The Tradition

2019 — Weston/Online, FL/US
Prelim Seeds
Congressional Debate
Congress Prelims
Place Entry School State RkPm JPPm RcpPm RkPm -1HL RcpPm -1HL Pts Ballots
1 AR Michael Evrard-Vescio FAU FL 19.00 0.00 2.24 11.00 1.58 27.00 R16435(9,9)R22645(6,11)R32126(4,7)
2 BR Melodie Barrau Palm Beach Independent FL 9.00 0.00 5.25 4.00 4.00 16.00 R11111(2,2)R21616(2,12)R31141(5,2)
3 AB Jonathan Bogen American Heritage Boca/Delray FL 11.00 0.00 4.16 7.00 2.83 11.00 R12116(3,7)R23111(4,2)R31131(4,2)
4 AC Christian Rodriguez American Heritage Plantation FL 14.00 0.00 2.99 10.00 1.66 16.00 R13131(6,2)R22626(4,12)R31131(4,2)
5 BR Asher Moss Palm Beach Independent FL 21.00 0.00 4.23 11.00 3.12 30.00 R11616(2,12)R21616(2,12)R38195(17,6)
6 BX Ben Nicholson Pineview Affiliate FL 15.00 0.00 3.00 10.00 1.75 16.00 R12121(4,2)R22646(6,12)R34111(5,2)
7 BR Nirmit Chandan Palm Beach Independent FL 24.00 0.00 2.42 15.00 1.30 10.00 R11135(4,6)R28131(11,2)R32171(9,2)
8 BM Ronald Thompson Nova FL 17.00 0.00 3.82 10.00 2.66 16.00 R16121(8,2)R21616(2,12)R36111(7,2)
9 CP Gianna Colby Western FL 23.00 3.00 2.86 14.00 1.74 28.00 R13665(9,11)R24684(12,10)R31116(2,7)
10 BS Salonee Singh Pembroke Pines Charter FL 25.00 0.00 1.55 15.00 1.08 16.00 R14141(8,2)R24636(7,12)R33171(10,2)
11 CP Perry Gilberd Western FL 27.00 4.00 2.04 19.00 0.90 9.00 R13174(10,5)R21161(7,2)R34161(10,2)
12 BR Guyberson Pierre Palm Beach Independent FL 21.00 0.00 3.02 14.00 1.86 14.00 R11111(2,2)R26565(12,10)R32151(7,2)
13 AB Elena Martinez American Heritage Boca/Delray FL 23.00 3.00 1.73 16.00 1.03 29.00 R14526(6,11)R23655(8,11)R35146(9,7)
14 CP Raquel Palacio Western FL 30.00 0.00 1.57 19.00 0.96 16.00 R13161(9,2)R23626(5,12)R37191(16,2)
15 BM Filomena Selvanik Nova FL 27.00 2.00 1.73 18.00 1.09 10.00 R14155(9,6)R22171(9,2)R37121(9,2)
16 CP Alexis Lass Western FL 30.00 0.00 1.75 19.00 1.14 12.00 R12151(7,2)R29494(18,8)R33121(5,2)
17 AT Raymond Adderly Ft Lauderdale FL 28.00 3.00 1.66 19.00 1.02 26.00 R12674(9,10)R26525(8,10)R36155(11,6)
18 AT Veejay Parsotan Ft Lauderdale FL 34.00 0.00 1.11 22.00 0.74 16.00 R17141(11,2)R25656(10,12)R38151(13,2)
19 AZ Kendall Lindsay Hamilton School of Music FL 33.00 0.00 1.26 21.00 0.82 9.00 R18194(17,5)R24141(8,2)R33151(8,2)
20 BS Sabrina Briceno Pembroke Pines Charter FL 36.00 3.00 1.20 23.00 0.77 15.00 R110171(17,2)R23635(6,11)R37161(13,2)
21 BF Connor Ehrich Martin County FL 28.00 3.00 1.43 17.00 0.98 26.00 R15584(13,9)R25535(8,10)R34136(7,7)
22 BF Matthew Fleischer Martin County FL 35.00 3.00 1.29 24.00 0.68 16.00 R19151(14,2)R27676(14,12)R35121(7,2)
