North Allegheny Invitational

2021 — NSDA Campus, PA/US
Prelim Seeds
VAR Lincoln Douglas
Debate Prelims
Place Entry School State WinPm OSd Z2Pm H2HPm OSdPm RandPm Ballots
1 BZ Saif Durrani Upper St Clair PA 5.00 10.00 147.82 0.00 10.00 6.23 R1W26R2W29R3W28R4W28R5W29
2 BD Hannah Hoffmann Oakland Catholic PA 5.00 13.20 148.65 0.00 13.20 3.83 R1W29R2W28R3W30R4W28R5W30
3 BB Shejuti Wahed North Allegheny PA 4.00 7.50 143.39 0.00 7.50 9.87 R2W27R3L26R4W30R5W30
4 AH Alexander Torrez Catonsville MD 4.00 8.75 143.62 0.00 8.75 7.47 R2W30R3W28R4L28R5W25
5 BN Sahishnu Hanumolu South Fayette PA 4.00 10.60 144.21 0.00 10.60 8.10 R1W27R2W28R3W29R4W29R5L29
6 CA Tony Meisel Wheeling Park WV 4.00 10.60 142.27 0.00 10.60 1.91 R1W28R2W27R3W29R4L27R5W28
7 CP Mark Susanka Lander Valley Independent WY 4.00 11.80 146.01 0.00 11.80 5.90 R1W28R2L28R3W28R4W29R5W28
8 BN Siddhartha Khajanchi South Fayette PA 4.00 12.20 141.10 0.00 12.20 6.02 R1W28R2L26R3W30R4W28R5W28
9 BF Korey Moore Pine-Richland PA 3.00 11.00 134.44 0.00 11.00 4.47 R1W29R2L25R3W26R4W29R5L27
10 BN Kedar Manda South Fayette PA 3.00 12.80 142.03 0.00 12.80 8.89 R1W28R2W29R3W28R4L27R5L27
11 CA Charlie Ihlenfeld Wheeling Park WV 3.00 14.40 140.90 0.00 14.40 0.89 R1L28R2W28R3W30R4L29R5W28
12 BB Shuban Tiwari North Allegheny PA 3.00 15.00 139.85 0.00 15.00 0.85 R1L25R2W30R3L27R4W27R5W29
13 BB Sophie Lu North Allegheny PA 3.00 15.00 137.18 0.00 15.00 7.45 R1W27R2W29R3L28R4W27R5L28
14 CP Kephas Olsson Lander Valley Independent WY 3.00 16.60 139.26 0.00 16.60 2.84 R1L26R2W28R3L29R4W30R5W26
15 CL Nichole Poltinnikov Shady Side PA 3.00 16.60 137.79 0.00 16.60 9.38 R1W28R2W27R3L27R4W27R5L29
16 BB Benjamin Lannis North Allegheny PA 3.00 17.20 140.52 0.00 17.20 2.47 R1L27R2L27R3W29R4W29R5W29
17 BB Rajat Reddy North Allegheny PA 3.00 17.80 135.09 0.00 17.80 1.87 R1W29R2L27R3L25R4W28R5W26
18 BB Nithin Senthur Jeyamurugan North Allegheny PA 3.00 18.50 135.67 0.00 18.50 9.38 R1BYER2L27R3W28R4L26R5W25
19 AW Raina Batra Livingston NJ 3.00 18.80 133.20 0.00 18.80 7.93 R1W28R2L26R3W28R4W30R5L24
20 BB Sahil Bhaskaran North Allegheny PA 2.00 12.20 132.86 0.00 12.20 0.57 R1L27R2W26R3W26R4L28R5L26
21 BG Eric Fredette Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 2.00 12.20 132.22 0.00 12.20 2.47 R1W28R2W27R3L28R4L24R5L24
22 AH Nate Frenkel Catonsville MD 2.00 14.00 138.73 0.00 14.00 5.43 R1L25R2W29R3L27R4L28R5W30
23 BB Elijah Duckworth North Allegheny PA 2.00 14.00 136.97 0.00 14.00 9.98 R1W25R2W28R3L29R4L29R5L24
24 BB Lamees Subeir North Allegheny PA 2.00 14.40 133.90 0.00 14.40 8.09 R1L26R2L27R3W27R4L28R5W27
25 BG Gregory Reiser Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 2.00 14.50 131.31 0.00 14.50 5.53 R1L28R2L29R4W27R5L22
26 AP Megan Kang Hampton PA 2.00 15.60 138.04 0.00 15.60 3.56 R1L24R2W28R3L25R4W29R5L28
27 BB Khushi Pasrija North Allegheny PA 2.00 17.60 138.92 0.00 17.60 5.95 R1W27R2L27R3L27R4L28R5W28
28 BB Srishti Raviprakash North Allegheny PA 2.00 17.60 133.68 0.00 17.60 1.05 R1L26R2L27R3W29R4W29R5L27
29 AJ Daniel Marren Dallastown PA 2.00 17.80 134.07 0.00 17.80 1.65 R1L27R2W28R3W27R4L26R5L27
30 DC James Hartline Austin SFA TX 2.00 22.20 132.44 0.00 22.20 2.78 R1L26R2L25R3L26R4W27R5W29
31 BR Serena Duncan State College Area PA 1.00 11.75 126.90 0.00 11.75 9.26 R1L26R2L25R3L28R4L28
32 BF John Varghese Pine-Richland PA 1.00 12.20 134.38 0.00 12.20 5.49 R1W27R2L28R3L29R4L28R5L27
33 CA Wyatt Andrews Wheeling Park WV 1.00 15.25 128.85 0.00 15.25 9.87 R1L27R2L26R3L28R4L26R5W
34 BZ Anjali Vishwakarma Upper St Clair PA 1.00 17.80 126.08 0.00 17.80 7.25 R1W28R2L26R3L25R4L25R5L26
35 BZ Fiona Wang Upper St Clair PA 1.00 17.80 123.18 0.00 17.80 5.08 R1L27R2L26R3W26R4L25R5L26
36 BF Grace May Pine-Richland PA 1.00 20.00 125.66 0.00 20.00 3.45 R1L27R3L26R4L27R5L27
37 BB Thea Cross North Allegheny PA 1.00 22.75 126.08 0.00 22.75 7.79 R1L26R2L26R3L25