KCKCC TOC DCI Qualifier

2018 — Kansas City, KS/US

Prelim Seeds in DCI TOC Division

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Barstow Tyler Durwood & Kristin Tingle Durwood & Tingle Barstow 1 6 235.40 117.50 353.10 27.83 8.16
Barstow Robbie Putney & Shaunak Lokre Putney & Lokre Barstow 2 6 232.80 116.50 348.70 32.66 6.39
Kapaun Mount Carmel Loic Rocheleau & Jacob Doolittle Rocheleau & Doolittle Kapaun Mount Carmel 3 6 232.80 116.50 346.80 26.16 4.96
Barstow Miles Luce & Jacqueline Tingle Luce & Tingle Barstow 4 5 233.70 116.80 348.90 25.66 8.74
Barstow Sam Short & Taha Fanaswala Short & Fanaswala Barstow 5 5 233.50 116.60 349.80 33.00 2.27
Washburn Rural Grace Kessler & Raina Peter Kessler & Peter Washburn Rural 6 5 232.66 116.16 349.56 33.20 7.30
Blue Valley Southwest Ted Shi & Anna Lee Shi & Lee Blue Valley Southwest 7 5 232.20 116.20 348.70 33.50 3.63
Blue Valley North Ellie Anderson & Chris Lucas Anderson & Lucas Blue Valley North 8 5 232.00 116.10 348.30 30.83 5.18
Lawrence Free State Spencer Yost-Wolff & Max Lillich Yost-Wolff & Lillich Lawrence Free State 9 5 231.80 115.80 348.20 30.66 1.64
Lansing Sr Salem Clemens & Madelyn Atkins Clemens & Atkins Lansing Sr 10 5 231.70 115.80 347.80 31.50 6.30
Blue Valley West April Ma & Heer Mehta Ma & Mehta Blue Valley West 11 5 229.90 114.50 345.50 27.16 5.49
Wichita East Malhar Tamhane & Noah Yust Tamhane & Yust Wichita East 12 4 233.10 116.40 348.50 30.16 3.98
Blue Valley West Seena Saiedian & Vineet Tallavajhala Saiedian & Tallavajhala Blue Valley West 13 4 232.60 116.00 348.90 32.33 1.37
Blue Valley Southwest Niko Helixon & Maddie Pieropan Helixon & Pieropan Blue Valley Southwest 14 4 232.20 116.10 349.00 39.00 7.75
Washburn Rural Harun Khan & Emma Schroeder Khan & Schroeder Washburn Rural 15 4 231.10 115.60 347.80 28.50 1.42
Barstow Amanda Munsell & John Lubianetsky Munsell & Lubianetsky Barstow 16 4 231.10 115.60 346.10 37.83 2.86
Raymore-Peculiar Brenden Lucas & Jaden Lanza Lucas & Lanza Raymore-Peculiar 17 4 231.00 115.30 345.90 28.50 0.81
Kapaun Mount Carmel Catherine Magana & Vanessa Nguyen Magana & Nguyen Kapaun Mount Carmel 18 4 230.20 115.30 345.10 22.16 3.78
Shawnee Mission East Emory Apodaca & Evan Winden Apodaca & Winden Shawnee Mission East 19 4 230.00 115.00 345.90 31.33 3.73
Blue Valley North Kelsie Fisher & Anushka Valsan Fisher & Valsan Blue Valley North 20 4 229.60 114.80 344.20 29.50 3.41
Millard North Grace Clausen & Gavin Graves Clausen & Graves Millard North 21 4 229.50 114.80 344.70 31.33 5.17
Wichita East Madeline Halabi & Quan Nguyen Halabi & Nguyen Wichita East 22 4 229.00 114.50 343.40 33.33 2.21
Shawnee Mission East Graham Revare & Grant Colvin Revare & Colvin Shawnee Mission East 23 4 228.90 114.80 340.60 34.50 6.08
Lawrence Free State Zach Hill & Jack Bellemere Hill & Bellemere Lawrence Free State 24 4 228.90 114.40 343.30 41.66 9.29
SMNW Noah Gruman & Alex Marvine Gruman & Marvine SMNW 25 4 228.50 114.40 342.40 37.83 4.36
SF Roosevelt David Wells & Peter Moriarty Wells & Moriarty SF Roosevelt 26 4 228.10 113.70 340.70 46.83 9.03
