National Speech and Debate Tournament

2021 — Online, US
All Rounds
Asynchronous Split-Screen Duo Interp
Place Code Name School State R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
2281 Meckes & Peters Miramonte CA 1 1 5 1 3 7 3 1 2 4 3 6 6 3 6 2
2373 Wong & Chong Leland CA 6 6 1 3 2 1 3 2 3 6
2315 Campbell & Espeland Summit NJ 3 4 6 4 6 3 3 2 4 1
2267 Dierks & Heikkila Roseville Area MN 5 3 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 6 4 1 2 2 2 4 5 2 1
2282 Cuervo & Simpson Riverside SC 3 4 3 1 7 5 5 5 2 4
2445 Burroughs & Pritham Bozeman MT 3 1 2 3 3 4 3 1 2 2 5 3 5 4 2 1 6 1 3 6 4 2
2258 Mitchell & Parisi Prospect IL 7 2 3 3 6 4 1 3 4 4
2405 Angulo & Metheney Garden City KS 3 2 5 3 1 5 4 5 2 6
2332 Javed & Serrahn Dunlap IL 4 3 7 5 6 3 1 4 1 5
2284 Collazos & Jones J Frank Dobie TX 1 4 4 1 3 4 3 1 1 1 3 5 2 2 5 3
2286 Okeleke & Okeleke LV Hightower TX 6 7 6 7 6 5 6 5 5 6
2429 Henry & Mackenroth Andover KS 6 7 7 7 7 7 6 6 7 6
2300 Seagrave & Seagrave Austin East Magnet TN 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 1 1 1 5 6 4 4 5 1 1 1 5 2 3 4 2 2 3 6 3 3 4 4 2 1 3 2 1 5 5
Mikhaelah Kounouho Kounouho & Kounouho BASIS Peoria AZ 6 3 4 5 2 1 6 3 2 2
2298 Anders & Benyousky Warsaw IN 6 2 3 5 3 1 2 4 6 7
2280 Lynch & Amine Littleton CO 5 7 7 7 5 5 6 6 7 4
2260 Green & Thompson Pratt KS 4 7 3 6 3 3 3 5 3 5
2446 McEvoy & Tatro Willard MO 3 3 1 1 7 4 5 5 2 7
2252 Miller & Machar Wadsworth City OH 4 3 1 1 3 3 2 2 1 2 5 2 2 3 5 2 2 2 4 3 5 1 5 1 2 5 5 3 6 2 1 3 6 3 5 5 1 1 4 2 2 4 5 3 4
Arianna Jenks Jenks & Pait Bob Jones SC 7 4 5 4 5 6 6 7 6 6
2299 Adkins & Schoelen Bishop McGuinness Catholic OK 4 6 5 6 4 3 3 5 3 5
2287 Gutierrez & Ross Reagan TX 6 6 7 7 6 7 5 5 4 4
2385 Ivy & Niemeyer George W. Norris NE 2 1 1 5 2 2 2 4 6 1 5 1 3 1 1 3 6 6 4 3 6 6
2320 Avila & Greenfield San Angelo Central TX 2 4 7 6 4 4 5 5 5 4
2419 Tam & Zusin Pelham Memorial NY 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 5 2 2 2 5 6 4 4
2273 Zant & Adnan Dunlap IL 5 4 3 1 6 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 3 5 2 1 6 4 1 6 5 4
2438 Corona & Totten Chiawana WA 5 7 6 6 5 2 7 7 6 3
2338 Iverson & Casner Munster IN 1 3 1 3 2 2 3 5 3 6 5 5 4 5 2 2
2296 Baker & Lowery Melissa TX 1 4 1 2 1 1 4 1 2 1 2 6 2 4 2 4 4 5 1 2 5 5
2358 Grantham & Trull Jefferson City MO 6 5 2 3 2 3 1 3 1 5 4 5 3 5 2 6
