CDA February Tournament

2019 — CT/US

Final Places in Hand Novice

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts PRk POpW POPt PORk PRand Ballots
Prelim Farm Patil & Agarwal Patil & Agarwal Farmington HS 3 163 11 0.66 25.72 2 8.7
Prelim Seym Banka & Hannon Banka & Hannon Seymour 3 162 9 1.66 25.63 2 7.03
Prelim Warde Kufferman & Ingram Kufferman & Ingram Warde 3 159 9 1.33 25.91 2 0.16
Prelim Seym Jones & Zedek Jones & Zedek Seymour 3 156 11 1 25.8 2 1.94
Prelim Farm Shanmugasudaram & Yonkers Shanmugasudaram & Yonkers Farmington HS 2 166 12 2 27.02 2 8.17
Prelim Pomp Rupff & Thammana Rupff & Thammana Pomperaug 2 163 14 1 26.25 2 2.79
Prelim Hand Minneiti & Gulcicek Minneiti & Gulcicek Daniel Hand 2 162 11 1.66 26.22 2 3.32
Prelim Guil Mastroni & Spalding Mastroni & Spalding Guilford 2 162 12 1 26.27 2 5.27
Prelim Pomp Chaurasia & MacDougall Chaurasia & MacDougall Pomperaug 2 161.5 15 1 26.47 2 6.15
Prelim Hand McIntrye & Wu McIntrye & Wu Daniel Hand 2 161 13 1.66 26.02 2 0.18
Prelim Farm Diviti & Feng Diviti & Feng Farmington HS 2 159 15 1.33 26.27 2 8.35
Prelim Pomp Thillaikumaran & Zainc Thillaikumaran & Zainc Pomperaug 2 158 14 1.66 26.02 2 5.97
Prelim WesWat Flynn & Wang Wang & Flynn Westfield/Watkinson 2 158 15 2 26.52 2 9.41
Prelim Pomp Ecsedy & Carter Ecsedy & Carter Pomperaug 2 157 16 1.33 26.44 2 2.44
Prelim Sims Hamlin & Mukherjee Hamlin & Mukherjee Simsbury 2 155 16 1.33 26.13 2 6.81
Prelim Aero Abraham & Bell Abraham & Bell Academy of Aerospace and Engineering 2 153.5 17 1.33 25.86 2 6.09
Prelim Farm Lee & Malakh Lee & Malakh Farmington HS 1 158.5 14 1.66 25.25 2 1.87
Prelim Seym Dantona & Deljanin Dantona & Deljanin Seymour 1 158.5 15 1.33 26.27 2 9.5
Prelim HHall Ratner & Russo Ratner & Russo Hamden Hall Country Day 1 157 19 1 26.02 2 8.1
Prelim Pomp Arnold & Yorns Arnold & Yorns Pomperaug 1 156 18 2 26.38 2 5.09
Prelim Seym Pollman & Sheehan Pollman & Sheehan Seymour 1 155.5 14 1.66 26.05 2 6.32
Prelim Seym Buzik & Marcus Buzik & Marcus Seymour 1 155.5 17 2 26.8 2 6.5
Prelim Farm Kottou & Antony Kottou & Antony Farmington HS 1 154 17 1 26 2 2.91
Prelim Farm Krishnan & Nayunapati Krishnan & Nayunapati Farmington HS 1 153 18 1.66 26.5 2 2.02
Prelim Farm Chinta & Sarin Chinta & Sarin Farmington HS 1 152.5 18 1.66 26.16 2 8.88
Prelim WesWat/Sims Aitha & Lee Aitha & Lee Westfield/Watkinson 0 155 16 1.33 26.5 2 3.75
Prelim Hand Meyer & Cohen Meyer & Cohen Daniel Hand 0 154 18 2 26.52 2 4.91
Prelim Pomp LaBonia & Curcuruto LaBonia & Curcuruto Pomperaug 0 153 18 1.66 25.94 2 3.56
Prelim Pthwy Canty & Reyes Canty & Reyes Pathways 0 151 19 2 26.66 2 6.35
Prelim Pomp Hussain & Tedesco Hussain & Tedesco Pomperaug 0 145 19 2 26 2 2.65