The Longhorn Classic 2021

2021 — Austin, TX/US
Final Places
US Extemp
Place Entry School State RkLst JPLst RcpLst Ballots
1st BS Kyle Letterer Plano West TX 4 0 2.5 R11R21R3124(7)R4113(5)R5121(4)
2nd DZ Meghna Ittycheria Lake Travis TX 5 0 2 R15R21R3611(8)R4225(9)R5212(5)
3rd BS Phoena Lin Plano West TX 9 0 0.99 R11R21R3234(9)R4311(5)R5333(9)
4th BX Jonathan Tubb St Mary's Hall TX 12 0 0.75 R12R23R3523(10)R4143(8)R5444(12)
5th BS Kelly Hu Plano West TX 15 0 0.6 R11R22R3532(10)R4326(11)R5555(15)
6th DN Grace Fyfe Spring Woods TX 18 0 0.51 R11R21R3232(7)R4261(9)R5666(18)
B-S BS Charles Hou Plano West TX 12 0 0.78 R11R21R3111(3)R4534(12)
B-S EW McKinley Paltzik Phoenix Country Day AZ 11 1 1 R11R21R3111(3)R4632(11)
B-S BS Madeline Tsao Plano West TX 14 0 0.84 R12R21R3145(10)R4662(14)
B-S BR Shriya Bhat Plano East TX 13 0 0.7 R13R21R3411(6)R4454(13)
B-S FW Katherine Lee Jasper TX 15 0 0.62 R11R25R3253(10)R4456(15)
B-S BS Gabriel Bo Plano West TX 14 0 0.65 R11R22R3443(11)R4545(14)
B-Q BS Anushka Kumar Plano West TX 13 2 0.75 R12R21R3436(13)
B-Q BS Anirudh Prasanna Plano West TX 12 0 0.78 R14R21R3354(12)
B-Q ET Cameron Roberts Jack C. Hays TX 10 1 0.91 R11R21R3343(10)
B-Q FE Devon Schwartz Stratford TX 11 0 0.95 R11R22R3452(11)
B-Q CZ Shreya Komire Tuloso Midway TX 13 1 0.87 R12R22R3562(13)
B-Q BC Kendall Meachum L C Anderson TX 13 0 0.87 R12R22R3625(13)
B-Q CW Ella Meyer Boerne TX 13 0 0.87 R13R22R3256(13)
B-Q AN Benjamin Prewitt Cy-Fair TX 12 0 0.78 R11R23R3345(12)
B-Q BR Pranav Gorty Plano East TX 14 0 0.72 R11R21R3374(14)
B-Q BL Flida ETCHOUEKANG Melissa TX 17 0 0.54 R15R21R3566(17)
B-Q BN Abigail Beckham Northland Christian TX 17 0 0.54 R12R23R3665(17)
B-Q CM Anna Lindstrom Westmoore OK 18 0 0.51 R13R22R3666(18)
B-Q DR Ryan Faidley Plano Senior TX 16 0 0.78 R12R22R3727(16)
Speech Prelims
Place Entry School State RkPm RcpPm Ballots
Prelim BX Evaristo Derby Elizondo St Mary's Hall TX 6 0.75 R14R22
Prelim CM Jaden Brassfield Westmoore OK 6 0.75 R14R22
Prelim BR Samra Khan Plano East TX 6 0.75 R12R24
Prelim CM Angela Vu Westmoore OK 6 0.75 R14R22
Prelim DZ Katarina Raich Lake Travis TX 6 0.75 R14R22
Prelim CN Arjun Raman Westwood TX 6 0.75 R12R24
Prelim BS Amogh Anoo Plano West TX 6 0.75 R12R24
Prelim GZ Tuan Nguyen Moore OK 6 0.75 R12R24
Prelim CA Aayush Mishra Southlake Carroll TX 6 0.75 R12R24
Prelim CN Sneha Bhale Westwood TX 6 0.66 R13R23
Prelim CG Rachel Williams Woodlands TX 6 0.66 R13R23
Prelim FW Albert Jiang Jasper TX 6 0.66 R13R23
Prelim GF Ishika Bhasin Leander TX 6 0.66 R13R23
Prelim ET Jakob Zertuche Jack C. Hays TX 7 0.7 R15R22
Prelim EN Elizabeth Garcia W B Ray TX 7 0.58 R13R24
Prelim CN Sraavya Danala Westwood TX 7 0.58 R13R24
Prelim FK Cole Woody Dulles TX 8 1.14 R11R27