Inaya Siddiqui Odo & Siddiqui James Logan CA 2 4 5 7 7 7 1 4 5 4
2406 Stegman & Teply Hayden KS 5 2 4 6 6 4 3 5 5 4
2395 Brown & Nelson Shawnee Mission South KS 7 7 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 6
2262 Johnson & Knier Apple Valley MN 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 1 3 4 1 1 3 3 2 2 3 1 1 1 3
2354 Milton & Cid Altamirano Orosi CA 5 5 4 5 7 4 4 4 6 6
2279 Coleman & Talbott Thunder Basin WY 3 6 4 4 4 3 1 3 5 3
2256 Ray & Filson Plymouth IN 3 3 6 4 2 3 1 1 3 5 6 4 3 5 6 5
2453 Kamali & Sivils Arrowhead Park Early NM 6 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 4
2304 Guerra & Rodriguez Miami Arts Studio at Zelda Glazer FL 6 2 2 7 5 3 6 7 5 5
2415 Mondraty & Mellachuruvu West Broward FL 3 7 5 3 5 4 2 5 6 5
2447 Schaffer & Bunyak San Dieguito CA 4 2 4 4 1 3 3 5 3 4
2414 Hovendon & Roberts Eagan MN 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 3 5 1 1 1 6 1 6 1 1 1 2 1 4 5 4 2 1 4 2 4 3 1 2 6 1 6 5 6 3 6 1 4 6 6
2288 Olsen & Tate Boise ID 5 5 3 6 2 3 7 5 5 5
2369 Craighead & Sigler Bozeman MT 5 4 2 7 5 4 4 2 2 4
2403 Model & Rind Summit NJ 2 3 4 3 2 2 6 1 3 2 4 4 4 1 5 1 5 1 6 4 4 6
2372 Danielson & Paulson Sauk Rapids-Rice MN 2 2 4 5 3 3 2 6 4 3
2295 Watson & Nizic Oregon City OR 7 6 6 6 6 3 7 7 6 4
2335 Mee & McKenzie Archbishop Mitty CA 1 1 1 2 7 3 3 3 4 2 1 5 3 5 4 5
2353 Stout & Valadez Garden City KS 6 5 6 6 7 6 7 6 5 5
2321 Flores & Bender Harlingen TX 1 1 7 3 5 5 1 1 2 3 4 5 4 3 5 5
2306 Donovan & Bansal Bellarmine College Prep CA 1 2 3 1 4 6 4 3 5 5
2323 Juergens & Tarnowski SF Roosevelt SD 7 7 5 4 2 6 1 3 6 3
2398 Simmons & Knowlden Millennium Charter CA 3 7 7 3 7 7 7 6 6 6
2326 Goldstein & Lillian D Denver East CO 2 1 5 6 7 6 6 3 4 1
2347 Hertel & VonEye Watertown SD 6 5 7 6 3 2 4 4 5 3
2400 Anger & Massoth Webb City MO 5 5 6 3 3 4 2 3 4 6
2412 Shapiro & Young Fairview CO 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 4 5 5
2309 Kaur & Mitofsky BASIS Peoria AZ 5 7 2 5 5 5 6 4 7 7
2366 Holm & Anderson St Cloud Tech MN 2 3 4 2 1 6 1 3 4 2 2 4 5 3 4 6
2265 Randolph & Taylor Baltimore City MD 7 7 7 6 7 6 7 7 7 7
2437 Gandikota & Rajput Seven Lakes TX 1 2 6 3 2 6 5 5 2 3
2382 Desciak & LoPinto Regis NY 1 3 2 2 3 1 2 5 7 3 2 3 5 6 6 6
2389 Gulbranson & Li American Heritage Broward FL 3 4 2 1 1 3 5 7 5 3
2312 Bach & Baca Perrysburg OH 1 3 1 2 4 5 3 1 7 5
