CDA October Tournament

2019 — Madison, CT/US
Speaker Awards
AITE Novice
CDA Speakers
Place First Last School Pts Rnk W OPt ORk OpW Rand Ballots
1 Peter McLean Darien Debate 2016-2017 84.50 3.00 3.00 26.08 5.55 0.66 17.28 W128,W129,W127.5
2 Joshua Zheng Wilton 82.00 4.00 3.00 25.88 5.55 1.00 31.39 W128,W226,W128
3 Jasper Richardson Weston 82.00 5.00 2.00 26.27 4.77 1.33 88.58 W227,W127.5,L227.5
4 Selma Fuseni Stamford 82.00 6.00 2.00 26.19 4.22 2.00 60.79 W127,W128,L427
5 Edwin Gregory Wilton 81.50 4.00 3.00 26.00 5.11 1.33 12.21 W127.5,W127.5,W226.5
6 Jake Cieniawa Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 81.50 4.00 3.00 25.75 5.50 1.50 38.46 W226.5,W127,W128
7 Gayathri Kaimal Wilton 81.50 5.00 3.00 26.13 4.88 1.66 25.32 W326,W128,W127.5
8 Arjun Anand Westhill 81.50 6.00 2.00 26.52 4.77 1.66 43.79 W127,W228,L326.5
9 Ambika Grover GHS 81.00 4.00 3.00 26.36 5.22 1.33 23.67 W225,W128,W128
10 Kevin Fleischer Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 81.00 4.00 2.00 25.58 5.11 1.66 97.33 L227,W127,W127
11 Anna Lichtenberg Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 81.00 5.00 3.00 25.75 5.50 1.50 39.47 W127.5,W226.5,W227
12 Krishma Gewali Stamford 81.00 5.00 2.00 25.80 4.88 1.66 34.38 L227,W227,W127
13 Ryan Shoztic Stamford 81.00 5.00 1.00 26.13 4.55 1.33 73.27 L127,W128,L326
14 Drew Leferman Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 81.00 5.00 1.00 26.08 5.00 1.33 30.72 L225,L227,W129
15 Sean Thomas Wilton 81.00 6.00 3.00 26.13 4.88 1.66 91.78 W127,W227,W327
16 Michael Dolcetti Darien Debate 2016-2017 81.00 6.00 3.00 26.08 5.55 0.66 11.84 W226,W228,W227
17 Soham Damle Wilton 81.00 6.00 3.00 26.00 5.11 1.33 65.27 W326.5,W227,W127.5
18 Phillip Shim Wilton 81.00 6.00 2.00 25.63 5.22 1.33 24.07 W226,L326,W129
19 Ethan Hale Wooster 81.00 6.00 2.00 25.55 5.33 1.33 55.56 W127,W128,L426
20 Selin Osman Stamford 81.00 7.00 2.00 25.80 4.88 1.66 19.06 L426,W128,W227
21 David Jahaj Westhill 80.50 4.00 2.00 25.88 5.11 1.33 57.04 W126,L226,W128.5
22 Arjun Kishore GHS 80.50 5.00 3.00 26.36 5.22 1.33 79.21 W126,W227,W227.5
23 Vasundhara Bagchi Wilton 80.50 5.00 2.00 26.30 4.33 1.66 0.36 W128.5,W127,L325
24 Aryan Donikena Westhill 80.50 7.00 2.00 26.52 4.77 1.66 56.14 W226,W128.5,L426
25 Emma Cadena Stamford 80.50 7.00 2.00 26.19 4.22 2.00 84.51 W226,W227,L327.5
26 Krishin Wadhnwani Staples 80.00 4.00 2.00 26.11 4.55 2.00 8.37 L227,W126,W127
27 Leo Li Hamden Hall Country Day 80.00 5.00 2.00 26.02 5.11 1.33 74.96 W127,L326,W127
28 Xaritzy Villanueva Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 80.00 5.00 1.00 25.97 4.44 2.00 63.93 L226.5,W127.5,L226
29 Samik Wangneo Wilton 80.00 6.00 3.00 25.88 5.55 1.00 26.79 W326,W127,W227
30 Avni Gupta Wilton 80.00 7.00 2.00 25.63 5.22 1.33 90.69 W127,L426,W227
31 Jeremiah Keefe Wooster 80.00 7.00 2.00 25.55 5.33 1.33 45.13 W226,W227.5,L326.5
32 Jacob Friedman Staples 79.50 4.00 3.00 29.37 7.27 1.33 4.61 W226,W128.5,W125
