Puget Sound High School Invitational

2019 — Tacoma, WA/US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
LD Open
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
University AO Ashlyn O'Kert WA 10 1 17 1 49 1.2
S. Eugene H. S LR Luzia Rode OR 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Mercer Island TM Tristan Moore WA 10 1 17 1 49 1.2
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB AB Alex Batt WA 56 4 67 1.4 49 1.2
Seattle Academy Of Arts & Science DS Daniel Scherzer WA 10 1 17 1 49 1.2
Westview RSu Rohith Sudhakar OR 59 5 83 1.2 49 1.2
Puyallup MR Makaylah Richardson WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Covenant SG Savannah Guenzi WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Gig Harbor AC Anna Cardinal WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Seattle Academy Of Arts & Science MB Maddy Byrne WA 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Oak Hill AS Aubra Scott-Hinkle OR 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Westview AM Anwesha Mukherjee OR 44 4 67 1.1 49 1.2
Puyallup SS Serena Snowden WA 10 1 17 1 49 1.2
Kamiak NB Niko Battle WA 95 6 100 1.6 49 1.2
Woodrow Wilson EK Emma Koontz OR 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Ferris DS David Spingola WA 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
S. Eugene H. S HW Helena Wehr OR 48 4 67 1.2 49 1.2
Raisbeck Aviation RL Ryan Lipour WA 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Sunset AG Anika Gupta OR 44 4 67 1.1 49 1.2
Vashon MS Matilda Stricherz WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Futures RA Ronak Ahuja CA 56 4 67 1.4 49 1.2
Central Valley BM Buddy McMahan WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Eastlake JY Jenna Yuan WA 59 5 83 1.2 49 1.2
Interlake AS Andrew Shaw WA 10 1 17 1 49 1.2
Newport SX Sarah Xu WA 44 4 67 1.1 49 1.2
Newport VC Vanessa Chen WA 48 4 67 1.2 49 1.2
Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou PA 64 4 67 1.6 49 1.2
Raisbeck Aviation HT Hong Ta WA 56 4 67 1.4 49 1.2
West Linn DT Dennis Tang OR 64 4 67 1.6 49 1.2
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB WB Walker Burnett WA 48 4 67 1.2 49 1.2
Newport GB Giday Bitaniya WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Mercer Island ZW Zitong Wang WA 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Westview EW Ethan Wu OR 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Interlake AK Aarti Kumar WA 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Westview RS Reetesh Sudhakar OR 48 4 67 1.2 49 1.2
Ferris CV Celia Vigil WA 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Raisbeck Aviation JS Jarmaine Santos WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
S. Eugene H. S WK Wiley Kohler OR 44 4 67 1.1 49 1.2
Central Valley TT Tyler Todd WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Interlake AX Anthony Xie WA 69 5 83 1.4 49 1.2
University SB Sierra Burdette WA 10 1 17 1 49 1.2
Ferris ML Milo Lawson-Pearson WA 48 4 67 1.2 49 1.2
Interlake JW Joshua Wang WA 20 2 33 1 49 1.2
Puyallup DB David Blynov WA 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Sprague LW Lindsey Williams OR 79 5 83 1.6 49 1.2
West Linn HM Haydn Maust OR 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
Raisbeck Aviation DR Davie-Anne Ross WA 44 4 67 1.1 49 1.2
S. Eugene H. S DS Dover Sikes OR 30 3 50 1 49 1.2
S. Eugene H. S WR Willie Race OR 48 4 67 1.2 49 1.2