Bentonville Wild West Invitational

2019 — Centerton, AR/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL JP PRk Rk Ballots
1st 3 Cora Ferguson Cora Ferguson Fayetteville 3 0 3 1 0 0 10
2nd 10 C.j. Parrish C.J. Parrish Har-Ber 7 0 1.33 2 0 0 23
3rd 8 Duncan Wilkie Duncan Wilkie Haas Hall Bentonville 16 0 0.69 4 0 0 40
4th 1 Brice Witt Brice Witt Bentonville 18 1 0.6 6 0 0 41
5th 1 Julia Lane Julia Lane Bentonville 18 1 0.56 5 0 0 38
6th 1 Eileen Alvarez Eileen Alvarez Bentonville 19 0 0.51 5 0 0 48
7th 1 Solomon Berry Solomon Berry Bentonville 20 0 0.72 9 0 0 44
8th 1 Mary Kate Corbett Mary Kate Corbett Bentonville 22 0 0.47 9 0 0 41
9th 8 Obadiah Koster Obadiah Koster Haas Hall Bentonville 23 0 0.39 8 0 0 46
10th 12 Savannah Gordon Savannah Gordon Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 24 2 0.37 8 0 0 56
11th 10 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Har-Ber 24 1 0.38 9 0 0 39
12th 11 Noah Radke Noah Radke North Little Rock 25 1 0.36 9 1 0 53
13th 10 Patrick Kingston Patrick Kingston Har-Ber 25 1 0.36 9 1 0 54
14th 1 Jaylin Kern Jaylin Kern Bentonville 26 0 0.34 9 0 0 55
15th 1 Jocelyn Berry Jocelyn Berry Bentonville 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 44
16th 10 Emile Bolduc Emile Bolduc Har-Ber 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 55
17th 3 Ben Pierce Ben Pierce Fayetteville 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 57
18th 1 Kyleigh Tucker Kyleigh Tucker Bentonville 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 60
19th-T 6 Giacomo Tuccio Giacomo Tuccio Gravette 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 61
19th-T 11 Sam Montgomery Sam Montgomery North Little Rock 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 61
21st 2 Dawson Bagga Dawson Bagga Don Tyson School Of Innovation 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 62
22nd 10 Luke Rucker Luke Rucker Har-Ber 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 63
23rd 2 Sandra Pena Palacios Sandra Pena Palacios Don Tyson School Of Innovation 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 68
24th 11 Ty Collins Ty Collins North Little Rock 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 69

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution PRk PJP PRcp PRk -1HL PJP PPRk Ballots
Prelim 2 Alma Garcia-Cervantes Alma Garcia-Cervantes Don Tyson School Of Innovation 36 3 1.13 24 0 0
Prelim 11 Josh Hale Josh Hale North Little Rock 38 0 1.2 27 0 0
Prelim 1 Matthew Esarte Matthew Esarte Bentonville 39 0 1.78 29 0 0
Prelim 1 James Barnett James Barnett Bentonville 40 0 1.22 29 0 0
Prelim 3 Olivia Goodwin-Harrison Olivia Goodwin-Harrison Fayetteville 41 3 1.2 30 0 0
Prelim 12 Darione Thrower Darione Thrower Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 41 3 0.99 29 0 0
Prelim 2 Emilee Wilson Emilee Wilson Don Tyson School Of Innovation 42 0 1.03 30 0 0
Prelim 1 Lukas Bacon Lukas Bacon Bentonville 42 0 1 30 0 0
Prelim 10 T.k. Fowler T.K. Fowler Har-Ber 44 3 0.86 30 0 0
Prelim 1 Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Bentonville 44 2 0.94 31 0 0
Prelim 1 Malaika John Malaika John Bentonville 45 0 0.83 31 0 0
Prelim 6 Tiffany Wheeler Tiffany Wheeler Gravette 46 0 0.84 32 0 0
Prelim 1 Ashlyn Miller Ashlyn Miller Bentonville 46 0 0.81 32 0 0
Prelim 2 Matthew Eddy Matthew Eddy Don Tyson School Of Innovation 47 2 0.8 33 0 0
Prelim 8 Evan Page Evan Page Haas Hall Bentonville 47 1 0.83 34 0 0
Prelim 1 Chandler Harris Chandler Harris Bentonville 47 0 0.89 35 0 0
Prelim 1 Pradyun Pandey Pradyun Pandey Bentonville 47 0 0.89 35 0 0
Prelim 1 Evan Beck Evan Beck Bentonville 50 2 0.72 34 0 0
Prelim 1 CeCe Marrone CeCe Marrone Bentonville 50 1 0.72 35 0 0
Prelim 10 Monserrat Saucedo Monserrat Saucedo Har-Ber 51 1 0.71 36 1 0
Prelim 12 Kariem Shabazz Kariem Shabazz Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 51 1 0.71 36 1 0
Prelim 2 Patricia Navarro Patricia Navarro Don Tyson School Of Innovation 51 0 0.71 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Charli Myers Charli Myers Bentonville 51 0 0.7 35 0 0
Prelim 1 Elizabeth Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Bentonville 52 0 0.69 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Hannah Cunningham Hannah Cunningham Bentonville 52 0 0.69 36 0 0
Prelim 10 Homero Ruiz Homero Ruiz Har-Ber 52 0 0.69 36 0 0
Prelim 2 Nirel Trevino Nirel Trevino Don Tyson School Of Innovation 53 0 0.67 36 0 0
Prelim 2 Rayvyn Kratch Rayvyn Kratch Don Tyson School Of Innovation 53 0 0.67 36 0 0
Prelim 12 Jose Reyes Jose Reyes Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Luke Hammond Luke Hammond Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Kaylin Reeves Kaylin Reeves Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Sarah Van Slooten Sarah Van Slooten Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Brinley Douglas Brinley Douglas Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Lexy Van Pelt Lexy Van Pelt Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Ellee Van Slyke Ellee Van Slyke Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Ruby Ayers Ruby Ayers Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Kathryn Franke Kathryn Franke Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Malia Camacho Malia Camacho Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Lillian Sonner Lillian Sonner Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Rebecca Ellis Rebecca Ellis Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Lahari Kolluru Lahari Kolluru Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Aiswarya Saravanan Aiswarya Saravanan Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 1 Henry Ziegler Henry Ziegler Bentonville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 12 Jorden Moody Jorden Moody Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 10 Halle Hill Halle Hill Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 10 Alyssa Hanshew Alyssa Hanshew Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 10 Daysy Pineda Daysy Pineda Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 10 Trey Bowerman Trey Bowerman Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 10 Katherinne Carranza Katherinne Carranza Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 10 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Har-Ber 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 2 Kaden Hernandez Kaden Hernandez Don Tyson School Of Innovation 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 2 Cesar Castillo Cesar Castillo Don Tyson School Of Innovation 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 3 Sierra Gregory Sierra Gregory Fayetteville 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 12 Brianna White Brianna White Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 12 Jade Buchanan Jade Buchanan Parkview Arts and Science Magnet 54 0 0.66 36 0 0
Prelim 11 Neveah Montoya Neveah Montoya North Little Rock 54 0 0.66 36 0 0