Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational

2019 — Colleyville, TX/US
Final Places
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational
Congressional Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Entry School State FRk FPRk Ballots
1st CM Eshan Chhabra Plano Senior TX 7 2 R12*8(10)R2232*(7)
2nd CN Pranay Dhondi Plano West TX 8 1 R13*4(7)R2521*(8)
3rd CN Srikar Mamillapalli Plano West TX 16 6 R15*2(7)R2196*(16)
4th BN Tejas Bansal Jasper TX 16 8 R13*2(5)R2718*(16)
5th CN Shiva Kandala Plano West TX 16 9 R11*6(7)R2349*(16)
6th CM Sharan Tatineni Plano Senior TX 17 5 R16*1(7)R2485*(17)
7th BN Kelly Hu Jasper TX 21 3 R144*(8)R21263*(21)
8th CA Anika Bokil McMillen TX 21 7 R111*(2)R2867*(21)
9th CM Adi Jain Plano Senior TX 21 10 R12*3(5)R26510*(21)
10th CM Rohan Chhaya Plano Senior TX 23 4 R142*(6)R21094*(23)
11th CM Sean Patel Plano Senior TX 28 12 R14*1(5)R29712*(28)
12th BN Anushka Kumar Jasper TX 31 11 R137*(10)R211911*(31)
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Entry School State PRk PPRk Ballots
Prelim BA Nikhil Guddati Flower Mound TX 9 4 R14*5(9)
Prelim CM Benjamin Ai Plano Senior TX 9 5 R15*4(9)
Prelim AL Duncan South Clark TX 11 3 R183*(11)
Prelim BY John Stevens Lovejoy TX 13 7 R17*6(13)
Prelim BN Reeya Shah Jasper TX 13 11 R1211*(13)
Prelim CR Adam Kern Prosper TX 14 5 R195*(14)
Prelim CM Joshua Cheeran Plano Senior TX 14 11 R111*3(14)
Prelim AD Adrian Trevino Andrews TX 15 6 R196*(15)
Prelim CR Bharat Nair Prosper TX 15 6 R16*9(15)
Prelim BH Shruthi Subramanium Hebron TX 15 8 R178*(15)
Prelim BN Neil Gupta Jasper TX 15 10 R110*5(15)
Prelim DA Chad Cagle THEO Christian TX 16 7 R17*9(16)
Prelim BN Leo Yu Jasper TX 16 9 R19*7(16)
Prelim CN Adib Choudhury Plano West TX 16 10 R1610*(16)
Prelim AN Patrick Robinson Coppell TX 17 8 R18*9(17)
Prelim CR Drew Wessels Prosper TX 17 8 R18*9(17)
Prelim DA Britton Musall THEO Christian TX 17 9 R19*8(17)
Prelim CY Katy Lin Southlake Carroll TX 17 12 R1512*(17)
Prelim CP Bryson Frank Prestonwood Christian TX 18 1 R11*17(18)
Prelim DA Joshua Jones THEO Christian TX 18 9 R199*(18)
Prelim DH Holden Carey Vines TX 18 9 R19*9(18)
Prelim DN Ishaan Virani Williams TX 18 9 R19*9(18)
Prelim CR Marlee Parrish Prosper TX 18 9 R19*9(18)
Prelim AG Amshu Pudhota CMS Southlake Junior TX 18 9 R19*9(18)
Prelim DD Daniel Keough Trinity TX 18 9 R19*9(18)
Prelim AG Nishka Kumar CMS Southlake Junior TX 18 9 R19*9(18)
Prelim BN Adithya Karthik Jasper TX 20 13 R113*7(20)
Prelim CA Ethan Sayre McMillen TX 21 8 R18*13(21)
Prelim CM Vivian Zhao Plano Senior TX 22 13 R1913*(22)
Prelim CR Lizzie Myers Prosper TX 23 14 R1914*(23)
Prelim BA Alexander Gortz Flower Mound TX 24 14 R114*10(24)
Prelim CR Meghan Cox Prosper TX 24 15 R1915*(24)
Prelim AH Isabel Ramirez Cabot AR 25 16 R1916*(25)
Prelim DN Kyle Randle Williams TX 26 12 R112*14(26)
Prelim AD Brayden Scheller Andrews TX 26 15 R115*11(26)
Prelim AG Jack Sibbett CMS Southlake Junior TX 26 17 R1917*(26)
Prelim DA Claire Predtechenskis THEO Christian TX 27 9 R19*18(27)
Prelim DN Zayd Kazi Williams TX 27 18 R1918*(27)
Prelim DA Benjamin Urban THEO Christian TX 28 19 R1919*(28)
Prelim CY Grace Xu Southlake Carroll TX 30 18 R118*12(30)
Prelim AH Amber Beard Cabot AR 35 16 R116*19(35)
Prelim DH Eyob Kebede Vines TX 35 19 R119*16(35)
Prelim AG Sohani Ramnani CMS Southlake Junior TX 35 20 R120*15(35)
Prelim CR Tyler Bergin Prosper TX 37 17 R117*20(37)