The Longhorn Classic 2021

2021 — Austin, TX/US
Final Places
Foreign Extemp
Place Entry School State RkLst JPLst RcpLst Ballots
1st ET Cameron Roberts Jack C. Hays TX 3 0 3 R11R21R3231(6)R4311(5)R5111(3)
2nd BS Phoena Lin Plano West TX 8 0 1.16 R11R21R3113(5)R4253(10)R5332(8)
3rd BS Madeline Tsao Plano West TX 10 0 1 R11R21R3123(6)R4422(8)R5244(10)
4th BS Kyle Letterer Plano West TX 11 0 0.95 R11R21R3213(6)R4234(9)R5425(11)
5th CN Arjun Raman Westwood TX 13 0 0.73 R11R23R3342(9)R4125(8)R5553(13)
6th AX Krish Shah Hebron TX 18 0 0.51 R12R21R3262(10)R4513(9)R5666(18)
S-A BS Gabriel Bo Plano West TX 12 0 0.75 R11R21R3321(6)R4444(12)
S-A FE Devon Schwartz Stratford TX 11 0 1.4 R12R22R3134(8)R4155(11)
S-A BX Jonathan Tubb St Mary's Hall TX 13 0 0.87 R12R22R3413(8)R4562(13)
S-A FW Kaaviya Shenbaharaman Jasper TX 13 2 0.75 R13R22R3352(10)R4346(13)
S-A CZ Shreya Komire Tuloso Midway TX 15 0 0.67 R13R21R3721(10)R4636(15)
S-A BS Kelly Hu Plano West TX 13 1 1.34 R12R22R3311(5)R4661(13)
Q-A BS Anushka Kumar Plano West TX 8 0 1.25 R11R22R3242(8)
Q-A DZ Meghna Ittycheria Lake Travis TX 11 0 0.83 R12R24R3434(11)
Q-A EG Audrey Fife Hendrickson TX 11 2 0.83 R12R21R3434(11)
Q-A CG Tanmya Tripathi Woodlands TX 12 0 0.9 R12R24R3525(12)
Q-A CW Ella Meyer Boerne TX 16 0 0.57 R15R21R3655(16)
Q-A EH Allison Yang Kinkaid TX 15 0 0.62 R13R22R3645(15)
Q-A EW McKinley Paltzik Phoenix Country Day AZ 11 1 1.42 R11R21R3146(11)
Q-A BC Carter Hull L C Anderson TX 15 0 0.62 R12R23R3654(15)
Q-A CN Aman Tewari Westwood TX 17 0 0.54 R11R22R3566(17)
Q-A GZ Jake Kielty Moore OK 17 0 0.54 R11R25R3557(17)
Q-A CN Srivaishnavi Marreddy Westwood TX 17 0 0.54 R14R21R3665(17)
Q-A AC Toby Winick American Heritage Broward FL 19 2 0.48 R13R22R3766(19)
Q-A CP noah chao-detiveaux Winston Churchill TX 21 0 0.42 R15R21R3777(21)
Q-A CN William Tuthill Westwood TX 20 0 0.45 R12R22R3776(20)
Q-A BS Amogh Anoo Plano West TX 19 0 0.48 R11R22R3577(19)
Q-A BS Anirudh Prasanna Plano West TX 19 1 0.52 R11R23R3487(19)
Q-A BX Evaristo Derby Elizondo St Mary's Hall TX 24 0 0.39 R14R22R3888(24)
Q-A CM Brianna Lemaster Westmoore OK 23 0 0.4 R12R24R3878(23)
Speech Prelims
Place Entry School State RkPm RcpPm Ballots
Prelim AC Ronak Patel American Heritage Broward FL 6 0.66 R13R23
Prelim FW Pranav Kalakuntla Jasper TX 6 0.66 R13R23
Prelim EE Waleed Haider Austin Peace TX 6 0.66 R13R23
Prelim CG Julia Apuda Woodlands TX 7 0.7 R12R25
Prelim FB Taylor Hubbs Mount Pleasant TX 7 0.7 R12R25
Prelim ET Jakob Zertuche Jack C. Hays TX 7 0.7 R15R22
Prelim BC Katie Field L C Anderson TX 7 0.58 R14R23
Prelim BC Olivia Drew L C Anderson TX 7 0.58 R14R23
Prelim BR Serene Luo Plano East TX 7 0.58 R14R23
Prelim CW Olivia Sullivan Boerne TX 7 0.58 R13R24
Prelim DZ Joey Zhang Lake Travis TX 7 0.58 R13R24
Prelim BT Nitya Ganesh Round Rock TX 7 0.58 R13R24
Prelim BX Megan Liu St Mary's Hall TX 8 0.53 R15R23
Prelim CN Bowen James Westwood TX 8 0.53 R15R23
Prelim EN Suhawni Narang W B Ray TX 8 0.53 R15R23
Prelim CZ Jackeline Zapata Tuloso Midway TX 8 0.53 R13R25
Prelim BR Samra Khan Plano East TX 8 0.5 R14R24
Prelim GJ Ariel Castellano Gregory Portland TX 9 0.5 R13R26
Prelim BS Leo Yu Plano West TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim BX Paulina Esquinca St Mary's Hall TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim FW Andy Qin Jasper TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim GA Christina Banda Harlingen TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim CN Nikhil Reddy Westwood TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim DM Arjun Patel Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim CN Annika Anand Westwood TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim BN Abigail Beckham Northland Christian TX 10 0.42 R16R24
Prelim BR Kyle Randle Plano East TX 10 0.42 R14R26
Prelim EG Cecilia Acosta Hendrickson TX 10 0.42 R14R26
Prelim BC Isha Konda L C Anderson TX 10 0.4 R15R25
Prelim CG Niyati Sur Woodlands TX 11 0.39 R17R24
Prelim GD Jaden Brown North Lamar TX 11 0.37 R16R25
Prelim DM Sana Syed Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 11 0.37 R15R26
Prelim EE Sana Abbas Austin Peace TX 11 0.37 R16R25
Prelim DM Isabella Moreno Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 11 0.37 R15R26
Prelim EP Ranger Nolen Richard King TX 11 0.37 R16R25
Prelim BR Danil Vinyukov Plano East TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim EE Zarif Aziz Austin Peace TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim EE Tamer Aljamal Austin Peace TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim EE Zainuddin Mohammed Austin Peace TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim GZ Tuan Nguyen Moore OK 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim HA Arjun Penumetcha Williams TX 12 0.34 R16R26
Prelim CG Xuyang Yang Woodlands TX 13 0.31 R17R26