The Wisconsin State Debate Tournament

2020 — West Bend, WI/US
Prelim Seeds
LD
LD/PF Team tiebreakers
Place Code Name WinPm Pts Pts -1HL+PtsPm -2HL OpW RandPm Ballots
1 Appleton North MU Mihir Uberoi 6.00 176.50 176.50 3.66 1.62 R1W29.0R2W30.0R3W29.5R4W29.5R5W29.5R6W29.0
2 Marquette Univ SL Sam Larson 6.00 175.50 175.50 3.16 4.48 R1W29.5R2W29.5R3W29.0R4W29.5R5W29.0R6W29.0
3 Sussex Hamilton MK Maanya Kashyap 5.00 179.50 180.00 3.50 5.78 R1W30.0R2L30.0R3W30.0R4W30.0R5W30.0R6W29.5
4 Brookfield East XG Xander Ge 5.00 172.50 173.50 3.66 4.40 R1W29.0R2W27.0R3L29.0R4W28.5R5W29.0R6W30.0
5 Appleton East SM Sophia Mast 4.00 175.50 175.50 4.00 0.52 R1W29.5R2W29.5R3W29.0R4W30.0R5L28.5R6L29.0
6 Neenah MO Megan O'Keefe 4.00 173.00 173.50 3.50 6.90 R1W28.5R2L29.5R3W29.0R4W29.0R5W29.0R6L28.0
7 Brookfield East AK Amanjot Kaur 4.00 172.50 173.50 3.16 6.47 R1L27.0R2W30.0R3W27.5R4W30.0R5L28.0R6W30.0
8 Appleton East JS Joel Savoie 4.00 172.50 171.50 3.50 8.45 R1W28.5R2W28.0R3W28.5R4L29.0R5W28.5R6L30.0
9 Marquette Univ DM Daniel Mukana 4.00 171.50 172.00 4.00 2.41 R1W29.0R2W30.0R3W29.5R4W27.0R5L27.5R6L28.5
10 Appleton East DP Dane Patzlaff 4.00 171.00 170.00 3.16 2.26 R1L28.5R2W29.5R3W28.0R4W27.5R5L30.0R6W27.5
11 Marquette Univ SP Siddharth Patel 4.00 170.50 172.00 3.50 8.29 R1W26.5R2W29.5R3L28.5R4W29.0R5L28.0R6W29.0
12 Sussex Hamilton HS Hiranmayi Swaminathan 4.00 169.00 169.50 3.33 3.71 R1W28.0R2L28.5R3W28.0R4L28.5R5W27.0R6W29.0
13 Neenah IH Isabel Hoffman 4.00 168.00 169.00 2.66 5.58 R1L27.0R2L28.5R3W27.5R4W28.5R5W28.0R6W28.5
14 Sussex Hamilton AN Aniha Nagammanavar 4.00 165.50 167.00 3.00 9.89 R1W28.0R2L28.0R3L28.0R4W28.5R5W26.0R6W27.0
15 Brookfield East NT Navya Tarikere 3.00 173.50 173.00 3.00 2.34 R1L28.0R2W29.5R3W29.0R4L30.0R5L28.5R6W28.5
16 West Bend BB Brionna Banovich 3.00 170.00 169.50 2.83 4.34 R1L28.5R2W28.5R3W28.0R4L28.0R5L28.0R6W29.0
17 Appleton East BS Bryce Saindon 3.00 170.00 169.00 2.83 6.39 R1L28.0R2W28.0R3L29.0R4L28.0R5W27.5R6W29.5
18 Bradley Tech DS Dion Smith 3.00 168.50 169.50 2.33 1.24 R1L29.0R2W29.0R3L27.5R4L26.5R5W28.5R6W28.0
19 Brookfield East MK Mason Kelsey 3.00 168.50 169.00 2.83 1.02 R1W28.5R2W29.0R3L27.5R4L28.0R5W28.5R6L27.0
20 Verona Area JK Joseph Kyle 3.00 168.00 168.00 3.66 6.34 R1W28.0R2L28.0R3W29.0R4L27.0R5L28.5R6W27.5
