Copper Classic

2019 — UT/US

Final Places in Open Congress

Place Code Name Institution Rk Rcp ERk ERcp PJP Ballots
1st Providence Hall MC Monique Cauley Providence Hall 49 7.44 0 0 0
2nd Davis CV Cameron Valentine Davis 60 5.24 0 0 0
3rd Copper Hills MC Matthew Cuthbert Copper Hills 61 5.87 0 0 0
4th Woods Cross JG Jake Garrard Woods Cross 62 5.58 0 0 0
5th Providence Hall HM Hailee Martin Providence Hall 68 5.13 0 0 0
6th Park City LRo Lance Rothchild Park City 69 3.91 0 0 0
7th Park City TP Tom Perret Park City 74 4.87 0 0 0
8th Copper Hills SN Seth Nielsen Copper Hills 79 3.77 0 0 0
9th Logan AS Aidan Sowder-Sinor Logan 84 2.78 0 0 0
10th Logan OW Owen Waugh Logan 90 3.35 0 0 0
11th Cottonwood MG Mac Gough Cottonwood 92 3.23 0 0 0
12th Copper Hills AB Alyssa Beckstead Copper Hills 94 3.06 0 0 0
13th SLC West OH Olivia Hoffmann SLC West 95 3.54 0 0 0
14th Woods Cross KM Kimball Mumford Woods Cross 96 2.31 0 0 0
15th Copper Hills AH Adrian Hernandez Copper Hills 98 2.19 0 0 0
16th SLC West TS Tyler Shumway SLC West 100 4.25 0 0 0
17th Mountain Crest GD Greydon Durrant Mountain Crest 102 3.76 0 0 0
18th Alta DR Daniel Ross Alta 102 2.76 0 0 0
19th Park City KS Kyle Sedgwick Park City 107 1.91 0 0 0
20th Summit TS Toby Sowell Summit 109 2.02 0 0 0
21st Timpview LO Linnea Oscarson Timpview 116 1.97 0 0 0
22nd Hunter SA Stockton Archuleta Hunter 117 1.87 0 0 0
23rd Park City KSc Kristina Schiffman Park City 120 2.03 0 0 0
24th Ridgeline SS Samantha Sampson Ridgeline 121 2.54 0 0 0
25th Green Canyon CE Claire England Green Canyon 122 1.62 0 0 0
26th Alta MZ Mauraya Zilka Alta 123 1.69 0 0 0
27th Hillcrest FZ Fatima Zaidi Hillcrest 130 2.72 0 0 0

Final Places in Open Congress

Place Code Name Institution PRk PRcp PJP PPRk Ballots
Prelim Green Canyon JB Jacob Brandley Green Canyon 73 1.14 0 0
Prelim Bonneville OS Olivia Stephens Bonneville 74 1 0 0
Prelim Copper Hills BM Bruce Mortensen Copper Hills 77 1.42 0 0
Prelim Brighton EE Ethan Eggleton Brighton 81 1.04 0 0
Prelim Brighton ZA Zach Adams Brighton 82 1.01 0 0
Prelim Waterford CN Chi Nguyen Waterford 87 1.3 0 0
Prelim Alta OG Olivia Greer Alta 88 0.74 0 0
Prelim Hillcrest AA Ayat Almisfer Hillcrest 89 0.75 0 0
Prelim Mountain Crest KW Kaitlyn Warner Mountain Crest 91 0.94 0 0
Prelim Hunter SK Skyler Kingsbury Hunter 93 0.91 0 0
Prelim Davis PK Parker Kimball Davis 93 0.75 0 0
Prelim Cottonwood JW Jaxon Wright Cottonwood 95 0.89 0 0
Prelim Hunter SM Seviah Morgan Hunter 98 0.9 0 0
Prelim Green Canyon BC Bryan Christiansen Green Canyon 98 0.85 0 0
Prelim Waterford PB Peter Beall Waterford 98 0.67 0 0
Prelim Timpview SO Stella Ottoson Timpview 99 0.75 0 0
Prelim Green Canyon MS Morgan Sisson Green Canyon 101 1.37 0 0
Prelim Alta FK Fazar Kamran Alta 101 0.84 0 0
Prelim Hunter JT Javier Tejeda Hunter 101 0.84 0 0
Prelim Green Canyon AL Alyssa Luthy Green Canyon 101 0.81 0 0
Prelim Bonneville HI Hudson Iverson Bonneville 101 0.79 0 0
Prelim SLC West AS Austin Shumway SLC West 102 0.87 0 0
Prelim Skyridge AA Alexis Andrist Skyridge 102 0.86 0 0
Prelim Brighton CG Chloe Grennon Brighton 102 0.75 0 0
Prelim Timpview KL Kodiak Lewis Timpview 103 0.95 0 0
Prelim Ridgeline SB Shyanne Blankenship Ridgeline 104 0.86 0 0
Prelim Park City GMu Grant Murray Park City 104 0.68 0 0
Prelim Cottonwood JPo Justen Powell Cottonwood 105 0.87 0 0
Prelim American Leadership EE Eric Ellison American Leadership 105 0.86 0 0
Prelim American Leadership DH Destiny Hernandez American Leadership 105 0.81 0 0
Prelim Skyline MR Madeleine Richardson Skyline 107 1.49 0 0
Prelim Bonneville TF Tanner Frost Bonneville 109 0.8 0 0
Prelim Brighton SW Sage Whittaker Brighton 113 0.76 0 0
Prelim Timpview RD Ryan Deng Timpview 118 0.8 0 0
Prelim Ridgeline DR Dallin Roberts Ridgeline 120 0.76 0 0
Prelim Brighton TS Tyler Sunde Brighton 121 0.58 0 0
Prelim Mountain Crest NA Nicole Arzate Mountain Crest 123 0.74 0 0
Prelim Cottonwood TL Tanner Lopez Cottonwood 126 0.73 0 0