33 Sebastian Malino Staples 79.50 5.00 3.00 29.37 7.27 1.33 59.11 W126.5,W228,W225
34 Rhea Bhat Darien Debate 2016-2017 79.50 6.00 1.00 25.97 5.33 1.33 54.83 L324,W128,L227.5
35 Mihika Shukla Wilton 79.00 5.00 0.00 26.02 5.44 1.33 50.05 L127,L226,L226
36 James Nogueira IHS/Hive 79.00 6.00 2.00 25.91 5.11 1.33 49.44 W127,W126,L426
37 Oliver Power New Canaan 79.00 8.00 1.00 26.55 4.66 1.66 59.89 L325,L326,W228
38 Lalo Farro Wooster 78.50 4.00 2.00 29.60 6.69 1.33 75.76 W126,L226.5,W126
39 Emmy Sigtryggsson Stamford 78.50 5.00 3.00 25.75 5.00 1.33 78.29 W326,W126,W126.5
40 Joshua Lin IHS/Hive 78.50 5.00 2.00 26.25 4.88 2.00 15.41 W126,W226.5,L226
41 Rachel Greene Bethel 78.50 7.00 2.00 26.22 4.77 1.66 68.93 L326,W325.5,W127
42 Jonah Birtwell IHS/Hive 78.50 7.00 2.00 25.91 5.11 1.33 59.52 W226.5,W225,L327
43 Jason Fields Warde 78.50 7.00 0.00 26.38 4.77 2.00 32.97 L325,L225.5,L228
44 Aishwarya Sivasubramanian Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 78.50 9.00 2.00 25.58 5.11 1.66 60.65 L326,W326.5,W326
45 Liam Power New Canaan 78.50 9.00 1.00 26.55 4.66 1.66 27.69 L424,L426,W128.5
46 Keona Patel Weston 78.50 10.00 2.00 26.27 4.77 1.33 26.19 W326,W326.5,L426
47 Liam O'Hanlon Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 78.00 5.00 1.00 25.91 5.44 1.66 52.65 W126,L225.5,L226.5
48 Jessica Koyner Weston 78.00 6.00 1.00 30.23 6.27 1.66 15.89 W125,L326,L227
49 Ella Burns-Demelo Bethel 78.00 8.00 2.00 26.22 4.77 1.66 23.44 L425,W127,W326
50 Victoria Cruz Bethel 78.00 8.00 1.00 25.69 5.00 1.33 54.83 L425,L326,W127
51 Dwight Koyner Weston 77.50 6.00 2.00 25.77 5.11 1.33 21.76 W126,L225.5,W326
52 George Todorovich Weston 77.50 8.00 2.00 25.77 5.11 1.33 71.86 W325.5,L425,W127
53 Fanta Konate Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 77.50 8.00 1.00 26.44 4.66 1.66 60.61 L425,L325.5,W127
54 Noah Mobarik Darien Debate 2016-2017 77.50 8.00 1.00 25.91 5.11 1.66 93.74 W226.5,L425,L226
55 William Richards Ridgefield 77.50 8.00 0.00 25.55 5.33 1.00 35.25 L226,L326.5,L325
56 Leighton Gajwani Darien Debate 2016-2017 77.50 9.00 1.00 25.97 5.33 1.33 68.85 L424,W227,L326.5
57 Maddie Bell Staples 77.50 11.00 0.00 26.33 4.66 1.66 26.77 L425,L326,L426.5
58 Maximillian Allen Bethel 77.00 6.00 2.00 29.82 6.47 1.33 88.54 W127,L325,W225
59 Niya Eapen Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 77.00 7.00 1.00 26.00 5.00 1.66 31.84 L225,W127,L425
60 Avi Ray Westhill 77.00 7.00 1.00 25.69 5.11 1.66 74.93 L226,L425,W126
61 Thomas Malouf Bethel 77.00 8.00 0.00 26.00 4.88 1.66 51.88 L325,L226,L326
62 Leonora Lipson Stamford 77.00 9.00 3.00 25.75 5.00 1.33 31.74 W226.5,W425,W325.5
63 Joey Colangelo Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 77.00 9.00 1.00 26.44 4.66 1.66 60.15 L325,L425,W227
64 Kareena Ohri Bethel 77.00 9.00 1.00 25.69 5.00 1.33 52.89 L127,L425,W425
65 William Jin Staples 77.00 9.00 0.00 26.33 4.66 1.66 75.92 L226,L424,L327
