Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
Varsity Lincoln Douglas
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Bronx Science TB Tisa Biswas NY 34 1 17 1 100 2
Needham TL Tommy Langford MA 34 1 17 1 100 2
Byram Hills SH Sam Hadiono NY 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
American Heritage Broward MC Mason Cheng FL 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Catonsville AT Alexander Torrez MD 100 3 50 1 100 2
Hunter AI Andrei Iosifescu NY 100 3 50 1 100 2
Westford AP Ankit Panda MA 34 1 17 1 100 2
Millburn BW Byron Wong NJ 0 0 0 1 100 2
Princeton JG Junkai Gong NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
Mountain View EN Ethan Nicoll AZ 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Montville SH Sunay Hegde NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
Mission San Jose SR Shrey Raju CA 266 5 83 1.6 100 2
Walt Whitman EY Elizabeth Yamamoto MD 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Ridge DJ Diya Jain NJ 34 1 17 1 100 2
Millburn ST Selena Teng NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lexington AK Arun Kodumuru MA 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Jack Miller OK 161 4 67 1.2 100 2
Montville NP Nilay Patel NJ 66 2 33 1 100 2
Summit MR Mabel Rieger NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
Dulles TY Tommy Yu TX 382 5 83 2.3 100 2
Ridge VS Vikram Saigal NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
Sam Barlow EL Eli Leadham OR 100 3 50 1 100 2
Oak Grove AA Asia Anderson MS 100 3 50 1 100 2
Harrison TB Thomas Berg NY 66 2 33 1 100 2
Scarsdale BS Bryan Shi NY 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Scarsdale JT Jaden Tepper NY 100 3 50 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley SJ Shreya Joshi IA 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Memorial DX Daniel Xu TX 240 6 100 1.2 100 2
American Heritage Broward NR Nicholas Randazzo FL 100 3 50 1 100 2
Montville RP Ram Pantula NJ 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Monta Vista KR Keshav Rastogi CA 100 3 50 1 100 2
James Logan SM Sripradha Manikantan CA 66 2 33 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley JS Joe Su IA 66 2 33 1 100 2
La Salle TP Theodore Peebles PA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Strake Jesuit VM Vratin Mankidy TX 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Strake Jesuit JW Justin Wen TX 299 5 83 1.8 100 2
American Heritage Broward EM Emilin Mathew FL 188 4 67 1.4 100 2
Scripps Ranch AS Agastya Sridharan CA 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Colonial Forge SR Sebastian Rao VA 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR Rhea Rastogi AL 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Syosset BL Brandon Levy NY 66 2 33 1 100 2
Strake Jesuit MS Michael Stuckert TX 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Park City NL Noam Levinsky UT 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Mission San Jose SB Sanah Bhardwaj CA 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Lexington JB Jayden Bai MA 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Edgemont Junior-Senior AA Avik Agarwal NY 66 2 33 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley CK Caedmon Kline IA 66 2 33 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley MM Michael Meng IA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Edgemont Junior-Senior AJ Anuj Jain NY 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep AV Arjun Verma FL 100 3 50 1 100 2
Harrison MB Mai Blaustein NY 233 5 83 1.4 100 2
King AT Aarush Tripathi FL 34 1 17 1 100 2
Harrison EM Elizabeth Murno NY 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Evergreen Valley SS Saurish Srivastava CA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Stuyvesant LC Lauren Chin NY 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Charlotte Latin AP Alaric Pan NC 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Syosset ML Maggie Liu NY 100 3 50 1 100 2
Dublin AL Anthony Li CA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Lexington AMa Amy Ma MA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Charlotte Country Day AC Aaryan Chopra NC 66 2 33 1 100 2
Byram Hills EW Eleanor Wangensteen NY 100 3 50 1 100 2
Monta Vista RD Rohit Dayanand CA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Syosset LG Lilia Guizatoullina NY 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
King CP Chan Park FL 100 3 50 1 100 2
Montville AM Aarav Mulinti NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
Hoover SL Sean Lowry OH 66 2 33 1 100 2