2348 Samountry & Gainer Har-Ber AR 6 1 5 6 5 5 4 5 2 1
2431 Barr & Moser Reeds Spring MO 4 3 4 3 6 6 6 4 5 6
2271 Rajendran & Bhat Archbishop Mitty CA 2 6 3 6 4 5 6 7 3 5
2350 Hardy & Simons Cheyenne East WY 2 1 2 2 4 4 1 4 4 1 6 6 6 4 3 4
2314 Balerite & Ruiz James Enochs CA 6 6 7 2 2 6 4 5 6 6
2307 Acks & Manuel Charlotte Latin NC 5 6 7 7 7 6 7 6 6 6
2302 Wu & Wu Seven Lakes TX 4 4 6 6 5 6 5 5 6 5
2253 Brown & Dunleavy St Mary's OR 7 7 5 7 4 6 6 7 1 7
2283 Uchegbu & Saint-Fort Bishop Moore Catholic FL 3 5 6 6 3 3 2 2 6 6
2257 Davis & Anawski Brookings SD 6 5 1 4 1 1 1 4 5 2 5 4 1 6 5 5
2371 Thatcher & Geiger Fairmont MN 1 5 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 2 5 1 1 4 2 3 6 3 5 2 2
2413 Archuleta & Scott Jordan UT 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 7
2396 Fung & Kanzleiter Los Alamos NM 5 6 3 5 4 2 6 6 7 7
2435 Wilson & Gore Eagan MN 2 3 6 5 3 6 5 3 7 4
2439 De LaTorre & Gutierrez Del Valle TX 7 7 5 5 6 5 7 6 7 7
2393 Ververis & Yuan Trinity Prep FL 6 5 1 2 4 5 2 2 3 2
2355 Nelson & Fido Downers Grove South IL 6 3 1 2 7 4 6 5 2 3
2297 Andersen & Wakjira Eagan MN 6 4 1 4 3 2 4 6 3 4
2274 Anaya & Sartillo Jackson Hole WY 7 5 6 7 6 5 5 3 7 7
2362 Wenande & Evans O'Gorman SD 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 6 5 3 5 1 5 6 2 1 5 3 5 4 3 3
2344 Bedore & Nichol Moorhead MN 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 3 1 1 2 1 1 5 5 4 2 2 3 1 6
2376 Benjamin & Culver Mount Markham NY 7 7 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 7
2390 Pautz & McConnaha Muscatine IA 2 2 6 6 5 6 3 6 7 7
2417 Price & Kearns Belleville West IL 5 3 2 4 3 5 4 7 5 1
2425 Bosh & Sager Norfolk NE 6 5 2 2 5 4 3 1 5 2
2360 Kolluru & Terro Lafayette LA 1 1 4 6 1 2 2 3 6 5 3 1 6 2 4 3 3 1 1 2 1 5 7 7 7 6 4 4 4 7 4 5
2436 Miller & Nunez Chesterton IN 4 4 2 2 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 6 1 6 6 6 6 6 4 4
2352 Gill & Seo Bloomington HS South IN 5 4 6 4 6 7 3 1 5 5
2380 Vaioleti & Vaioleti BASIS Peoria AZ 1 2 4 5 1 2 3 1 2 1 3 4 3 2 1 5 3 4 3 1 3 3 3 7 7 6 3 3 1 6 6 5
2334 Boisseau & Evans James River VA 6 4 2 6 6 7 6 6 5 6
2444 Reiff & Schenk Washburn Rural KS 7 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 7
2345 Dadlani & Yang Ridge NJ 4 6 6 4 4 5 3 4 7 5
2374 Sharma & Dawar James Logan CA 5 3 3 3 5 5 5 4 7 5