23 AT Rocco Diaz Ft Lauderdale FL 36.00 0.00 1.28 25.00 0.67 9.00 R16194(15,5)R25121(7,2)R35191(14,2)
24 AT Gianluca Medigovic Ft Lauderdale FL 36.00 3.00 1.05 24.00 0.68 14.00 R18161(14,2)R25555(10,10)R38141(12,2)
25 CP Valerie Leon Western FL 33.00 0.00 1.18 23.00 0.71 24.00 R17445(11,9)R26564(12,9)R33175(10,6)
26 BM Joseph Perbtani Nova FL 35.00 3.00 1.21 23.00 0.77 14.00 R16131(9,2)R26684(14,10)R39131(12,2)
27 CG Bilal Andha Stoneman Douglas FL 39.00 0.00 1.04 26.00 0.68 10.00 R15145(9,6)R29181(17,2)R39141(13,2)
28 CM Maddie Kaplan Wellington FL 39.00 0.00 1.00 26.00 0.64 14.00 R15141(9,2)R28585(16,10)R35191(14,2)
29 BN Nicolas Raffinengo Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 44.00 0.00 0.84 30.00 0.53 20.00 R19355(14,8)R27571(14,6)R37195(16,6)
30 AC Aryan Ranjan American Heritage Plantation FL 38.00 0.00 1.22 27.00 0.61 15.00 R15171(12,2)R29596(18,11)R32161(8,2)
31 BS Jasmine Morales Pembroke Pines Charter FL 41.00 0.00 1.62 31.00 0.51 9.00 R19184(17,5)R26191(15,2)R38111(9,2)
32 BR Sheevam Patel Palm Beach Independent FL 43.00 0.00 0.95 30.00 0.59 14.00 R19181(17,2)R24545(8,10)R39191(18,2)
33-T BS Rebecca Gomez Pembroke Pines Charter FL 51.00 0.00 0.71 36.00 0.44 20.00 R19393(18,6)R29494(18,8)R39165(15,6)
33-T CP Carlos Briceno Western FL 51.00 0.00 0.71 36.00 0.44 20.00 R19394(18,7)R29493(18,7)R39165(15,6)
35 BR Jay Kantamneni Palm Beach Independent FL 44.00 0.00 0.80 30.00 0.52 15.00 R18181(16,2)R28566(14,11)R36181(14,2)
36 CP Reece Chibnick Western FL 46.00 0.00 0.79 31.00 0.52 9.00 R17164(13,5)R29191(18,2)R36191(15,2)
37 BF Victoria Cruz Martin County FL 48.00 2.00 0.81 35.00 0.45 14.00 R14191(13,2)R29595(18,10)R39181(17,2)
38 CP Esha Jain Western FL 55.00 0.00 0.65 36.00 0.44 12.00 R19191(18,2)R29494(18,8)R391101(19,2)
39 AR Hannah Tuttle FAU FL 49.00 0.00 0.77 33.00 0.48 9.00 R19194(18,5)R27151(12,2)R311181(19,2)
40 BN Patrick Loveday Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 48.00 2.00 0.75 32.00 0.50 14.00 R17191(16,2)R27575(14,10)R39191(18,2)
41 AC Rosa Wu American Heritage Plantation FL 52.00 0.00 0.68 35.00 0.45 20.00 R18394(17,7)R28494(17,8)R39194(18,5)
42 CH Julia Tsou Taipei American 56.00 0.00 0.64 36.00 0.44 11.00 R19191(18,2)R29493(18,7)R391111(20,2)
43 AC Umar Hussain American Heritage Plantation FL 51.00 0.00 1.01 36.00 0.44 10.00 R19125(11,6)R29191(18,2)R313191(22,2)
44 CG Elaine Chen Stoneman Douglas FL 52.00 2.00 0.79 34.00 0.47 11.00 R114191(23,2)R29493(18,7)R34171(11,2)
45 CM Chelsea Gutierrez Wellington FL 53.00 0.00 0.67 36.00 0.44 19.00 R19393(18,6)R29493(18,7)R39185(17,6)
