Blue Valley Classic

2019 — Overland Park, KS/US
Prelim Seeds
Novice
Debate Prelims
Place Code Name WinPm Rk OpW ORk Rand Ballots
1 Olathe North WP Williams & Pore 5.00 24.00 3.00 2.32 8.84 R2W1,4(5)R3W1,3(4)R4W1,3(4)R5W1,2(3)
2 Pittsburg CP Chatman & Peery 4.00 18.00 2.20 2.68 0.91 R1L2,3(5)R2W2,1(3)R3W3,1(4)R4W2,1(3)R5W1,2(3)
3 Pittsburg BL Baker & Lunday 4.00 19.00 2.60 2.56 3.65 R1W1,2(3)R2W1,2(3)R3W1,3(4)R4L2,4(6)R5W1,2(3)
4 Bishop Seabury MD Meschke & Dekat 4.00 19.00 2.60 2.58 6.63 R1W3,2(5)R2W2,1(3)R3L2,3(5)R4W1,2(3)R5W2,1(3)
5 SMNW HB Houser & Bartelt 4.00 20.00 2.60 2.38 1.97 R1W3,1(4)R2W3,1(4)R3W2,1(3)R4W2,1(3)R5L2,4(6)
6 Lawrence Free State TL Taylor & Lutz 4.00 21.00 1.60 2.74 7.77 R1L2,3(5)R2W1,3(4)R3W3,1(4)R4W1,4(5)R5W2,1(3)
7 Blue Valley North KM Ko & Macey 4.00 22.00 3.00 2.54 1.71 R1W1,2(3)R2W1,3(4)R3W1,4(5)R4L2,4(6)R5W1,3(4)
8 Blue Valley North CV Chop & Vasamreddy 4.00 22.00 2.00 2.68 8.01 R1W1,3(4)R2L2,4(6)R3W1,3(4)R4W2,1(3)R5W1,4(5)
9 SMNW RS Russell & Shroff 4.00 23.00 3.00 2.24 4.71 R1W4,1(5)R2W2,1(3)R3W4,1(5)R4W2,1(3)R5L3,4(7)
10 Olathe East YA Yost & Ahmadullah 4.00 24.00 2.40 2.64 2.77 R1W3,1(4)R2W3,1(4)R3W4,1(5)R4W3,1(4)R5L4,3(7)
11 Olathe East PL Privat & Little 3.00 19.00 2.60 2.48 8.25 R1L4,1(5)R2L3,2(5)R3W2,1(3)R4W2,1(3)R5W2,1(3)
12 Basehor-Linwood GT Gunn & Taitt 3.00 20.00 2.20 2.70 4.14 R1W2,1(3)R2W2,1(3)R3L3,2(5)R4W2,1(3)R5L2,4(6)
13 St. James RP Roshau & Punswick 3.00 22.00 3.20 2.20 2.33 R1W2,1(3)R2W4,1(5)R3L2,3(5)R4W1,3(4)R5L2,3(5)
14 Olathe South KP Kifle & Proberts 3.00 22.00 2.80 2.52 2.37 R1L2,4(6)R2L2,4(6)R3W3,1(4)R4W1,2(3)R5W2,1(3)
15 Blue Valley Northwest DG Gonzales & Dey 3.00 22.00 2.40 2.54 5.30 R1L2,4(6)R2W1,2(3)R3L2,4(6)R4W1,2(3)R5W1,3(4)
16 Blue Valley Northwest HZ Habibi & Zaidi 3.00 24.00 2.40 2.48 9.82 R1L3,2(5)R2W1,3(4)R3L3,4(7)R4W3,1(4)R5W1,3(4)
17 Blue Valley Northwest CJ Chen & Jain 3.00 24.00 2.40 2.58 2.56 R1W3,2(5)R2L4,2(6)R3L4,2(6)R4W1,3(4)R5W2,1(3)
18 Bishop Miege AH Anderson & Henre 3.00 24.00 2.20 2.54 5.29 R1W3,1(4)R2L4,2(6)R3W1,2(3)R4L3,4(7)R5W1,3(4)
19 St. James HQ haarhuis & Quinn 3.00 25.00 2.00 2.68 0.82 R1W2,3(5)R2L4,2(6)R3W1,2(3)R4L2,4(6)R5W2,3(5)
20 Bishop Miege CN Chaffee-McClure & Navarro 3.00 26.00 2.20 2.46 2.55 R1W4,31,2(7,3)R2W2,3(5)R3L2,4(6)R4L3,4(7)R5W1,4(5)
21 Shawnee Mission East AG Anderson & Grieco-Freeman 3.00 27.00 2.40 2.46 8.63 R1W4,1(5)R2L4,2(6)R3W3,2(5)R4W1,3(4)R5L3,4(7)
