33rd Annual Stanford Invitational

2019 — Stanford, CA/US
Final Places
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational
A JV Dramatic Interp
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name School State Rk Rcp JP PRk Ballots
1st 504 Xavier Veloz Democracy Prep Harlem NY 14 2.97 0 6 R1226R2324R3130R4131(5)R512371(14)
2nd 561 Rachel Spiegel-Brown Valley International Prep CA 15 2.28 0 8 R1129R2719R3230R4211(4)R554213(15)
3rd 503 Rokyatou Diaby Democracy Prep Bronx Prep NY 18 2.3 0 7 R1427R2226R310R4442(10)R521762(18)
4th 527 Elene Pilpani Monta Vista CA 18 2.17 0 9 R1326R2423R3228R4514(10)R537125(18)
5th 529 Madina Turaeva Oakwood CA 23 1.21 0 9 R1129R2428R3427R4343(10)R573436(23)
6th 531 Meghana Nagendra Presentation CA 25 1.02 0 7 R1324R2128R3327R4263(11)R565644(25)
7th 513 Sara Ambrose El Dorado CA 27 0.95 0 9 R1522R2129R3327R4125(8)R546557(27)
Semis 517 Shreya Sundar Irvington CA 13 0.86 0 8 R1228R2227R3426R4625(13)
Semis 528 Zaire Hampton Nova 42 CA 14 0.82 0 4 R1127R2228R3128R4662(14)
Semis 521 Hasita Vemula Mission San Jose CA 14 0.69 0 5 R1128R2126R3329R4356(14)
Semis 554 Sanah Bhardwaj Golden State CA 14 0.65 0 7 R1229R2325R3229R4554(14)
Semis 546 Daniel Chung TAF@Saghalie WA 17 0.61 0 7 R1227R2129R340R4737(17)
Semis 514 Jade Ulrich Gresham-Barlow OR 17 0.55 0 7 R1524R2129R3129R4476(17)
Semis 510 Allie Nagle El Dorado CA 21 0.42 0 9 R1130R2328R3527R4777(21)
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Code Name School State Rk Rcp PPts Ballots
Prelim 508 Will Flowers El Cerrito CA 10 1.03 56 R1328R2228R350
Prelim 549 Phoebe Wu Taipei American 10 0.91 49 R1326R2423R330
Prelim 536 Grace Nelligan SF Waldorf CA 11 1.4 79 R1527R2522R3130
Prelim 501 Paras Goel BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA 11 0.95 53 R1427R2526R320
Prelim 519 Autumn Schoolcraft Lindale TX 11 0.86 81 R1328R2327R3626
Prelim 530 Stephanie Guastaferro Presentation CA 12 0.9 81 R1526R2527R3228
Prelim 507 Selena Hairston El Cerrito CA 12 0.9 71 R1227R2621R3623
Prelim 523 Jayme Chen ModernBrain CA 12 0.9 55 R1526R2229R360
Prelim 524 Grace Yan ModernBrain CA 13 0.73 79 R1626R2327R3726
Prelim 506 Indy Quartel El Cerrito CA 13 0.73 74 R1623R2521R3330
Prelim 563 Jaden Wee Velasquez CA 13 0.7 80 R1426R2426R3528
Prelim 532 Anagha Nair Presentation CA 14 0.65 79 R1425R2726R3528
Prelim 552 Enoch Toh Taipei American 14 0.65 77 R1726R2722R3429
Prelim 525 Brandon Kao ModernBrain CA 14 0.65 74 R1625R2620R3429
Prelim 526 Ashley Lee ModernBrain CA 14 0.65 73 R1423R2626R3524
Prelim 537 Noa Palumbo Sacramento Waldorf CA 14 0.65 71 R1725R2426R3720
Prelim 516 Erin Shaotran Gunn CA 15 0.6 79 R1625R2627R3627
Prelim 534 Reva Dalmia Presentation CA 15 0.6 75 R1724R2524R3627
Prelim 522 Kevin Jiang ModernBrain CA 15 0.6 67 R1722R2720R3725
Prelim 544 Brian Barcenas Sonoma CA 15 0.6 44 R1521R2623R370
Prelim 560 Mihika Balaji Union City Independent CA 15 0.6 20 R150R2720R350