North Allegheny Invitational

2021 — NSDA Campus, PA/US
Final Places
VAR Lincoln Douglas
Debate Elims
Place Entry School State Round Ballots
1st AH Alexander Torrez Catonsville MD Final R2W30R3W28R4L28R5W25R6WWL(2-1)R7LWWLW(3-2)
2nd BB Shejuti Wahed North Allegheny PA Final R2W27R3L26R4W30R5W30R6LWW(2-1)R7WLLWL(2-3)
Semi BZ Saif Durrani Upper St Clair PA Semi R1W26R2W29R3W28R4W28R5W29R6LLW(1-2)
Semi BD Hannah Hoffmann Oakland Catholic PA Semi R1W29R2W28R3W30R4W28R5W30R6WLL(1-2)
Debate Prelims
Place Entry School State WinPm OSd Z2Pm H2HPm OSdPm RandPm Ballots
Prelim BN Sahishnu Hanumolu South Fayette PA 4 10.6 144.21 0 10.6 8.1 R1W27R2W28R3W29R4W29R5L29
Prelim CA Tony Meisel Wheeling Park WV 4 10.6 142.27 0 10.6 1.91 R1W28R2W27R3W29R4L27R5W28
Prelim CP Mark Susanka Lander Valley Independent WY 4 11.8 146.01 0 11.8 5.9 R1W28R2L28R3W28R4W29R5W28
Prelim BN Siddhartha Khajanchi South Fayette PA 4 12.2 141.1 0 12.2 6.02 R1W28R2L26R3W30R4W28R5W28
Prelim BF Korey Moore Pine-Richland PA 3 11 134.44 0 11 4.47 R1W29R2L25R3W26R4W29R5L27
Prelim BN Kedar Manda South Fayette PA 3 12.8 142.03 0 12.8 8.89 R1W28R2W29R3W28R4L27R5L27
Prelim CA Charlie Ihlenfeld Wheeling Park WV 3 14.4 140.9 0 14.4 0.89 R1L28R2W28R3W30R4L29R5W28
Prelim BB Shuban Tiwari North Allegheny PA 3 15 139.85 0 15 0.85 R1L25R2W30R3L27R4W27R5W29
Prelim BB Sophie Lu North Allegheny PA 3 15 137.18 0 15 7.45 R1W27R2W29R3L28R4W27R5L28
Prelim CP Kephas Olsson Lander Valley Independent WY 3 16.6 139.26 0 16.6 2.84 R1L26R2W28R3L29R4W30R5W26
Prelim CL Nichole Poltinnikov Shady Side PA 3 16.6 137.79 0 16.6 9.38 R1W28R2W27R3L27R4W27R5L29
Prelim BB Benjamin Lannis North Allegheny PA 3 17.2 140.52 0 17.2 2.47 R1L27R2L27R3W29R4W29R5W29
Prelim BB Rajat Reddy North Allegheny PA 3 17.8 135.09 0 17.8 1.87 R1W29R2L27R3L25R4W28R5W26
Prelim BB Nithin Senthur Jeyamurugan North Allegheny PA 3 18.5 135.67 0 18.5 9.38 R1BYER2L27R3W28R4L26R5W25
Prelim AW Raina Batra Livingston NJ 3 18.8 133.2 0 18.8 7.93 R1W28R2L26R3W28R4W30R5L24
Prelim BB Sahil Bhaskaran North Allegheny PA 2 12.2 132.86 0 12.2 0.57 R1L27R2W26R3W26R4L28R5L26
Prelim BG Eric Fredette Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 2 12.2 132.22 0 12.2 2.47 R1W28R2W27R3L28R4L24R5L24
Prelim AH Nate Frenkel Catonsville MD 2 14 138.73 0 14 5.43 R1L25R2W29R3L27R4L28R5W30
Prelim BB Elijah Duckworth North Allegheny PA 2 14 136.97 0 14 9.98 R1W25R2W28R3L29R4L29R5L24
Prelim BB Lamees Subeir North Allegheny PA 2 14.4 133.9 0 14.4 8.09 R1L26R2L27R3W27R4L28R5W27
Prelim BG Gregory Reiser Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 2 14.5 131.31 0 14.5 5.53 R1L28R2L29R4W27R5L22
Prelim AP Megan Kang Hampton PA 2 15.6 138.04 0 15.6 3.56 R1L24R2W28R3L25R4W29R5L28
Prelim BB Khushi Pasrija North Allegheny PA 2 17.6 138.92 0 17.6 5.95 R1W27R2L27R3L27R4L28R5W28
Prelim BB Srishti Raviprakash North Allegheny PA 2 17.6 133.68 0 17.6 1.05 R1L26R2L27R3W29R4W29R5L27
Prelim AJ Daniel Marren Dallastown PA 2 17.8 134.07 0 17.8 1.65 R1L27R2W28R3W27R4L26R5L27
Prelim DC James Hartline Austin SFA TX 2 22.2 132.44 0 22.2 2.78 R1L26R2L25R3L26R4W27R5W29
Prelim BR Serena Duncan State College Area PA 1 11.75 126.9 0 11.75 9.26 R1L26R2L25R3L28R4L28
Prelim BF John Varghese Pine-Richland PA 1 12.2 134.38 0 12.2 5.49 R1W27R2L28R3L29R4L28R5L27
Prelim CA Wyatt Andrews Wheeling Park WV 1 15.25 128.85 0 15.25 9.87 R1L27R2L26R3L28R4L26R5W
Prelim BZ Anjali Vishwakarma Upper St Clair PA 1 17.8 126.08 0 17.8 7.25 R1W28R2L26R3L25R4L25R5L26
Prelim BZ Fiona Wang Upper St Clair PA 1 17.8 123.18 0 17.8 5.08 R1L27R2L26R3W26R4L25R5L26
Prelim BF Grace May Pine-Richland PA 1 20 125.66 0 20 3.45 R1L27R3L26R4L27R5L27
Prelim BB Thea Cross North Allegheny PA 1 22.75 126.08 0 22.75 7.79 R1L26R2L26R3L25