Puget Sound High School Invitational

2019 — Tacoma, WA/US
Final Places
LD Open
Place Code Name State Round Ballots
E4 West Linn DT Dennis Tang OR E4 R1W27.0R2L29.7R3W28.9R4W29.1R5W29.3R6L27.0R8WWW(3-0)R9WWW(3-0)R10WLW(2-1)
E4 Kamiak NB Niko Battle WA E4 R1W30.0R2W29.5R3W30.0R4W29.7R5W29.5R6W30.0R8WWW(3-0)R9LWW(2-1)R10WWW(3-0)
E4 Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou PA E4 R1L26.0R2W30.0R3L29.0R4W28.0R5W29.0R6W28.0R7WWW(3-0)R8LWW(2-1)R9WWW(3-0)R10LLL(0-3)
E4 Sprague LW Lindsey Williams OR E4 R1W30.0R2W30.0R3W30.0R4W30.0R5L29.0R6W29.0R8WWW(3-0)R9LWW(2-1)R10LWL(1-2)
E3 Futures RA Ronak Ahuja CA E3 R1W28.0R2W29.8R3L27.0R4W28.6R5W29.8R6L30.0R8WWW(3-0)R9WLL(1-2)
E3 BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB AB Alex Batt WA E3 R1L26.0R2W26.3R3W29.1R4L24.0R5W30.0R6W27.0R7WWL(2-1)R8LWW(2-1)R9LLL(0-3)
E3 Raisbeck Aviation HT Hong Ta WA E3 R1L28.3R2W28.0R3W29.5R4L28.9R5W29.5R6W30.0R8WWW(3-0)R9WLL(1-2)
E3 Interlake AX Anthony Xie WA E3 R1W29.1R3W28.0R4L30.0R5W30.0R6W29.0R8WLW(2-1)R9LLL(0-3)
Westview RS Reetesh Sudhakar OR Round 8 R1W28.9R2W29.9R3L27.0R4W29.0R5L28.7R6W28.0R8LLL(0-3)
Westview RSu Rohith Sudhakar OR Round 8 R1W27.0R2W29.2R3W28.0R4W29.6R5W30.0R6L30.0R8WLL(1-2)
S. Eugene H. S HW Helena Wehr OR Round 8 R1W28.0R2W29.0R3L30.0R4L29.8R5W27.0R6W29.0R8LLL(0-3)
Eastlake JY Jenna Yuan WA Round 8 R1W28.0R2W29.7R3W29.0R4W29.0R5L28.9R6W29.1R8WLL(1-2)
S. Eugene H. S WR Willie Race OR Round 8 R1L27.5R2W25.0R3W28.6R4W28.0R5W29.5R6L28.7R7WWW(3-0)R8LLL(0-3)
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB WB Walker Burnett WA Round 8 R1L29.0R2W28.7R3W30.0R4W25.0R5W29.0R6L30.0R8LLL(0-3)
Newport VC Vanessa Chen WA Round 8 R1W28.7R2W28.5R3L26.0R4W26.0R5L28.4R6W29.5R7LWW(2-1)R8LLL(0-3)
Ferris ML Milo Lawson-Pearson WA Round 8 R1W28.0R3W29.0R4L28.2R5W28.5R6L28.5R7WWW(3-0)R8LWL(1-2)
E1 Westview AM Anwesha Mukherjee OR E1 R1L26.5R2L29.0R3W28.0R4W29.0R5W28.0R6W30.0R7LLW(1-2)
E1 Newport SX Sarah Xu WA E1 R1W28.0R2L26.0R3W27.0R4L28.8R5W28.7R6W27.0R7LLL(0-3)
E1 S. Eugene H. S WK Wiley Kohler OR E1 R1W29.3R2W26.0R3W26.0R4L29.0R5L29.2R6W27.0R7LLL(0-3)
E1 Raisbeck Aviation DR Davie-Anne Ross WA E1 R1L28.0R3W28.0R4W30.0R5L28.0R6W26.0R7WLL(1-2)
E1 Sunset AG Anika Gupta OR E1 R1W27.0R2W27.2R3L28.0R4L28.0R5W29.0R6W28.0R7LLL(0-3)
Place Code Name State PWin PPts -1HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Prelim Oak Hill AS Aubra Scott-Hinkle OR 3 115.3 172.9 30 0.51 R1W29.0R2L29.2R3L28.8R4W28.5R5L29.0R6W28.4
Prelim S. Eugene H. S DS Dover Sikes OR 3 115 171 30.5 5.94 R1W29.0R2L28.8R3W26.0R4L30.0R5L28.2R6W29.0
Prelim Puyallup DB David Blynov WA 3 114.4 171.4 26.83 2 R1L28.3R2L28.1R3W28.0R4W29.0R5W29.0R6L29.0
