47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2021 — Cambridge, MA/US
Final Places
Extemp
Speech Elims
Place Code Name School State RkPr JPPr RcpPr Ballots
1st LZ 1080 Daniel Kind Lake Highland Prep FL 13 0 2.41 R12R21R32R41R5231(6)R6123(6)R7331(7)R843213(13)
2nd BX 1007 Katelyn Cai BASIS Scottsdale AZ 14 0 2 R12R22R31R41R5412(7)R6232(7)R7253(10)R822442(14)
3rd GJ 1034 Mukta Dharmapurikar Durham NC 15 3 2.16 R11R21R31R41R5123(6)R6514(10)R7112(4)R814334(15)
4th XX 1212 Katherine Rollins Potomac VA 15 2 2.73 R11R21R31R42R5244(10)R6512(8)R7312(6)R835151(15)
5th GS 1045 Ananth Veluvali Edina MN 19 0 2.07 R11R21R31R43R5211(4)R6131(5)R7121(4)R861525(19)
6th GR 1040 Allison Hering Eastview MN 29 0 0.88 R11R21R31R41R5213(6)R6422(8)R7243(9)R856666(29)
Sems KT 1060 Cameron Roberts Jack C. Hays TX 12 2 0.75 R11R22R31R41R5111(3)R6443(11)R7444(12)
Sems EF 1022 James Cullen Chaminade NY 14 2 0.67 R13R21R31R41R5113(5)R6153(9)R7464(14)
Sems TW 1152 Laurel Holley Riverside SC 12 1 0.9 R11R21R33R41R5325(10)R6112(4)R7525(12)
Sems ST 1130 Anushka Kumar Plano West TX 14 1 0.7 R12R22R32R42R5111(3)R6513(9)R7536(14)
Sems ST 1132 Pranav Pattatathunaduvil Plano West TX 18 0 0.51 R12R21R32R41R5121(4)R6261(9)R7666(18)
Sems KY 1064 Kyle Letterer Jasper TX 16 0 0.57 R13R21R32R41R5521(8)R6321(6)R7655(16)
Qrts SK 1121 McKinley Paltzik Phoenix Country Day AZ 11 0 1.42 R11R21R31R44R5151(7)R6641(11)
Qrts SN 1122 Miles Brown Pine-Richland PA 10 0 1 R11R21R31R43R5224(8)R6244(10)
Qrts BG 1005 Michelle Liu Ardrey Kell NC 11 0 0.83 R13R23R31R41R5531(9)R6434(11)
Qrts ZK 1229 Isaiah Sohn Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership CA 11 1 0.95 R11R21R33R43R5123(6)R6524(11)
Qrts ST 1133 Charles Hou Plano West TX 13 0 0.73 R13R21R31R41R5235(10)R6355(13)
Qrts BX 1008 Sruti Peddi BASIS Scottsdale AZ 13 0 0.73 R12R24R31R41R5344(11)R6355(13)
Qrts GR 1039 Veeravikash Giritharan Eastview MN 12 0 0.92 R11R22R32R41R5112(4)R6246(12)
Qrts SS 1124 Jishnu Basu Plano Senior TX 13 0 0.73 R13R23R31R41R5232(7)R6355(13)
Qrts JJ 1054 Molly Xiao Hawken OH 16 0 0.59 R11R22R31R43R5422(8)R6466(16)
Qrts KY 1063 Gabriel Bo Jasper TX 18 0 0.51 R11R23R32R41R5352(10)R6666(18)
Qrts SS 1125 Conny Cai Plano Senior TX 17 0 0.54 R11R22R31R41R5234(9)R6665(17)
Qrts JJ 1055 Praveen Kumar Hawken OH 15 0 0.67 R11R21R32R41R5352(10)R6636(15)
Octas ST 1131 Kelly Hu Plano West TX 11 0 0.83 R15R21R31R41R5344(11)
Octas FZ 1031 Sophie Koenig Denver East CO 12 2 0.78 R12R21R32R42R5435(12)
Octas ST 1127 Angela Wang Plano West TX 10 1 1.03 R13R21R31R41R5325(10)
Octas VC 1171 Sam Drescher Scarsdale NY 12 0 0.78 R12R21R31R42R5534(12)