Blue Valley North Max Indiveri & Lakshetha Premanand Premanand & Indiveri Blue Valley North 27 4 227.90 114.00 342.90 34.33 9.29
Wichita East Esra Qaki & Sarwa Shah Qaki & Shah Wichita East 28 4 227.90 113.70 342.60 42.33 8.09
Olathe North Aly Shirley & Reem Atallah Shirley & Atallah Olathe North 29 4 227.30 113.70 340.80 37.66 8.19
Shawnee Mission East Lucy Brock & Olivia Henry Brock & Henry Shawnee Mission East 30 3 232.00 116.20 347.80 41.66 1.96
Blue Valley Southwest Chloe Shi & Kassandra Wu Shi & Wu Blue Valley Southwest 31 3 229.60 115.00 343.60 34.16 1.86
Olathe East Avneet Sidhu & William Macfarland Sidhu & Macfarland Olathe East 32 3 229.60 114.00 344.90 29.50 6.64
Barstow Ariza Nanji & Julia Butch Nanji & Butch Barstow 33 3 229.40 115.00 343.00 44.33 4.62
Lawrence Free State Alexi Sommerville & James Vereen Sommerville & Vereen Lawrence Free State 34 3 229.40 114.80 343.00 38.16 3.41
Blue Valley Southwest Rory Stanfield & Kristina Wu Stanfield & Wu Blue Valley Southwest 35 3 229.30 114.90 342.20 35.83 5.98
Washburn Rural Petre Dimitriu & Mohit Garg Dimitriu & Garg Washburn Rural 36 3 229.10 114.70 343.40 37.16 5.54
Barstow Phoebe Brous & Rishi Malay Brous & Malay Barstow 37 3 228.80 114.30 344.50 40.66 6.97
Blue Valley Northwest Arvind Shankar & Zaki Mansoor Shankar & Mansoor Blue Valley Northwest 38 3 228.40 114.20 341.60 34.33 6.17
Blue Valley Northwest Emma Kingston & Shruthi Venkatachalam Kingston & Venkatachalam Blue Valley Northwest 39 3 228.40 114.10 342.10 39.50 7.94
Blue Valley Southwest Karthik Sathish & Alex Swanson Sathish & Swanson Blue Valley Southwest 40 3 228.10 114.00 343.10 41.33 0.10
Shawnee Mission West Nicholas Wallenberg & Alex McCarthy Wallenberg & McCarthy Shawnee Mission West 41 3 228.00 114.00 343.10 37.66 7.76
Shawnee Mission East Jet Semrick & Luke Bledsoe Semrick & Bledsoe Shawnee Mission East 42 3 228.00 114.00 343.00 48.16 7.85
Wichita East Maitri Ajmera & Aryan Waghmode Ajmera & Waghmode Wichita East 43 3 227.70 113.60 340.90 48.16 0.44
Wichita East Justin Real & Ammeriahya Gonzalez Real & Gonzalez Wichita East 44 3 227.60 113.30 341.30 41.00 6.33
Eisenhower Carl Jacobson & Seth Hartter Jacobson & Hartter Eisenhower 45 3 227.30 113.50 339.80 45.50 0.49
Kapaun Mount Carmel Madeline Rowley & Margaret Moore Rowley & Moore Kapaun Mount Carmel 46 3 227.10 113.70 340.90 40.33 7.89
Blue Valley North Mikhail Dmitrienko & Grant Mao Dmitrienko & Mao Blue Valley North 47 3 226.80 113.50 339.00 41.20 7.53
Blue Valley West Supta Das & Aryan Verma Verma & Das Blue Valley West 48 3 226.70 113.30 339.30 42.83 3.72
Barstow Solomon Park & Noah Waldman Park & Waldman Barstow 49 3 226.30 112.80 340.30 42.83 0.51
Lansing Sr Dalton Buchholz & Amber Dawson Buchholz & Dawson Lansing Sr 50 3 225.90 112.90 338.90 41.50 0.41
Shawnee Mission East Lily Utt & Ana Lahovary Utt & Lahovary Shawnee Mission East 51 3 225.44 112.24 334.44 42.20 6.66
Wichita East Allen Dong & Adam Foster Dong & Foster Wichita East 52 3 223.70 112.10 335.70 54.16 2.29
Eisenhower Mathew Grossman & Austin Stiffler Grossman & Stiffler Eisenhower 53 2 229.20 114.50 344.20 41.50 6.37
