Strake Jesuit LD Tournament

2020 — Online, TX/US
Final Places
Varsity LD
Place Code Name State Round Ballots
1st Dulles AS Abhinav Sinha TX Finals R1W29.6R2W29.1R3W29.6R4L29.3R5W29.1R6W29.5R8WWW(3-0)R9WWW(3-0)R10LWW(2-1)R11WWL(2-1)
2nd American Heritage Broward EM Emilin Mathew FL Finals R1W29.2R2W28.8R3W29.9R4W29.5R5W29.3R6W29.5R8WR9WWL(2-1)R10LWW(2-1)R11LLW(1-2)
Semis Dulles TY Tommy Yu TX Semis R1W29.2R2W29.1R3W29.4R4W29.7R5L28.9R6W29.5R8WWW(3-0)R9WWW(3-0)R10WLL(1-2)
Semis Legacy Christian BP Breigh Plat TX Semis R1W29.2R2W29.1R3W28.8R4W29.4R5W29.0R6W29.0R8WWL(2-1)R9WWW(3-0)R10WLL(1-2)
Quarters Lake Highland Prep AV Arjun Verma FL Quarters R1W29.2R2W28.6R3W29.2R4L28.5R5W29.3R6W29.1R8WWL(2-1)R9LLW(1-2)
Quarters Murphy Independent AW Aadit Walia TX Quarters R1W29.2R2W29.0R3W29.1R4L28.5R5W29.2R6W29.6R8WWW(3-0)R9LLL(0-3)
Quarters Plano Independent JN Jayant Namdhari TX Quarters R1W28.8R2W28.8R3L28.9R4W28.8R5W27.1R6L28.9R7WLW(2-1)R8WWW(3-0)R9LLL(0-3)
Quarters Plano West Sr DJ Dylan Jones TX Quarters R1L29.0R2W29.0R3W28.8R4W29.5R5W29.1R6L29.5R7LWW(2-1)R8LWW(2-1)R9LLL(0-3)
Octas American Heritage Broward MC Mason Cheng FL Octas R1W28.3R2W29.2R3L28.6R4L28.8R5W29.4R6W29.4R7WWL(2-1)R8L
Octas DTHS HV Harun Vemulapalli LA Octas R1W29.5R2W28.6R3L29.0R4W29.5R5L28.0R6W29.0R7WWL(2-1)R8LLW(1-2)
Octas William P. Clements AK Akaash Kolluri TX Octas R1W28.5R2L29.0R3W29.3R4W29.2R5L28.9R6W28.4R7WWL(2-1)R8LLL(0-3)
Octas Princeton Independent DR Daniel Rohacs ME Octas R1W28.7R2W29.0R3L29.0R4W29.2R5W29.3R6L29.3R7WR8LLL(0-3)
Octas Plano Independent NG Nathan Gong TX Octas R1W28.7R2W29.6R3W28.7R4L29.8R5W29.4R6W29.3R8WLL(1-2)
Octas Dulles CS Connor Self TX Octas R1W29.8R2W28.8R3W29.2R4W28.6R5W29.1R6L29.4R8LLL(0-3)
Octas Cardinal Gibbons Independent RS Roberto Sosa NH Octas R1W28.5R2W29.5R3W29.3R4W29.9R5L29.0R6L29.0R7WWW(3-0)R8LLL(0-3)
Octas Lindale PP Phoenix Pittman TX Octas R1W29.5R2W28.8R3W29.4R4W28.8R5L28.8R6W29.5R8LLW(1-2)
Doubles Marcus JR Joey Rogers TX Doubles R1W28.6R2W29.8R3L28.6R4W28.0R5W29.0R6L28.7R7LLL(0-3)
Doubles Dulles SZ Sarah Zheng TX Doubles R1W28.8R2W29.1R3W28.8R4L29.9R5L29.0R6W30.0R7LWL(1-2)
Doubles Dulles RZ Raaiqa Zahid TX Doubles R1L28.4R2L29.0R3W29.0R4W28.9R5W28.6R6W29.2R7WLL(1-2)
Doubles Princeton Independent ND Nivan Dhamija ME Doubles R1L28.8R2W29.0R3W29.0R4W28.8R5L29.1R6W28.5R7L
