DSU Dakota Invitational Oral Interpretation Tournament

2019 — Madison, SD/US
Prelim Seeds
Drama
Speech Prelims
Place Entry School RkPm PtsPm Ballots
1-T 11 Micah Wimmer Sioux Falls Christian 3.00 45.00 R1115R2115R3115
1-T 12 Ellen Joseph Brandon Valley 3.00 45.00 R1115R2115R3115
3 11 Grace Leonard Sioux Falls Christian 3.00 43.00 R1114R2115R3114
4 23 Levi McKinley T.F. Riggs HS - Pierre 4.00 44.00 R1115R2214R3115
5 19 Gracelynn Johnson SF Roosevelt 5.00 43.00 R1313R2115R3115
6 24 Rylee Honomichl Sioux Valley 5.00 42.00 R1213R2115R3214
7 38 Rudy Gallegos Deubrook 6.00 42.00 R1313R2214R3115
8 22 Tony Campbell Sunshine Bible 6.00 41.00 R1115R2312R3214
9 35 Lyla Thompson Flandreau 6.00 40.00 R1214R2312R3114
10 12 Jack Murray Brandon Valley 7.00 40.00 R1214R2213R3313
11 20 Jaden Martinell Deuel School District 7.00 39.00 R1213R2114R3412
12 21 Bridgette Baumberger Colman-Egan 8.00 40.00 R1115R2313R3412
13-T 12 Teya Badger Brandon Valley 8.00 38.00 R1114R2214R3510
13-T 17 Kendra Johnson West Central 8.00 38.00 R1312R2213R3313
15 11 Grace Olson Sioux Falls Christian 9.00 37.00 R1411R2114R3412
16 14 Lydia Kratz Great Plains Lutheran 10.00 40.00 R1412R2414R3214
17 12 Sam Dixon Brandon Valley 10.00 38.00 R1312R2314R3412
18-T 10 Faith Smith Madison 10.00 37.00 R1412R2312R3313
18-T 14 Caleb Roberts Great Plains Lutheran 10.00 37.00 R1213R2411R3413
20-T 12 Sawyer VanHorn Brandon Valley 10.00 35.00 R1410R2411R3214
20-T 10 Breanna Stout Madison 10.00 35.00 R1510R2312R3213
20-T 26 Caden Bottum Hitchcock-Tulare 10.00 35.00 R1311R2213R3511
23 17 Morgan LeBeau West Central 10.00 34.00 R159R2214R3311
24 10 Cassie Kelsey Madison 11.00 37.00 R1412R2412R3313
25 34 Ana Twiggs Mitchell Christian 11.00 36.00 R1212R2512R3412
26 36 Rylee Rinehart Dell Rapids 11.00 35.00 R1214R2510R3411
27 33 Morgan Carlon Canton 11.00 31.00 R159R249R3213
28 36 Cariss Montgomery Dell Rapids 12.00 36.00 R1511R2512R3213
29 17 Kamden Knudson West Central 12.00 35.00 R1312R2411R3512
30 23 Ainslee Hutchinson T.F. Riggs HS - Pierre 13.00 38.00 R1512R2513R3313
31 23 Ain Peterson T.F. Riggs HS - Pierre 13.00 34.00 R1411R2411R3512
32-T 12 Ella Moody Brandon Valley 13.00 33.00 R1313R259R3511
32-T 35 James Drietz Flandreau 13.00 33.00 R1510R2511R3312
34 35 Katherine Kulm Flandreau 13.00 31.00 R159R2311R3511
35 14 Ayliah Trueblood Great Plains Lutheran 14.00 31.00 R1410R2511R3510
36 18 Mackenzie Michels Milbank Oral Interp 15.00 30.00 R159R2510R3511
37 37 Hayley Goodall Henry Falcons 15.00 28.00 R1510R259R359
38 12 Daniel Bangasser Brandon Valley 15.00 27.00 R159R258R3510