22 St. James PS Pham & Stephens 2.00 23.00 2.60 2.84 5.07 R1W1,3(4)R2L3,2(5)R3L2,3(5)R4L2,4(6)R5W1,2(3)
23 Blue Valley North AB Akridge & Boyd 2.00 24.00 3.50 2.65 0.75 R1W3,42,1(7,3)R2W3,1(4)R3L4,2(6)R4L2,4(6)R5L1,4(5)
24 Blue Valley Northwest SA Schiffman & Alon 2.00 25.00 3.00 2.46 8.04 R1L3,4(7)R2W1,2(3)R3W4,1(5)R4L3,2(5)R5L2,3(5)
25 Basehor-Linwood HH Hannah & Hampton 2.00 25.00 2.60 2.50 9.62 R1L3,4(7)R2W3,1(4)R3L3,2(5)R4L4,2(6)R5W2,1(3)
26 Blue Valley North EP Eterovic & Parmet 2.00 26.00 3.20 2.28 3.49 R1L4,1(5)R2W3,1(4)R3L4,2(6)R4L4,3(7)R5W3,1(4)
27 Pittsburg BS Brooks & Shawn 2.00 26.00 3.20 2.40 6.39 R1L4,1(5)R2W3,1(4)R3L4,2(6)R4L4,3(7)R5W3,1(4)
28 St. James JJ Jones & Jones 2.00 26.00 2.20 2.64 0.87 R1L3,4(7)R2L3,4(7)R3W1,2(3)R4W2,1(3)R5L4,2(6)
29 St. James SS Skahan & Schnake 2.00 27.00 1.80 2.66 9.59 R1L4,2(6)R2L3,4(7)R3W2,3(5)R4W2,1(3)R5L4,2(6)
30 Blue Valley North GZ Gaffney & Zmijewski 2.00 28.00 3.20 2.18 5.28 R1W2,1(3)R2L2,4(6)R3W4,1(5)R4L3,4(7)R5L3,4(7)
31 Blue Valley North AI Ahuja & Inturi 2.00 29.00 2.80 2.26 6.23 R1W3,1(4)R2L3,4(7)R3L3,4(7)R4W1,3(4)R5L3,4(7)
32 Olathe East WA Weinberg & Aston 2.00 29.00 2.00 2.58 5.51 R1W3,1(4)R2L4,3(7)R3L3,4(7)R4W1,3(4)R5L4,3(7)
33 Basehor-Linwood GC Gomes & Curzydlo 1.00 27.00 2.80 2.50 6.88 R1W1,2(3)R2L4,2(6)R3L4,3(7)R4L2,4(6)R5L1,4(5)
34 SMNW LK Livingston & Karra 1.00 27.00 1.20 2.82 6.49 R1L4,2(6)R2L3,4(7)R3L2,4(6)R4W1,2(3)R5L1,4(5)
35 Blue Valley Northwest HW Hostetler & Wolf 1.00 28.00 2.20 2.62 0.78 R1L4,3(7)R2L4,1(5)R3L4,1(5)R4L4,2(6)R5W3,2(5)
36 Bishop Seabury HJ Horan & Jackson 1.00 30.00 2.40 2.42 3.89 R1L4,3(7)R2W2,1(3)R3L4,3(7)R4L3,4(7)R5L4,2(6)
37 St. James SM Smeltzer & Myzer 1.00 30.00 2.40 2.44 6.85 R1L4,2(6)R2L4,2(6)R3W3,1(4)R4L3,4(7)R5L3,4(7)
38 Blue Valley North TS Thummel & Sayers 1.00 30.00 2.20 2.62 4.45 R1L3,4(7)R2L2,4(6)R3W1,3(4)R4L3,4(7)R5L2,4(6)
39 St. James PC Pekrul & Childress 1.00 30.00 2.00 2.66 7.00 R1L2,4(6)R2L3,4(7)R3L3,2(5)R4L3,4(7)R5W3,2(5)
40 Blue Valley North PG Patterson & Goodwin 1.00 31.00 3.40 2.20 8.97 R1W4,1(5)R2L3,4(7)R3L4,1(5)R4L4,3(7)R5L4,3(7)
41 De Soto CC Chambers & Cisneros 1.00 31.00 2.80 2.48 4.12 R1L2,13,4(3,7)R2W1,3(4)R3L2,4(6)R4L3,4(7)R5L3,4(7)
42 Blue Valley Northwest SP Shannon & Patel 1.00 32.00 2.60 2.40 7.42 R1L4,2(6)R2L3,4(7)R3W4,1(5)R4L4,3(7)R5L4,3(7)