Cyclone Forensics and Debate Tournament

2018 — Russellville, AR/US
Final Places
Cyclone Forensics and Debate Tournament
Congressional Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name School Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL JP PRk Ballots
1st 932 Lex Rhoades Dardanelle 5 0 2 2 0 0 R1:1R2:4R3:212
2nd 919 Caleb Strickland Har-Ber 12 0 1.36 5 0 0 R1:5R2:1R3:651
3rd 900 Savannah Sharp Jonesboro 13 0 1.44 3 0 0 R1:2R2:1R3:193
4th 909 C.J. Parrish Har-Ber 14 2 0.87 4 0 0 R1:2R2:7R3:824
5th 912 Patrick Kingston Har-Ber 14 1 0.72 4 0 0 R1:3R2:5R3:347
6th 928 Michael Finkenbinder Dardanelle 16 0 0.56 5 0 0 R1:6R2:2R3:565
7th 911 Bryceson Coleman Har-Ber 21 0 0.55 9 0 0 R1:4R2:2R3:939
8th 940 Jax Nalley Har-Ber 22 2 0.4 7 0 0 R1:4R2:3R3:778
9th 914 Luke Rucker Har-Ber 22 1 0.47 9 0 0 R1:17R2:5R3:499
10th 906 Ethan Jones Har-Ber 24 0 0.38 9 0 0 R1:1R2:3R3:996
11th 925 Dayne Corbin Dardanelle 26 0 0.34 9 0 0 R1:8R2:6R3:989
12th-T 908 Pedro Manon Har-Ber 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 R1:7R2:14R3:999
12th-T 915 Hayden Holt Har-Ber 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 R1:13R2:4R3:999
12th-T 918 Dylan Allen Southside 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 R1:6R2:13R3:999
12th-T 926 Kyle English Dardanelle 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 R1:3R2:11R3:999
12th-T 927 Natalie Farrow Dardanelle 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 R1:11R2:6R3:999
12th-T 929 Ryan Knight Dardanelle 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 R1:14R2:7R3:999
12th-T 930 Vivian Yarbrough Dardanelle 27 0 0.33 9 0 0 R1:5R2:9R3:999
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Code Name School PRk PJP PRcp PRk -1HL PJP PPRk Ballots
Prelim 903 Ty Collins North Little Rock 16 1 0.25 0 1 0 R1:7R2:17
Prelim 924 Noah Radke North Little Rock 17 0 0.23 0 0 0 R1:9R2:8
Prelim 910 Halle Hill Har-Ber 17 1 0.23 0 1 0 R1:8R2:12
Prelim 938 Wendy Lomeli Dardanelle 17 1 0.23 0 1 0 R1:16R2:8
Prelim 907 Homero Ruiz Har-Ber 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:18R2:12
Prelim 913 Abby Bunch Har-Ber 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:13R2:15
Prelim 916 Bryant Pelkey Har-Ber 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:16R2:10
Prelim 922 Major Jay Southside 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:12R2:18
Prelim 923 Zaedree Figgers Southside 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:10R2:17
Prelim 934 Makalie Crowell Dardanelle 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:14R2:13
Prelim 935 Talley Hardman Dardanelle 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:15R2:18
Prelim 901 Elijah Boatman Southside 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:11R2:16
Prelim 904 Florentine Domroes Har-Ber 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:10R2:10
Prelim 905 Trey Bowerman Har-Ber 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:9R2:14
Prelim 917 Cassidy Stout Southside 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:17R2:15
Prelim 921 Kyle Vega Southside 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:20R2:16
Prelim 931 Kyle Lauer Dardanelle 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:15R2:18
Prelim 939 Ross Tilmon Dardanelle 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:19R2:19
Prelim 941 Claire Franco Har-Ber 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:12R2:11
Prelim 902 Cellache Stracener Southside 18 0 0.22 0 0 0 R1:18R2:19