Bentonville Wild West Invitational

2019 — Centerton, AR/US
Final Places
Bentonville Wild West Invitational
Congressional Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Entry School Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL JP PRk Rk Ballots
1st 3 Cora Ferguson Fayetteville 3 0 3 1 0 0 10 R1111(3)R2121(4)R3111(3)
2nd 10 C.j. Parrish Har-Ber 7 0 1.33 2 0 0 23 R1232(7)R2333(9)R3232(7)
3rd 8 Duncan Wilkie Haas Hall Bentonville 16 0 0.69 4 0 0 40 R1222(6)R2486(18)R3394(16)
4th 1 Brice Witt Bentonville 18 1 0.6 6 0 0 41 R1123(6)R2935(17)R3693(18)
5th 1 Julia Lane Bentonville 18 1 0.56 5 0 0 38 R1456(15)R2212(5)R3495(18)
6th 1 Eileen Alvarez Bentonville 19 0 0.51 5 0 0 48 R1851(14)R2474(15)R3559(19)
7th 1 Solomon Berry Bentonville 20 0 0.72 9 0 0 44 R1442(10)R2662(14)R3929(20)
8th 1 Mary Kate Corbett Bentonville 22 0 0.47 9 0 0 41 R1411(6)R2571(13)R3949(22)
9th 8 Obadiah Koster Haas Hall Bentonville 23 0 0.39 8 0 0 46 R1794(20)R2111(3)R3986(23)
10th 12 Savannah Gordon Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 24 2 0.37 8 0 0 56 R1344(11)R2957(21)R3798(24)
11th 10 Hayden Holt Har-Ber 24 1 0.38 9 0 0 39 R1111(3)R2534(12)R3969(24)
12th 11 Noah Radke North Little Rock 25 1 0.36 9 1 0 53 R1667(19)R2243(9)R3997(25)
13th 10 Patrick Kingston Har-Ber 25 1 0.36 9 1 0 54 R1877(22)R2223(7)R3979(25)
14th 1 Jaylin Kern Bentonville 26 0 0.34 9 0 0 55 R1335(11)R2189(18)R3899(26)
15th 1 Jocelyn Berry Bentonville 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 44 R1455(14)R2111(3)R3999(27)
16th 10 Emile Bolduc Har-Ber 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 55 R1159(15)R2742(13)R3999(27)
17th 3 Ben Pierce Fayetteville 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 57 R1285(15)R2528(15)R3999(27)
18th 1 Kyleigh Tucker Bentonville 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 60 R1533(11)R2679(22)R3999(27)
19th-T 6 Giacomo Tuccio Gravette 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 61 R1323(8)R2998(26)R3999(27)
19th-T 11 Sam Montgomery North Little Rock 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 61 R1863(17)R2296(17)R3999(27)
21st 2 Dawson Bagga Don Tyson School Of Innovation 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 62 R1678(21)R2914(14)R3999(27)
22nd 10 Luke Rucker Har-Ber 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 63 R1522(9)R2999(27)R3999(27)
23rd 2 Sandra Pena Palacios Don Tyson School Of Innovation 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 68 R1644(14)R2999(27)R3999(27)
24th 11 Ty Collins North Little Rock 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 69 R1587(20)R2589(22)R3999(27)
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Entry School PRk PJP PRcp PRk -1HL PJP PPRk Ballots
Prelim 2 Alma Garcia-Cervantes Don Tyson School Of Innovation 36 3 1.13 24 0 0 R1947(20)R2637(16)
Prelim 11 Josh Hale North Little Rock 38 0 1.2 27 0 0 R1666(18)R2992(20)
Prelim 1 Matthew Esarte Bentonville 39 0 1.78 29 0 0 R1318(12)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 James Barnett Bentonville 40 0 1.22 29 0 0 R1799(25)R2429(15)
Prelim 3 Olivia Goodwin-Harrison Fayetteville 41 3 1.2 30 0 0 R1294(15)R2899(26)
Prelim 12 Darione Thrower Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 41 3 0.99 29 0 0 R1986(23)R2963(18)
Prelim 2 Emilee Wilson Don Tyson School Of Innovation 42 0 1.03 30 0 0 R1999(27)R2348(15)
Prelim 1 Lukas Bacon Bentonville 42 0 1 30 0 0 R1999(27)R2357(15)
Prelim 10 T.k. Fowler Har-Ber 44 3 0.86 30 0 0 R1898(25)R2955(19)
Prelim 1 Jacob Floyd Bentonville 44 2 0.94 31 0 0 R1999(27)R2494(17)
Prelim 1 Malaika John Bentonville 45 0 0.83 31 0 0 R1576(18)R2999(27)
Prelim 6 Tiffany Wheeler Gravette 46 0 0.84 32 0 0 R1999(27)R2955(19)
Prelim 1 Ashlyn Miller Bentonville 46 0 0.81 32 0 0 R1999(27)R2865(19)
Prelim 2 Matthew Eddy Don Tyson School Of Innovation 47 2 0.8 33 0 0 R1965(20)R2999(27)
Prelim 8 Evan Page Haas Hall Bentonville 47 1 0.83 34 0 0 R1979(25)R2949(22)
Prelim 1 Chandler Harris Bentonville 47 0 0.89 35 0 0 R1939(21)R2899(26)
Prelim 1 Pradyun Pandey Bentonville 47 0 0.89 35 0 0 R1999(27)R2398(20)
Prelim 1 Evan Beck Bentonville 50 2 0.72 34 0 0 R1999(27)R2797(23)
Prelim 1 CeCe Marrone Bentonville 50 1 0.72 35 0 0 R1999(27)R2869(23)
Prelim 10 Monserrat Saucedo Har-Ber 51 1 0.71 36 1 0 R1999(27)R2996(24)
Prelim 12 Kariem Shabazz Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 51 1 0.71 36 1 0 R1999(27)R2699(24)
Prelim 2 Patricia Navarro Don Tyson School Of Innovation 51 0 0.71 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2996(24)
Prelim 1 Charli Myers Bentonville 51 0 0.7 35 0 0 R1789(24)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Elizabeth Harrison Bentonville 52 0 0.69 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2799(25)
Prelim 1 Hannah Cunningham Bentonville 52 0 0.69 36 0 0 R1799(25)R2999(27)
Prelim 10 Homero Ruiz Har-Ber 52 0 0.69 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2799(25)
Prelim 2 Nirel Trevino Don Tyson School Of Innovation 53 0 0.67 36 0 0 R1998(26)R2999(27)
Prelim 2 Rayvyn Kratch Don Tyson School Of Innovation 53 0 0.67 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2989(26)
Prelim 12 Jose Reyes Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Luke Hammond Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Kaylin Reeves Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Sarah Van Slooten Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Brinley Douglas Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Lexy Van Pelt Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Ellee Van Slyke Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Ruby Ayers Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Kathryn Franke Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Malia Camacho Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Lillian Sonner Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Rebecca Ellis Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Lahari Kolluru Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Aiswarya Saravanan Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 1 Henry Ziegler Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 12 Jorden Moody Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 10 Halle Hill Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 10 Alyssa Hanshew Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 10 Daysy Pineda Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 10 Trey Bowerman Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 10 Katherinne Carranza Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 10 Dylan Reynolds Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 2 Kaden Hernandez Don Tyson School Of Innovation 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 2 Cesar Castillo Don Tyson School Of Innovation 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 3 Sierra Gregory Fayetteville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 12 Brianna White Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 12 Jade Buchanan Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)
Prelim 11 Neveah Montoya North Little Rock 54 0 0.66 36 0 0 R1999(27)R2999(27)