Mid America Cup

2018 — IA/US

Speaker Awards in LD

Order Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts Z2 OPt OpW Bal Rand Ballots
1 Lake Highland Prep JW Julia Wu Lake Highland Prep 118.50 59.30 177.50 177.58 86.31 3.66 0 29.07
2 Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak 118.20 59.10 177.00 177.63 86.32 3.83 0 5.36
3 Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 118.10 59.10 176.70 177.48 86.07 3.33 0 71.09
4 Santa Monica RE Rex Evans Santa Monica 117.90 58.90 176.90 179.31 86.64 3.50 0 50.43
5 Lake Travis BL Beckett Larcher Lake Travis 117.80 59.00 176.60 177.87 86.44 3.50 0 11.37
6 Princeton DS Daniel Shahab Diaz Princeton 117.80 58.90 176.50 177.10 86.32 3.50 0 4.08
7 W. Broward EM Ethan Massa W. Broward 117.80 58.80 176.70 177.65 86.75 3.33 0 94.87
8 Beaverton Independent RS Rohith Sudhakar Beaverton Independent 117.50 58.90 176.00 177.95 86.68 4.00 0 70.61
9 American Heritage Plantation RG Robert Gillespie American Heritage Plantation 117.50 58.80 176.10 176.44 86.67 3.66 0 96.24
10 Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East 117.50 58.70 176.60 177.10 86.81 3.66 0 40.97
11 Lake Highland Prep SS Sachin Shah Lake Highland Prep 117.50 58.60 176.30 177.03 85.74 2.83 0 23.34
12 Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 117.33 58.80 175.92 176.21 86.95 4.20 0 14.23
13 Lake Highland Prep AM Abby Morris Lake Highland Prep 117.10 58.60 175.30 176.78 86.75 3.50 0 25.43
14 Oak Hall KZ Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall 117.00 58.40 175.80 178.84 86.63 3.66 0 25.06
15 Harrison EL Eli Lapkin Harrison 116.70 58.80 174.30 174.16 86.57 3.33 0 15.74
16 Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham 116.60 58.30 174.80 175.79 86.81 4.00 0 0.74
17 Walt Whitman BW Benjamin Waldman Walt Whitman 116.60 58.30 174.80 175.47 86.62 3.66 0 77.75
18 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Arun Mehra Strake Jesuit College Prep 116.50 58.30 174.70 174.82 85.84 3.20 0 89.73
19 William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe 116.50 58.20 174.30 176.00 87.16 3.83 0 16.37
20 Sprague LW Lindsey Williams Sprague 116.40 58.30 174.70 176.78 85.43 3.00 0 55.63
21 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Joshua Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep 116.40 58.00 175.10 176.23 86.11 3.66 0 17.66
22 Edina SC Sandra Chen Edina 116.20 58.20 172.60 172.90 85.63 3.50 0 75.32
23 Lexington JG Jeffrey Gu Lexington 116.10 58.20 174.10 174.26 85.85 3.16 0 75.57
24 Independent NG Nevin Gera Independent 116.10 57.90 174.30 174.59 86.10 3.33 0 63.57
25 Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale 116.10 57.90 174.10 173.41 86.60 4.00 0 39.08
26 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Vincent Liu Strake Jesuit College Prep 116.00 58.00 174.40 174.43 87.01 3.66 0 12.79
27 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Ben Erdmann Strake Jesuit College Prep 116.00 58.00 173.40 172.89 85.97 3.00 0 15.18
28 Evanston Twp QH Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp 116.00 57.60 174.24 173.49 85.30 3.00 0 63.29
29 Harker KS Kelly Shen Harker 115.90 57.90 174.10 174.93 85.79 3.33 0 26.75
30 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Nikita Tanguturi American Heritage Boca/Delray 115.80 58.00 173.70 173.90 86.20 3.50 0 40.36
31 Harker AM Akshay Manglik Harker 115.80 57.90 174.00 174.47 86.60 3.33 0 32.22
32 West Linn DT Dennis Tang West Linn 115.80 57.90 173.70 173.92 86.03 3.50 0 55.27
33 Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington 115.80 57.90 173.70 173.72 86.51 3.33 0 36.95
34 Hattiesburg OS Owen Sayre Hattiesburg 115.80 57.80 173.70 173.82 86.17 3.50 0 86.93
35 Lexington LE Luke Eriksson Lexington 115.80 57.70 173.80 174.34 86.59 3.66 0 78.27
36 Harker QC Quentin Clark Harker 115.70 58.00 173.30 172.27 86.22 3.50 0 27.76