2383 Randolph & Fehr Seminole TX 2 2 4 3 4 7 1 1 3 2 5 6 6 6 6 3
2399 McLellan & Jallepalli Pelham Memorial NY 4 5 5 2 3 1 6 6 1 1
2351 Ly & Lai Gabrielino CA 7 2 5 2 1 7 5 4 3 5
2408 Osuna & Gaar Winston Churchill TX 2 1 3 3 2 3 3 4 4 2 6 4 5 4 5 1
2251 Woodward & Hanley Republic MO 7 6 4 5 6 3 5 6 7 5
2370 Vaverka & Swank Lincoln East NE 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 7 5 5
2392 Bhullar & Tripathi Hamilton AZ 3 2 6 3 4 1 4 1 3 4 2 4 4 5 3 5
2407 Furrer & Hall Crater OR 6 4 7 7 2 2 6 6 5 6
2368 Thompson & LaVanway Cheyenne East WY 7 4 4 3 7 3 2 5 1 1
2327 Schuler & Ward Widefield CO 3 6 5 5 1 7 5 6 6 7
2432 Tan & Curiel-Mejia Gabrielino CA 1 5 3 2 3 6 3 3 1 1 5 3 6 6 4 5
2416 Watts & Wilcox James Bowie TX 4 4 6 3 7 7 2 6 6 7
2384 Pham & Boettcher St Thomas TX 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 3 1 2 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 2 4 2 6 2 2 3 5 5 6 6 2 2
2329 Davison & Prutch Rocky Mountain CO 4 5 4 5 4 4 4 5 3 6
Callan Williamson Williamson & Sullivan Air Academy CO 7 7 3 6 4 4 6 4 4 5
2442 Higgins & Morrison Branson MO 6 6 5 6 4 3 7 3 2 7
2363 Johnston & Ku Coronado NV 7 6 7 7 6 7 7 5 6 6
2285 Royle & Richardson Downers Grove South IL 2 3 5 5 1 5 4 1 3 2 4 6 1 2 3 1 6 6 4 4 5 6
2255 Burmaster & Troup Olathe East KS 6 5 5 7 5 5 7 7 3 7
2451 Kropf & Maez Green River WY 2 2 7 7 2 5 1 5 5 6
2387 Leo & Levin Denver School Of The Arts CO 4 6 4 3 3 2 5 2 1 3
2303 Clark & Nguyen Washington SD 6 1 7 2 3 4 5 3 5 2
2317 Alaback & Jones Bishop Kelley OK 4 3 3 1 6 5 2 4 3 2
2454 Vanderloo & Braunstein Sioux City East IA 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 2 1 2 6 1 2 2 3 3 2 5 4 5 2 5 4 5 5 2 7 4 2 7 3 1
2272 Doan & Forrester Eagle Valley CO 4 1 2 7 5 3 7 7 7 7
2341 Torres & Hamamoto Gabrielino CA 4 2 4 4 1 6 3 2 1 4 5 2 6 2 6 6
2325 Barba & Hughes Antioch IL 4 4 2 5 1 3 5 3 5 3
2270 Wilson & Estes Science Hill TN 3 4 6 4 1 1 4 3 1 3 3 3 3 2 2 4 3 4 3 3 6 1 6 6 4 3 3 6 3 6 6 2
2316 Braten & Spomer Powell WY 7 6 7 2 5 5 4 7 4 2
2386 Reed & Aplin Belleville West IL 1 3 4 1 2 1 4 2 1 2 4 3 5 2 1 2 4 4 6 5 4 4
2343 Boyd & Bertels Jefferson City MO 7 6 2 5 5 4 7 6 3 2
2426 Almejo-Ponce & Benn Thornton Riverton WY 3 2 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 1 6 5 3 3 2 3
2268 Leighton-Floyd & Faulkner Liberty North MO 1 1 1 5 4 7 2 4 6 7