46 CP Cameron Tsudek Western FL 57.00 0.00 0.63 36.00 0.44 10.00 R19191(18,2)R29393(18,6)R391121(21,2)
47 BF Alex Wernick Martin County FL 55.00 0.00 0.65 36.00 0.44 8.00 R19193(18,4)R29191(18,2)R310191(19,2)
48 CP Camellia Baki Western FL 52.00 2.00 0.73 36.00 0.44 13.00 R111191(20,2)R25594(14,9)R39191(18,2)
49-T AF Matthew Robinson Boca Raton FL 54.00 0.00 0.66 36.00 0.44 19.00 R19394(18,7)R29493(18,7)R39194(18,5)
49-T BY Natalie Luna Pompano Beach FL 54.00 0.00 0.66 36.00 0.44 19.00 R19393(18,6)R29493(18,7)R39195(18,6)
51 CM Alexander Valdes Wellington FL 58.00 0.00 0.62 36.00 0.44 9.00 R19191(18,2)R29392(18,5)R391131(22,2)
52 BF Bryce Turgeon Martin County FL 57.00 0.00 0.63 36.00 0.44 10.00 R19195(18,6)R29191(18,2)R312191(21,2)
53 AB Ansley Wright American Heritage Boca/Delray FL 57.00 0.00 0.63 36.00 0.44 12.00 R112191(21,2)R29494(18,8)R39191(18,2)
54 BY Gabriella McGroaty Pompano Beach FL 59.00 0.00 0.62 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R391141(23,2)
55 BN Morgan Fowler Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 59.00 0.00 0.62 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R314191(23,2)
56 AD Michael Ryan Archbishop McCarthy FL 58.00 0.00 0.62 36.00 0.44 12.00 R113191(22,2)R29494(18,8)R39191(18,2)
57 BY Jacqueline Patino Pompano Beach FL 54.00 0.00 0.66 36.00 0.44 16.00 R19393(18,6)R29391(18,4)R39195(18,6)
58 BY Anjali Kamath Pompano Beach FL 60.00 0.00 0.61 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R391151(24,2)
59 BY Griffin Radulic Pompano Beach FL 60.00 0.00 0.61 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R315191(24,2)
60 BY Joshua Cheerangie Pompano Beach FL 60.00 0.00 0.61 36.00 0.44 6.00 R115191(24,2)R29191(18,2)R39191(18,2)
61 AT Gabriella McFarlane Ft Lauderdale FL 61.00 0.00 0.61 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R391161(25,2)
62 BN Spencer Baimel Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 61.00 0.00 0.61 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R316191(25,2)
63 BY Aparna Saha Pompano Beach FL 61.00 0.00 0.61 36.00 0.44 6.00 R116191(25,2)R29191(18,2)R39191(18,2)
64 BN Chase Saxon Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 62.00 0.00 0.60 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R391171(26,2)
65 BN Joe LaForte Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 62.00 0.00 0.60 36.00 0.44 6.00 R117191(26,2)R29191(18,2)R39191(18,2)
66 AD Emily Mims Archbishop McCarthy FL 63.00 0.00 0.60 36.00 0.44 6.00 R118191(27,2)R29191(18,2)R39191(18,2)
67 CE Elliott Wilcox South Plantation FL 54.00 0.00 0.66 36.00 0.44 6.00 R19191(18,2)R29191(18,2)R39191(18,2)