The Tradition

2019 — Weston/Online, FL/US
Speaker Awards
Lincoln Douglas
Debate Speakers
Place First Last Entry State Pts -1HL Pts Pts -2HL Z Rand Ballots
1 Nikita Tanguturi American Heritage Boca/Delray NT FL 119.50 177.50 59.80 176.42 31.34 30,30,28,29.7,29.8,30
2 Sebastian Frazier NSU SF FL 118.79 177.80 59.50 147.77 57.02 29,29.7,30,29.4,29.9,29.8
3 Michael Omole Pembroke Pines Charter MO FL 117.59 176.64 58.60 176.70 41.93 29.9,29.3,29,29,30
4 Adeeb Khan Albuquerque AK NM 117.10 175.50 58.60 174.98 83.29 29.3,28.9,29.5,29.3,29.5,29
5 Grainne Popen Stoneman Douglas GP FL 117.00 175.30 58.50 175.19 43.57 29,29.5,29,29.5,29.8,28.5
6 Taman Kanchanapalli H.B. Plant TK FL 117.00 175.30 58.30 175.04 44.83 28.5,29,29.8,29,29.7,29.3
7 Asha Patra American Heritage Plantation AP FL 117.00 175.00 58.20 174.39 16.65 29,30,29.8,29.2,28,29
8 Kylie Fernandez Pembroke Pines Charter KF FL 116.80 174.80 58.00 146.62 98.39 28,30,29,29,29,29.8
9 Katherine Horan FAU KH FL 116.70 174.70 58.00 174.41 81.73 30,28,29,29,28.7,30
10 Roberto Sosa Cardinal Gibbons RS FL 116.66 175.56 58.00 175.63 35.47 29,29.8,29,29,29.5
11 Anika Dham American Heritage Plantation AD FL 116.66 174.60 58.20 145.37 17.33 29.4,29.1,29,30,28
12 Christian Wing West Broward CW FL 116.50 174.10 58.00 176.66 70.41 29,29.5,28,29.6,29,29
13 Mary Abi-Karam American Heritage Plantation MA FL 116.20 174.20 58.00 173.87 94.95 29.2,29,29,29,28,30
14 Johannes Bauer Albuquerque JB NM 116.13 174.36 57.60 144.75 61.66 28.2,29.8,28.8,28.5,30
15 Kristopher Wallen Coral Glades KW FL 116.00 174.00 58.00 175.67 23.16 30,29,28,29,29,29
16 Matthew Furstein Cooper City MF FL 116.00 173.80 58.00 173.61 42.49 29,29.5,29,28.3,29,29
17 Prateek Gupta American Heritage Plantation PG FL 115.73 172.80 58.00 172.54 18.26 29.2,29,29.1,28,28.7
18 Nicholas Randazzo American Heritage Plantation NR FL 115.70 173.70 58.00 173.02 78.43 28,29.2,30,28.9,29.1,28.5
19 Johanna Tam Stoneman Douglas JT FL 115.70 173.70 57.80 144.34 92.32 29.3,29,28,28.8,30,28.6
20 Jarvis Tait Miramar JT FL 115.70 173.60 58.00 174.46 61.47 29,29,29.4,28.5,28.5,29.2
21 Nathan Reed Cooper City NR FL 115.60 174.10 58.00 173.67 19.09 29.1,28.5,28.5,29,30,29
22 Astrid Villarroel Pembroke Pines Charter AV FL 115.50 173.10 58.00 171.96 23.02 29,29.6,28,29,28.5,29
23 Naima Pyarali Albuquerque NP NM 115.33 172.44 58.00 174.14 65.28 28.1,29,29.1,28.5,29
24 Sophia Abati American Heritage Plantation SA FL 115.20 173.20 57.50 143.52 78.22 29.5,29,28.2,30,28.5,28
25 Katelyn Gordon Miramar KG FL 115.20 173.20 57.20 171.85 84.59 28,30,28,28.2,30,29
26 Sarah Dufays American Heritage Plantation SD FL 114.80 171.80 57.40 172.15 80.02 28.5,28.9,29,28,29,28.4
27 Mariana Colicchio Pembroke Pines Charter MC FL 114.50 171.50 57.50 172.30 38.95 28.5,29,28,29,29,28
28 Jordan Antevy American Heritage Plantation JA FL 114.40 172.40 57.40 172.35 0.02 28,28,28.4,29,30,29
29 Imaan Nanji FAU IN FL 114.20 171.39 57.20 171.42 85.29 29,29.2,28.2,28,28,29
30 Fabian Salvador North Broward Prep FS FL 114.19 172.20 57.20 141.85 44.84 28.9,28.7,28.5,30,28,28.1
31 Nathania Mullings West Broward NM FL 114.10 172.10 57.00 173.61 25.93 28,30,29,28.5,28.1,28.5
32 Tarentz Charite Miramar TC FL 113.50 171.10 56.50 172.51 39.73 28,28,28.5,28,29,29.6
33 Ethan Greenberg West Broward EG FL 112.90 169.90 56.40 170.60 24.17 28,28,28,29,28.4,28.5
34 Emmanuel Alboher NSU EA FL 112.69 169.89 56.30 169.89 62.56 28.4,28,28,28.3,28,29.2
35 Maxwell Tenenbaum Coral Glades MT FL 112.26 168.83 56.20 140.10 56.32 28.1,28,28,28.1,28.5
36 Evan Ozovoritz NSU EO FL 112.13 168.71 56.00 168.95 53.95 28,28,28,28.1,28.5