2254 Gruber & Gauger Xaverian NY 5 6 5 6 5 5 5 3 4 3
2388 Keating & Phillips Upper St Clair PA 4 6 1 2 4 6 1 2 3 3
2336 Trier & Swanson Madison West WI 5 5 4 3 4 3 5 2 2 6
2443 Deck & Rubin Clayton MO 3 4 2 6 1 1 6 7 1 2
Daniel Lapusan Reyes & Lapusan Seminole TX 5 1 3 4 6 2 2 6 6 4
2313 Moreno & Puckett Purvis MS 5 7 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 5
2319 Gacayan & Gacayan Rancho NV 7 5 5 4 3 7 6 4 6 7
2441 Amoy & Cornwell Kamehameha HI 2 2 3 6 3 6 7 6 7 6
2276 Ready & Martinez Creekview TX 2 3 3 5 2 4 2 3 3 4
2452 Hill & Ciscato Providence NC 1 4 1 1 3 1 5 2 2 3 1 2 4 5 3 6
2397 Jackson & Wardsworth Spring TX 1 1 5 1 6 1 5 4 1 5 6 2 5 6 3 3
2293 Baldari & Tracey Regis NY 6 6 7 6 7 7 3 6 4 6
2294 Marsh & Tran Mullen CO 3 3 2 7 7 4 5 2 1 4
2264 Dahlberg & Homuth Moorhead MN 3 1 1 4 3 5 5 1 2 3 2 4 6 1 1 4 4 3 2 2 6 4 6 3 6 5 4 7 6 1 7 7
2269 Garinger & Weaver Shikellamy PA 5 4 5 5 4 2 6 5 4 3
2356 DeMarco & Pena Gabrielino CA 2 2 5 1 1 3 4 5 1 1 1 2 2 6 1 4 3 5 5 4 6 3
2394 Keltgen & Starcher Morristown West TN 2 3 7 1 2 2 2 2 6 3 6 3 5 4 5 1
2427 Schmitt & Bosacoma Glenbrook North IL 2 5 6 4 3 2 4 2 6 4
2342 Candy & Watkins Brandon Valley SD 6 6 6 4 1 4 3 5 6 7
2357 Demetri & Killian James Bowie TX 1 5 4 6 1 6 2 1 5 5
2409 Yu & Yu Taipei American 5 6 5 4 7 4 2 3 6 4
2275 Mishra & Gajula CR North PA 5 6 5 5 4 6 7 6 7 5
2440 Munton & Nelson Vines TX 4 5 3 4 6 4 5 7 4 5
2340 Kent & Schenk Washburn Rural KS 4 5 5 5 3 1 3 2 4 1
2449 Fritton & Augustine Shawnee Mission South KS 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 7
2318 Connolly & Spiezio Regis NY 3 3 7 2 7 7 5 3 6 6
2430 Konkle & Myers Mercer PA 4 7 3 2 7 1 7 3 6 3
2421 Houston & Stein McPherson KS 4 5 7 4 5 7 7 7 7 2
2278 Shaftner & Torres Spring TX 3 7 3 4 3 4 5 7 3 4
2339 Ahlers & Schatte Calvary Lutheran MO 4 2 2 5 6 6 4 6 3 1
2324 Hernandez & Perez Dwight D. Eisenhower IL 4 5 1 3 4 4 4 2 4 4
2263 Kolluru & Habib Lafayette LA 3 1 4 1 1 1 3 7 3 1 6 6 1 2 6 5
2328 Donovan & Cressman CR North PA 7 5 6 7 6 5 6 6 6 7
2333 Bailey & Shea Roseville Area MN 6 1 2 3 2 1 1 2 4 2 2 2 6 5 4 1 4 3 2 6 3 2 3 2 3 2 1 2 5 3 2 6 5 5 4 2 3 6 5 6 1 3 2 1 1
2381 Kusalovic & Zanon Prospect IL 4 4 1 4 4 1 6 4 2 5
2423 Ahern & Longmire Austin East Magnet TN 1 1 2 2 5 4 1 2 2 3 1 5 4 4 3 4
2337 Sanchez Tucker & Tucker James River VA 6 7 7 4 3 7 7 6 5 7
