Big Lex

2020 — Online, MA/US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
Varsity LD
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Strake Jesuit AM Arun Mehra TX 224 6 100 1.4 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prep MS Meghana Srinivasa FL 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Chaminade CW Charles Weiler NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Harrison SN Sonali Nicola NY 108 4 67 1 100 1.6
Hunter MD Maximilian Dittgen NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Catonsville AT Alexander Torrez MD 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
American Heritage Boca/Delray NS Nadaroopa Saraswathi-Mohan FL 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang NY 129 4 67 1.2 100 1.6
Harrison RA Rebecca Anderson NY 160 5 83 1.2 100 1.6
Edgemont AJ Anuj Jain NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Princeton CO Constantine Oskiper NJ 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Lexington AT Anthony The MA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Edgemont AA Avik Agarwal NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Newark Science DK Devin Kyser NJ 0 0 0 1 100 1.6
Byram Hills TD Talia Dinstein NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science AW Annie (Yijing) Wang NY 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Hunter SK Scott Klein NY 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Harrison AZ Ava Zinman NY 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit BE Ben Erdmann TX 160 5 83 1.2 100 1.6
Dumas AD Alex Dumas FL 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit AMe Aneel Mehra TX 192 6 100 1.2 100 1.6
Success Academy Manhattan TR Tajaih Robinson NY 240 5 83 1.8 100 1.6
Walt Whitman TG Toby Goldberg MD 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Montgomery Blair PZ Peter Zhang MD 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Scarsdale CS Caroline Shi NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Strath Haven WL William Lee PA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Houston Memorial AQ Andrew Qin TX 213 5 83 1.6 100 1.6
Brookline AD Amadea Datel MA 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit JG Joseph Georges TX 160 5 83 1.2 100 1.6
Lexington FV Filip Vrancic MA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science LM Leo Matthes NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Walpole LN Lindsay Navick MA 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Harrison EM Elizabeth Murno NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit JP Josh Porter TX 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Chaminade MB Michael Bellia NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Stuyvesant GP Gallo Patel NY 108 4 67 1 100 1.6
Chaminade MD Max Dochnal NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Millburn AH Amanda Huang NJ 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Needham ZL Zachary Lu MA 160 5 83 1.2 100 1.6
Scarsdale ZS Zachary Siegel NY 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prep PC Parker Cohen FL 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Princeton VC Vedansh Chauhan NJ 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit JX Jarvis Xie TX 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman BW Benjamin Waldman MD 186 5 83 1.4 100 1.6
Edgemont RG Riya Ganpati NY 172 4 67 1.6 100 1.6
Hunter DS David Solecki NY 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Hunter NV Natalie Vihodet NY 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Harrison MB Mai Blaustein NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
William G. Enloe AC Anthony Cui NC 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Newark Science VA Victoria Ajayi NJ 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Harrison AA Ali Ahmad NY 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Needham KC Kevin Cui MA 0 0 0 1 100 1.6
Princeton TK Tanish  Kothari NJ 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Edgemont HL Helena Lew-Kiedrowska NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Harrison MR Molly Ryan NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit VC Vail Chen TX 108 4 67 1 100 1.6
American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Nikita Tanguturi FL 108 4 67 1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prep MSi Mayah Singh FL 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale KL Karen Lee NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Chaminade PV Peter Vouthas NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Westford FQ Felicia Quan MA 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Walpole AR Annika Ruda MA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Acton-Boxborough ML Matthew Liu MA 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Bronx Science YL Yona Litwin NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Nashua HS South EG Enya Gu NH 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Acton-Boxborough OH Olivia Hu MA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Acton-Boxborough CX Chris Xu MA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
King AK Arjan Kang FL 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Stuyvesant SP Sarai Pridgen NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Harrison AK Anthony Kang NY 108 4 67 1 100 1.6
American Heritage Plantation PB Peregrine Beckett FL 147 5 83 1.1 100 1.6
Walt Whitman CB Clarissa Branson MD 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Lexington CL Christina Li MA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Poly Prep Country Day GP Gabrielle Perry NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Milton AT Andrew Tsang MA 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel IA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science HB Hannah Bennett NY 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Princeton DR Daniel Rohacs NJ 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Needham SC Sam Cogen MA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valley LG Lauren Gilbert IA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit DH David Herrera TX 129 4 67 1.2 100 1.6
Westview Independent RS Reetesh Sudhakar OR 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Scarsdale DZ Daniel Zhang NY 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Chaminade JV Jack Viscuso NY 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Bergen County Academies EK Elvin Ko NJ 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Harrison GC Giovanni Cutri NY 186 5 83 1.4 100 1.6
Newark Science TO Temitope Ogundare NJ 108 4 67 1 100 1.6
Needham VF Vijay Fisch MA 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science DB Dahlia Bekong NY 108 4 67 1 100 1.6
Bronx Science ES Emily Shang NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Lake Highland Prep JA Jaden Ackerman FL 129 4 67 1.2 100 1.6
Acton-Boxborough SZ Sophie Zhang MA 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Bergen County Academies AL Anthony Li NJ 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale WC Wolf Cukier NY 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valley TK Thomas Knudsen IA 118 4 67 1.1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit WH Wyatt Hatfield TX 224 6 100 1.4 100 1.6
Dumas ZD Zachary Dumas FL 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Scarsdale BY Brandon Yazdi NY 28 1 17 1 100 1.6
Strake Jesuit ZD Zion Dixon TX 147 5 83 1.1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valley KC Kauai Cua IA 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
Chaminade NB Nathaniel Bernich NY 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Princeton RL Rohit Lakshman NJ 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
Hunter NK Nate Kruger NY 147 5 83 1.1 100 1.6
Newark Science SB Simone Braithwaite NJ 53 2 33 1 100 1.6
St.Petersburg JM Jack McKyton FL 80 3 50 1 100 1.6
West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi IA 306 5 83 2.3 100 1.6