Sharon RG Rowan Gray MA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Randolph CC Conner Cafero NJ 66 2 33 1 100 2
Acton-Boxborough AK Alexander Kozlov MA 66 2 33 1 100 2
American Heritage Broward SS Spencer Swickle FL 266 5 83 1.6 100 2
BASIS Peoria PY Philimon Yosafat AZ 240 6 100 1.2 100 2
Lexington VM Vikrant Maan MA 161 4 67 1.2 100 2
Lexington FM Feodor Morozov MA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Ridge SN Shruti Narayanabhatla NJ 66 2 33 1 100 2
Lovejoy JV Jannat Verma TX 66 2 33 1 100 2
Brophy CC Chloe Chun AZ 34 1 17 1 100 2
Charlotte Latin EL Evan Li NC 66 2 33 1 100 2
Holy Trinity Episcopal BL Braxton Lanois FL 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
North Mecklenburg PM Patrick Mays NC 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Solebury LN Liam Nyberg PA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Peachtree Ridge RL Roy Lee GA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Clover Hill MM Maggie Matzen VA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Unionville MG Meera Gandhi PA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Scarsdale OL Olivia Liu NY 66 2 33 1 100 2
Byram Hills AK Alex Kahn NY 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Millburn AX Andy Xu NJ 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Lexington AG Aanya Ghosh MA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Memorial BD Ben Duong TX 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Montville AA Angeline Agnel NJ 34 1 17 1 100 2
Flintridge Prep TV Thomas Vandenburg CA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Harrison JC James Cox NY 66 2 33 1 100 2
Durham BG Bohan Gao NC 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Brophy SA Saif Agha AZ 34 1 17 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley RT Ria Tomar IA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Chaminade ZS Zachary Stoyer NY 66 2 33 1 100 2
Strake Jesuit HZ Harvey Zhu TX 100 3 50 1 100 2
Bronx Science NK Nicolas Kim NY 100 3 50 1 100 2
Strake Jesuit DA Diego Arcos TX 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lexington CH Christian Han MA 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
Hunter AH Angelina Hu NY 66 2 33 1 100 2
Princeton VC Vedansh Chauhan NJ 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep PS Prateek Seela FL 188 4 67 1.4 100 2
Princeton ND Nivan Dhamija NJ 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Stuyvesant MZ Maxwell Zen NY 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Holy Ghost Prep MM Matthew McKeown PA 34 1 17 1 100 2
Village RB Regina Blenda TX 161 4 67 1.2 100 2
Lexington AR Aavedon Roy MA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Pennsbury EH Ellie Han PA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Millburn WW Winston Wang NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
Bronx Science KH Kate Hankin NY 34 1 17 1 100 2
Strake Jesuit NW Nathan Wei TX 100 3 50 1 100 2
Randolph JP Jonah Perelman NJ 100 3 50 1 100 2
American Heritage Broward JA Jordan Antevy FL 100 3 50 1 100 2
McDowell JJ Judah Jones PA 34 1 17 1 100 2
Olympia OE Omar Elsakhawy FL 100 3 50 1 100 2
Roeper RL Rosalyn Li MI 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Ardrey Kell SA Sneha Adayapalam NC 34 1 17 1 100 2
Milton AT Andrew Tsang MA 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Millburn AK Ameya Kamath NJ 66 2 33 1 100 2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic EF Eric Fredette PA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Millburn EC Ethan Chan NJ 66 2 33 1 100 2
Pennsbury GB Gabrielle Bamberski PA 34 1 17 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep YA Yash Agrawal FL 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Dr. Phillips AD Adrian Duran FL 66 2 33 1 100 2
Unionville PW Phillis Wan PA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Acton-Boxborough AM Anya Mittal MA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Unionville AS Arjun Suryawanshi PA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Abhived Pulapaka TX 188 4 67 1.4 100 2
Westford AW Angela Wang MA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Princeton ML Maya Lerman NJ 183 5 83 1.1 100 2
Ardrey Kell SG Santosh Gontla NC 148 4 67 1.1 100 2
Needham LF Leah Freedman MA 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lincoln JR Jacob Root OR 100 3 50 1 100 2
Lake Nona BJ Bhagyesh Jethwani FL 34 1 17 1 100 2
Thomas Jefferson HSST AP Atin Pothiraj VA 66 2 33 1 100 2
Olympia BO Bryce Ownby FL 200 5 83 1.2 100 2
Princeton CB Christopher Bao NJ 161 4 67 1.2 100 2
Bronx Science IP Ilias Papageorgiou NY 34 1 17 1 100 2
Hunter AL Abigail Li NY 34 1 17 1 100 2