The Longhorn Classic Online

2020 — Austin, TX/US
Final Places
Congress
Place Entry School State RkPr JPPr RcpPr RkPr -1HL JPPr PRkPr Ballots
1st DP Neil Gupta Plano West TX 8 0 1.25 2 0 2 R14R215*(6)R35*96(20)R42*24(8)
2nd DL Joseph Garza Pflugerville TX 11 0 1.4 5 0 5 R12R281*(9)R32*92(13)R45*15(11)
3rd CH Raghav Ramki Jasper TX 14 0 1.36 4 0 4 R12R24*4(8)R3133*(7)R44*91(14)
4th CH Abhinav Chellury Jasper TX 18 0 0.61 6 0 6 R17R232*(5)R3479*(20)R46*39(18)
5th FG Genevieve Cox W B Ray TX 19 0 1.22 9 0 1 R11R21*2(3)R31*11(3)R41*99(19)
6th CH Phoena Lin Jasper TX 19 0 0.74 8 0 8 R13R24*1(5)R38*48(20)R48*92(19)
7th DF Sydney O'Connell Northland Christian TX 19 0 0.58 7 0 3 R11R223*(5)R3342*(9)R43*97(19)
8th CH Atharv Kulkarni Jasper TX 20 2 0.48 6 0 11 R12R23*1(4)R34*24(10)R411*56(22)
9th FB Olivia Orren Tyler Legacy TX 20 1 0.57 8 0 12 R11R21*4(5)R36111*(18)R412*83(23)
10th CH Kaitlyn Hou Jasper TX 22 1 0.47 9 0 9 R13R24*5(9)R33*33(9)R49*49(22)
11th AA Celine Choi AandM Consolidated TX 22 1 0.42 7 0 7 R12R23*5(8)R3551*(11)R47*69(22)
12th DY Anish Beeram St Mary's Hall TX 24 0 0.38 8 0 10 R13R22*3(5)R32210*(14)R410*78(25)
Semi-Ses BZ Clinton Oreofe Hastings TX 21 2 0.44 7 0 7 R11R244*(8)R3867*(21)
Semi-Ses AC Sheila Nguyen Alief Kerr TX 20 0 0.48 6 1 6 R16R225*(7)R36*95(20)
Semi-Ses DM Anika Bokil Plano East TX 21 1 0.49 8 0 4 R15R252*(7)R3984*(21)
Semi-Ses BW Valeria Bautista Harlingen HS South TX 22 0 0.42 7 0 11 R15R22*2(4)R311*67(24)
Semi-Ses CN Eliza Avramova L C Anderson TX 23 0 0.42 9 0 5 R14R26*2(8)R31195*(25)
Semi-Ses FB Lila Katz Tyler Legacy TX 23 1 0.42 9 0 9 R11R22*3(5)R39*59(23)
Semi-Ses FG Daniel Gardiner W B Ray TX 24 1 0.39 9 0 6 R14R21*5(6)R31096*(25)
Semi-Ses DN James O'Brien Plano Senior TX 23 1 0.39 7 0 7 R15R25*1(6)R37*79(23)
Semi-Ses DL Kenneth Kalu Pflugerville TX 24 1 0.38 8 0 8 R12R23*1(4)R3798*(24)
Semi-Ses ES Parth Gupta Village TX 26 0 0.35 9 0 10 R16R26*2(8)R310*89(27)
Semi-Ses CX Brennen Beck Little Rock Central AR 27 0 0.33 9 0 12 R11R22*6(8)R312912*(33)
Semi-Ses CR Emily Solis Lake Travis TX 27 0 0.33 9 0 12 R13R213*(4)R312*99(30)
Congress Prelims
Place Entry School State RkPm JPPm RcpPm PRkPm Ballots
Prelim ES Alexander Ilacqua Village TX 17 2 0.54 5 R16R25*6(11)
Prelim AE Surya Dasgupta All Saints Episcopal TX 14 0 1.36 1 R14R291*(10)
Prelim FD Isaac Saadi Vanguard College Prep TX 15 0 1.3 1 R18R21*6(7)
Prelim CL Ethan Wilkes John Paul Stevens TX 12 0 0.78 3 R14R23*5(8)
Prelim AE Shaanti Dasgupta All Saints Episcopal TX 13 0 0.75 4 R16R234*(7)
Prelim FB Kawsar Yasin Tyler Legacy TX 14 0 0.72 4 R17R24*3(7)
Prelim AC Al Nahlyan Alief Kerr TX 17 1 0.63 6 R18R26*3(9)
Prelim DP Tejas Bansal Plano West TX 17 0 0.78 6 R12R296*(15)
Prelim FA Jackeline Zapata Tuloso Midway TX 21 2 0.45 5 R17R25*9(14)
Prelim ES Rohan Bendapudi Village TX 18 0 0.51 6 R16R26*6(12)