Doubles Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Abhived Pulapaka TX Doubles R1W29.1R2W29.0R3L29.8R4L28.9R5W28.5R6W29.4R7LLW(1-2)
Doubles Bergen County Academies AK Andrew Kim NJ Doubles R1L29.0R2W29.0R3W28.9R4L29.3R5W28.5R6W29.0R7LLW(1-2)
Doubles Needham VF Vijay Fisch MA Doubles R1W29.1R2W30.0R3L28.6R4L29.3R5W28.7R6W28.9R7LLW(1-2)
Debate Prelims
Place Code Name State WinPm PtsPm -1HL PtsPm -2HL PtsPm OSdPm RandPm Ballots
Prelim Northern Valley HS Independent JS James Song NJ 3 116.2 57.9 174.1 29.17 7.15 R1L28.8R2L29.0R3W29.5R4W28.9R5W29.6R6L28.3
Prelim Memorial DX Daniel Xu TX 3 116.1 58 174.3 32.33 1.83 R1L28.7R2L29.1R3W28.9R4W29.3R5W29.5R6L28.8
Prelim College Park Independent NW Nathan Wei TX 3 116.1 58 173.8 21.83 3.91 R1W29.0R2W29.0R3L28.4R4W29.3R5L29.0R6L29.1
Prelim Austin SFA JH James Hartline TX 3 116 58.1 173.8 21.17 8.42 R1L28.2R2W29.1R3W28.6R4W29.0R5L29.3R6L29.6
Prelim Dulles VN Vishnu Nataraja TX 3 115.5 57.8 173.2 26.67 3.42 R1W29.1R2L28.6R3W29.2R4L29.1R5W28.7R6L28.5
Prelim Academy of Classical Christian Studies Independent JM Jack Miller OK 3 115.5 57.6 172.9 24.5 1.63 R1W28.7R2W29.2R3W28.7R4L29.3R5L28.9R6L28.1
Prelim Memorial SC Sebastian Cho TX 3 115.1 57.5 171.8 33.6 1.59 R1L29.1R2L28.9R3W28.5R5W29.2R6W27.5
Prelim Cardinal Gibbons HS Independent AD Alex Dumas FL 3 115.1 57.8 173.1 25.17 0.81 R1W29.0R2W28.0R3L28.9R4L30.0R5W28.3R6L28.9
Prelim Clear Lake JC James Collura TX 3 115.1 57.7 172.6 37 0.99 R1L28.8R2L28.5R3L28.9R4W29.1R5W28.9R6W28.4
Prelim Lake Highland Prep KS Krithik Seela FL 3 115 57.6 172.4 33.67 8.36 R1W28.0R2L28.8R3L29.0R4W28.8R5L29.4R6W28.4
Prelim Ayala AM Adam Mimou CA 3 115 57.5 171.5 30.33 9.52 R1W29.3R2L28.7R3W29.5R4W28.8R5L27.0R6L28.2
Prelim William P. Clements MM Marco Ma TX 3 114.9 57.4 171.8 28.33 5.05 R1W28.5R2L28.6R3W27.9R4L28.8R5L29.0R6W29.0
Prelim Memorial BD Ben Duong TX 3 114.5 57.3 171.7 26.8 4.33 R1W29.0R2W28.6R3L28.7R4L28.5R5W28.2R6L28.7
Prelim American Heritage Broward NR Nicholas Randazzo FL 3 113.6 56.8 170.6 32.5 1.1 R1L28.0R2W29.0R3L28.4R4W28.1R5L28.4R6W28.7
Prelim American Heritage Broward JA Jordan Antevy FL 3 113.2 56.6 170.5 35.83 6.94 R1L28.5R2W28.1R3L27.8R4L28.0R5W28.6R6W29.5
Prelim Northern Valley HS Independent DN Daniel Nam NJ 3 113.2 56.5 170.1 34.17 7.03 R1L28.6R2L29.0R3W28.4R4W28.1R5L28.1R6W27.9
Prelim Holy Family MD Michael Dolph CO 2 116.5 58.4 175 29.4 8.11 R2W29.2R3L28.5R4L28.6R5L29.5R6L30.0
