Sal South Cougar Classic NIETOC Qualifier 2020

2020 — Salina, KS/US
Prelim Seeds
Domestic Extemp
Speech Prelims
Place Entry State RkPm Pts Rcp Ballots
1 Jenks Grant McClendon OK 3.00 74.00 3.00 R1124R2125R3125
2 Wichita East Anjali Singh KS 4.00 74.00 2.50 R1124R2225R3125
3 Olathe Northwest Kaelyn Wellman KS 4.00 72.00 2.50 R1125R2122R3225
4 Maize Brynnalese Nelson KS 4.00 71.00 2.50 R1222R2125R3124
5 Jenks Haeyn Seo OK 4.00 69.00 2.50 R1125R2125R3219
6 Garden City Melanie Varela-Marroquin KS 5.00 72.00 2.00 R1224R2223R3125
7 Jenks Maya Chandwaney OK 6.00 73.00 1.83 R1323R2125R3225
8 Lansing Maddie Souser KS 7.00 69.00 1.66 R1125R2320R3324
9 Lansing Alexa Ymker KS 8.00 68.00 1.16 R1321R2323R3224
10 Wichita East Jaan Mansoor KS 9.00 62.00 1.08 R1421R2224R3317
11 Newton Payton McCord KS 9.00 61.00 1.53 R1322R2519R3120
12 Wichita East Xander Niblack KS 10.00 70.00 1.00 R1223R2425R3422
13 Newton Madeline Duncan KS 10.00 65.00 0.91 R1323R2420R3322
14 Lansing Nikki Svedarsky KS 10.00 64.00 1.00 R1422R2420R3222
15 Newton Joey Thiessen KS 11.00 57.00 0.86 R1515R2323R3319
16 Lansing Lucas Daniels KS 12.00 61.00 0.78 R1519R2325R3417
17 Wichita East Kate Halabi KS 12.00 60.00 0.92 R1423R2221R3616
18 Great Bend Bryce Hopkins KS 12.00 53.00 0.78 R1416R2321R3516
19 Wichita East Neeti Siddique KS 13.00 63.00 0.87 R1223R2617R3523
20 Lansing Gage Thompson KS 13.00 59.00 0.87 R1222R2619R3518
21 Abilene Gabriela Guillen KS 14.00 67.00 0.67 R1421R2622R3424
22 Abilene Rebecca Gale KS 14.00 63.00 0.65 R1521R2523R3419
23 Wichita East Daniel Olorunfemi KS 14.00 61.00 0.70 R1620R2518R3323
24 Nickerson Trevyn Preville KS 14.00 59.00 0.65 R1520R2419R3520
25 Newton Ethan Otter KS 14.00 55.00 0.84 R1616R2224R3615
26 Wichita East Augustin Au KS 14.00 55.00 0.70 R1318R2522R3615
27 Wichita East Nathan Balderas KS 15.00 60.00 0.62 R1520R2423R3617
28 Newton Bryttan Adams KS 16.00 64.00 0.59 R1620R2623R3421
29 Maize Elizabeth Trantham KS 16.00 54.00 0.57 R1615R2520R3519
30 Newton Katie McMullin KS 18.00 61.00 0.51 R1620R2618R3623