44th University of Pennsylvania Tournament

2019 — Philadelphia, PA/US

Speaker Awards in Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Place Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts OpW Z Rand Ballots
1 Millburn AW Arthur Wayne Millburn 118.93 178.20 3.60 176.69 33.52
2 Byram Hills LG Luke Gastelu Byram Hills 118.30 176.10 3.50 175.16 1.92
3 Ridge AL Alan Liu Ridge 117.69 174.70 3.33 176.29 7.35
4 Harrison EV Ethan Voskoff Harrison 117.60 176.30 3.50 176.23 66.98
5 University MW Mercy Wah University 117.20 175.00 3.50 175.82 26.99
6 Hunter MNi Michael Ning Hunter 117.10 173.60 2.66 175.45 36.82
7 Cosby GA Griffin Amos Cosby 117.00 175.70 3.50 175.31 56.08
8 McDowell SK Shane Karnes McDowell 116.90 175.70 4.00 174.79 9.02
9 Harrison RA Rebecca Anderson Harrison 116.90 175.20 3.50 175.28 65.15
10 Unionville DJ Devin Jiang Unionville 116.69 175.00 2.50 173.85 93.15
11 Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington 116.60 175.30 3.50 175.06 30.06
12 Success Academy Manhattan BC Bintou Cisse Success Academy Manhattan 116.60 174.50 3.50 175.45 85.76
13 Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 116.60 172.60 2.50 174.28 80.93
14 Hunter NK Nate Kruger Hunter 116.50 174.80 3.33 175.33 52.98
15 Success Academy Manhattan SB Silma Bathily Success Academy Manhattan 116.50 174.00 2.50 172.28 8.22
16 DuPont Manual JX Jennifer Xu DuPont Manual 116.40 174.60 3.50 174.69 36.09
17 Hunter SK Scott Klein Hunter 116.40 174.60 3.33 175.52 47.31
18 Bridgewater Raritan ATa Ashima Taneja Bridgewater Raritan 116.30 174.30 3.50 174.20 9.82
19 Bronx HS Of Science AW Annie (Yijing) Wang Bronx HS Of Science 116.20 174.30 3.50 174.61 40.98
20 Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 116.00 173.60 3.66 173.63 63.75
21 Harrison EL Eli Lapkin Harrison 115.90 173.90 3.83 173.78 92.46
22 Hill JM Juliana Ma Hill 115.90 173.60 3.16 171.82 72.98
23 Ridge VA Vikram Agrawal Ridge 115.70 173.50 3.66 175.76 84.64
24 Blair AC Arjun Chopra Blair 115.70 173.10 4.00 174.82 6.86
25 Harrison SN Sonali Nicola Harrison 115.60 174.10 3.16 173.80 46.07
26 Lexington CL Christina Li Lexington 115.40 173.70 3.16 171.53 86.13
27 Byram Hills TD Talia Dinstein Byram Hills 115.30 172.50 3.00 173.13 42.13
28 Clover Hill KS Katy Stenner Clover Hill 115.30 172.20 2.66 173.85 60.29
29 La Salle TW Tyler Wood La Salle 115.29 172.49 3.33 172.86 96.09
30 Cosby MJ Maya Jenkins Cosby 115.10 173.10 3.50 173.61 35.32
31 Ridge GK Gargi Koul Ridge 115.10 172.90 3.00 171.96 1.22
32 Harrison GC Giovanni Cutri Harrison 115.00 173.20 2.66 172.55 66.22
33 Bergen County Academies EL Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee Bergen County Academies 115.00 172.70 3.66 171.19 7.08
34 Bridgewater Raritan DC Darpan Chahal Bridgewater Raritan 115.00 172.10 2.33 173.58 32.42
35 Harrison MR Molly Ryan Harrison 114.90 172.30 4.00 170.79 40.31
36 Woodgrove NR Nathan Rand Woodgrove 114.60 171.00 2.50 171.97 65.24
37 Unionville LI Luke Ittyachen Unionville 114.40 171.60 2.80 172.43 23.94
38 Woodgrove DP Darla Puckett Woodgrove 114.20 171.20 2.83 171.99 22.89
39 Hill NL Nethmin Liyanage Hill 114.13 170.52 2.80 169.91 18.35
40 Millburn HR Hannah Rubinstein Millburn 114.00 171.60 3.00 141.63 26.63
41 La Salle IM Ian Mattson La Salle 114.00 171.20 2.33 169.79 19.26
42 Bronx HS Of Science JB Julian Bekong Bronx HS Of Science 114.00 170.80 2.83 171.52 3.44
43 DuPont Manual RPa Romith Paily DuPont Manual 114.00 170.40 3.16 171.50 53.83
44 Woodgrove AC Anthony Cusat Woodgrove 113.90 170.80 2.50 171.20 46.62
45 Bronx HS Of Science PL Pinkey Lam Bronx HS Of Science 113.90 169.90 2.83 168.27 35.64
46 McDowell KP Kirtan Patel McDowell 113.86 169.68 3.40 172.29 39.63
47 Unionville MA Maxine Adams Unionville 113.50 170.80 2.33 169.45 1.33
48 Holy Ghost Prep MS Matthew Stauffer Holy Ghost Prep 113.50 170.00 2.83 167.24 5.56
49 Lexington REr Reuben Erives Lexington 113.40 169.80 2.16 168.91 23.77
50 Suncoast Comm CS Caroline Sasser Suncoast Comm 113.30 170.10 3.00 170.46 24.52
51 Timber Creek SY Shane Yanes Timber Creek 113.19 168.80 3.16 171.09 75.61
52 Bridgewater Raritan JM Janine Mahoski Bridgewater Raritan 112.93 170.16 3.60 172.90 62.24
53 Bishop Shanahan BR Brendan Rufo Bishop Shanahan 112.80 167.55 3.25 167.86 36.11
54 Achievement First Brooklyn SD Sharon Diarra Achievement First Brooklyn 112.40 168.36 2.60 139.47 32.44
55 Lexington AMa Alex Ma Lexington 112.40 168.30 2.83 164.30 77.56
56 Achievement First Brooklyn CP Christopher Pascall Achievement First Brooklyn 112.26 168.83 2.00 139.29 31.81
57 Suncoast Comm SK Sara Kessel Suncoast Comm 112.20 168.30 2.83 168.06 47.49
58 La Salle TD Thomas Davidson La Salle 111.60 168.10 2.50 167.27 77.27
59 Cosby JR Jak Roehrick Cosby 111.33 166.68 2.00 165.71 47.95
60 Harriton GB Graham Branscom Harriton 111.00 167.30 2.66 167.40 57.09
61 Olympia GE Gabriella Estevez Olympia 111.00 166.20 3.00 166.70 42.83
62 DuPont Manual PK Pranav Kanmadikar DuPont Manual 110.93 166.20 3.40 169.34 34.24
63 McDowell SA Sandy Askins McDowell 110.60 166.10 3.16 166.89 7.83