Bellaire Forensic Tournament

2019 — Bellaire, TX/US
Speaker Awards
Championship L-D Debate
Debate Prelims
Place First Last School W Pts -1HL Pts Rnk OpW OPt ORk Rnk -1HL Rand Ballots
1 Chengxi Gang Seven Lakes 5.00 116.50 172.50 7.00 3.50 58.57 1.59 4.00 76.72 W129.5,W126,L228,W130,W130,W129
2 Jet Sun Strake Jesuit College Prep 5.00 116.50 171.50 7.00 3.50 59.13 1.48 4.00 38.39 L225,W129.5,W127,W130,W130,W130
3 Aditya Iyer Village 5.00 116.00 174.00 8.00 3.33 66.91 1.69 5.00 17.14 W129,W130,W129,W229.5,W128.5,L228
4 Nathan Sher George Ranch 5.00 114.50 172.50 8.00 3.83 56.40 1.44 5.00 60.25 W129,W228,W129.5,W128,L228,W130
5 Siddhartha Rana Carnegie Vanguard 5.00 113.00 167.00 9.00 3.66 61.40 1.48 6.00 8.82 W128.5,W129,W128,W228,W225,L228.5
6 Aidan Atkins Strake Jesuit College Prep 5.00 112.66 168.60 7.19 3.00 65.50 1.71 4.00 50.75 W128,L226,W128.5,W130,W128
7 JD Kollar Strake Jesuit College Prep 4.00 119.33 177.00 8.39 3.00 60.86 1.63 5.33 37.78 W130,L229.5,L228,W130,W130
8 Devon Schwartz Stratford 4.00 118.00 177.00 7.00 3.83 57.04 1.44 4.00 18.18 W129,W130,W130,L129,W130,L229
9 Arjun Surya Seven Lakes 4.00 117.50 175.50 8.00 3.33 64.80 1.63 5.00 9.93 W130,W129,L228,W130,L229,W129.5
10 Stephen Scheffe Lake Travis 4.00 117.33 174.00 6.00 4.00 57.50 1.36 4.00 95.22 W130,W128,W130,L127,W130
11 Karan Shah Strake Jesuit College Prep 4.00 116.50 171.50 9.00 3.00 59.41 1.62 6.00 14.68 W225,L229,W129,L229.5,W130,W129
12 Jay Natarajan Village 4.00 116.00 174.00 8.00 2.66 60.89 1.73 5.00 94.32 W129,L228,W129,L229,W129,W130
13 Iris Cheng Seven Lakes 4.00 115.50 173.50 7.00 3.16 58.75 1.55 4.00 95.93 W128.5,W128,W129,L130,W130,L228
14 Michael French Clear Brook 4.00 115.00 172.00 8.00 3.50 56.84 1.44 5.00 3.45 L227,W128.5,W128.5,L229,W129,W130
15 Meghna Ittycheria Lake Travis 4.00 115.00 165.00 8.00 3.66 59.14 1.47 5.00 14.12 W130,W130,W128,L227,L220,W130
16 Isaiah Hall Clear Brook 4.00 114.00 168.00 8.00 3.00 63.68 1.67 5.00 46.68 L228,L229,W128.5,W124,W128.5,W130
17 Emma Cagle THEO Christian 4.00 113.00 171.00 9.00 2.83 61.66 1.62 6.00 87.63 W130,L229,W228,W128,W128,L228
18 Rishab Patil Seven Lakes 4.00 113.00 170.00 8.00 3.16 57.52 1.44 5.00 0.38 W128,W128,L228,W130,L229,W127
19 Jackson Paul Stratford 4.00 105.00 158.50 8.00 2.83 58.15 1.59 5.00 46.51 L227,L225,W126.5,W126,W125.5,W128.5
20 Prateesh Vijayakumar Clear Brook 3.00 115.50 173.00 7.00 2.50 62.34 1.75 4.00 50.89 L128,L227.5,W130,W129.5,L129,W129
21 Michael Stuckert Strake Jesuit College Prep 3.00 115.00 171.00 9.00 2.83 63.71 1.73 6.00 90.24 L228,L229,W129,W130,W129,L226
22 Hunter Tran Strake Jesuit College Prep 3.00 114.50 171.00 9.00 3.00 64.01 1.55 6.00 54.28 L229,W129.5,W128,W128.5,L229,L227
