Ridge Debates

2020 — NSDA Campus, NJ/US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
Open - Lincoln-Douglas
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Montville AP Aaron Pottinger NJ 80 4 80 1.2 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan EZo Eric Zou NJ 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Lexington MS Mahad Sohail MA 50 3 60 1 59 1.4
Unionville MP Medha Patel PA 60 3 60 1.2 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan VS Venkat Subramanian NJ 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Montville TV Tanay Vysyaraju NJ 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Montville SH Sunay Hedge NJ 70 3 60 1.4 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan AK Anushka Karthik NJ 55 3 60 1.1 59 1.4
Lexington AM Amy Ma MA 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
University MW Mercy Wah NJ 55 3 60 1.1 59 1.4
Bergen County Academies EK Elvin Ko NJ 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Bronx Science NK Nicolas Kim NY 80 4 80 1.2 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan JW Jeffrey Wen NJ 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Lexington AG Aanya Ghosh MA 50 3 60 1 59 1.4
Fordham Prep DC Declan Collins NY 0 0 0 1 59 1.4
Irvington SS Sanjith Shanmugavel CA 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Millburn AX Andy Xu NJ 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Edgemont Junior-Senior AJ Anuj Jain NY 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Scarsdale SV Sebastian Verrelli NY 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Fordham Prep WC William Carroll NY 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Bronx Science DB Dahlia Bekong NY 55 3 60 1.1 59 1.4
Irvington AG Akshaj Gupta CA 106 4 80 1.6 59 1.4
Millburn HR Hannah Rubinstein NJ 70 3 60 1.4 59 1.4
Success Academy HS - Liberal Arts SB Silma Bathily NY 60 3 60 1.2 59 1.4
BASIS Phoenix ZJ Zachary Jones AZ 152 4 80 2.3 59 1.4
Scarsdale JT Jaden Tepper NY 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Bergen County Academies AK Andrew Kim NJ 116 5 100 1.4 59 1.4
Solebury JM Jan Mejia-Toro PA 80 4 80 1.2 59 1.4
Randolph AS Alvis Sharra NJ 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Hunter NV Natalie Vihodet NY 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Freehold Township SA Shubhum Agrawal NJ 100 5 100 1.2 59 1.4
Irvington GR Gauri Renjith CA 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
CR North JW Julia Walton PA 100 5 100 1.2 59 1.4
Hunter AI Andrei Iosifescu NY 116 5 100 1.4 59 1.4
Perry JA Joey Antonelli AZ 119 4 80 1.8 59 1.4
Princeton CO Constantine Oskiper NJ 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan SE Sujay Edavalapati NJ 50 3 60 1 59 1.4
Irvington TM Trishla Mehta CA 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Scarsdale BS Bryan Shi NY 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Unionville PW Phillis Wan PA 55 3 60 1.1 59 1.4
Solebury LN Liam Nyberg PA 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Solebury LM Leo Mokriski PA 55 3 60 1.1 59 1.4
Bronx Science AP Angela Phuong NY 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan AN Ananya Natchukuri NJ 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan ANa Amulya Natchukuri NJ 50 3 60 1 59 1.4
Irvington LK Lahari Karmuchi CA 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan RL Robbin Luo NJ 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Solebury TC Tim Carroll PA 106 4 80 1.6 59 1.4
Montville RP Ram Pantula NJ 73 4 80 1.1 59 1.4
Bronx Science NS Nora Sissenich NY 55 3 60 1.1 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan SG Shaunak Gaiki NJ 0 0 0 1 59 1.4
Montville NP Nilay Patel NJ 50 3 60 1 59 1.4
Milton AT Andrew Tsang MA 80 4 80 1.2 59 1.4
Chaminade ZS Zachary Stoyer NY 50 3 60 1 59 1.4
Randolph JP Jonah Perelman NJ 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
CR North MS Marguerite Speaker PA 34 2 40 1 59 1.4
Bridgewater Raritan AD Abheek Dhara NJ 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Princeton JG Junkai Gong NJ 17 1 20 1 59 1.4
Edgemont Junior-Senior AA Avik Agarwal NY 55 3 60 1.1 59 1.4