The Longhorn Classic Online

2020 — Austin, TX/US
Final Places
Foreign Extemp
IE Elims
Place Entry School State RkPr JPPr RcpPr JPPr Rk RandPr Ballots
1st DP Angela Wang Plano West TX 8 0 3.83 0 18 7.19 R11R21R3111(3)R4131(5)R511213(8)
2nd DP Pranav Pattatahunaduvil Plano West TX 12 0 3.03 0 20 7.9 R11R21R3111(3)R4111(3)R535121(12)
3rd AA Allen Zhang AandM Consolidated TX 18 0 1.67 0 45 9.89 R14R21R3623(11)R4623(11)R524642(18)
4th CH Madeline Tsao Jasper TX 20 0 1.45 0 42 1.56 R12R22R3142(7)R4362(11)R552364(20)
5th DP Charles Hou Plano West TX 22 0 1.23 0 47 8.61 R14R22R3323(8)R4524(11)R563535(22)
6th CH Gabriel Bo Jasper TX 25 0 1.04 0 43 0.14 R12R22R3141(6)R4512(8)R546456(25)
Semis DP Anushka Kumar Plano West TX 12 2 0.75 0 28 9.32 R14R22R3532(10)R4444(12)
Semis DN Jishnu Basu Plano Senior TX 12 0 0.83 0 27 3.86 R11R25R3531(9)R4633(12)
Semis BD Natasha Banga Coppell TX 12 1 0.9 0 25 3.54 R12R22R3513(9)R4255(12)
Semis CH Kyle Letterer Jasper TX 13 2 0.7 0 27 0.85 R11R24R3342(9)R4445(13)
Semis DP Leo Yu Plano West TX 15 0 0.67 0 30 5.93 R12R23R3424(10)R4366(15)
Semis DA Isaac Doty Lubbock TX 13 1 0.87 0 29 6.95 R11R26R3423(9)R4256(13)
Quarters CF Cameron Roberts Jack C. Hays TX 12 0 0.75 0 18 6.91 R14R22R3444(12)
Quarters FK Olivia Yang Westwood TX 11 0 0.95 0 17 4.45 R13R23R3254(11)
Quarters AR William Hays Brophy AZ 11 0 1.42 0 14 0.5 R12R21R3614(11)
Quarters DN Conny Cai Plano Senior TX 10 1 1.03 0 13 5.28 R11R22R3235(10)
Quarters AP Harley Hensley Blanco TX 14 0 0.84 0 18 4.3 R11R23R3266(14)
Quarters CZ Evelyn Huang Louis D. Brandeis TX 15 0 0.67 0 19 2.27 R13R21R3636(15)
Quarters CC Audrey Fife Hendrickson TX 13 0 0.87 0 17 4.94 R12R22R3256(13)
Quarters FK Sanjay Amirthraj Westwood TX 14 0 0.84 0 17 1.31 R11R22R3752(14)
Quarters DY Vivek Beeram St Mary's Hall TX 15 0 0.67 0 20 3.17 R12R23R3357(15)
Quarters FG Suhawni Narang W B Ray TX 18 0 0.51 0 22 7.77 R13R21R3765(18)
Quarters FK Srivaishnavi Marreddy Westwood TX 15 0 0.62 0 18 6.94 R12R21R3465(15)
Quarters ET Tanmya Tripathi Woodlands TX 16 0 0.64 0 23 8.19 R16R21R3376(16)
Quarters FK Hrushikesh Saranu Westwood TX 19 0 0.48 0 23 5.94 R11R23R3775(19)
Quarters DY Jonathan Tubb St Mary's Hall TX 19 0 0.48 0 25 3.41 R12R24R3577(19)
Quarters DM Sukhran Chandrasekar Plano East TX 21 0 0.42 0 27 3.99 R15R21R3777(21)
Quarters EX Jack Ververis Trinity Prep FL 19 0 0.48 0 25 3.69 R13R23R3667(19)
Speech Prelims
Place Entry School State Rk Rcp Ballots
Prelim AT Matthew McQuistion Casady OK 7 0.58 R14R23
Prelim AM Cade Lightle Bentonville AR 7 0.58 R13R24
Prelim AK Mary Courtney Finn Battle Ground TN 7 0.58 R13R24
Prelim CA Krish Shah Hebron TX 8 0.53 R13R26
Prelim FK Arjun Raman Westwood TX 8 0.53 R15R23
Prelim FR Sinan Kassim NSU FL 8 0.53 R13R26
Prelim FS Katelyn Cai BASIS Scottsdale AZ 8 0.53 R15R23
Prelim CC Rudolf Bendixen Hendrickson TX 8 0.53 R13R25
Prelim DM Apra Donthula Plano East TX 8 0.5 R14R24
Prelim FK Sneha Bhale Westwood TX 8 0.5 R14R24
Prelim CG Nick Van Lente James Bowie TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim DM William Zhang Plano East TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim DP Kelly Hu Plano West TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim DY Isabel Hackney St Mary's Hall TX 9 0.45 R15R24
Prelim CZ Nicolas Luna Louis D. Brandeis TX 9 0.45 R14R25
Prelim DM Nandil Patel Plano East TX 10 0.4 R15R25
Prelim FK Austin Grimaldi Westwood TX 10 0.4 R16R25
Prelim FK Annika Anand Westwood TX 10 0.4 R16R25
Prelim CF Jakob Zertuche Jack C. Hays TX 10 0.4 R15R25
Prelim DY Jonathan Largoza St Mary's Hall TX 10 0.4 R15R25