37 Harker KM Krishay Mukhija Harker 115.60 58.40 172.68 172.74 84.90 2.80 0 12.99
38 Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale 115.60 57.70 174.00 174.52 86.77 3.66 0 55.91
39 American Heritage Plantation PB Perry Beck American Heritage Plantation 115.50 57.80 172.90 173.55 85.94 3.33 0 13.55
40 Millard North GG Gavin Graves Millard North 115.40 57.80 173.20 171.83 85.93 2.50 0 30.34
41 Newsome DB Dylan Burke Newsome 115.40 57.70 173.20 174.33 86.14 3.33 0 46.91
42 Evanston Twp JA Joshua Ahn Evanston Twp 115.40 57.60 173.40 172.25 86.07 3.50 0 40.41
43 Harrison EV Ethan Voskoff Harrison 115.40 57.60 173.00 173.22 85.84 3.00 0 54.02
44 Lake Highland Prep PA Parnika Agrawal Lake Highland Prep 115.30 58.00 173.40 173.74 85.67 3.16 0 48.98
45 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Joshua Porter Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.20 57.90 172.60 171.61 85.28 2.66 0 76.83
46 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Aneel Mehra Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.20 57.70 173.10 172.96 86.03 3.33 0 6.66
47 Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 115.20 57.00 173.03 172.60 85.87 3.00 0 27.22
48 Edina KS Kathleen Scoggin Edina 115.10 57.80 172.80 173.16 86.70 3.33 0 39.89
49 King AN Aniruth Narayanan King 115.10 57.60 172.30 171.58 86.07 3.50 0 75.38
50 Evanston Twp HE Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp 115.10 57.50 172.90 173.08 85.10 2.83 0 49.34
51 Harker SS Sachin Shah Harker 115.00 57.70 172.70 172.26 85.06 2.66 0 53.99
52 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Wyatt Hatfield Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.00 57.50 172.80 172.77 85.67 2.50 0 84.97
53 Pinnacle KA Kristen Arnold Pinnacle 114.90 57.50 173.00 172.46 85.28 3.00 0 11.94
54 Lakeville LS Logan Stenzel Lakeville 114.80 57.40 172.60 172.09 85.61 2.50 0 42.26
55 John Paul II BP Breigh Plat John Paul II 114.80 57.20 172.50 172.39 86.18 3.66 0 27.47
56 Apple Valley TH Tai Henrichs Apple Valley 114.70 56.80 172.70 173.57 85.18 2.66 0 64.35
57 Beaverton Independent RSu Reetesh Sudhakar Beaverton Independent 114.60 57.30 171.90 171.20 85.66 2.50 0 53.28
58 Lexington YZ Yianni Zavaliagkos Lexington 114.60 57.10 171.60 170.67 85.48 2.83 0 26.19
59 Scarsdale WC Wolf Cukier Scarsdale 114.50 57.30 170.90 169.75 85.30 2.50 0 36.93
60 Lakeville NB Nina Baker Lakeville 114.50 57.20 172.00 172.17 85.05 2.66 0 66.66
61 Lexington JM Janet Mariadoss Lexington 114.30 57.10 172.10 172.81 86.13 3.66 0 95.93
62 American Heritage Plantation AD Anika Dham American Heritage Plantation 114.20 57.10 171.20 171.15 85.44 3.00 0 60.73
63 Lake Highland Prep SL Serena Lyou Lake Highland Prep 114.20 57.00 170.80 171.03 85.21 2.50 0 61.86
64 Harker AV Aditi Vinod Harker 114.10 56.90 171.30 170.24 85.26 3.00 0 47.27
65 Lakeville ST Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville 114.10 56.90 170.30 170.22 86.33 3.40 0 54.75
66 Bergen County Academies EL Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee Bergen County Academies 114.00 57.20 171.00 169.95 86.08 3.40 0 93.54
67 Strake Jesuit College Prep DH David Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep 113.90 57.00 170.90 171.75 85.86 3.16 0 21.05
68 Westlake EE Ethan Elasky Westlake 113.90 56.90 171.50 171.60 85.88 3.33 0 8.22
69 Lake Highland Prep MSr Meghana Srinivasa Lake Highland Prep 113.70 57.00 171.10 171.62 85.69 3.33 0 16.78
70 Lake Highland Prep SSh Sana Sheik Lake Highland Prep 113.70 56.90 170.40 170.52 85.43 3.16 0 67.06
71 Harrison RA Rebecca Anderson Harrison 113.70 56.90 169.70 171.88 85.37 2.16 0 14.06
72 Lexington MP Megha Prasad Lexington 113.70 56.70 170.90 170.06 85.39 2.20 0 68.35
73 Cypress Falls RK Rajveer Kindra Cypress Falls 113.40 56.70 170.40 170.36 86.61 3.16 0 33.08
