CDA November Tournament

2020 — NSDA Campus, CT/US
Speaker Awards
Novice Alpha
CDA Speakers
Place First Last School State Pts Rnk W OPt ORk OpW Rand Ballots
1 James Cao Staples CT 83.00 6.00 1.00 26.93 4.66 2.00 6.33 W128,L326,L229
2 Olivia Piri Simsbury CT 82.50 7.00 2.00 26.08 5.55 1.33 3.94 W127,L227,W428.5
3 Andy Dong Farmington HS CT 82.00 5.00 2.00 26.12 5.11 1.67 7.36 L325,W128,W129
4 Sophia Luzietti Simsbury CT 82.00 6.00 2.00 26.08 5.55 1.33 50.23 W226.5,L326,W129.5
5 Vidipt Someshwar Farmington HS CT 82.00 6.00 2.00 25.69 5.77 1.00 33.46 W128,L327,W227
6 Tanmay Kurkute Farmington HS CT 82.00 7.00 2.00 25.69 5.77 1.00 70.16 W227.5,L427,W127.5
7 Olivia Zahl Blind Brook NY 81.75 6.00 1.00 26.15 5.38 1.00 98.98 L227,L227.5
8 Jeffrey Pogue Staples CT 81.50 3.00 3.00 26.13 4.77 2.00 93.46 W127.5,W128,W126
9 Bridget Zelin Blind Brook NY 81.00 5.00 2.00 25.94 4.66 2.00 15.89 W126.5,W227,L227.5
10 Oliver Saitz Staples CT 81.00 5.00 2.00 25.86 4.66 1.33 69.27 W128,L326,W127
11 Michelle Wu Farmington HS CT 81.00 5.00 2.00 25.86 5.22 1.67 55.15 W226,L226,W129
12 Benjamin Berk Blind Brook NY 81.00 7.00 1.00 26.33 4.88 2.00 62.72 L425,W129,L227
13 Elle George New Canaan CT 81.00 7.00 1.00 26.02 5.44 1.00 50.56 L227,L426,W128
14 Skylar Kleinman IHS/Hive CT 80.50 5.00 1.00 25.69 4.44 1.67 5.66 W128,L227,L225.5
15 Frederick Morest Weston CT 80.50 6.00 1.00 26.25 5.00 1.67 98.41 W127.5,L227,L326
16 Devan Patel Staples CT 80.50 10.00 1.00 26.93 4.66 2.00 36.46 W327,L425,L328.5
17 Dwight Koyner Weston CT 80.00 4.00 3.00 26.83 4.77 1.33 71.11 W126,W226,W128
18 Ella Forbes Pomperaug CT 80.00 4.00 1.00 25.97 5.33 1.33 45.57 L127,W126.5,L226.5
19 Zachary Strauzer Blind Brook NY 79.50 3.00 3.00 26.02 5.33 1.67 88.26 W126.5,W127.5,W125.5
20 Fiona Chen Blind Brook NY 79.50 7.00 2.00 25.94 4.66 2.00 22.98 W226,W127,L426.5
21 Blake Sloves Blind Brook NY 79.50 12.00 1.00 26.15 5.38 1.00 91.06 L427,L426
22 George Todorovich Weston CT 79.00 7.00 3.00 26.83 4.77 1.33 34.54 W325,W127,W327
23 Steven Prince Blind Brook NY 79.00 7.00 2.00 26.15 5.05 1.00 85.81 L325.5,W325.5,W128
24 Doorva Garg Farmington HS CT 79.00 8.00 2.00 25.86 5.22 1.67 99.41 W127,L425,W327
25 Anthony Delp IHS/Hive CT 79.00 8.00 0.00 25.97 5.44 1.33 5.51 L427,L226,L226
26 Maxim Piterbarg Staples CT 79.00 9.00 2.00 25.86 4.66 1.33 62.36 W228,L425,W326
27 Alexander Belopolski New Canaan CT 79.00 10.00 1.00 26.02 5.44 1.00 90.31 L326,L327,W426
28 Margaret Gustafson Hamden Hall Country Day CT 78.75 4.50 0.00 26.26 5.44 1.67 17.98 L127,L225.5
29 Kanishq Kancharla Pomperaug CT 78.50 5.00 3.00 25.94 5.22 1.67 67.78 W225,W227,W126.5
30 Rrutu Kurtakoti Farmington HS CT 78.50 5.00 2.00 26.11 4.55 1.67 62.55 L325,W126.5,W127
31 Grace Corcoran New Canaan CT 78.50 6.00 2.00 26.30 4.11 2.00 34.48 W226,W128,L324.5
