Qrtr 369 Clay Jeon Syosset NY 19 11 3 1 0 R13R22R32R42R52R6236(11)
Qrtr 188 Kevin Li Ridge NJ 19 12 3.66 0.83 0 R12R21R31R43R54R6336(12)
Qrtr 174 Oliver Fuisz Collegiate NY 19 13 3.7 0.7 0 R11R22R31R42R52R6454(13)
Qrtr 219 Isha Narang Ardrey Kell NC 19 14 4.15 0.65 0 R12R21R32R41R51R6455(14)
Qrtr 458 Kyra Mayer CR North PA 20 12 3.53 0.78 0 R11R24R32R44R51R6543(12)
Qrtr 326 Nikayla Karda-Marok Ridge NJ 22 14 3.33 0.67 0 R11R23R33R41R53R6644(14)
Qrtr 366 Jason Hu Strath Haven PA 22 15 3.45 0.62 0 R13R22R33R41R51R6465(15)
Qrtr 334 Anushka Kumar Scarsdale NY 23 15 2.95 0.62 0 R12R22R34R43R51R6546(15)
Qrtr 149 Lakshya Chaudhry VDA - Vancouver BC 23 17 3.54 0.54 0 R12R22R31R41R52R6665(17)
Qrtr 417 Luke Jovanovic Regis NY 26 17 2.7 0.54 0 R12R23R35R41R53R6665(17)
IE Prelims
Place Code Name School State RkPm -1L RcpPm -1L Ballots
Prelim 108 Elliot Smith Milton Acad MA 10 2.08 R13R22R34R41R54
Prelim 451 Riya Devroy Millburn NJ 10 2.08 R12R23R31R44R56
Prelim 182 Matthew McDonald Morristown NJ 10 2.08 R13R22R36R44R51
Prelim 459 Katie Cressman CR North PA 10 2.08 R12R24R31R45R53
Prelim Florence Zhu Florence Zhu Mission San Jose CA 10 2.08 R13R24R32R41R54
Prelim 154 Xavier Ramirez Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 10 1.99 R13R23R33R43R51
Prelim 415 Melinda Deng Millburn NJ 10 1.66 R13R23R32R43R52
Prelim 197 Oliver Huang Princeton NJ 11 2.03 R16R25R33R42R51
Prelim 124 Karansher Sidhu Southern Lehigh PA 11 2 R11R25R34R42R54
Prelim 143 Taylor Burris Potomac VA 11 1.7 R12R25R32R42R55
Prelim 409 Aidan Slovinski Regis NY 11 1.58 R12R23R32R45R54
Prelim 432 Marina Shirky Bronx Science NY 11 1.58 R12R22R35R43R54
Prelim 452 Eric Xie Princeton NJ 11 1.58 R14R22R33R42R55
Prelim 413 John Majsak Regis NY 11 1.49 R12R24R33R43R53
Prelim 371 Shivaangi Salhotra Syosset NY 11 1.49 R13R23R34R43R52
Prelim 100 Samarth Mannikeri Pennsbury PA 12 1.5 R14R22R34R44R52
Prelim 289 David Jojan Chaminade NY 12 1.5 R15R24R32R42R54
Prelim 412 Ian Cass Regis NY 12 1.41 R14R23R33R42R54
Prelim 278 Moboluwaduro Fola-Akintola North Star NJ 13 1.9 R15R21R36R45R52
Prelim 153 Declan Reilly Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 13 1.33 R14R23R32R44R55
Prelim 344 Anjali Schoetz Scarsdale NY 14 1.73 R13R21R35R45R55
Prelim 425 Kaylah Adams Everglades FL 14 1.28 R13R25R34R45R52
Prelim 363 Luke Murray La Salle PA 15 1.2 R14R22R35R45R54
Prelim 416 Sebastian Huerta Regis NY 15 1.11 R15R23R34R45R53
Prelim 331 Sameer Wadhwa Ridge NJ 15 1.11 R15R24R35R43R53
Prelim 311 Sebastian Santana Christopher Columbus FL 15 1.11 R13R25R35R44R53
Prelim 141 Francesca Lopez Ransom Everglades FL 15 1.08 R14R24R34R43R54
Prelim 411 Julien Jerkovich Regis NY 15 1.08 R15R24R33R44R54
Prelim 362 Connor Ennis Durham NC 15 1.08 R14R24R34R43R56
Prelim 244 Sven Stumbauer Christopher Columbus FL 16 1.15 R14R22R35R46R55
Prelim 183 Natalie Frank Neenah WI 16 1.15 R15R25R32R44R56
Prelim 296 Ben Halpern Montville NJ 16 1.06 R15R26R33R43R55
Prelim 269 Christian Sibel Perkiomen Valley PA 16 1.06 R13R25R33R45R56
Prelim 101 Gianna Mathas Pennsbury PA 16 1.03 R14R26R35R44R53
Prelim 245 Joseph Alonso Christopher Columbus FL 16 1.03 R16R23R34R45R54
Prelim 428 Pritish Anand Bronx Science NY 16 1.03 R15R24R33R44R55
Prelim 134 Marcelo Andreu Christopher Columbus FL 17 1.59 R16R26R34R46R51
Prelim 115 Michael Xu Delbarton NJ 17 0.98 R13R25R35R46R54
Prelim 414 Ned Kerwin Regis NY 17 0.98 R14R25R36R43R55
Prelim 430 Elaine Jiang Bronx Science NY 17 0.98 R15R26R35R44R53
Prelim 341 Daniel Cui Horizons Secondary 17 0.98 R16R24R35R45R53
Prelim 243 Alyssa Lu Horizons Secondary 18 1.07 R16R25R35R42R56
Prelim 332 Daniel Rodriguez-Meneses Belen Jesuit Prep FL 19 0.85 R16R25R34R45R55
Prelim 460 Julia Zhou Horizons Secondary 20 0.82 R14R25R36R46R55
Prelim 133 Mia Bouyoucef Ransom Everglades FL 20 0.82 R15R26R34R46R55
Prelim 426 Evonne Manlangit Everglades FL 21 0.79 R16R24R35R46R56
Prelim 306 Fabiha Afaf Pennsbury PA 21 0.77 R15R26R36R45R55
Prelim 116 Rana Jelinek McDowell PA 22 0.74 R16R25R36R45R56
Prelim 456 Sunny Sun Horizons Secondary 23 0.71 R16R26R36R46R55
Prelim 373 Winston Qiu Unionville PA 23 0.71 R15R26R36R46R56