Prelim William P. Clements CY Christine Yuan TX 2 116.1 58 174.4 34.83 4.22 R1L29.0R2L29.7R3W28.9R4L29.2R5W29.0R6L28.6
Prelim Clear Lake SM Sneha Mokkala TX 2 115.2 57.8 173.2 31 1.82 R1W28.9R2L28.9R3L28.5R4L28.0R5W30.0R6L28.9
Prelim American Heritage Broward MA Mary Abi-Karam FL 2 115.1 57.5 172.7 35.4 0.27 R1L28.7R2L28.5R3L29.1R5W29.0R6W28.6
Prelim Independence AK Ayan Khan TX 2 114.8 57.4 172.4 34 4.17 R1L28.4R2L28.0R3W29.0R4L28.6R5W29.6R6L28.8
Prelim Carnegie Vanguard TM Tanish Madan TX 2 114.7 57.3 171.6 32.33 0.07 R1W28.9R2L29.2R3L28.4R4W29.0R5L28.4R6L27.7
Prelim Westside SR Saarang Ramabhadran TX 2 114 57.1 170.9 38.8 3.86 R1L27.9R2L29.0R3L28.0R5L28.9R6W28.6
Prelim Perry JA Joey Antonelli AZ 2 113.8 56.7 170.7 35.83 2.88 R1L28.9R2L28.2R3W28.2R4L27.4R5L28.5R6W29.5
Prelim John H Guyer SB Sebastian Bourbon TX 2 113.5 56.5 169.9 36 8.44 R1L29.0R2W28.2R3L28.3R4L28.0R5W29.4R6L27.0
Prelim Heights GS Grace Sahualla TX 2 113.2 56.6 169.8 24 9.96 R1L28.5R2L28.2R4W28.1R5L28.4R6L28.3
Prelim Princeton Independent JG Junkai Gong ME 2 113.1 56.7 166.6 31.17 5.24 R1L28.5R2W28.5R3L28.4R4W27.9R5L28.3R6L25.0
Prelim Memorial KX Kevin Xiong TX 2 112.9 56.5 170.3 39 9.44 R1L28.5R2L27.8R3L27.5R4W28.0R5L29.9R6W28.6
Prelim Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR Rhea Rastogi AL 2 112.9 56.3 169.5 36 5.16 R1L28.2R2L28.1R3W28.1R4L28.5R5L29.5R6W27.1
Prelim Scripps Ranch AS Agastya Sridharan CA 2 112.2 56 168.1 41.4 2.02 R1W28.4R2L27.5R3L27.8R4L28.0R5L28.4
Prelim Hempstead NU Nyla Upal IA 2 110.1 55.2 165.5 33.25 1.24 R2L27.9R3L28.4R5L27.0R6L27.0
Prelim Clear Lake AA Antonio Arguelles TX 1 114 56.9 170.3 41.33 9.33 R1L28.4R2L28.4R3W28.9R4L27.4R5L28.7R6L28.5
Prelim Dwight-Englewood EK Emerson Kang NJ 1 113 56.4 169.7 38.33 8.6 R1L27.7R2L28.2R3L28.2R4L29.0R5W28.2R6L28.4
Prelim Inspiration Education JL Johnathon Li TX 1 112.9 56.7 168.9 36.33 9.31 R1L28.7R2L28.2R3L27.0R4W27.5R5L28.5R6L29.0
Prelim Clear Lake BB Benjamin Bowers TX 1 112.6 56.3 168.1 39.8 2.66 R1L28.3R2L28.5R3L28.3R5L28.0R6L27.0
Prelim Holy Family RC Ryan Chacon CO 1 112.4 56.3 168.7 35.8 4.95 R1L28.2R2L27.8R3L28.3R4L27.8R6L28.5
Prelim Westside RD Runtian Du TX 1 112.4 56.2 168.7 41.67 7.31 R1L27.7R2L28.4R3L27.8R4L28.6R5L28.5R6W27.7
Prelim Chapin NR Nicholas Royals TX 0 110.1 55.1 165.6 41.17 9.95 R1L27.6R2L28.5R3L27.0R4L27.0R5L28.0R6L27.5