Octas AAG 1235 Marc Zavarro Western FL 11 0 0.83 R13R21R32R41R5443(11)
Octas ST 1129 Leo Yu Plano West TX 10 0 1.03 R11R21R31R44R5352(10)
Octas VR 1176 Peter Alisky Smoky Hill CO 11 0 0.83 R12R21R31R41R5443(11)
Octas VC 1162 Rowan Haffner Scarsdale NY 10 1 1.5 R11R23R32R42R5316(10)
Octas IE 1051 Cassidy Dalva Granada Hills Charter CA 15 0 0.6 R14R21R31R42R5555(15)
Octas AEX 1193 Antonina Clementi Teurlings Catholic LA 12 1 0.9 R11R21R33R41R5552(12)
Octas EX 1026 YuYu Yuan Cheyenne East WY 12 0 0.78 R13R21R32R41R5453(12)
Octas ADX 1109 Matthew McDonald Morristown NJ 13 0 0.7 R11R21R32R43R5445(13)
Octas UB 1155 Kate Carline Rock Hill TX 14 0 0.65 R12R22R31R41R5554(14)
Octas TW 1151 Larissa Lozano Riverside SC 15 0 0.62 R11R25R31R42R5465(15)
Octas TC 1135 Diya Bhatt Providence NC 14 0 0.7 R13R21R32R42R5635(14)
Octas WY 1188 Alex Wang Syosset NY 14 2 0.7 R12R21R33R42R5563(14)
Octas MB 1086 Rachna Balasubramanian Lakeville North MN 16 0 0.59 R12R21R33R42R5646(16)
Octas GM 1037 Bianca Turman Eagan MN 17 0 0.54 R11R21R31R44R5566(17)
Octas ABT 1232 Asher Moss West Palm Beach Independent FL 14 1 0.67 R11R21R31R42R5644(14)
Speech Prelims
Place Code Name School State RkPm RcpPm Ballots
Prelim AAS 1238 Keith Maben Wilcox CA 9 2.58 R11R24R31R43
Prelim XX 1210 Isabel Brittin Potomac VA 9 2.58 R11R24R31R43
Prelim JJ 1053 Krishna Sanaka Hawken OH 9 2.58 R11R23R34R41
Prelim YW 1224 Hea Pushpraj Tulsa Washington OK 9 2.58 R11R23R34R41
Prelim AG 1003 Abdiel Ramirez Advanced Learning CA 9 2.58 R14R21R33R41
Prelim NE 1094 Kevin Wallner Loyola Blakefield MD 9 2.58 R11R24R33R41
Prelim VN 1174 Rithika Prasad Shrewsbury MA 9 2.25 R12R22R34R41
Prelim WC 1180 Ananya Das St John's TX 9 2.25 R12R24R31R42
Prelim ND 1092 Evelyn Huang Louis D. Brandeis TX 9 2.25 R14R22R32R41
Prelim PF 1111 Braden Bomgaars Mountain View CO 9 2.25 R14R21R32R42
Prelim QH 1114 Natalie Sarabosing Newport WA 9 2.25 R11R22R34R42
Prelim YW 1226 Ariana Samiee Tulsa Washington OK 9 2.16 R13R21R32R43
Prelim WY 1184 Giselle Rasquinha Syosset NY 9 2.16 R11R23R33R42
Prelim EA 1015 Jr Cobb Cary Acad NC 9 2.16 R12R23R33R41
Prelim EF 1024 Michael Bellia Chaminade NY 9 1.83 R12R22R32R43
Prelim JJ 1052 Aniyah Nelson Hawken OH 9 1.83 R12R22R33R42
Prelim WY 1190 Jacob Rosenberg Syosset NY 10 2.53 R15R21R31R43
Prelim YG 1218 Sean Nguyen Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 10 2.08 R14R22R31R43
Prelim ST 1128 Amogh Anoo Plano West TX 10 2.08 R12R21R33R44
Prelim ZD 1227 Lakshya Chaudhry VDA - Vancouver BC 10 2.08 R12R24R31R43
Prelim KY 1065 Madeline Tsao Jasper TX 10 2.08 R14R23R31R42
Prelim LW 1078 Carter Hull L C Anderson TX 10 2.08 R11R24R32R43