66 Charles Corcoran New Canaan 76.50 6.00 1.00 25.97 4.88 1.33 60.72 L225.5,W127,L324
67 Arthur Baker Warde 76.50 7.00 1.00 25.30 5.66 1.00 90.32 W126.5,L227,L423
68 Ishita Sujan Westhill 76.50 8.00 1.00 26.02 4.66 1.66 17.96 L325,L326,W225.5
69 Thomas Sergent Staples 76.50 9.00 2.00 26.11 4.55 2.00 18.82 L425,W325.5,W226
70 Emilija Aleksante Westhill 76.50 9.00 1.00 25.69 5.11 1.66 24.78 L424,L326.5,W226
71 Neil Eapen Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 76.50 10.00 1.00 25.91 5.44 1.66 41.98 W325.5,L325,L426
72 Adi Farber Westhill 76.50 10.00 0.00 26.44 4.66 2.00 68.79 L425,L324.5,L327
73 Lance Skillen Warde 76.50 10.00 0.00 26.38 4.77 2.00 60.72 L424,L325,L327.5
74 Sidhant Haravde Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 76.50 10.50 1.00 25.95 4.16 2.00 91.51 L424,L327
75 Benjamin Pawloski Bethel 76.00 8.00 2.00 29.82 6.47 1.33 88.12 W325,L425,W126
76 Byron Hart Wooster 76.00 9.00 2.00 29.60 6.69 1.33 18.27 W325,L426,W225
77 Jeremy Matloub Westhill 76.00 9.00 1.00 26.02 4.66 1.66 42.88 L424,L426,W126
78 Saskia Zimmerman Darien Debate 2016-2017 76.00 9.00 1.00 25.91 5.11 1.66 33.81 W325,L325,L326
79 Jacob Kunin Westhill 76.00 10.00 0.00 26.44 4.66 2.00 89.63 L226,L424,L426
80 Sam Yang Hamden Hall Country Day 76.00 11.00 2.00 26.02 5.11 1.33 67.15 W325,L425.5,W425.5
81 Andrew Choi Westhill 76.00 11.00 2.00 25.88 5.11 1.33 99.13 W325,L425,W426
82 Pierce Taylor IHS/Hive 75.50 8.00 2.00 26.25 4.88 2.00 90.45 W324,W126.5,L425
83 Mahi Sanghavi Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 75.50 9.00 1.00 26.00 5.00 1.66 21.91 L424,W226.5,L325
84 Rebecca Hsu Wilton 75.50 10.00 0.00 26.02 5.44 1.33 18.39 L425,L325.5,L325
85 Sonok Mahapatra Westhill 75.00 9.00 1.00 25.62 4.50 2.00 0.27 L226,L424
86 Melissa Reyes Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 75.00 12.00 1.00 26.08 5.00 1.33 47.93 L424,L424,W427
87 Catherine Xie Weston 74.50 10.00 1.00 30.23 6.27 1.66 13.29 W224.5,L425,L425
88 Jake Isolda Westhill 74.25 10.50 1.00 25.62 4.50 2.00 53.36 L425,L324.5
89 Joel Thomas Warde 74.00 9.00 1.00 25.30 5.66 1.00 59.42 W325,L325,L324
90 Austin Janssen Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 74.00 9.00 0.00 26.50 4.33 2.00 79.64 L324,L326,L324
91 Lola Resendes Bethel 74.00 11.00 0.00 26.00 4.88 1.66 23.82 L425,L325,L424
92 Mehnaz Barsha Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 74.00 12.00 1.00 25.97 4.44 2.00 52.92 L424,W425,L425
93 Jathin Machireddy Wilton 73.00 12.00 2.00 26.30 4.33 1.66 93.96 W425,W424,L424
94 Grace Corcoran New Canaan 73.00 12.00 1.00 25.97 4.88 1.33 39.76 L424,W425,L424
95 Rohan Sarma Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 72.00 10.50 1.00 25.95 4.16 2.00 5.54 L324,L424
96 Dea Veshaj Stamford 72.00 12.00 1.00 26.13 4.55 1.33 80.16 L424,W424,L424
97 Felipe Ortiz Academy of Information Tech and Engineering 71.00 12.00 0.00 26.50 4.33 2.00 93.18 L423,L425,L423
98 Adi Gorakhiya Ridgefield 71.00 12.00 0.00 25.55 5.33 1.00 0.33 L424,L424,L423