Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational

2021 — NSDA Campus, TX/US
Final Places
Varsity Lincoln Douglas
Debate Elims
Place Code Name State Round Ballots
1st Plano East Sr NG Nevin Gera TX Final R1W29.3R2W30.0R3L28.9R4W29.3R5W30.0R6WR7WLW(2-1)R8LWW(2-1)R9LWW(2-1)R10W
2nd Plano East NG Nathan Gong TX Final R1W28.8R2W29.0R3W29.5R4W29.7R5W29.4R6WR7WWW(3-0)R8WR9LWW(2-1)R10L
Semi Strake Jesuit MS Michael Stuckert TX Semi R1W29.0R2W29.2R3W29.6R4W28.6R5W30.0R6WR7LWW(2-1)R8WWL(2-1)R9WLL(1-2)
Semi Strake Jesuit DL Daniel Lee TX Semi R1W29.8R2L29.3R3W29.5R4W29.0R5W29.5R6WR7WWW(3-0)R8WLW(2-1)R9WLL(1-2)
Qrtrs Plano East JN Jay Namdhari TX Qrtrs R1L28.5R2W28.0R3L29.5R4W28.5R5W29.5R6WR7WWW(3-0)R8L
Qrtrs Trinity Valley KK Kishan Kalaria TX Qrtrs R1W30.0R2W28.0R3W29.5R4W29.3R5W29.4R6WR7WWW(3-0)R8LWL(1-2)
Qrtrs Woodlands AA Allison Aldridge TX Qrtrs R1W30.0R2L29.5R3W29.5R4W29.1R5W27.8R6WR7LWW(2-1)R8LLW(1-2)
Qrtrs Memorial SC Sebastian Cho TX Qrtrs R1W28.5R2W29.2R3L29.3R4W29.3R5L29.5R6WR7WWL(2-1)R8WLL(1-2)
Octo John H Guyer SB Sebastian Bourbon TX Octo R1W28.0R2W28.0R3W29.0R4L28.6R5W29.8R6WR7LLL(0-3)
Octo Strake Jesuit DA Diego Arcos TX Octo R1W28.2R2W29.5R3L28.7R4W28.7R5L29.9R6WR7LLL(0-3)
Octo Centennial NS Nidhi Sonwalkar TX Octo R1W30.0R2L27.0R3W30.0R4W29.5R5W29.4R6WR7LLL(0-3)
Octo McMillen AW Aadit Walia TX Octo R1L29.0R2W29.8R3W30.0R4W29.5R5W29.9R6WR7LLL(0-3)
Octo Memorial DX Daniel Xu TX Octo R1L28.8R2W28.8R3W29.5R4W29.5R5W28.8R6WR7WLL(1-2)
Octo Carnegie Vanguard SR Siddhartha Rana TX Octo R1W29.0R2W26.0R3W28.5R4L28.8R5L30.0R6WR7WLL(1-2)
Octo Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Abhived Pulapaka TX Octo R1W29.5R2W28.9R3W29.0R4L28.0R5L27.8R6WR7LLW(1-2)
Octo Greenhill AA Arush Adabala TX Octo R1W28.9R3L28.4R4L29.5R5W28.7R6WR7LWL(1-2)
Doubles Strake Jesuit DH David Herrera TX Doubles R1W28.0R2W29.0R3L28.0R4L29.5R5W29.5R6L
Doubles Strake Jesuit EP Evan Proctor TX Doubles R1W29.3R2W28.0R3L29.5R4L28.5R5W28.9R6L
Doubles Coppell HA Hunniya Ahmad TX Doubles R1W28.3R2L27.9R3L28.5R4W29.2R5W29.2R6L
Doubles Lincoln East PS Pratham Soni NE Doubles R1W28.6R2W29.5R3W29.0R4W28.0R5L28.2R6L
Doubles Little Rock Central MG Michelle Gong AR Doubles R1W30.0R2W29.4R3W30.0R4W28.7R5L28.5R6L
Doubles Sartartia EN Elena Nutzman TX Doubles R1L28.8R2W29.5R3W28.0R4L28.3R5W29.0R6L
Doubles Cardinal Gibbons RS Roberto Sosa FL Doubles R1W29.0R2W30.0R3W30.0R4W29.6R5W28.0R6L
Doubles Lincoln North Star ZS Zein Saleh NE Doubles R1W28.6R2W29.7R3W30.0R4W29.0R5W29.0R6L