74 Edina EM Ellen Mi Edina 113.40 56.70 170.20 169.89 86.33 3.33 0 90.79
75 Canyon Crest Independent CW Catherine Wang Canyon Crest Independent 113.20 56.70 170.10 169.22 85.50 3.33 0 32.86
76 Needham SC Sam Cogen Needham 113.20 56.60 171.00 169.36 85.60 3.00 0 31.53
77 Lake Highland Prep MS Mimi Sawhney Lake Highland Prep 113.20 56.60 168.50 167.77 84.78 2.83 0 89.16
78 Lake Highland Prep MC Madi Crowley Lake Highland Prep 113.00 56.40 169.70 170.41 85.74 3.16 0 35.41
79 Millard North AA Aanya Agarwal Millard North 112.93 56.00 169.08 167.12 84.73 2.60 0 98.33
80 Evanston Twp GS Gabriel Stern Evanston Twp 112.93 55.60 169.56 169.48 84.82 2.00 0 43.11
81 Millard North SR Shriya Raghuvanshi Millard North 112.90 56.60 169.90 169.31 85.40 2.66 0 27.14
82 Walt Whitman CBr Cassandra Branson Walt Whitman 112.90 56.40 169.00 167.75 85.13 2.00 0 25.74
83 Eagan AI Arush Iyer Eagan 112.90 56.00 169.60 169.84 85.31 2.33 0 94.93
84 Hill JM Juliana Ma Hill 112.90 56.00 168.90 169.61 86.02 3.50 0 88.76
85 American Heritage Plantation BG Benjamin Geller American Heritage Plantation 112.80 56.60 169.20 139.32 85.38 2.40 0 14.81
86 Walt Whitman CB Clarissa Branson Walt Whitman 112.80 56.40 167.60 166.41 85.13 2.83 0 84.51
87 Appleton East SM Sophia Mast Appleton East 112.80 56.30 169.30 167.35 85.67 2.50 0 18.89
88 West Des Moines Valley RS Risha Shetye West Des Moines Valley 112.70 56.80 162.50 164.91 85.56 2.83 0 6.96
89 Poly Prep Country Day DB David Bogner Poly Prep Country Day 112.70 56.40 164.50 167.21 85.07 2.66 0 7.95
90 Scarsdale ZS Zachary Siegel Scarsdale 112.70 56.30 169.90 169.87 85.33 3.00 0 16.35
91 Apple Valley BS Brandon Schellhaass Apple Valley 112.70 56.30 168.30 167.99 85.98 3.16 0 87.15
92 William G. Enloe KH Kaitlyn Han William G. Enloe 112.70 56.20 169.50 169.35 85.91 2.50 0 0.01
93 Eagan ML Marguerite LaPlant Eagan 112.60 56.30 169.50 168.37 84.97 2.50 0 25.23
94 William G. Enloe AP Annika Pillutla William G. Enloe 112.50 56.60 167.50 164.31 84.88 2.33 0 71.22
95 Scarsdale KL Karen Lee Scarsdale 112.50 55.90 168.90 168.47 84.88 2.50 0 70.53
96 West Des Moines Valley TH Tony Holm West Des Moines Valley 112.40 56.10 168.10 166.69 85.28 2.66 0 14.33
97 Bergen County Academies MS Maria Savransky Bergen County Academies 112.30 56.10 168.50 169.67 84.91 2.00 0 96.42
98 West Des Moines Valley KC Kauai Cua West Des Moines Valley 112.13 56.00 168.83 168.45 86.26 3.00 0 69.26
99 William G. Enloe AC Anthony Cui William G. Enloe 112.10 56.30 166.30 167.05 85.80 3.00 0 79.45
100 Rosemount TA Tanvi Adige Rosemount 112.00 56.00 167.80 167.92 85.04 2.16 0 72.13
101 Evanston Twp LT Luis Toro Evanston Twp 111.90 56.00 168.40 167.06 85.49 2.16 0 97.44
102 Lake Highland Prep JA Jaden Ackerman Lake Highland Prep 111.86 56.00 167.76 168.39 85.71 3.40 0 58.47
103 Millard North CP Chaitra Pirisingula Millard North 111.70 56.00 167.40 166.13 85.60 2.50 0 67.99
104 West Des Moines Valley MD Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley 111.70 55.80 167.20 169.74 85.69 2.66 0 45.98
105 John F. Kennedy AS Andrew Shea John F. Kennedy 111.50 55.70 167.20 164.24 85.07 2.00 0 2.96
106 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Joseph Georges Strake Jesuit College Prep 111.30 55.70 168.30 167.61 85.51 2.83 0 8.08
107 Edina SO Stella Olken-Hunt Edina 111.00 56.00 166.30 166.84 85.51 3.00 0 46.81
108 Appleton East TS Tyler Stearns Appleton East 110.90 55.60 166.20 165.63 85.46 2.00 0 23.89
109 Eagan AK Ankitha Kumar Eagan 110.50 55.10 166.20 165.80 85.53 2.50 0 67.91
110 Evanston Twp IF Ilan Friedman Evanston Twp 109.20 54.50 164.20 160.03 85.48 2.50 0 60.52
111 Lakeville AE Adam Erickson Lakeville 109.00 54.20 164.10 162.89 84.79 2.33 0 24.99
112 West Des Moines Valley CG Claire Gilbert West Des Moines Valley 108.70 54.60 162.70 164.22 85.56 2.16 0 83.68