Prelim CN Hrushikesh Saranu Westwood TX 8 0.67 R12R26
Prelim BS Leo Yu Plano West TX 8 0.53 R15R23
Prelim BC Ford McCracken L C Anderson TX 8 0.53 R15R23
Prelim GZ Jake Kielty Moore OK 8 0.53 R13R25
Prelim BR Eve Yang Plano East TX 9 0.5 R16R23
Prelim AX Manushri Malkapurapu Hebron TX 9 0.5 R16R23
Prelim AX Govind Pattathil Hebron TX 9 0.5 R13R26
Prelim AX Jaden Kuriakose Hebron TX 9 0.5 R16R23
Prelim AS Brandon Sandlin Cypress Woods TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim BL Madeline Pickett Melissa TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim CW Olivia Sullivan Boerne TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim GD Tyler Travis North Lamar TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim EG Cecilia Acosta Hendrickson TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim DZ Rhianna Saini Lake Travis TX 10 0.47 R13R27
Prelim AX Hayden Thomas Hebron TX 10 0.47 R13R27
Prelim BR Pritika Sandhu Plano East TX 10 0.42 R14R26
Prelim CC Abel Kallely Strake Jesuit College Prep TX 10 0.42 R16R24
Prelim BH Iffat Anisha Little Rock Central AR 10 0.42 R16R24
Prelim CP noah chao-detiveaux Winston Churchill TX 10 0.42 R14R26
Prelim CC Kavin Gidvani Strake Jesuit College Prep TX 10 0.42 R16R24
Prelim EE Amna Siddiqui Austin Peace TX 10 0.4 R15R25
Prelim EE Myreen Malik Austin Peace TX 10 0.4 R15R25
Prelim BC Katie Field L C Anderson TX 11 0.39 R14R27
Prelim BL Sharon Odhiambo Melissa TX 11 0.39 R14R27
Prelim CZ Jackeline Zapata Tuloso Midway TX 11 0.39 R17R24
Prelim DZ Ashlyn Story Lake Travis TX 11 0.37 R15R26
Prelim ED Bradford Arnold Grapevine TX 11 0.37 R15R26
Prelim CN Maya Granoff Westwood TX 11 0.37 R16R25
Prelim BT Shreeya Pulyala Round Rock TX 11 0.37 R16R25
Prelim BX Megan Liu St Mary's Hall TX 12 0.34 R17R25
Prelim BX Paulina Esquinca St Mary's Hall TX 12 0.34 R17R25
Prelim AS Garrett Pike Cypress Woods TX 12 0.34 R17R25
Prelim BC Isha Konda L C Anderson TX 12 0.34 R15R27
Prelim EE Emaan Khan Austin Peace TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim EN Kenedy Wood W B Ray TX 12 0.34 R15R27
Prelim BL Sarah Mitchel Melissa TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim DM Shruthi Meyyappan Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim DM Justin Ambrozaitis Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim DM Isabella Costello Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim DM Bianca Perez Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 13 0.31 R17R26
Prelim EE Maryam Komilzoda Austin Peace TX 13 0.31 R17R26
Prelim BC Olivia Drew L C Anderson TX 14 0.28 R17R27
Prelim EE Mujtaba Khan Austin Peace TX 14 0.28 R17R27
Prelim CN Ishan Kartha Westwood TX 5 0.2 R25
Prelim FE Neil Aylor Stratford TX 7 0.58 R1FORFEIT4R23