Prelim WY 1186 Sabrina Chen Syosset NY 10 2.08 R11R24R33R42
Prelim VC 1165 Anushka Kumar Scarsdale NY 10 2.08 R12R23R31R44
Prelim AEX 1192 Cade Savoy Teurlings Catholic LA 10 2.08 R14R22R33R41
Prelim YP 1223 Jack Ververis Trinity Prep FL 10 2.08 R11R24R33R42
Prelim KY 1062 Brennan Lee Jasper TX 10 1.75 R14R22R32R42
Prelim SK 1120 Pierce Florey Phoenix Country Day AZ 10 1.75 R12R24R32R42
Prelim MA 1084 Meghna Ittycheria Lake Travis TX 10 1.66 R13R22R32R43
Prelim VN 1175 Arnav Mishra Shrewsbury MA 10 1.66 R12R23R32R43
Prelim AAG 1237 Eli Seiden Western FL 10 1.66 R12R22R33R43
Prelim ZT 1231 Zachary Pan Washington International DC 11 2.45 R15R21R31R44
Prelim YW 1225 Lance Brightmire Tulsa Washington OK 11 2.45 R11R21R34R45
Prelim TR 1145 Mayin Puri Ridge NJ 11 2.17 R11R22R32R46
Prelim TR 1146 Samarth Nagaraj Ridge NJ 11 2.03 R15R23R32R41
Prelim WB 1179 Grace Fyfe Spring Woods TX 11 2.03 R11R22R35R43
Prelim VC 1167 Genie Enders Scarsdale NY 11 2.03 R13R25R32R41
Prelim VC 1164 Rishika Bansal Scarsdale NY 11 2 R14R22R31R44
Prelim AEF 1095 Isaac Doty Lubbock TX 11 2 R14R22R31R44
Prelim AGD 1134 Dario Soatto Polytechnic CA 11 1.91 R13R21R33R44
Prelim BJ 1006 Victoria Greever Asheville NC 11 1.58 R12R24R33R42
Prelim YC 1215 Tanmya Tripathi Woodlands TX 11 1.58 R14R23R32R42
Prelim PN 1112 Ella Marshall NSU FL 11 1.58 R12R23R34R42
Prelim US 1159 Jonathan Tubb St Mary's Hall TX 11 1.58 R13R24R32R42
Prelim XX 1213 Clay Socas Potomac VA 11 1.58 R13R22R34R42
Prelim TM 1141 Julien Jerkovich Regis NY 11 1.58 R14R23R32R42
Prelim GP 1038 Emily Lawrence East Ridge MN 11 1.58 R12R23R32R44
Prelim UB 1156 Wesley Barrett Rock Hill TX 11 1.58 R12R23R34R42
Prelim NC 1091 Dana Roelofs Los Alamos NM 11 1.58 R12R22R33R44
Prelim XX 1208 Connor Rooney Potomac VA 11 1.49 R13R23R32R43
Prelim JJ 1058 Chelsea Liu Hawken OH 11 1.49 R12R23R33R43
Prelim ADK 1221 Alishia Athar Tompkins TX 12 1.95 R12R24R35R41
Prelim ZN 1230 Suhawni Narang W B Ray TX 12 1.86 R13R23R35R41
Prelim TW 1153 Raghad AL-Damook Riverside SC 12 1.83 R11R24R34R43
Prelim MB 1087 Tharika Arunkumar Lakeville North MN 12 1.53 R12R23R35R42
Prelim AG 1002 Andres Medina Advanced Learning CA 12 1.53 R15R22R33R42
Prelim MG 1088 Ishika Bhasin Leander TX 12 1.53 R15R22R33R42
Prelim OG 1102 Jennifer Tran Mesquite AZ 12 1.5 R14R22R32R44
Prelim RL 1117 Clara Son Orange County Arts CA 12 1.5 R12R22R34R44
Prelim TM 1142 Aidan Slovinski Regis NY 12 1.41 R14R23R32R43
Prelim HG 1046 Grace Nguyen Fishers IN 12 1.41 R13R22R33R44
Prelim PC 1110 Salmah Elmasry Mounds Park MN 13 1.9 R12R25R35R41
Prelim HR 1048 Daniel Candia Gabrielino CA 13 1.83 R16R23R31R43
Prelim EF 1021 Harris Cherpelis Chaminade NY 13 1.78 R13R21R35R44
