Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas

2018 — Austin, TX/US

Prelim Seeds in Lincoln-Douglas

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Vincent Liu Strake Jesuit College Prep 1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Ben Erdmann Strake Jesuit College Prep 2 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Bowie TW Tate Weston James Bowie 3 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Joshua Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep 4 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Woodlands CM Camryn Manley Woodlands 5 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Tuloso-Midway JS John Stearns Tuloso-Midway 6 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cypress Woods AZ Angela Zhong Cypress Woods 7 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Marcus KL Kyle Lleras Marcus 8 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
LC Anderson SJ Sesh Joe LC Anderson 9 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kinkaid SM shreya mehta Kinkaid 10 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Carroll Senior GI Gautam Iyer Carroll Senior 11 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood SM Saavan Myneni Westwood 12 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood TL Truman Le Westwood 13 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood AZ Alice Zhang Westwood 14 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood AK Akhila Keeranoor Westwood 15 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Prosper AA Alecxander Antonakakis Prosper 16 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Carnegie Vanguard AB Arnav Burudgunte Carnegie Vanguard 17 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Woodlands AH Andrew Harding Woodlands 18 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
KAPS BT Ben Thomas Katherine Anne Porter School (KAPS) 19 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
McMillen NG Nevin Gera McMillen 20 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Carroll Senior TR Tarun Ratnasabapathy Carroll Senior 21 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake EA Ethan Abraham Westlake 22 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Union TR Tyler Rossow Union 23 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lovejoy CM Collins Morgan Lovejoy 24 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Seven Lakes RR Rohan Rao Seven Lakes 25 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Brophy CP CT Calvin Tyler Brophy CP 26 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Aneel Mehra Strake Jesuit College Prep 27 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Round Rock SG Sreya Gandra Round Rock 28 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Carroll Senior SM Samir Mohsin Carroll Senior 29 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Plano East Senior AK Ameera Khan Plano East Senior 30 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Joseph Georges Strake Jesuit College Prep 31 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
McNeil AR Abhishek Rao McNeil 32 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Jack C. Hays PF Patrick Fox Jack C. Hays 33 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Village AI Aditya Iyer Village 34 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Keller JB JADA BOURNE Keller 35 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Pranavkrishna Kandikayala BASIS San Antonio Shavano 36 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep CR Cameron Raschke Strake Jesuit College Prep 37 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
All Saints Episcopal AF Asher Fanous All Saints Episcopal 38 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Beaverton Independent RS Reetesh Sudhakar Beaverton Independent 39 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Garland KP Khoa Pham Garland 40 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
CTCS NS Nathan Smith CTCS 41 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hebron ZR Zoha Rizvi Hebron 42 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Plano East Senior WZ William Zhang Plano East Senior 43 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Booker T. Washington SR Sam Robson Booker T. Washington 44 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Katy Taylor AP Ann Popovici Katy Taylor 45 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Wyatt Hatfield Strake Jesuit College Prep 46 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Los Alamos SM Samuel Menefee Los Alamos 47 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lake Travis BO Blake Ochoa Lake Travis 48 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hebron AS Aashir Sanjrani Hebron 49 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake AC Amanda Chen Westlake 50 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
UT IB Ian Boarnet UT 51 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep DH David Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep 52 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Trinity Valley KK Kishan Kalaria Trinity Valley 53 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hebron PN Philip Ng Hebron 54 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake AL Andrew Lee Westlake 55 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep JM Jack Marsh Strake Jesuit College Prep 56 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Village AF Adnan Fatakdawala Village 57 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Grapevine MT Micah Thode Grapevine 58 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep AA Aidan Atkins Strake Jesuit College Prep 59 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Woodlands JB Joshua Bih Woodlands 60 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood MS Mihir Shah Westwood 61 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stony Point AH Arnav Hiray Stony Point 62 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep BB Brendan Barrett Strake Jesuit College Prep 63 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
McNeil KK Kartik Kotamraju McNeil 64 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Arun Mehra Strake Jesuit College Prep 65 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood DL Davina Le Westwood 66 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Jack C. Hays EC Emma Cook Jack C. Hays 67 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Winston Churchill MD Maggie Davis Winston Churchill 68 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Los Alamos AD Antonio Dowdy Los Alamos 69 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Union GL Grayson Lasater Union 70 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kinkaid HS hannah shi Kinkaid 71 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep VC Vail Chen Strake Jesuit College Prep 72 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Bowie JB Joseph Bridges James Bowie 73 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Monsignor Kelly Catholic PS Parsa Safa Monsignor Kelly Catholic 74 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Episcopal School of Dallas ZH Zan Haq Episcopal School of Dallas 75 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Jack C. Hays HB Holden Bukowsky Jack C. Hays 76 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep JPo Josh Porter Strake Jesuit College Prep 77 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lake Travis VM Vivian McDonald Lake Travis 78 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Austin SFA AR Anevay Ramirez Austin SFA 79 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Plano West Senior AG Anirudh Garg Plano West Senior 80 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Athens TH Tucker Hall Athens 81 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Garland IR Ishan Rereddy Garland 82 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
BASIS San Antonio Shavano CP Cyra Paladini BASIS San Antonio Shavano 83 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Dripping Springs JM John Mihaly Dripping Springs 84 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Garland BM Brandon Molina Garland 85 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stony Point CS Caitlin Smith Stony Point 86 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake SM Shampurna Mitra Westlake 87 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake CR Cassidy Reynolds Westlake 88 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep MS Michael Stephan Strake Jesuit College Prep 89 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Booker T. Washington JS Jesse Schumann Booker T. Washington 90 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
LC Anderson KS Kyle Stephens LC Anderson 91 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