Doubles Marcus JR Joey Rogers TX Doubles R1W29.2R2L28.7R3W28.7R4W28.6R5L29.7R6L
Doubles Greenhill VX Valerie Xu TX Doubles R1W28.5R2W28.8R3L28.0R4L29.0R5W28.8R6L
Doubles Grapevine FC Faith Choate TX Doubles R1W29.5R2L30.0R3W29.0R4W29.0R5L29.0R6L
Doubles Byron Nelson DH Daniel Herrera TX Doubles R1W28.5R2W29.5R3W29.0R4L28.2R5L28.8R6L
Doubles Olathe East TT Teagan Townsend KS Doubles R1L28.0R2W28.5R3W29.0R4L29.5R5W28.8R6L
Doubles Olathe East EL Easton Logback KS Doubles R1W28.0R2W28.5R3W28.8R4W28.1R5L28.5R6L
Doubles Woodlands LW Lulu Whitson TX Doubles R1W29.9R2W29.8R3W29.5R4W29.2R5L29.0R6L
Doubles Grapevine TT Thomas Tran TX Doubles R1W28.5R3L29.9R4L29.0R5W28.3R6L
LD Prelims
Place Code Name State WinPm PtsPm -1HL PtsPm OpWPm OPtPm RandPm Ballots
Prelim Newman Smith SJ Suhani Jampala TX 3 85.8 142.7 2.8 56.38 8.16 R1W29.0R2L28.9R3W28.2R4L28.7R5W27.9
Prelim Westwood VL Varshini Loganathan TX 3 85.7 143.2 2.2 56.95 9.27 R1L28.3R2L28.6R3W28.0R4W29.5R5W28.8
Prelim Greenhill EN Emma Nguyen TX 3 85.3 142.3 2.25 57.29 7.69 R1L28.0R2L28.7R3W28.1R5W29.0
Prelim Greenhill RX Ryan Xie TX 3 85.1 141.7 3.5 57.23 5.31 R1W28.0R2W28.5R3L28.1R4W28.6R5L28.5
Prelim South Eugene JC Jason Chinitz-Mital OR 3 84 138.8 2.8 56.95 6.15 R1L26.0R2W27.0R3W28.5R4L28.5R5W28.8
Prelim Coppell AM Ananya Mukund TX 2 86.4 144.4 3.2 57.09 5.63 R1L28.5R2W28.7R3L29.0R4W29.5R5L28.7
Prelim South Eugene KS Kendra Schmidt OR 2 86.3 144.3 2.4 56.93 7.41 R1L30.0R2W28.7R3L29.0R4W28.0R5L28.6
Prelim Strake Jesuit LW Lucas Walker TX 2 86 143.5 2.2 56.54 9.01 R1L28.3R2L28.2R3L28.0R4W29.5R5W29.5
Prelim Southlake Carroll CC Cristina Capriglione TX 2 85.9 143.9 1.8 55.92 1.52 R1L28.7R2L28.2R3L28.0R4W29.0R5W30.0
Prelim Southlake Carroll AA Awas Amin TX 2 85.9 143.8 2.2 57.05 7.9 R1L28.4R2L27.9R3W30.0R4L28.0R5W29.5
Prelim Lincoln North Star JH Joel Henson NE 2 85.6 143.1 2.4 57.2 0.29 R1W29.5R2W28.3R3L28.5R4L28.0R5L28.8
Prelim Marcus AR Aishani Raju TX 2 85.6 142.6 2.4 56.8 1.72 R1L29.0R2L29.0R3W28.1R4L28.5R5W28.0
Prelim Coppell SS Siya Sangani TX 2 85.5 142.8 2 56.57 6.96 R1L28.0R2L29.3R3W28.6R4L28.4R5W28.5
Prelim Mountain View EN Ethan Nicoll AZ 2 85.5 142.3 3.4 57.5 9.93 R1W28.4R2L28.5R3W28.6R4L28.2R5L28.6
Prelim Westwood AY Anya Yaksh TX 2 85.3 142.3 3 57.01 9.35 R1L28.5R2W28.8R3L28.0R4W28.0R5L29.0
Prelim John Paul II AG Aalaya Gurram TX 2 85.3 140.9 2.4 56.86 6.4 R1W28.5R2L28.3R3L27.0R4W28.6R5L28.5
Prelim Southlake Carroll NL Nysa Lilani TX 2 84.9 140.9 2.4 56.53 0.18 R1W28.1R2L28.5R3L28.3R4L29.0R5W27.0
