34th Annual Stanford Invitational

2020 — Stanford, CA/US
Final Places
A JV Dramatic Interp
Speech Elims
Place Code Name School State RkPr RcpPr JPPr RkPm Ballots
1st 707 Manit Mathur Golden State CA 14 2.45 0 4 R1227R2129R3130R4433(10)R525412(14)
2nd 512 Kate Nidome Almaden Country Day CA 16 2.08 0 4 R1228R2125R3128R4251(8)R544341(16)
3rd 556 Lindsay Golan Notre Dame CA 17 1.61 0 6 R1127R2425R3130R4261(9)R533254(17)
4th 555 Divya Venkataraman Monta Vista CA 20 1.57 0 4 R1129R2128R3225R4314(8)R552526(20)
5th 516 Avi Choudhary BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA 22 1.84 0 5 R1129R2328R3130R4322(7)R576135(22)
6th 545 Jia Desai Monta Vista CA 23 1.81 0 6 R1327R2127R3227R4516(12)R517663(23)
7th 526 Jessica He Evergreen Valley CA 28 1.59 0 3 R1128R2130R3128R4173(11)R561777(28)
Semis 513 Bailey Gonzalez Almaden Country Day CA 13 1.34 0 7 R1323R2227R3225R4175(13)
Semis 557 Madina Turaeva Oakwood CA 14 0.84 2 5 R1228R2228R3126R4527(14)
Semis 519 Philip Zhang BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA 14 0.84 1 7 R1127R2222R3418R4752(14)
Semis 692 Amy Zhang Golden State CA 14 0.72 0 6 R1427R2127R3127R4734(14)
Semis 544 Siri Konanoor Monta Vista CA 15 0.62 0 7 R1226R2229R3329R4465(15)
Semis 566 Niraali Garg Redwood CA 16 0.59 0 7 R1129R2128R3515R4646(16)
Semis 767 Jerry Yang Velasquez Top Education Institute CA 17 0.56 0 7 R1327R2226R3225R4647(17)
Speech Prelims
Place Code Name School State Rk Rcp PtsPm Ballots
Prelim 511 Katelyn Hughes Almaden Country Day CA 8 1.7 74 R1615R2130R3229
Prelim 525 Karen Chen Evergreen Valley CA 8 1.16 79 R1325R2228R3326
Prelim 595 Jaden Strommer Sierra Canyon CA 8 1.16 78 R1225R2326R3327
Prelim 754 Resul Ovezov Village TX 9 1.53 70 R1517R2326R3127
Prelim 773 Jiya Patel Velasquez Top Education Institute CA 9 1.2 82 R1227R2229R3526
Prelim 665 Kriti Gaur Golden State CA 9 1.2 71 R1515R2229R3227
Prelim 514 Paree Merchant BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA 9 0.99 76 R1324R2327R3325
Prelim 522 Vanessa Correia Cristo Rey CA 10 1.03 73 R1320R2524R3229
Prelim 527 Nora Thomas Leland CA 10 0.91 80 R1326R2328R3426
Prelim 648 Katherine Baza Sierra Canyon CA 11 1.4 79 R1129R2623R3527
Prelim 531 Madeline Pickett Melissa TX 11 0.95 78 R1225R2427R3626
Prelim 753 Diya George Village TX 11 0.95 66 R1420R2520R3226
Prelim 515 Alyssa Naoumov BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA 11 0.86 80 R1327R2525R3328
Prelim 539 Brandon Kao ModernBrain CA 11 0.86 72 R1624R2328R3320
Prelim 670 Yizhe Huang Golden State CA 11 0.83 73 R1426R2421R3326
Prelim 565 Stephanie Guastaferro Presentation CA 12 0.9 80 R1228R2627R3625
Prelim 521 Vanessa Gudino Cristo Rey CA 12 0.78 68 R1417R2526R3325
Prelim 520 Anna Munguia Cajon CA 13 0.73 68 R1526R2322R3620
Prelim 542 Chloe Chen ModernBrain CA 13 0.73 65 R1616R2325R3524
Prelim 501 Kate Lum SF Waldorf CA 13 0.7 77 R1425R2427R3525
Prelim 528 Alexandria Willard Lovejoy TX 13 0.7 76 R1426R2425R3725
Prelim 538 Trisha Bhattacharjee Mission San Jose CA 13 0.7 74 R1423R2425R3626
Prelim 540 Ophira Hoang ModernBrain CA 14 0.65 80 R1625R2527R3428
Prelim 746 Taylor Zhang Village TX 14 0.65 74 R1724R2526R3424
Prelim 530 Ava Gurss Lovejoy TX 14 0.65 72 R1525R2426R3521
Prelim 532 Maya Patil Mentoring CA 14 0.65 71 R1520R2625R3426
Prelim 725 Srusti Acharya Quarry Lane CA 14 0.65 71 R1525R2620R3426
Prelim 590 Dejan (James) Han Servite CA 14 0.65 69 R1519R2525R3425
Prelim 500 Catie Dewar-Kudsi SF Waldorf CA 14 0.65 68 R1420R2725R3623
Prelim 548 Akanksha Varanasi Monta Vista CA 14 0.65 62 R1615R2427R3520
Prelim 543 Aadya Batra ModernBrain CA 15 0.6 76 R1625R2626R3525
Prelim 593 David Arias Servite CA 15 0.6 48 R1524R250R3624
Prelim 523 Aylaar Iravani Cupertino CA 15 0.6 40 R1618R2520R362
Prelim 504 Billy Nguyen Servite CA 10 0.4 18 R170R3618
Prelim 518 Kathleen Li BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA 5 1.25 50 R1125R3425
Prelim 517 Isha Tripathi BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA 5 0.2 0 R1FORFEITR250