Prelim XX 1207 Abigail Woldgebriel Potomac VA 13 1.78 R11R23R34R45
Prelim VC 1168 Anjali Schoetz Scarsdale NY 13 1.78 R11R24R33R45
Prelim VC 1170 Cindy De Dianous Scarsdale NY 13 1.45 R15R22R32R44
Prelim ABL 1042 Iesh Gujral Eden Prairie MN 13 1.45 R12R22R35R44
Prelim AE 1001 Parth Lagu Acton-Boxborough MA 13 1.36 R13R23R32R45
Prelim WX 1182 Ellie McHugh Sunnyslope AZ 13 1.36 R12R23R33R45
Prelim VG 1173 Agrim Joshi Shakopee MN 13 1.36 R12R23R35R43
Prelim UD 1158 Tanvi Adige Rosemount MN 13 1.33 R13R22R34R44
Prelim GM 1036 Ashley Chen Eagan MN 13 1.24 R14R23R33R43
Prelim TR 1147 Amy Huang Ridge NJ 13 1.24 R13R23R34R43
Prelim HR 1049 Gabriel Frank-McPheter Gabrielino CA 14 1.7 R14R25R34R41
Prelim NW 1099 Charly Bisson McClintock AZ 14 1.28 R14R25R32R43
Prelim UD 1157 Cierra Phillips Rosemount MN 14 1.28 R15R24R33R42
Prelim WY 1183 Sophia Chaudri Syosset NY 14 1.28 R13R24R32R45
Prelim GA 1033 Stephanie Vojtek Desert Vista AZ 14 1.28 R15R24R32R43
Prelim TH 1136 Kyle Johnson Randolph NJ 14 1.28 R15R22R33R44
Prelim HR 1050 Celine Ma Gabrielino CA 14 1.28 R14R25R33R42
Prelim ADK 1222 Max Liu Tompkins TX 14 1.25 R14R24R34R42
Prelim EZ 1027 Yoonsoo Choi Cinco Ranch TX 14 1.19 R13R23R35R43
Prelim JJ 1059 Niyati Patel Hawken OH 14 1.16 R13R24R34R43
Prelim GR 1041 Akshara Molleti Eastview MN 15 1.65 R15R24R31R45
Prelim OL 1104 Melinda Deng Millburn NJ 15 1.25 R13R22R36R44
Prelim TM 1144 Preston Ferraiuolo Regis NY 15 1.23 R13R22R35R45
Prelim WY 1187 Michael Kopacz Syosset NY 15 1.2 R15R24R34R42
Prelim GS 1043 Jack Herzer Edina MN 15 1.2 R14R22R35R44
Prelim FZ 1029 Gabriel Nagel Denver East CO 15 1.2 R12R24R35R44
Prelim OT 1106 Shirley Wu ModernBrain CA 15 1.2 R14R22R35R44
Prelim XX 1211 Ben Joel Potomac VA 15 1.16 R13R23R33R46
Prelim GJ 1035 Aamer Husain Durham NC 15 1.11 R15R23R33R44
Prelim CE 1012 Kyle Rodriguez Belen Jesuit Prep FL 15 1.11 R13R25R33R44
Prelim RE 1116 Gabriel Bit-Babik Nova FL 15 1.11 R13R25R33R44
Prelim NC 1090 Shena Han Los Alamos NM 15 1.08 R14R23R34R44
Prelim ADK 1220 Abhishta Thota Tompkins TX 15 1.08 R14R24R34R43
Prelim EA 1017 Maris James Cary Acad NC 16 1.67 R11R23R36R46
Prelim FP 1028 Camille Esin Cypress Bay FL 16 1.62 R14R25R31R46
Prelim MA 1082 Iris Castruita Lake Travis TX 16 1.15 R15R24R35R42
Prelim XX 1206 Taylor Burris Potomac VA 16 1.15 R12R25R35R44
Prelim EA 1016 Nitya Nalamothu Cary Acad NC 16 1.15 R15R24R35R42
Prelim HG 1047 Quinn Lowry Fishers IN 16 1.15 R12R25R34R45
Prelim EA 1018 Julia Young Cary Acad NC 16 1.08 R13R26R34R43
Prelim NW 1098 Sofia Piraino McClintock AZ 16 1.08 R16R23R34R43
Prelim XP 1201 Saanvi Goyal Golden State CA 16 1.06 R15R23R35R43