Prelim Ferris CV Celia Vigil WA 3 114.3 170.3 30.16 1.04 R1L27.5R2W30.0R3W28.0R4L30.0R5W28.8R6L26.0
Prelim S. Eugene H. S LR Luzia Rode OR 3 114.2 170.7 24.66 0.65 R1L29.1R2W27.0R3W29.1R4L27.0R5W29.0R6L29.5
Prelim Ferris DS David Spingola WA 3 112.5 166.5 22.66 6.73 R1W29.5R2W24.0R3L27.0R4L28.0R5L28.0R6W30.0
Prelim Raisbeck Aviation RL Ryan Lipour WA 3 112.2 167.1 21.66 5.14 R1L25.0R2W27.5R3W28.0R4W29.9R5L27.7R6L29.0
Prelim Seattle Academy Of Arts & Science MB Maddy Byrne WA 3 111.8 166.8 30 0.24 R1L28.0R2L26.0R4W29.0R5W29.0R6L27.0
Prelim Interlake AK Aarti Kumar WA 3 111.6 167.6 26 3.94 R1L27.0R2W27.0R3L29.0R4W29.0R5L28.6R6W27.0
Prelim Mercer Island ZW Zitong Wang WA 3 110.7 165.7 31.16 6.57 R1L26.0R2L25.0R3W28.2R4L28.0R5W28.5R6W30.0
Prelim West Linn HM Haydn Maust OR 3 109.2 163 28.83 5.8 R1L27.5R2L26.0R3W25.0R4W27.0R5L28.7R6W28.8
Prelim Woodrow Wilson EK Emma Koontz OR 3 107.7 161.7 25.16 0.57 R1W25.2R2L26.5R3W28.0R4L24.0R5L30.0R6W28.0
Prelim Central Valley TT Tyler Todd WA 2 114.6 170.6 23.33 5.6 R1W29.0R2L27.0R3L29.0R4W28.0R5L29.0R6L28.6
Prelim Vashon MS Matilda Stricherz WA 2 112.5 167.5 29.5 9.75 R1L29.0R2W27.0R3L29.0R4L26.0R5W28.5R6L28.0
Prelim Puyallup MR Makaylah Richardson WA 2 111.6 167.5 24.5 9.22 R1W28.0R2W28.0R3L27.0R4L28.9R5L28.6R6L27.0
Prelim Gig Harbor AC Anna Cardinal WA 2 111.5 166.5 24.83 5.16 R1W28.0R2L26.0R3L27.5R4W29.0R5L28.0R6L28.0
Prelim Newport GB Giday Bitaniya WA 2 111 167 26.66 4.27 R1W28.5R2L30.0R3L26.0R4W27.0R5L27.0R6L28.5
Prelim Central Valley BM Buddy McMahan WA 2 110.4 164.4 28.8 9.48 R1L25.0R3L28.4R4L29.0R5W28.0R6L26.6
Prelim Covenant SG Savannah Guenzi WA 2 107.7 163.7 28 4.14 R1L26.0R3L27.5R4W30.0R5L26.0R6L26.9
Prelim Westview EW Ethan Wu OR 2 107.3 161.3 28.8 0.99 R1BYER2L26.0R3L27.4R4L28.0R5L26.0R6W27.0
Prelim Raisbeck Aviation JS Jarmaine Santos WA 2 105.1 156 28.66 5.44 R1L26.0R2L23.0R3L27.9R4W26.0R5W26.1R6L27.0
Prelim Interlake JW Joshua Wang WA 2 103.8 157.8 27 8.34 R1L27.5R2L25.0R3L25.0R4L24.0R6W30.0
Prelim Puyallup SS Serena Snowden WA 1 112 166.3 24.8 3.4 R1L29.3R2L28.4R3L27.9R4L28.0R5L25.0
Prelim Interlake AS Andrew Shaw WA 1 111.4 161.4 30.2 3.06 R1L20.0R3W28.0R4L27.5R5L29.0R6L30.0
Prelim Seattle Academy Of Arts & Science DS Daniel Scherzer WA 1 110.4 164.4 30.33 9.68 R1W28.0R2L26.0R3L27.9R4L28.0R5L27.5R6L27.0
Prelim University SB Sierra Burdette WA 1 110.2 165 23.33 8.05 R1W27.8R2L29.8R3L26.0R4L25.0R5L28.4R6L28.0
Prelim Mercer Island TM Tristan Moore WA 1 108.8 162.7 32.5 2.69 R1L27.9R2L28.4R3L27.9R4L27.0R5W25.5R6L26.0
Prelim University AO Ashlyn O'Kert WA 1 104.3 154.8 27.4 8.73 R1L23.0R2L27.5R3L26.0R5L27.5R6L25.0