Eastview Classic Debate Tournament 2

2018 — Apple Valley, MN/US

Final Places in JV Classic

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts PPts -1HL PH2H POpW PZ1 Ballots
Prelim Eastview HP Hering & Prewitt Eastview 4 74 37 0 1.5 71.47
Prelim Minnehaha HO Higgins & Olson Minnehaha 4 73.5 37 0 1.75 74.68
Prelim Stillwater Area KT Kruse & Turnquist Stillwater Area 4 69.5 35 0 2.25 70.17
Prelim Stillwater Area CE Capra & Erickson Stillwater Area 4 66.5 33.5 0 2.5 68.89
Prelim Mounds Park GH Ghose & Hollihan Mounds Park 3 73 37 0 2.25 70.98
Prelim Eastview GM Giritharan & Molleti Eastview 3 72 35 0 1.75 71.33
Prelim Eastview LN Liyanage & Nunberg Eastview 3 71.5 35.5 0 2.25 71.13
Prelim Eastview JN Jesch & Nair Eastview 3 70 35.5 0 2.5 69.29
Prelim Century CM Cao & Mehta Century 3 68 35 0 1.5 67.89
Prelim Mounds Park DV Dai & Vergin Mounds Park 3 68 34 0 1.75 67.34
Prelim Eastview GR Gadiparthi & Ristow Eastview 3 67.5 34.5 0 1.25 65.43
Prelim Mayo KS Kumar & Spindler-Krage Mayo 3 67.5 34 0 2.25 67.91
Prelim Henry Sibley SM Sharif & Monroe Henry Sibley 3 67.33 33.83 0 2.33 59.8
Prelim Mayo CG Chang & Gatcheco Mayo 3 66 33 0 1.66 59.83
Prelim Southwest RS Resch & Stovall Southwest 3 65.5 32 0 1.25 67.58
Prelim Stillwater Area GS Goetzke & Shore Stillwater Area 3 63 32.5 0 1.5 63.37
Prelim Stillwater Area DE Dahry & Ebner Stillwater Area 2 68 35 0 2.25 68.92
Prelim Henry Sibley RG Rajput & Gonsalez Henry Sibley 2 68 34 0 2.25 67.62
Prelim Stillwater Area GP Guinee & Polucha Stillwater Area 2 68 33.5 0 2 57.13
Prelim Eastview NP Nguyen & Pasupuleti Eastview 2 67.5 34.5 0 2.25 65.67
Prelim Eastview LS Lowry & Schwerr Eastview 2 67 32.5 0 2 66.42
Prelim Minnehaha KO Koch & O'Bert Minnehaha 2 66.5 34 0 2.5 66.94
Prelim Orono CD Chavez & Davie Orono 2 66 32.5 0 2.5 65.94
Prelim Mounds Park GM Grimes & Miller Mounds Park 2 64.5 32 0 1.75 65.96
Prelim Mound Westonka EF Erdahl & Ferrell Mound Westonka 2 64 33 0 2.25 65.27
Prelim Mayo MH Mustwillo & Housemans Mayo 2 64 31 0 2.25 68.6
Prelim Math and Science CG Chen & Gheorghe Math and Science 1 70 34.5 0 2.5 68.64
Prelim Stillwater Area MY Mohamed & Yang Stillwater Area 1 69.5 35 0 2 68.91
Prelim Mayo KM Kanwar & Mikell Mayo 1 67.33 32.83 0 2 57.4
Prelim Stillwater Area DK Dickinson & Kumaran Stillwater Area 1 67 34 0 2.75 67.83
Prelim Stillwater Area DM Dahlke & Mitchell Stillwater Area 1 67 33.5 0 2 65.46
Prelim Mayo MB Moore & Busch Mayo 1 65.5 33 0 1.25 64.12
Prelim Mounds Park UD Upadhyaya & Dear Mounds Park 1 65 33 1 2.5 68.16
Prelim Century YZ Yang & Zhang Century 1 65 33 0 1.5 66.26
Prelim Minnehaha RF Fedje-Johnson & Rose Minnehaha 1 65 32 0 2.25 62.78
Prelim Burnsville ZW Zitnick & Wilkins Burnsville 1 62 30.5 0 2 59.87
Prelim Minnetonka HM Holcomb & Moe Minnetonka 1 61.5 30.5 0 2.25 60.04
Prelim Mounds Park JL Jama & Lantz Mounds Park 1 61 30 0 2.25 63.8
Prelim Eastview MR Mendez Robles & Raju Velmurugan Eastview 1 60.5 30 0 2.75 60.58
Prelim Henry Sibley SG Schulte-Eppert & Gleason Henry Sibley 1 60 30 0 2 59.96
Prelim Minnehaha RS Reichenau & Siems Minnehaha 1 58 29 0 1.66 50.1
Prelim Mound Westonka MH Martin & Henkels Mound Westonka 1 54.66 27.66 0 2 52.09
Prelim Minnetonka ST Smith & Trinh Minnetonka 0 64.5 32 0 2.25 62.99