Prelim TJ 1139 Francesca Lopez Ransom Everglades FL 16 1.03 R14R24R35R43
Prelim KW 1061 Sarah Schweitzer Jackson Hole WY 17 1.57 R11R26R35R45
Prelim XX 1202 Sasha Minsky Potomac VA 17 1.17 R16R22R36R43
Prelim EF 1023 Dylan Long Chaminade NY 17 1.12 R15R24R36R42
Prelim TM 1143 Luke Jovanovic Regis NY 17 1.12 R12R26R35R44
Prelim AAC 1233 Samantha Korff West Springfield VA 17 1.1 R15R25R32R45
Prelim JJ 1057 Edward Huang Hawken OH 17 1.1 R15R25R32R45
Prelim QH 1115 Ayla Le Newport WA 17 1.03 R13R26R35R43
Prelim EF 1020 Evan Dunford Chaminade NY 17 1.03 R13R25R33R46
Prelim VT 1178 Karansher Sidhu Southern Lehigh PA 17 1 R13R24R34R46
Prelim MA 1083 Robert Paine Lake Travis TX 17 0.98 R15R24R35R43
Prelim XX 1209 Audrey Lee Potomac VA 17 0.98 R15R24R33R45
Prelim XK 1194 Rose Winston Bronx Science NY 17 0.98 R15R25R34R43
Prelim TW 1154 Sydney McKenzie Riverside SC 17 0.98 R15R24R33R45
Prelim LW 1077 Ford McCracken L C Anderson TX 17 0.98 R13R25R34R45
Prelim FZ 1032 Connor Hise Denver East CO 17 0.98 R13R25R34R45
Prelim VC 1169 Rahm Bharara Scarsdale NY 17 0.95 R14R24R34R45
Prelim WT 1181 Diane Sun Sun Independent WA 18 1.09 R16R22R34R46
Prelim LH 1068 Jaylon Ma Katy TX 18 0.95 R16R23R34R45
Prelim YG 1216 Matthew Sprintson Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 18 0.95 R14R25R33R46
Prelim EF 1019 Michael Byrne Chaminade NY 18 0.95 R13R26R34R45
Prelim GS 1044 Alec Chen Edina MN 18 0.92 R14R26R34R44
Prelim MA 1081 Ravi Guntuku Lake Travis TX 18 0.9 R14R25R35R44
Prelim TM 1140 John Majsak Regis NY 18 0.9 R14R25R35R44
Prelim LN 1072 Alexander Lagos Klein Cain HS TX 19 1.51 R16R26R36R41
Prelim XX 1214 Elias Lerner Potomac VA 19 1.04 R16R26R35R42
Prelim VC 1163 Emily-Jane Luo Scarsdale NY 19 0.92 R14R23R36R46
Prelim TJ 1138 Javier Kumar Ransom Everglades FL 19 0.9 R15R23R36R45
Prelim OT 1105 Somya Singh ModernBrain CA 19 0.9 R16R25R33R45
Prelim OE 1101 Harrison Romero Mercyhurst Prep PA 19 0.9 R13R25R36R45
Prelim VG 1172 Arvind Maran Shakopee MN 19 0.9 R16R25R35R43
Prelim XK 1195 Kyi Lin Thar Bronx Science NY 19 0.87 R16R25R34R44
Prelim DT 1014 Ben Serafin Capitol CA 19 0.87 R14R25R34R46
Prelim XX 1203 Meredith Vorndran Potomac VA 19 0.87 R14R25R34R46
Prelim LF 1066 Patrick Conrad Jupiter FL 19 0.85 R15R24R35R45
Prelim VT 1177 Evelyn Wang Southern Lehigh PA 19 0.85 R15R24R35R45
Prelim OB 1100 Rohan Vyas McQuaid Jesuit NY 19 0.85 R15R24R35R45
Prelim SP 1123 Lydia Credle Pinecrest NC 20 0.87 R15R26R33R46
Prelim TS 1149 Katie Gelshenan Ridgewood NJ 20 0.87 R13R26R35R46
Prelim LH 1067 Ivan Nie Katy TX 20 0.84 R16R26R34R44
Prelim FZ 1030 Charlie Grow Denver East CO 20 0.84 R16R26R34R44