All Saints Episcopal GL Gabrielle Lea All Saints Episcopal 92 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Palm Harbor KG Kiran Ganga Palm Harbor 93 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
A&M Consolidated CC Celine Choi A&M Consolidated 94 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Klein Oak KK Kevin Kim Klein Oak 95 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood HJ Harsha Jandhyala Westwood 96 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Jett Poskey Strake Jesuit College Prep 97 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
LC Anderson AR Aseel Rawashdeh LC Anderson 98 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
LC Anderson AP Allyson Pita LC Anderson 99 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cypress Woods FP Fiorella Pulido Cypress Woods 100 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood AL Alex Lee Westwood 101 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
BASIS San Antonio Shavano AP Anaya Patel BASIS San Antonio Shavano 102 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood SP Sudiksha Pradhan Westwood 103 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Plano East Senior HG Hamsika Gorty Plano East Senior 104 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westwood AA Aarya Agarwal Westwood 105 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
McNeil WP William Park McNeil 106 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Prosper JR Jai Ravipati Prosper 107 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Sharyland NA Noah Al-Hassan Sharyland 108 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Elkins EC Emine Ciftci Elkins 109 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake AR Abhinav Rachakonda Westlake 110 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
BASIS San Antonio Shavano MS Mridula Shan BASIS San Antonio Shavano 111 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Trinity Valley AB Asan Batyrbayev Trinity Valley 112 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Winston Churchill JE Jackson Economou Winston Churchill 113 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Trinity Valley RB Raj Baweja Trinity Valley 114 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
BASIS San Antonio Shavano RN Rija Naqvi BASIS San Antonio Shavano 115 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Woodlands AA Allison Aldridge Woodlands 116 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Baker MB Mahir Bansal Baker 117 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Elkins PJ Praneel Jadav Elkins 118 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Elkins KP Kedar Pandya Elkins 119 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Melissa HC Hallie Crain Melissa 120 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake FD Faizaan Dossani Westlake 121 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Woodlands LW Lulu Whitson Woodlands 122 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Prosper KS Kaleb Simes Prosper 123 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Round Rock RG Raaj Gumbula Round Rock 124 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westlake MV Melinda Vel Westlake 125 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep NG Nick Goodman Strake Jesuit College Prep 126 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cypress Woods MT Maya Trivedi Cypress Woods 127 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hebron NS Nicholas Schuefler Hebron 128 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Prosper IP Isabelle Petros Prosper 129 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kinkaid HP Holden Peacock Kinkaid 130 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Plano West Senior SW Shishir Waghgray Plano West Senior 131 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stony Point ST Saharsh Tummalapelly Stony Point 132 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Melissa DR Drew Richardson Melissa 133 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Klein Oak VW Victoira Wilson Klein Oak 134 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cypress Woods AK Allison Kerstein Cypress Woods 135 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Trinity Valley JH Joshua Hadden Trinity Valley 136 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hebron SV Shunnar Virani Hebron 137 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
BASIS San Antonio Shavano GG Gabriel Gray BASIS San Antonio Shavano 138 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Sharyland EV Eduardo Vasquez Sharyland 139 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kinkaid MA Meghan Anand Kinkaid 140 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
LC Anderson MR Malik Rawashdeh LC Anderson 141 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Hebron LC Lucas Chan Hebron 142 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep DL Daniel Lee Strake Jesuit College Prep 143 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Mt. Pleasant CR Caroline Rose Mt. Pleasant 144 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cypress Woods AJ Archit Junnarkar Cypress Woods 145 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kinkaid AG Anthony Gonzalez Kinkaid 146 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Jack C. Hays KC Kevin Cervenka Jack C. Hays 147 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Langham Creek NI Nicholas Indiero Langham Creek 148 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Madison MA Melanie Aguilar James Madison 149 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stony Point RP Riya Patel Stony Point 150 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PSJA Southwest AC Alyssa Castillo PSJA Southwest 151 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Winston Churchill SM Sophia Mora Winston Churchill 152 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Prosper WB Wesley Barrett Prosper 153 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Madison BV Benjiman Valtr James Madison 154 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Klein Oak JS Julian Szyszka Klein Oak 155 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Reagan GS Grant Stringham Reagan 156 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep ZD Zion Dixon Strake Jesuit College Prep 157 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Westside SH Spiro Hoxha Westside 158 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PSJA Southwest SV Sofia Varela PSJA Southwest 159 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Grace JF Jada Fuhr Grace 160 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Reagan VH Valeria Haim Reagan 161 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Little Rock Central JP Jasper Potts Little Rock Central 162 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Incarnate Word NG Nina Garcia Incarnate Word 163 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Harlingen South KN Kaidyn Nelson Harlingen South 164 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Strake Jesuit College Prep NT Nicholas Thompson Strake Jesuit College Prep 165 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Harlingen South MH Matthew Heep Harlingen South 166 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PSJA Southwest AK Aren Kintigh PSJA Southwest 167 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kinkaid MT Mason Thenor Kinkaid 168 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stony Point MV Madelynn Villareal Stony Point 169 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Judson DV De'Sean Valverde Judson 170 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Mt. Pleasant RP Reid Pinckard Mt. Pleasant 171 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Judson JA Jayloni Alvarado Judson 172 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Sharyland LG Laura Garcia Sharyland 173 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Elkins SW Shenuka Wijeratne Elkins 174 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Madison SH Siyam Hoque James Madison 175 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Melissa BW Benjamin Witvoet Melissa 176 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Madison AR Alanna Reinikka James Madison 177 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Judson AJ Ashanti Jenkins Judson 178 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Madison KG Kimberly Gonzalez James Madison 179 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PSJA Southwest AM Alaiza Mata PSJA Southwest 180 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Madison AA Amirgino Ameri-zahraei James Madison 181 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
James Madison IR Ivan Ramirez James Madison 182 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00