2418 Aikins & Rockwood Marshfield MO 2 5 2 3 2 1 1 2 2 3 3 5 3 2 5 1 1 2 6 1 2 1
2450 Redmon & Young Wadsworth City OH 3 3 2 1 1 1 2 6 3 1 3 3 1 1 4 3 5 4 3 2 5 5 7 4 2 4 6 6 7 3 5 4
2379 Cardarelli & Masferrer Catholic Memorial MA 5 4 3 4 1 2 7 2 4 3
2349 Frank & Kelley La Costa Canyon CA 5 4 2 3 5 5 3 6 2 3
2402 Brillhart & Petentler Truman MO 4 6 5 6 7 6 3 1 4 2
2401 Odell & Chess Westmoore OK 1 4 3 4 4 2 3 1 3 2 2 3 2 3 6 2 5 2 6 3 3 1 4 5 1 1 6 5 5 5 1 6 4 1 1 4 5 3 1 4 4 5 3 4 3
2331 Poirot & Prince Southern Lehigh PA 5 6 1 3 6 3 4 5 2 6
2289 Barker & Baird Plymouth IN 3 3 2 2 4 4 6 2 1 4 6 6 6 4 6 6
2266 Reimann & Olson Eastview MN 4 2 1 2 1 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 4 5 3 2 2 6 2
2261 Wallenburg & Wallenburg Shawnee Mission West KS 2 3 4 2 1 1 4 1 4 2 4 4 4 3 6 3
2305 Lawson & Lawson J Frank Dobie TX 5 3 6 3 6 2 1 1 4 3
2250 McLaughlin & Winters San Angelo Central TX 1 2 3 1 4 6 1 2 1 1 4 1 2 3 3 6 1 5 5 5 1 5 2 6 3 7 2 7 2 1 7 4
2311 Liu & Donson Paul Laurence Dunbar KY 1 2 1 5 5 1 2 4 5 3 5 6 2 6 4 5
2310 Cummings & Julian Catholic Memorial MA 3 5 4 3 5 4 4 1 1 2
2422 Ladner & Marsteller Purvis MS 5 1 6 5 5 7 4 4 4 4
2301 Combs & Smith Knott County Central KY 5 7 3 1 2 6 4 4 1 1
2411 Santangelo & Ruddy Lawrence Free State KS 7 5 6 5 5 7 2 3 7 7
2277 Archer & Bedell University CO 4 1 3 7 7 7 3 5 3 3
2391 Collier & Leonard Bishop McGuinness Catholic OK 2 2 1 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 4 6 2 1 5 6
2377 Adams & Welch George Washington CO 2 4 1 7 1 2 1 1 2 2 3 3 5 5 2 4
2361 Siegel & Hecker Summit NJ 3 2 4 2 3 5 3 3 4 6
2434 Judson & Walburg Claremont CA 3 2 4 5 2 2 2 4 1 2 2 4 1 3 4 2 2 5 5 4 3 6 2 3 6 7 7 5 7 5 5 7
2259 Barber & Clinton St Agnes TX 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 6 7 7
2367 Hegde & Hegde James Logan CA 3 4 5 2 1 4 4 4 2 6
2330 Jung & Fischer Cherry Creek CO 3 2 6 1 4 2 1 2 5 6
2291 Roman & Martinez Bonita Vista CA 3 3 3 3 2 3 5 1 1 1 6 3 4 1 6 3
2359 Largent & Tate Willard MO 1 3 2 4 6 2 5 4 3 1 3 6 4 5 3 4
2364 Rosignal & Ossman Downers Grove South IL 1 5 4 1 2 4 4 3 3 5
2428 Esparza & Esparza Eastwood TX 6 6 7 7 6 5 7 7 6 6
2290 Ferber & King Puyallup WA 4 2 3 1 7 2 6 2 4 4
2375 Naples & Fryfogle South Range OH 6 6 3 5 5 5 7 3 2 6
2433 Fuimaono & Halgren Mount Vernon WA 7 7 6 7 4 6 6 7 4 4