Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas

2018 — Austin, TX/US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
Lincoln-Douglas
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Kinkaid MA Meghan Anand TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
James Madison IR Ivan Ramirez TX 0 0 1 100 1.4
James Madison BV Benjiman Valtr TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Cypress Woods FP Fiorella Pulido TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Monsignor Kelly Catholic PS Parsa Safa TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Kinkaid HS hannah shi TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Jack C. Hays EC Emma Cook TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Plano West Senior AG Anirudh Garg TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
CTCS NS Nathan Smith TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Village AI Aditya Iyer TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Westwood AA Aarya Agarwal TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep VC Vail Chen TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Lake Travis BO Blake Ochoa TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
BASIS San Antonio Shavano MS Mridula Shan TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Reagan VH Valeria Haim TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Prosper WB Wesley Barrett TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Westlake CR Cassidy Reynolds TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Woodlands AH Andrew Harding TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
BASIS San Antonio Shavano AP Anaya Patel TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
McNeil KK Kartik Kotamraju TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Plano East Senior AK Ameera Khan TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Cypress Woods AJ Archit Junnarkar TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Westlake EA Ethan Abraham TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Klein Oak VW Victoira Wilson TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Jack C. Hays PF Patrick Fox TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Trinity Valley KK Kishan Kalaria TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Arun Mehra TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Elkins EC Emine Ciftci TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Prosper AA Alecxander Antonakakis TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Plano West Senior SW Shishir Waghgray TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Westlake AC Amanda Chen TX 101 3 60 1.2 100 1.4
Little Rock Central JP Jasper Potts AR 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Sharyland EV Eduardo Vasquez TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Carroll Senior TR Tarun Ratnasabapathy TX 135 4 80 1.2 100 1.4
LC Anderson SJ Sesh Joe TX 202 4 80 1.8 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep CR Cameron Raschke TX 157 4 80 1.4 100 1.4
Westwood AL Alex Lee TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
McNeil AR Abhishek Rao TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Grace JF Jada Fuhr TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Lake Travis VM Vivian McDonald TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Dripping Springs JM John Mihaly TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Winston Churchill MD Maggie Davis TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Hebron ZR Zoha Rizvi TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Carroll Senior GI Gautam Iyer TX 135 4 80 1.2 100 1.4
Cypress Woods MT Maya Trivedi TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
McMillen NG Nevin Gera TX 180 4 80 1.6 100 1.4
James Madison MA Melanie Aguilar TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Stony Point RP Riya Patel TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Woodlands AA Allison Aldridge TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Westlake AR Abhinav Rachakonda TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
James Madison AR Alanna Reinikka TX 0 0 1 100 1.4
Seven Lakes RR Rohan Rao TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Westwood AK Akhila Keeranoor TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Cypress Woods AK Allison Kerstein TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
James Bowie JB Joseph Bridges TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
A&M Consolidated CC Celine Choi TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Prosper KS Kaleb Simes TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Athens TH Tucker Hall TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Jack C. Hays HB Holden Bukowsky TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Harlingen South KN Kaidyn Nelson TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
PSJA Southwest AK Aren Kintigh TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Keller JB JADA BOURNE TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Jett Poskey TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Katy Taylor AP Ann Popovici TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Stony Point MV Madelynn Villareal TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Klein Oak JS Julian Szyszka TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep JM Jack Marsh TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Elkins SW Shenuka Wijeratne TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Cypress Woods AZ Angela Zhong TX 168 5 100 1.2 100 1.4
Austin SFA AR Anevay Ramirez TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Klein Oak KK Kevin Kim TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep NG Nick Goodman TX 62 2 40 1.1 100 1.4
Brophy CP CT Calvin Tyler AZ 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Trinity Valley RB Raj Baweja TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Westwood DL Davina Le TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep BB Brendan Barrett TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Plano East Senior WZ William Zhang TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Joseph Georges TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Union TR Tyler Rossow OK 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Westwood MS Mihir Shah TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Carroll Senior SM Samir Mohsin TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Kinkaid SM shreya mehta TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
James Madison SH Siyam Hoque TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Trinity Valley AB Asan Batyrbayev TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
All Saints Episcopal AF Asher Fanous TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Garland BM Brandon Molina TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
UT IB Ian Boarnet TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Woodlands CM Camryn Manley TX 154 5 100 1.1 100 1.4
