Flint Hills After School DB8 at Topeka High

2018 — Topeka, KS/US

Final Places in Flint Hills Novice Debate

Place Code Name Institution Win Rk POpW PORk PH2H PRand Ballots
Prelim Manhattan YC Yi & Chae Manhattan 3 9 0.66 2 0 1.1
Prelim Manhattan MP Moore & Poggi-Corradini Manhattan 3 9 1 2 0 8.46
Prelim Topeka West UT Umscheid & Tradio Topeka West 3 13 1.33 2 0 0.87
Prelim Manhattan SY Strunk & Yan Manhattan 3 13 1.33 1 0 2.67
Prelim Washburn Rural MM Mark McKinley Washburn Rural 2 3 2 2 0 4.12
Prelim Manhattan LN Lenhart & Ndou Manhattan 2 11 0.66 3 0 5.31
Prelim Washburn Rural HK Hug & Kitchen Washburn Rural 2 12 1.66 2 0 6.77
Prelim Topeka DW De Leon & Wilkerson Topeka 2 13 1.33 1 0 6.31
Prelim Manhattan SA Stedman & Akins Manhattan 2 13 1 2 0 4.24
Prelim Highland Park JG Johnson & Gonzalez Highland Park 2 13 1.33 2 0 8.81
Prelim Washburn Rural LY Lara & Yehuda Washburn Rural 2 14 1.66 2 0 0.98
Prelim Washburn Rural BH Boswell & Hachiya Washburn Rural 1 13 1 2 0 8.84
Prelim Shawnee Heights BC Barnard & Coon Shawnee Heights 1 14 2 2 0 8.51
Prelim Washburn Rural NT Navarette & Tinney Washburn Rural 1 14 1.66 2 0 3.05
Prelim Washburn Rural BM Burton & McCormick Washburn Rural 1 16 1.33 2 0 2.55
Prelim Topeka BH Bunten & Heironomyus Topeka 1 16 2.33 1 0 0.53
Prelim Topeka West HH Henry & Harvey Topeka West 1 16 1.66 2 0 2.45
Prelim Highland Park TH Terrones & Hobbs Highland Park 1 16 1.33 2 0 1.18
Prelim Washburn Rural ES Evans & Simpson Washburn Rural 1 16 1.33 2 0 8.34
Prelim Topeka Seaman FC Clark & Foster Topeka Seaman 1 16 2 2 0 7.79
Prelim Manhattan WM Wong & Martinez Manhattan 1 17 1.66 2 0 6.88
Prelim Junction City CP Church & Pless Junction City 1 17 1.66 2 0 1.59
Prelim Shawnee Heights DF Dodds & Fulton Shawnee Heights 1 18 1.66 2 0 1.15
Prelim Shawnee Heights ES Emperley & Sharma Shawnee Heights 1 18 2 1 0 9.58
Prelim Highland Park HP Hendrix & Philips Highland Park 0 19 1.66 2 0 6.39
Prelim Topeka Seaman WU Waggoner & Unrein Topeka Seaman 0 20 1.66 2 0 5.72