Grapevine Classic

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Prelim Seeds
Congressional Debate
Congress Prelims
Place Entry School State RkPm JPPm RcpPm RkPm -1HL JPPm PRkPm Ballots
1 HD Patrick Lu Plano West TX 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
2 IY Anish Beeram St Mary's Hall TX 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
3 JB Manav Makhija Centennial TX 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
4 GM Hans Elasri Oak Grove MS 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
5 BY Natalie Pang Seven Lakes TX 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
6 AR William Parks Plano Senior TX 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
7 HD Charles Hou Plano West TX 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
8 BY Corina Aniceto Seven Lakes TX 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 R11*
9 FD Chisom Okorafor Lovejoy TX 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
10 HD Srjana Srivatsa Plano West TX 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
11 HD Amit Konda Plano West TX 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
12 HD Neil Gupta Plano West TX 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
13 KC Alex Zhang Stratford TX 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
14 CB Charlotte Delany McNeil TX 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
15 AS Sara Garcia Spring Woods TX 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
16 BZ Kaushal Ramalingam Dublin CA 2.00 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.00 2.00 R12*
17 AR Kaitlyn Hou Plano Senior TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
18 AR James O'Brien Plano Senior TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
19 AG Katy Lin Southlake Carroll TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
20 AL Shakib Ali Plano East TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
21 AL Raghav Ramki Plano East TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
22 BY Iris Cheng Seven Lakes TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
23 JS Hannah Gan Jasper TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
24 EH Eliza Avramova L C Anderson TX 3.00 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.00 3.00 R13*
25 BY Fadhil Lawal Seven Lakes TX 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
26 HD Abhinav Chellury Plano West TX 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
27 BZ Katie Cheng Dublin CA 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
28 AG Arman Amin Southlake Carroll TX 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
29 HD Phoena Lin Plano West TX 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
30 HD Shrey Bahl Plano West TX 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
31 AG Haley Chokshi Southlake Carroll TX 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
32 HD Justin Zhu Plano West TX 4.00 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.00 4.00 R14*
33 BZ Anish Kataria Dublin CA 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
34 HM Ethan Wilkes John Paul Stevens TX 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
35 JS Suden Prashar Jasper TX 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
36 BY Camila Alatorre Seven Lakes TX 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
37 BZ Pranav Garigipati Dublin CA 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
38 AL Sanjana Arulkumaran Plano East TX 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
39 BY Rohan Kathuria Seven Lakes TX 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
40 AS Jesus Silva Spring Woods TX 5.00 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.00 5.00 R15*
41 HS Arya Yadagiri Dulles TX 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
42 GM Davis Lynn Oak Grove MS 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
43 FD Humzah Ahmad Lovejoy TX 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
44 BZ Maya Poghosyan Dublin CA 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
45 AS Cristopher Melendez Spring Woods TX 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
46 AS Ana Martinez Spring Woods TX 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
47 AR Adrian Cortinas-rodriguez Plano Senior TX 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
48 AG Nitya Nadella Southlake Carroll TX 6.00 0.00 0.17 0.00 0.00 6.00 R16*
49 AL Garima Gupta Plano East TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
50 BY Juliana Franco Seven Lakes TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
51 BD Aayan Mudunuru Elkins TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
52 JB Asmit Panda Centennial TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
53 BD Seymour Mamedly Elkins TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
54 FJ Blake Wilson Prestonwood Christian TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
55 FJ Madison Lewis Prestonwood Christian TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
56 FJ Davie Leigh Hildebrand Prestonwood Christian TX 7.00 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.00 7.00 R17*
57 AS Blake Wilson Spring Woods TX 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
58 AG Jack Sibbett Southlake Carroll TX 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
59 AJ Lucas Salazar Christopher Columbus FL 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
60 BD Ada Sze Elkins TX 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
61 JB Sriya Singh Centennial TX 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
62 JS Bryan Hong Jasper TX 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
63 CB Grace Marshall McNeil TX 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
64 JB Thejal Anandakumar Centennial TX 8.00 0.00 0.13 0.00 0.00 8.00 R18*
65 AL Apra Donthula Plano East TX 9.00 0.00 0.11 0.00 0.00 9.00 R19*
66 AS Paul Gonzalez Spring Woods TX 9.00 0.00 0.11 0.00 0.00 9.00 R19*