Lansing Sr Brett Zimmerman & Marcus Woodcock Zimmerman & Woodcock Lansing Sr 54 2 229.10 113.80 343.60 43.50 4.53
Olathe East Taegan Towsend & Kayla Breit Towsend & Breit Olathe East 55 2 228.20 114.20 340.80 47.50 1.35
SF Roosevelt Jazmyn Luckett & Jaxon Kroger Luckett & Kroger SF Roosevelt 56 2 227.10 113.50 338.60 42.83 3.15
Lawrence Free State Timothy Huffman & Gwendolyn Elo Huffman & Elo Lawrence Free State 57 2 227.00 113.40 340.90 44.83 5.76
Maize Connor Mitchell & Jason Liang-Lin Mitchell & Liang-Lin Maize 58 2 226.90 113.40 340.60 51.66 2.66
Lawrence Free State Savana Williams & Ethan Harris Williams & Harris Lawrence Free State 59 2 226.20 113.30 338.20 56.33 7.52
Barstow Meghana Lakkireddy & Mark Lopatofsky Lopatofsky & Lakkireddy Barstow 60 2 226.00 113.00 338.50 49.00 1.09
Newton Chase Cassil & Fletcher Hummingbird Cassil & Hummingbird Newton 61 2 225.70 113.30 337.80 41.50 1.09
Millard North Ben Finnestad & Ian Matuszeski Finnestad & Matuszeski Millard North 62 2 225.70 113.10 338.20 39.83 9.29
Lansing Sr William Strickland & Nicholas Strickland Strickland & Strickland Lansing Sr 63 2 225.70 112.90 337.60 43.50 8.65
Maize Amanda Branom & Jeannine Lopez Branom & Lopez Maize 64 2 225.60 113.50 338.00 47.33 0.90
Barstow Kate English & Kelsie Jackson English & Jackson Barstow 65 2 225.10 112.50 336.80 52.00 9.32
Eisenhower Jaret Jarmer & Avery Dover Jarmer & Dover Eisenhower 66 2 224.30 112.30 336.30 48.66 2.25
Blue Valley West Zakariya Ahmed & Puneet Bagga Ahmed & Bagga Blue Valley West 67 2 224.20 112.50 335.10 55.33 9.06
SF Roosevelt Engie Wong & Rylie Torguson Wong & Torguson SF Roosevelt 68 2 224.00 111.80 334.40 39.50 4.92
Andover Central Camille Carpenter & Aditi Kiragi Carpenter & Kiragi Andover Central 69 2 223.80 112.00 336.30 59.33 3.30
Derby Brianna Hassell & Kya Nethercot Nethercot & Hassell Derby 70 2 223.10 111.50 332.70 47.83 8.56
Blue Valley West Rayyan Abid & Larry Chen Abid & Chen Blue Valley West 71 2 221.90 111.10 332.16 47.83 9.59
Trinity David Koster & Nicole Gish Koster & Gish Trinity 72 1 226.00 113.40 338.60 54.83 9.70
SF Roosevelt Sydney Huntimer & Srishti Kumari Huntimer & Kumari SF Roosevelt 73 1 225.80 112.90 335.30 51.66 7.27
Blue Valley Southwest Isha Patel & Aatif Syed Patel & Syed Blue Valley Southwest 74 1 224.30 112.40 335.90 40.66 4.21
Shawnee Mission South Arden Larsen & Cyan Ridge Larsen & Ridge Shawnee Mission South 75 1 223.68 111.78 335.88 46.40 9.75
Lansing Sr Maddie Souser & Chloe Kautt Souser & Kautt Lansing Sr 76 1 223.00 111.50 332.50 53.83 2.76
Kapaun Mount Carmel Joe Bijoy & Tyler Le Bijoy & Le Kapaun Mount Carmel 77 1 222.30 111.10 333.80 58.83 8.72
Derby Caleb Carter & Jack Sallman Carter & Sallman Derby 78 1 220.50 110.10 324.60 48.83 2.10
Goddard Steven Kurtzweil & Makenna Moreno Kurtzweil & Moreno Goddard 79 1 220.00 110.30 327.00 50.60 7.36
Goddard Tessa Gardner & Lynae Silva Gardner & Silva Goddard 80 1 217.88 108.78 325.68 51.20 5.01
Shawnee Mission West Maleah Zumalt & Rebecca Cathey Zumalt & Cathey Shawnee Mission West 81 0 225.30 112.70 335.90 58.50 1.50