23 Reid Hornsby Clear Lake 3.00 114.00 171.00 9.00 3.16 59.31 1.48 6.00 75.32 W127,L227.5,L229,W130,L227.5,W130
24 Kent Pham Clear Brook 3.00 114.00 167.39 8.39 2.20 59.51 1.66 5.33 83.63 L229,W125,W129,L228,W128.5
25 Anika Quesada Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart 3.00 113.33 169.20 10.80 3.80 61.40 1.58 8.00 19.53 W227,L227,W129,L229,L229
26 Parker Orsak Lamar 3.00 112.66 166.80 9.60 3.60 57.43 1.56 6.66 11.25 L229.5,W129.5,W125,L227,L228
27 Antonio Arguelles Clear Lake 3.00 112.50 167.00 9.00 3.33 60.88 1.55 6.00 95.38 W126,W129.5,L229,W128,L229.5,L225
28 Regina Blenda Village 3.00 111.50 168.50 10.00 3.16 58.91 1.52 7.00 43.47 L227,W130,W128.5,L227,W227,L229
29 Christian Graulau Clear Creek 3.00 111.50 165.50 10.00 3.33 58.23 1.50 7.00 94.97 W227,L128.5,L227,W130,W224,L229
30 Vijay Chaudhari Friendswood 3.00 111.33 166.20 8.39 3.20 61.36 1.70 5.33 21.31 W129,L228,L227.5,L126,W128
31 Julia Ruiz Lake Travis 3.00 109.33 164.39 9.60 3.60 62.28 1.60 6.66 81.86 W128,L226,L227,W129,L227
32 Alwin Varghese Clear Brook 3.00 104.00 157.19 9.60 3.00 59.41 1.56 6.66 65.86 L225,L225,L223,W128,W130
33 Rohan Mahendru Lamar 2.00 115.50 172.50 9.00 3.16 62.63 1.78 6.00 5.72 L227,W129,L129,L228,W130,L229.5
34 Seynabou Diagne Harmony School of Innovation 2.00 113.50 167.50 9.00 2.83 60.78 1.79 6.00 70.48 L130,W130,L227,W124,L227,L229.5
35 Evan Proctor Strake Jesuit College Prep 2.00 112.00 160.80 12.00 3.20 61.54 1.61 8.00 45.06 L228,L228,W228,L228,L222
36 Yvonne Mendoza Clear Creek 2.00 111.33 161.39 10.80 2.60 55.78 1.53 8.00 61.96 L229,L228.5,L222,L228,W127
37 Danil Merchant Clear Brook 2.00 110.50 164.50 11.00 3.00 62.78 1.62 8.00 23.26 L227,W128,W227.5,L226,L228,L228
38 Alexi Olney Lake Travis 2.00 109.00 161.00 10.00 3.33 62.86 1.64 7.00 26.94 L227,W130,L227.5,L225,W129.5,L222
39 Kishlay Singh Harmony School of Innovation 2.00 106.66 160.19 10.80 2.40 57.78 1.68 8.00 42.87 L229.5,L224,L227,L224,W129
40 Zainab Olaniyan Harmony School of Innovation 2.00 101.33 150.00 10.80 3.00 65.45 1.78 8.00 75.15 L128,W224,L224,L229,L220
41 Kelci Venison Harmony School of Innovation 1.00 115.00 172.50 10.00 2.50 56.18 1.55 7.00 43.42 L229,L227.5,L128,L229,L229,W130
42 Vratin Mankidy Strake Jesuit College Prep 1.00 114.00 171.50 11.00 3.00 61.47 1.58 8.00 78.86 L228,W130,L228.5,L229,L228.5,L227.5
43 Yussra Bello Harmony School of Innovation 1.00 110.66 165.00 12.00 3.00 55.73 1.53 8.00 85.38 L225,L227,L227,L229,L229.5
44 Diya Vettical Lamar 1.00 108.50 161.00 10.00 2.66 63.08 1.76 7.00 30.26 L228,L223,L226,L128.5,W129.5,L226
45 Saher Raza Lake Travis 1.00 104.50 154.50 10.00 2.50 61.74 1.84 7.00 41.56 L220,L222,L125,L229.5,W130,L228
46 Vivian McDonald Lake Travis 0.00 80.00 127.50 12.00 2.75 57.56 1.37 8.00 58.21 L220,L225,L220,L220