Jack C. Hays KC Kevin Cervenka TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Westlake AL Andrew Lee TX 118 3 60 1.4 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Aneel Mehra TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Tuloso-Midway JS John Stearns TX 196 5 100 1.4 100 1.4
Beaverton Independent RS Reetesh Sudhakar TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
KAPS BT Ben Thomas TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Round Rock RG Raaj Gumbula TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
PSJA Southwest SV Sofia Varela TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Ben Erdmann TX 224 5 100 1.6 100 1.4
All Saints Episcopal GL Gabrielle Lea TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Westwood SP Sudiksha Pradhan TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
BASIS San Antonio Shavano CP Cyra Paladini TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
James Madison KG Kimberly Gonzalez TX 0 0 1 100 1.4
Melissa HC Hallie Crain TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Kinkaid HP Holden Peacock TX 62 2 40 1.1 100 1.4
McNeil WP William Park TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Garland KP Khoa Pham TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep NT Nicholas Thompson TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Melissa BW Benjamin Witvoet TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Westwood HJ Harsha Jandhyala TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Hebron AS Aashir Sanjrani TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Kinkaid MT Mason Thenor TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Hebron SV Shunnar Virani TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Incarnate Word NG Nina Garcia TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Elkins KP Kedar Pandya TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Village AF Adnan Fatakdawala TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Round Rock SG Sreya Gandra TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep MS Michael Stephan TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Marcus KL Kyle Lleras TX 168 5 100 1.2 100 1.4
Sharyland LG Laura Garcia TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Winston Churchill JE Jackson Economou TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
BASIS San Antonio Shavano RN Rija Naqvi TX 62 2 40 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep DL Daniel Lee TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Hebron NS Nicholas Schuefler TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
PSJA Southwest AM Alaiza Mata TX 0 0 1 100 1.4
Baker MB Mahir Bansal TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Pranavkrishna Kandikayala TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Westwood TL Truman Le TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Judson JA Jayloni Alvarado TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Carnegie Vanguard AB Arnav Burudgunte TX 157 4 80 1.4 100 1.4
Langham Creek NI Nicholas Indiero TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Judson AJ Ashanti Jenkins TX 0 0 1 100 1.4
Episcopal School of Dallas ZH Zan Haq TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Mt. Pleasant CR Caroline Rose TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
LC Anderson KS Kyle Stephens TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Westlake SM Shampurna Mitra TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Woodlands JB Joshua Bih TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Joshua Herrera TX 168 5 100 1.2 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep JPo Josh Porter TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Stony Point ST Saharsh Tummalapelly TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Booker T. Washington SR Sam Robson OK 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
James Madison AA Amirgino Ameri-zahraei TX 0 0 1 100 1.4
Trinity Valley JH Joshua Hadden TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Kinkaid AG Anthony Gonzalez TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
James Bowie TW Tate Weston TX 322 5 100 2.3 100 1.4
Westwood SM Saavan Myneni TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Westlake MV Melinda Vel TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Grapevine MT Micah Thode TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Melissa DR Drew Richardson TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
LC Anderson AR Aseel Rawashdeh TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Prosper JR Jai Ravipati TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep AA Aidan Atkins TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Los Alamos AD Antonio Dowdy NM 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
PSJA Southwest AC Alyssa Castillo TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Booker T. Washington JS Jesse Schumann OK 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Hebron PN Philip Ng TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep DH David Herrera TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Vincent Liu TX 168 5 100 1.2 100 1.4
Harlingen South MH Matthew Heep TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Westlake FD Faizaan Dossani TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Woodlands LW Lulu Whitson TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Westwood AZ Alice Zhang TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Judson DV De'Sean Valverde TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Sharyland NA Noah Al-Hassan TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Mt. Pleasant RP Reid Pinckard TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Reagan GS Grant Stringham TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Westside SH Spiro Hoxha TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Lovejoy CM Collins Morgan TX 124 4 80 1.1 100 1.4
Stony Point AH Arnav Hiray TX 93 3 60 1.1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep ZD Zion Dixon TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Hebron LC Lucas Chan TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Palm Harbor KG Kiran Ganga FL 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
LC Anderson MR Malik Rawashdeh TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Plano East Senior HG Hamsika Gorty TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Wyatt Hatfield TX 101 3 60 1.2 100 1.4
Union GL Grayson Lasater OK 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
BASIS San Antonio Shavano GG Gabriel Gray TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Winston Churchill SM Sophia Mora TX 28 1 20 1 100 1.4
Stony Point CS Caitlin Smith TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4
Elkins PJ Praneel Jadav TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
LC Anderson AP Allyson Pita TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Prosper IP Isabelle Petros TX 56 2 40 1 100 1.4
Garland IR Ishan Rereddy TX 84 3 60 1 100 1.4