21 West Bend CM Caitlin Marsch 3.00 168.00 168.00 2.66 5.12 R1W28.5R2L28.0R3L28.0R4L28.0R5W28.0R6W27.5
22 Brookfield East DJ David Jia 3.00 167.50 166.50 3.66 9.17 R1W28.0R2W27.5R3L27.5R4L28.0R5W29.0R6L27.5
23 Brookfield East RM Ridhi Mohan 3.00 167.00 165.50 3.00 0.63 R1W27.5R2L27.5R3L28.0R4W29.0R5L27.5R6W27.5
24 Verona Area CO Connor Olson 3.00 166.50 168.50 3.33 4.27 R1L28.0R2W28.0R3W30.0R4W28.5R5L24.0R6L28.0
25 Verona Area VK Vaishnav Kumar 3.00 166.50 165.50 3.00 8.40 R1L27.0R2W27.0R3W28.0R4L29.0R5W28.5R6L27.0
26 Appleton North MK Mandeep Kaleka 3.00 166.00 169.00 3.33 5.75 R1L28.5R2L27.5R3W25.0R4W28.0R5W28.5R6L28.5
27 Golda Meir DP Devon Pawlak 3.00 165.00 163.00 3.50 1.15 R1L26.5R2W27.0R3L26.0R4W27.0R5W28.5R6L30.0
28 Appleton East MW Melia Wendt 3.00 163.00 162.50 2.83 3.52 R1W28.0R2L27.0R3L26.5R4W28.5R5W27.0R6L26.0
29 Menomonee Falls AS Adley Smith 2.00 167.50 168.00 3.16 2.17 R1L28.0R2W28.5R3W28.0R4L28.0R5L28.0R6L27.0
30 Bradley Tech AP Antonio Ponce DeLeon 2.00 166.00 166.00 2.50 3.31 R1L28.0R2L27.0R3L27.5R4W28.0R5W27.0R6L28.5
31 Neenah WR Will Ranger 2.00 165.00 165.50 2.33 5.83 R1L28.0R2L26.5R3L28.0R4L28.5R5W26.5R6W27.5
32 Sussex Hamilton AD Akash Deepak 2.00 164.00 165.50 2.83 9.91 R1L27.5R2L28.5R3W29.0R4W28.0R5L25.0R6L26.0
33 Bradley Tech AC Alberto Cruz 2.00 163.50 162.50 3.00 9.50 R1W26.5R2L29.0R3L27.5R4W28.0R5L26.0R6L26.5
34 Appleton North ZJ Zachary Joseph 2.00 163.00 163.50 2.16 5.92 R1L28.0R2L27.0R3W26.0R4L27.5R5L27.0R6W27.5
35 Sussex Hamilton RP Raghav Pandya 2.00 162.50 164.00 2.50 7.52 R1L25.0R2W28.0R3L27.0R4W27.5R5L28.0R6L27.0
36 Brookfield East DW David Wang 2.00 162.00 161.50 2.83 0.60 R1W28.0R2W27.0R3L26.5R4L27.0R5L26.5R6L27.0
37 Sheboygan South LH Lucas Harvey 2.00 161.00 165.00 1.50 4.32 R1L26.0R2L23.0R3L28.5R4L27.5R5W28.0R6W28.0
38 Appleton East OS Osgar Sierra 1.00 167.50 168.00 2.16 2.17 R1L28.0R2L28.0R3W29.0R4L26.5R5L28.0R6L28.0
39 Whitefish Bay AH Anna Harris 1.00 166.50 168.00 2.16 3.30 R1L27.5R2L28.5R3L26.0R4L28.0R5L28.0R6W28.5
40 Bradley Tech JH Jovan Hernandez 1.00 163.00 163.50 3.00 7.43 R1W29.0R2L27.0R3L27.5R4L27.0R5L27.5R6L25.0
41 Brookfield East IH Iman Hafeez 1.00 161.50 161.00 2.66 8.53 R1W28.0R2L26.5R3L26.0R4L28.0R5L26.0R6L27.0
42 Marquette Univ PV Pranav Vinod 0.00 154.00 155.00 2.50 6.22 R1L27.5R2L26.5R3L23.0R4L25.0R5L25.0R6L27.0