2019District IIIMAC Championship

2019 — Sparkling Edmond, OK/US

Speaker Awards in Mid-America Championship

Place Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Texas Hutchinson & Lugo Jacob Lugo Texas 117.06 59.00 174.95 3.20 174.42 49.95
2 Texas Hutchinson & Lugo Will Hutchinson Texas 116.80 58.80 174.48 3.20 173.70 0.44
3 Kansas Alvarez & Snow Ryan Snow Kansas 116.70 58.30 174.40 3.16 174.26 20.73
4 Kansas Rodriguez & Hassett Carolyn Hassett Kansas 116.13 58.40 174.36 3.00 174.23 3.87
5 Kansas Alvarez & Snow Brenda Alvarez Kansas 115.60 57.90 173.20 3.16 171.83 73.55
6 Baylor Smith & Wyatt Anthony Wyatt Baylor 115.50 57.60 172.80 3.16 173.26 31.58
7 Kansas Rodriguez & Hassett Nico Rodriguez Kansas 115.33 57.80 173.28 3.00 172.77 92.06
8 JMU Bellis & Konrad Alec Bellis James Madison 115.30 57.70 173.40 3.50 173.94 8.17
9 Baylor Smith & Wyatt Collin Smith Baylor 115.30 57.59 172.60 3.16 173.07 9.15
10 Newest Rogers & Witman Matt Witman NewSchool 115.20 57.20 173.00 3.66 173.39 39.34
11 JMU Bellis & Konrad Joey Konrad James Madison 115.10 57.60 173.10 3.50 173.54 44.88
12 Newest Rogers & Witman Brandon Rogers NewSchool 115.00 57.50 172.89 3.66 173.22 44.17
13 Wichita Benson & Skelton Kayla Benson Wichita State 114.90 57.50 172.10 3.66 172.23 58.72
14 Wichita Benson & Skelton Hunter Skelton Wichita State 114.20 57.00 171.20 3.66 171.01 15.18
15 JCCC Bhatti & Ruder Mackenzie Ruder Johnson County 114.13 57.20 171.36 2.00 170.30 31.84
16 UTSA Darnell & Zimmerman Alex Zimmerman UT San Antonio 113.86 57.20 171.24 3.00 170.02 89.71
17 UTD Iske & Harmon Payton Harmon UT Dallas 113.80 56.90 170.70 3.00 170.47 67.09
18 Texas Long & Khanna Ronald Long Texas 113.80 56.90 170.40 2.83 170.39 17.59
19 UTD Iske & Harmon Hayden Iske UT Dallas 113.80 56.80 170.30 3.00 170.27 35.45
20 Wichita Brown & Wedel Trinity Wedel Wichita State 113.73 56.80 170.88 3.60 171.61 80.59
21 Emporia LaMunyon & Miller Matt LaMunyon Emporia State 113.60 56.80 170.70 3.33 169.59 25.41
22 UTSA Darnell & Zimmerman Melissa Darnell UT San Antonio 113.46 57.00 169.80 3.00 167.70 91.31
23 JCCC Bhatti & Ruder Arooj Bhatti Johnson County 113.46 56.40 170.52 2.00 169.38 19.81
24 UCO Lott & Wendland Eli Lott Central Oklahoma 113.33 57.00 169.80 4.20 168.82 56.88
25 Emporia LaMunyon & Miller Bailey Miller Emporia State 113.00 56.50 169.80 3.33 168.77 20.48
26 Texas Long & Khanna Kevin Khanna Texas 112.90 56.60 169.30 2.83 169.19 64.01
27 UCO Lott & Wendland Kyle Wendland Central Oklahoma 112.80 56.80 168.24 4.20 167.57 19.37
28 Houston Navarrete & Koort Austin Koort Houston 112.70 56.40 168.70 3.16 169.19 6.82
29 Wichita Brown & Wedel Jaden Brown Wichita State 112.40 56.00 168.96 3.60 169.47 14.91
30 Houston Navarrete & Koort Javier Navarrete Houston 112.30 56.20 168.30 3.16 168.69 25.44