2019District IIIMAC Championship

2019 — Sparkling Edmond, OK/US
Speaker Awards
2019District IIIMAC Championship
Mid-America Championship
Tiebreak Set 1
Place First Last School State Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Jacob Lugo Texas TX 117.06 59.00 174.95 3.20 174.42 49.95 L28.7,L28.3,L29.7,B,,L29.6,W29.5
2 Will Hutchinson Texas TX 116.80 58.80 174.48 3.20 173.70 0.44 L28.8,L28.4,L29.4,B,,L29.4,W29.4
3 Ryan Snow Kansas KS 116.70 58.30 174.40 3.16 174.26 20.73 W29.3,W28.3,W29.1,W29.1,L29.4,W29.2
4 Carolyn Hassett Kansas KS 116.13 58.40 174.36 3.00 174.23 3.87 W29.2,W28.6,W28.7,W29.6,W29.2,B,
5 Brenda Alvarez Kansas KS 115.60 57.90 173.20 3.16 171.83 73.55 W28.9,W28.4,W29,W28.7,L29.2,W29
6 Anthony Wyatt Baylor TX 115.50 57.60 172.80 3.16 173.26 31.58 W28.8,L28.1,W28.8,W28.8,W29.1,W29.2
7 Nico Rodriguez Kansas KS 115.33 57.80 173.28 3.00 172.77 92.06 W28.9,W28.4,W28.5,W29.5,W29.1,B,
8 Alec Bellis James Madison VA 115.30 57.70 173.40 3.50 173.94 8.17 W28.7,W28.8,W28.9,L29.4,L28.7,W28.9
9 Collin Smith Baylor TX 115.30 57.59 172.60 3.16 173.07 9.15 W28.7,L28.2,W28.9,W28.7,W29,W29.1
10 Matt Witman NewSchool OK 115.20 57.20 173.00 3.66 173.39 39.34 W28.6,W28.6,L28.3,W28.6,W29.5,W29.4
11 Joey Konrad James Madison VA 115.10 57.60 173.10 3.50 173.54 44.88 W28.8,W28.7,W28.8,L29.3,L28.8,W28.7
12 Brandon Rogers NewSchool OK 115.00 57.50 172.89 3.66 173.22 44.17 W28.5,W28.7,L28.2,W28.8,W29.7,W29
13 Kayla Benson Wichita State KS 114.90 57.50 172.10 3.66 172.23 58.72 W28.7,W28.8,L28.6,L28.4,W28.8,L28.8
14 Hunter Skelton Wichita State KS 114.20 57.00 171.20 3.66 171.01 15.18 W28.5,W28.5,L28.5,L28.3,W28.7,L28.7
15 Mackenzie Ruder Johnson County KS 114.13 57.20 171.36 2.00 170.30 31.84 L28.3,L28.4,B,,L28.6,W28.9,L28.6
16 Alex Zimmerman UT San Antonio TX 113.86 57.20 171.24 3.00 170.02 89.71 B,,L28,L28.6,W28.8,L28,L29.3
17 Payton Harmon UT Dallas TX 113.80 56.90 170.70 3.00 170.47 67.09 L28.2,L28.6,W28.4,W28.5,W28.3,L28.7
18 Ronald Long Texas TX 113.80 56.90 170.40 2.83 170.39 17.59 L28.1,W28.5,L28.4,L28.5,W28.4,W28.5
19 Hayden Iske UT Dallas TX 113.80 56.80 170.30 3.00 170.27 35.45 L27.7,L28.7,W28.3,W28.4,W28.4,L28.8
20 Trinity Wedel Wichita State KS 113.73 56.80 170.88 3.60 171.61 80.59 L28.3,B,,W28.1,L29,L28.6,L28.4
21 Matt LaMunyon Emporia State KS 113.60 56.80 170.70 3.33 169.59 25.41 L28.3,W28.2,W28.3,W28.5,L28.9,L28.5
22 Melissa Darnell UT San Antonio TX 113.46 57.00 169.80 3.00 167.70 91.31 B,,L27.9,L28.7,W28.5,L27.4,L29
23 Arooj Bhatti Johnson County KS 113.46 56.40 170.52 2.00 169.38 19.81 L28.2,L28.2,B,,L28.7,W28.8,L28.2
24 Eli Lott Central Oklahoma OK 113.33 57.00 169.80 4.20 168.82 56.88 L28.6,L28,L28.5,L27.9,B,,W28.5
25 Bailey Miller Emporia State KS 113.00 56.50 169.80 3.33 168.77 20.48 L28,W28.1,W28.2,W28.4,L28.8,L28.3
26 Kevin Khanna Texas TX 112.90 56.60 169.30 2.83 169.19 64.01 L28,W28.3,L28,L28.4,W28.3,W28.3
27 Kyle Wendland Central Oklahoma OK 112.80 56.80 168.24 4.20 167.57 19.37 L28.4,L27,L28.6,L27.8,B,,W28.4
28 Austin Koort Houston TX 112.70 56.40 168.70 3.16 169.19 6.82 W28.5,L27.5,L27.8,L28.3,L28.5,L28.1
29 Jaden Brown Wichita State KS 112.40 56.00 168.96 3.60 169.47 14.91 L28,B,,W27.7,L28.8,L28,L28.3
30 Javier Navarrete Houston TX 112.30 56.20 168.30 3.16 168.69 25.44 W28.4,L27.6,L27.9,L28.2,L28.2,L28