Prelim Southlake Carroll CP Caden Patel TX 2 84.7 141.9 2.6 57.09 6.55 R1W28.8R2W29.5R3L27.7R4L27.9R5L28.0
Prelim Episcopal School of Dallas BS Barrow Solomon TX 2 84.6 141.4 2.4 57.18 7.24 R1L28.0R2W28.6R3W29.0R4L28.0R5L27.8
Prelim THEO Christian EC Emma Cagle TX 2 84.6 141.1 2.4 56.59 4.54 R1L27.5R2L28.5R3W29.0R4W28.0R5L28.1
Prelim Byron Nelson JW Jacob White TX 2 84 140 3 57.48 8.28 R1L28.0R2L28.5R3W28.0R4W28.0R5L27.5
Prelim Greenhill CR Christopher Row TX 2 84 138.5 2.6 56.54 2.8 R1W28.0R2L26.5R3L28.0R4L28.0R5W28.0
Prelim Richardson ZK Zachary Katz TX 2 83.4 138.9 2 56.1 7.49 R1L27.6R2L29.5R3W26.0R5L28.0
Prelim Coppell VN Vansh Nanda TX 2 83.3 138 2.6 56.73 4.49 R1W28.3R2W26.0R3L28.7R4L27.0R5L28.0
Prelim Coppell 9th ER Ethan Rebello TX 2 82.6 137.9 2.4 56.94 6.45 R1L26.5R2W27.5R3L27.0R4W28.8R5L28.1
Prelim Coppell SB Siri Boinapalli TX 2 81.7 136.1 2 56.56 4.37 R1L26.0R2W28.4R3L28.0R4L26.5
Prelim John H Guyer PR Patrick Rogers TX 2 81 134.9 2 56.74 5.66 R1W28.0R2L25.5R3L26.0R4L28.4R5W27.0
Prelim Episcopal School of Dallas TQ Tom Qiu TX 1 86.3 143.2 2 56.21 9.75 R1L29.0R2L27.9R3W29.0
Prelim Greenhill JW Jaden Watt TX 1 85.1 143.1 2.2 57.1 3.18 R1L28.0R2W28.0R3L28.6R4L28.5R5L30.0
Prelim Episcopal School of Dallas NM Neel Mallipeddi TX 1 85 140 2 56.64 5.98 R1L26.0R2L28.0R3L28.0R4L29.0R5W29.0
Prelim Mesquite LA Liana Awe TX 1 84.4 140.8 2.33 56.11 0.77 R1L28.1R2L29.0R5L27.4
Prelim Southlake Carroll TA Taksheel Aileni TX 1 84.2 139.7 2.4 56.91 8.4 R1L28.2R2L28.5R3L28.0R4W28.0R5L27.0
Prelim Prosper EB Ethan Binoy TX 1 84.1 140.3 3 57.7 1.26 R1L27.7R2L28.5R3L28.0R5L28.0
Prelim Coppell 9th SK Sirini Karunadasa TX 1 83.4 137.6 1.6 56.29 2.98 R1L28.2R2L27.5R3L28.0R4L27.9R5W26.0
Prelim John Paul II JB Jack Boland TX 1 83.1 138.1 2 56.56 5.14 R1L28.0R2L28.0R3L27.0R4L27.5
Prelim Coppell 9th EH Elise Howe TX 1 83.1 140.1 2.2 56.74 1.77 R1L28.1R2L27.0R3L27.0R4W30.0R5L28.0
Prelim Prosper CB Carrisca Baker TX 1 82.3 137.1 2.25 56.73 8.75 R1BYER2L27.2R3L27.8R4L27.0R5L27.7
Prelim Mesquite KP Kadence Paroski TX 1 81.9 136.9 2.5 56.75 4.72 R1L27.5R2L28.0R4L27.0R5L27.0
Prelim Coppell CD Cameron Delgado TX 1 81 135 2.6 56.94 3.24 R1L28.0R2L26.0R3W28.0R4L27.0R5L26.0
Prelim Grapevine KB Kaleb Bell TX 0 82 136.5 1.6 56.72 0.74 R1L29.5R2L25.0R3L27.0R4L27.0R5L28.0
Prelim Mesquite SB Somalia Bernard TX 0 80.3 133.3 2.67 56.92 2.03 R1L27.0R2L27.5R3L25.5
Prelim Waxahachie Prep CB Cooper Ball TX 0 79.9 134.4 2.25 56.52 7.06 R1L26.0R3L28.5R4L27.0R5L26.0