32 Daniella Brunetti Blind Brook NY 78.50 6.00 1.00 26.19 4.44 1.67 74.04 L324,W127.5,L227
33 Jamie Semaya Weston CT 78.50 7.00 2.00 26.34 4.38 1.67 64.14 W226,W128,L424.5
34 Shaun Li IHS/Hive CT 78.50 10.00 1.00 25.69 4.44 1.67 89.31 W227,L426.5,L425
35 Zoeya Suhail Blind Brook NY 78.00 5.00 1.00 25.63 5.44 1.00 96.96 L227,L225,W126
36 Nathan Cournoyer Simsbury CT 78.00 6.00 1.00 25.94 5.55 1.00 35.72 L326,L226,W126
37 Elliot Zheng Blind Brook NY 78.00 7.00 3.00 26.02 5.33 1.67 90.79 W226,W327,W225
38 Caroline Chan Blind Brook NY 78.00 7.00 2.00 26.15 5.05 1.00 57.91 L425,W126,W227
39 Jason Liu Hamden Hall Country Day CT 78.00 7.00 1.00 25.94 4.66 1.67 16.97 W128,L425,L225
40 Samantha Jablon Pomperaug CT 78.00 8.00 2.00 26.16 5.00 1.67 42.24 W226,W426,L226
41 Julia Vela Pomperaug CT 78.00 8.00 1.00 26.61 4.77 1.67 1.22 L424,W128,L326
42 Joshua Steiner Blind Brook NY 78.00 8.00 1.00 26.33 4.88 2.00 2.82 L225,W228,L425
43 Emilie Ulc Pomperaug CT 77.50 6.00 2.00 26.16 5.00 1.67 21.88 W126,W127.5,L424
44 Sami Wishnow Blind Brook NY 77.50 7.00 0.00 26.19 4.88 1.33 11.98 L326.5,L225.5,L225.5
45 Devin Dayal Blind Brook NY 77.50 8.00 1.00 25.91 5.55 1.00 93.29 L324.5,L426,W127
46 Benjamin Zwicker Blind Brook NY 77.50 9.00 1.00 25.91 5.55 1.00 72.01 L424.5,L227,W326
47 Gavin Marshall Weston CT 77.50 11.00 1.00 26.25 5.00 1.67 64.38 W426,L326.5,L425
48 Noen Jian Pomperaug CT 77.00 4.00 3.00 25.94 5.22 1.67 99.88 W125,W127,W225
49 Rachel Mikush Pomperaug CT 77.00 10.00 1.00 26.61 4.77 1.67 11.71 L325,W326.5,L425.5
50 Nick Paris IHS/Hive CT 77.00 10.00 0.00 25.97 5.44 1.33 52.52 L327,L326,L424
51 Sam Yang Hamden Hall Country Day CT 76.50 7.00 1.00 26.44 4.88 1.33 27.08 L424,W125.5,L227
52 Yash Hari Staples CT 76.50 8.00 3.00 26.13 4.77 2.00 86.76 W225.5,W326,W325
53 Ria Verma Farmington HS CT 76.50 11.00 2.00 26.11 4.55 1.67 54.09 L425,W425.5,W326
54 Elisabeth Sawyer New Canaan CT 76.00 9.00 2.00 26.30 4.11 2.00 6.13 W325,W227,L424
55 TJ Mecca Weston CT 76.00 10.00 2.00 26.34 4.38 1.67 28.93 W325.5,W426,L324.5
56 Nate Grossman Simsbury CT 75.50 10.00 1.00 25.94 5.55 1.00 31.04 L425,L325.5,W325
57 Jordan Hoberman Blind Brook NY 75.50 12.00 0.00 26.19 4.88 1.33 2.56 L426,L424.5,L425
58 Micah Mfuko Hamden Hall Country Day CT 75.00 10.00 1.00 26.44 4.88 1.33 57.65 L325,W424,L326
59 Isabelle Pepe Pomperaug CT 74.00 11.00 1.00 25.97 5.33 1.33 8.95 L424,W324.5,L425.5
60 Avery Schneider Blind Brook NY 74.00 12.00 1.00 26.19 4.44 1.67 92.87 L423,W425,L426
61 Zaara Suhail Blind Brook NY 73.50 9.00 1.00 25.63 5.44 1.00 19.33 L324,L324,W325.5
62 Ayla Kirmani Hamden Hall Country Day CT 73.50 12.00 0.00 26.26 5.44 1.67 54.38 L425,L424
63 Lambert Yan Hamden Hall Country Day CT 73.00 10.00 1.00 25.94 4.66 1.67 84.79 W424,L326,L323
64 Christian Hoheb Farmington HS CT 73.00 11.00 2.00 26.12 5.11 1.67 10.87 L425,W326,W422