The Milo Cup at Millard North

2019 — Omaha, NE/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution FRk FPRk Ballots
1st Lincoln Southeast SP Samuel Province Lincoln Southeast 16 7
2nd Lincoln East SC Suzie Cho Lincoln East 18 1
3rd Edina AA Alexander Al-Najim Edina 20 10
4th Lincoln East RG Ritsa Giannakas Lincoln East 23 5
5th Edina YM Yash Mangalick Edina 23 6
6th Omaha North Magnet TS Trey Smith Omaha North Magnet 24 2
7th Lincoln JQ Juliana Quatrocchi Lincoln 24 4
8th Edina AR Aditya Rewalliwar Edina 25 8
9th Sarasota RL Race Lamboley Sarasota 29 9
10th Lincoln Southeast AB Aaron Bolton Lincoln Southeast 29 13
11th Lincoln East MV Morgan Valley Lincoln East 30 3
12th Millard West GZ Garrett Zaporowski Millard West 32 16
13th Millard South LS Liam Singleton Millard South 33 14
14th Millard North AD Anusha Deshpande Millard North 34 12
15th Lincoln Southwest KS Katrina Schwensen Lincoln Southwest 36 11
16th Lincoln North Star LO Layla Omari Lincoln North Star 36 15

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution PRk PPRk Ballots
Prelim Millard North SR Shriya Raghuvanshi Millard North 23 3
Prelim James Madison Memorial AS Anika Sanyal James Madison Memorial 23 6
Prelim Edina AT Anushka Thorat Edina 25 5
Prelim Lincoln East SJ Snigdha Jangala Lincoln East 29 7
Prelim Millard West AF Alex Fontana Millard West 30 5
Prelim Millard West CL Cameron Lewis Millard West 31 3
Prelim Millard South BE Ben Earhart Millard South 31 6
Prelim Lincoln Southwest AS Anna Synya Lincoln Southwest 31 9
Prelim Lincoln East AC Abby Chan Lincoln East 34 7
Prelim Millard North RC Richard Cui Millard North 34 10
Prelim Norfolk CL Cash Luhr Norfolk 34 16
Prelim Edina BZ Bowen Zheng Edina 36 8
Prelim Marian EK Ellie Kripal Marian 36 10
Prelim Creighton Prep JM Jack McNally Creighton Prep 36 12
Prelim Millard North KW Kheely Warren Millard North 37 26
Prelim Millard North SY Shreya Yadav Millard North 38 8
Prelim Norfolk CH Carter Hattery Norfolk 38 14
Prelim Marian OL Omaima Lado Marian 39 16
Prelim Norfolk AG Adam Gamerl Norfolk 40 7
Prelim Norfolk BA Brandon Aguirre Norfolk 40 9
Prelim Lincoln North Star MS Maab Shogar Lincoln North Star 40 24
Prelim Lincoln AI Alaa Ismail Lincoln 42 8
Prelim Millard North ZL Zayn Larsen Millard North 43 9
Prelim Lincoln Southwest EM Eli Morales Lincoln Southwest 43 10
Prelim Millard North AK Aleze Kane Millard North 44 10
Prelim Millard West RH Rami Hanash Millard West 44 12
Prelim Lincoln Southwest ED Emma Drought Lincoln Southwest 44 13
Prelim Apple Valley PP Paige Perry Apple Valley 44 16
Prelim Apple Valley KD Kathy Dinh Apple Valley 44 30
Prelim Lincoln East ES Emajyn Spadt Lincoln East 45 11
Prelim Millard South SL Samuel LaPlante Millard South 45 11
Prelim Marian EA Emily Atamov Marian 45 11
Prelim Norfolk MM Maria Moreno Norfolk 45 12
Prelim Lincoln East AT Ankitha Turangi Lincoln East 45 12
Prelim Millard South RW Rylee Waldschmidt Millard South 45 13
Prelim Lincoln East PF Peter Ferguson Lincoln East 45 13
Prelim Norfolk JH Janea Hirschman Norfolk 45 14
Prelim Millard North FB Faith Brown Millard North 45 14
Prelim Creighton Prep MM Michael Marar Creighton Prep 45 14
Prelim Millard South DT Destiny Tobar Millard South 45 15
Prelim Lincoln East EZ Eshal Zahur Lincoln East 45 15
Prelim Lincoln Southwest ES Eric Schmeling Lincoln Southwest 45 15
Prelim Millard South OR Olivia Rasmussen Millard South 45 16
Prelim Millard North VS Varun Sivakumar Millard North 45 20
Prelim Lincoln Southwest MK Mady Keiser Lincoln Southwest 45 22
Prelim Millard South DC David Church Millard South 45 28
Prelim Norfolk LB Logan Bleick Norfolk 45 32
Prelim Lincoln Southwest VJ Vishal Jeyam Lincoln Southwest 50 18