Prelim AC Ajibula Yerokun Alief Kerr TX 15 0 0.67 6 R13R266*(12)
Prelim DP Justin Rho Plano West TX 14 0 0.65 5 R15R25*4(9)
Prelim AW Navya Sampathkumar Centennial TX 19 0 0.52 7 R14R27*8(15)
Prelim FL Conner Jacobson Winston Churchill TX 19 0 0.5 8 R15R268*(14)
Prelim AM Vaisakh Karuvath Bentonville AR 21 1 0.49 8 R19R28*4(12)
Prelim DC Charlotte Delany McNeil TX 19 0 0.52 7 R14R27*8(15)
Prelim CR Camille Trawick Lake Travis TX 21 2 0.49 10 R18R2410*(14)
Prelim AC sarah qaiser Alief Kerr TX 15 0 0.77 3 R13R23*9(12)
Prelim CN Elijah Kleinman L C Anderson TX 23 0 0.39 9 R17R29*7(16)
Prelim FD Karissa Kuhl Vanguard College Prep TX 23 2 0.42 11 R19R2511*(16)
Prelim DF Angel Chen Northland Christian TX 22 2 0.44 9 R15R29*8(17)
Prelim AW Asmit Panda Centennial TX 24 0 0.38 8 R17R28*10(18)
Prelim CG Nick Van Lente James Bowie TX 21 1 0.45 7 R19R257*(12)
Prelim DM Ahmed Mawla Plano East TX 24 0 0.38 8 R19R28*7(15)
Prelim DP Adith Gangalakunta Plano West TX 26 0 0.35 8 R110R28*9(17)
Prelim AZ Braeden Dean Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 23 1 0.39 7 R110R277*(14)
Prelim DM Sanjana Arulkumaran Plano East TX 22 1 0.42 7 R16R27*9(16)
Prelim FB Colten Edelmen Tyler Legacy TX 25 0 0.36 10 R110R210*7(17)
Prelim CH Amit Konda Jasper TX 24 0 0.38 8 R17R298*(17)
Prelim AA Evelyn Conway AandM Consolidated TX 25 0 0.36 7 R19R27*9(16)
Prelim BK Lily Claire Kroll Dripping Springs TX 27 0 0.33 10 R111R210*9(19)
Prelim DL Juan Salazar Pflugerville TX 26 2 0.35 9 R111R289*(17)
Prelim AC Joshua Romero Alief Kerr TX 25 0 0.36 10 R19R210*7(17)
Prelim ER Nitika Kurma Quarry Lane CA 26 0 0.35 9 R18R29*11(20)
Prelim FL Garrett Schroeder Winston Churchill TX 25 0 0.36 9 R19R279*(16)
Prelim AW Eshaan Chichula Centennial TX 26 1 0.35 9 R19R29*8(17)
Prelim DY Henry Zachry St Mary's Hall TX 26 1 0.35 9 R18R29*9(18)
Prelim DM Shakib Ali Plano East TX 27 0 0.33 11 R112R211*9(20)
Prelim CG Yash Tate James Bowie TX 26 1 0.35 10 R18R2910*(19)
Prelim DP Mubarek Plano West TX 27 0 0.33 11 R19R211*9(20)
Prelim CY Luke Favorite Los Alamos NM 27 0 0.33 11 R111R211*12(23)
Prelim FD Leang Chhay Vanguard College Prep TX 27 1 0.33 11 R19R21211*(23)
Prelim CX Ruth Walters Little Rock Central AR 27 0 0.33 12 R19R212*9(21)
Prelim DM Anirudh Garlapad Plano East TX 27 0 0.33 12 R112R2912*(21)
Prelim AW Anchita Sharma Centennial TX 27 0 0.33 12 R19R212*9(21)
Prelim CG Morgan Gonzales James Bowie TX 27 0 0.33 12 R19R212*9(21)
Prelim AZ Joshua Walkingstick Claudia Taylor Johnson TX 27 1 0.33 12 R19R2912*(21)
Prelim DC Cassandra Podnar McNeil TX 27 0 0.33 9 R19R29*9(18)
Prelim CR Teresa Vandersand Lake Travis TX 27 0 0.33 9 R19R29*9(18)
Prelim CR Sarah Weiss Lake Travis TX 27 0 0.33 13 R19R213*9(22)
Prelim CR Natalie Melhiser Lake Travis TX 27 0 0.33 13 R112R213*13(26)