Prelim WY 1185 Shivaangi Salhotra Syosset NY 20 0.84 R16R24R36R44
Prelim XK 1197 Shiya Lin Bronx Science NY 20 0.82 R15R24R36R45
Prelim DT 1013 Harrison Signorello Capitol CA 20 0.82 R14R26R35R45
Prelim VC 1166 Jeffrey Lee Scarsdale NY 20 0.82 R14R25R36R45
Prelim ND 1093 Eliana Arriaga Louis D. Brandeis TX 20 0.82 R14R25R35R46
Prelim XX 1204 Kasim Khapra Potomac VA 20 0.82 R15R24R36R45
Prelim CE 1011 Ricardo Silveira Belen Jesuit Prep FL 21 0.79 R15R26R36R44
Prelim PB 1108 Paul Philip Montville NJ 21 0.79 R16R26R34R45
Prelim RZ 1119 Lauren Wagner Peak To Peak Charter CO 21 0.79 R15R26R36R44
Prelim MK 1089 Pavana Upadhyaya Leland CA 21 0.77 R15R25R36R45
Prelim TS 1148 Macy Dowd Ridgewood NJ 21 0.77 R16R25R35R45
Prelim NW 1096 Lauryn Dunkley-Goetz McClintock AZ 21 0.77 R15R25R35R46
Prelim XK 1196 Alejandro Ordonez Bronx Science NY 22 0.76 R16R26R34R46
Prelim AAG 1234 Dai Nguyen Western FL 22 0.76 R14R26R36R46
Prelim CE 1010 Andres Caballero Belen Jesuit Prep FL 22 0.74 R15R26R35R46
Prelim PN 1113 Charlotte Reitman NSU FL 22 0.74 R16R26R35R45
Prelim EJ 1025 Shadi Barham Chanhassen MN 22 0.74 R16R25R36R45
Prelim OH 1103 Christopher Teixeira Miami Beach FL 22 0.74 R15R26R36R45
Prelim ZK 1228 Gordon Ruan Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership CA 22 0.74 R15R26R36R45
Prelim RZ 1118 Palpasha Karki Peak To Peak Charter CO 22 0.74 R16R25R36R45
Prelim JJ 1056 Divij Sasidhar Hawken OH 23 0.71 R16R25R36R46
Prelim XK 1198 Camille Chen Bronx Science NY 23 0.71 R16R26R35R46
Prelim LH 1069 Mandy Huang Katy TX 23 0.71 R16R25R36R46
Prelim XX 1205 Ayanna Nayar Potomac VA 23 0.71 R15R26R36R46
Prelim TS 1150 Sarah Jeong Ridgewood NJ 23 0.71 R16R26R35R46
Prelim YG 1217 Nikhil Vallikat Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 24 0.68 R16R26R36R46
Prelim XK 1199 Pritish Anand Bronx Science NY 24 0.68 R16R26R36R46
Prelim AFD 1107 Muhammad Sultan Molloy NY 24 0.68 R16R26R36R46
Prelim NW 1097 Akshay Venkatachalam McClintock AZ 9 1.08 R14R22R33
Prelim CE 1009 Gabriel Velasquez-Neira Belen Jesuit Prep FL 13 0.7 R25R34R44
Prelim LN 1074 Kelly Gonzalez Klein Cain HS TX 18 0.51 R16R26R36
Prelim LN 1071 Elias Anderson Klein Cain HS TX 11 0.37 R25R36
Prelim LN 1076 Vanessa Milan Klein Cain HS TX 11 0.37 R25R36
Prelim VA 1161 Anna Fierro Santa Ana CA 4 0.25 R14
Prelim AJ 1004 Matthew Vogel Advanced Technologies NV 5 0.2 R15
Prelim LN 1073 Joshua Sak Klein Cain HS TX 12 0.34 R16R46
Prelim VA 1160 Anderson Pulido Santa Ana CA 0 0
Prelim LW 1079 Natalie Benavides L C Anderson TX 0 0
Prelim LN 1070 Nicole Butler Klein Cain HS TX 0 0
Prelim LN 1075 Adia Anderson Klein Cain HS TX 0 0